Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
North End Nightmare
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
7525
Michael Roda
M
43
Oneonta
NY
45 / 6368
45 / 3405
1 / 352
2:22:37
6736
Doron Clark
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
102 / 6368
101 / 3405
2 / 352
2:31:41
7775
Chaiwat Engtrakul
M
42
Louisville
CO
108 / 6368
107 / 3405
3 / 352
2:32:25
6382
Richard Jennings
M
42
San Clemente
CA
119 / 6368
116 / 3405
4 / 352
2:33:58
7993
Erik Wippler
M
43
Canton
MI
132 / 6368
126 / 3405
5 / 352
2:35:52
6567
Peder Nestingen
M
44
St Paul
MN
204 / 6368
173 / 3405
6 / 352
2:42:41
7279
Dan Edstrom
M
43
Denver
CO
230 / 6368
188 / 3405
7 / 352
2:44:30
2032
Ryan Kramer
M
40
West Des Moines
IA
309 / 6368
229 / 3405
8 / 352
2:50:52
7905
Marios Athineos
M
43
San Francisco
CA
312 / 6368
231 / 3405
9 / 352
2:51:07
3467
Gebreselassie Nida
M
44
Greensboro
NC
313 / 6368
232 / 3405
10 / 352
2:51:11
8160
Julius Rotich
M
44
Des Moines
IA
344 / 6368
250 / 3405
11 / 352
2:52:47
5744
Anthony Fryer
M
44
Eden Prairie
MN
366 / 6368
260 / 3405
12 / 352
2:53:48
5214
Matt Lopiccolo
M
43
Boone
NC
368 / 6368
262 / 3405
13 / 352
2:53:54
5006
Michael Determan
M
40
Mahtomedi
MN
389 / 6368
280 / 3405
14 / 352
2:54:54
7947
Ross Nelson
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
397 / 6368
288 / 3405
15 / 352
2:55:14
3931
John Weinlein
M
41
Memphis
TN
406 / 6368
295 / 3405
16 / 352
2:55:43
7750
Chris Johnson
M
40
Maple Grove
MN
438 / 6368
320 / 3405
17 / 352
2:56:58
4734
Will Berry
M
41
Russellville
AR
443 / 6368
323 / 3405
18 / 352
2:57:07
7865
Ron Marfori
M
41
St Paul
MN
445 / 6368
325 / 3405
19 / 352
2:57:20
8116
Victor Reynoso
M
42
Wichita
KS
450 / 6368
328 / 3405
20 / 352
2:57:31
2831
Matthew Jacobs
M
43
Hopkins
MN
508 / 6368
369 / 3405
21 / 352
2:59:30
2976
Mike Aubin
M
43
Belle River
ON
525 / 6368
380 / 3405
22 / 352
3:01:04
6254
Stephen Sanchez
M
43
Boulder
CO
541 / 6368
394 / 3405
23 / 352
3:02:04
1188
Anh Dang
M
44
Philadelphia
PA
554 / 6368
402 / 3405
24 / 352
3:02:49
5060
Dan Blascyk
M
40
Dunlap
IL
568 / 6368
413 / 3405
25 / 352
3:03:50
4730
Luis Hernandez
M
43
Lafayette
CO
571 / 6368
416 / 3405
26 / 352
3:04:00
1402
Philip Vallie
M
43
Duluth
MN
576 / 6368
420 / 3405
27 / 352
3:04:11
643
Christipher Brozynski
M
41
Apple Valley
MN
599 / 6368
439 / 3405
28 / 352
3:05:38
1857
Dave Antonson
M
40
Duluth
MN
627 / 6368
458 / 3405
29 / 352
3:07:12
6844
Eric Flyen
M
43
Lake Park
MN
638 / 6368
465 / 3405
30 / 352
3:07:48
2373
Joshua Metcalf
M
40
Chicago
IL
639 / 6368
466 / 3405
31 / 352
3:07:49
7998
Walter Schwarz
M
40
Wallingford
CT
653 / 6368
476 / 3405
32 / 352
3:08:21
965
Stephen Sandberg
M
42
Duluth
MN
665 / 6368
486 / 3405
33 / 352
3:08:50
3288
Matthew Haberman
M
43
Golden Valley
MN
668 / 6368
488 / 3405
34 / 352
3:09:00
7166
Robin Shook
M
41
Kansas City
MO
669 / 6368
489 / 3405
35 / 352
3:09:03
7927
Jeremy Behler
M
42
Kohler
WI
688 / 6368
502 / 3405
36 / 352
3:09:42
8021
Justin Cummins
M
44
Duluth
MN
695 / 6368
508 / 3405
37 / 352
3:10:29
5059
Brady Haferman
M
40
Madison
WI
710 / 6368
518 / 3405
38 / 352
3:11:13
4404
Benjamin Keeler
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
719 / 6368
527 / 3405
39 / 352
3:11:26
992
Timm Vedder
M
44
Sartell
MN
739 / 6368
540 / 3405
40 / 352
3:12:45
7933
Cory Ellis
M
41
Fort Mill
SC
740 / 6368
541 / 3405
41 / 352
3:12:45
6642
Jason Broll
M
40
Morrisville
NC
755 / 6368
552 / 3405
42 / 352
3:13:33
7292
Corey Bork
M
42
Bloomington
MN
764 / 6368
557 / 3405
43 / 352
3:13:54
3745
Isa Mbaraka
M
43
Prospect
KY
770 / 6368
562 / 3405
44 / 352
3:14:13
6083
Michael Woolery
M
43
Winnebago
IL
773 / 6368
564 / 3405
45 / 352
3:14:18
3688
Willie Bolanos
M
41
Chicago
IL
780 / 6368
569 / 3405
46 / 352
3:14:38
7989
Matthew Iarrobino
M
44
Vail
CO
792 / 6368
578 / 3405
47 / 352
3:15:04
4658
Jonathan Kirk
M
43
Brooklyn
NY
804 / 6368
587 / 3405
48 / 352
3:15:38
3454
Robert Pulsifer
M
40
Parkland
FL
815 / 6368
593 / 3405
49 / 352
3:15:59
7754
Holt Russell
M
41
St Paul
MN
818 / 6368
595 / 3405
50 / 352
3:16:09
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/2019
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:18:36
Total
6368
finishers
Men
3405
finishers
Women
2962
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question