Search Participants
Search Events
Madeline Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon
2019
2023
2022
2020
2018
2017
La Pointe, WI
5/18/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
236
Sara Drews
F
42
Horicon
WI
19 / 306
3 / 201
1 / 51
1:43:06
489
Gina Smith
F
44
Marathon
WI
34 / 306
7 / 201
2 / 51
1:51:32
237
Heidi Dubberke
F
49
Eau Claire
WI
39 / 306
10 / 201
3 / 51
1:54:09
345
Brenda Klink
F
49
Hartford
WI
43 / 306
11 / 201
4 / 51
1:56:28
328
Rachel Johnson
F
42
Duluth
MN
47 / 306
13 / 201
5 / 51
1:57:47
469
Lindsey Saetre
F
40
Duluth
MN
49 / 306
14 / 201
6 / 51
1:57:58
376
Elizabeth Luzum
F
49
Saint Paul
MN
54 / 306
17 / 201
7 / 51
1:59:07
517
Dana Wagner
F
43
St. Paul
MN
58 / 306
19 / 201
8 / 51
2:00:10
414
Casie Nauman
F
40
Rochester
MN
69 / 306
26 / 201
9 / 51
2:02:09
481
Joell Shade
F
48
Blaine
MN
73 / 306
28 / 201
10 / 51
2:02:26
424
Linda Parsinen
F
45
Western Springs
IL
78 / 306
29 / 201
11 / 51
2:02:50
546
Janine Zupansic
F
40
Woodbury
MN
85 / 306
35 / 201
12 / 51
2:03:45
392
Mindy McTernan
F
42
Kenosha
WI
97 / 306
43 / 201
13 / 51
2:05:42
473
Lindsey Santarelli
F
40
Sturtevant
WI
98 / 306
44 / 201
14 / 51
2:05:43
428
Hilde Perala
F
43
Hermantown
MN
109 / 306
54 / 201
15 / 51
2:06:54
251
Sue Farmer
F
47
Stillwater
MN
122 / 306
65 / 201
16 / 51
2:10:11
410
Bridget Moylan
F
42
Madison
WI
131 / 306
69 / 201
17 / 51
2:13:01
283
Amy Haney
F
46
Duluth
MN
138 / 306
75 / 201
18 / 51
2:14:44
325
Jaki Johnson
F
46
Eau Claire
WI
139 / 306
76 / 201
19 / 51
2:14:53
372
Brenda Lindgren
F
45
Fergus Falls
MN
152 / 306
81 / 201
20 / 51
2:18:05
422
Jennifer Page
F
45
Stevens Point
WI
153 / 306
82 / 201
21 / 51
2:18:36
403
Joani Moberg
F
45
Minneapolis
MN
156 / 306
84 / 201
22 / 51
2:19:08
338
Tanya Kenney
F
47
Anoka
MN
179 / 306
105 / 201
23 / 51
2:27:37
282
Jill Gustafson
F
42
Duluth
MN
183 / 306
106 / 201
24 / 51
2:28:50
321
Melissa Johnson
F
43
Willow River
MN
185 / 306
108 / 201
25 / 51
2:28:51
178
Amy Beilke
F
48
Hayward
WI
188 / 306
110 / 201
26 / 51
2:29:55
167
Shannon Bailey
F
45
Oregon, Village Of
WI
198 / 306
119 / 201
27 / 51
2:33:45
420
Alison Nielcen
F
41
Iron River
WI
201 / 306
122 / 201
28 / 51
2:35:22
337
Sarah Keesler
F
40
Neenah
WI
204 / 306
125 / 201
29 / 51
2:36:29
206
Susan Bush
F
44
Cottage Grove
WI
216 / 306
133 / 201
30 / 51
2:39:35
154
Jennifer Albrecht
F
43
Bayfield
WI
224 / 306
139 / 201
31 / 51
2:43:20
253
Theresa Faustini
F
44
River Falls
MN
234 / 306
146 / 201
32 / 51
2:47:33
490
Jennifer Sobotta
F
42
Hayward
WI
240 / 306
149 / 201
33 / 51
2:48:22
266
Jessica Galde
F
40
Hayward
WI
241 / 306
150 / 201
34 / 51
2:48:24
536
Heather Wu
F
43
Pasadena
CA
249 / 306
155 / 201
35 / 51
2:51:54
158
Liz Angus
F
44
Sandy
UT
250 / 306
156 / 201
36 / 51
2:53:40
367
Barrie Lee
F
49
Golden Valley
MN
251 / 306
157 / 201
37 / 51
2:54:19
252
Julie Fath
F
43
Hermantown
MN
254 / 306
160 / 201
38 / 51
2:54:22
358
April Lasiowski
F
41
Park Falls
WI
258 / 306
163 / 201
39 / 51
2:58:17
309
Lori Hostrup
F
48
Luck
WI
261 / 306
166 / 201
40 / 51
3:00:59
356
Teresa Larson
F
48
New Richmond
WI
262 / 306
167 / 201
41 / 51
3:01:00
314
Jennifer Jako
F
42
Rice Lake
WI
263 / 306
168 / 201
42 / 51
3:02:31
504
Bridget Taylor
F
43
Long Lake
MN
268 / 306
172 / 201
43 / 51
3:06:56
296
Jen Hayes
F
42
Bonita Springs
FL
270 / 306
173 / 201
44 / 51
3:07:00
157
Elouise Andreas
F
42
Naples
FL
271 / 306
174 / 201
45 / 51
3:07:01
537
Julie Yoho
F
47
Stillwater
MN
274 / 306
176 / 201
46 / 51
3:10:12
307
Wendy Hollenbeck
F
46
Eau Claire
WI
285 / 306
185 / 201
47 / 51
3:21:18
326
Jennifer Johnson
F
46
Coon Rapids
MN
287 / 306
187 / 201
48 / 51
3:29:37
413
Diana Muehlbauer
F
45
Fond Du Lac
WI
293 / 306
192 / 201
49 / 51
3:44:10
164
Katie Backstrom
F
41
Burnsville
MN
294 / 306
193 / 201
50 / 51
3:48:40
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/18/2019
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:26:57
Total
306
finishers
Women
201
finishers
Men
105
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question