Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Fitger's 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
North End Nightmare
5K
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Duluth, MN
6/21/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
M6569
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
31339
Brent Cook
M
69
Bay View
MI
208 / 1904
157 / 736
1 / 30
24:35
31089
Larry Kallhof
M
65
Manhattan
KS
239 / 1904
175 / 736
2 / 30
24:58
31245
Kenneth Renner
M
65
Beresford
SD
245 / 1904
180 / 736
3 / 30
25:03
31203
Paul Stein
M
68
Duluth
MN
263 / 1904
195 / 736
4 / 30
25:24
30363
Tim Zbikowski
M
67
Maple Grove
MN
415 / 1904
271 / 736
5 / 30
27:19
30243
Ted Smith
M
66
Duluth
MN
540 / 1904
325 / 736
6 / 30
28:52
30441
James Zastrow
M
65
Superior
WI
696 / 1904
387 / 736
7 / 30
30:30
30129
Mike Montgomery
M
68
Sparta
WI
704 / 1904
390 / 736
8 / 30
30:33
32493
Kerry Openshaw
M
65
Bemidji
MN
730 / 1904
398 / 736
9 / 30
30:47
32100
Rodger Brannan
M
66
Duluth
MN
780 / 1904
415 / 736
10 / 30
31:20
30677
Steven Jeppson
M
65
St James
MN
927 / 1904
455 / 736
11 / 30
33:06
31465
Joe Johnson
M
69
Menominee
MI
1085 / 1904
499 / 736
12 / 30
35:09
31384
David Solon
M
65
Duluth
MN
1240 / 1904
553 / 736
13 / 30
37:10
31240
Mark Rekucki
M
66
Deerwood
MN
1349 / 1904
581 / 736
14 / 30
39:19
31025
Grant Fosteson
M
66
St Paul
MN
1385 / 1904
591 / 736
15 / 30
39:48
30068
Neal Lundeen
M
67
Frederic
WI
1450 / 1904
611 / 736
16 / 30
41:18
31116
John Wondra
M
68
Apple Valley
MN
1453 / 1904
612 / 736
17 / 30
41:22
30954
John Palmer
M
66
Duluth
MN
1485 / 1904
624 / 736
18 / 30
42:22
30754
Daniel Flom
M
65
Apple Valley
MN
1491 / 1904
625 / 736
19 / 30
42:25
30235
Bob Feiro
M
68
Duluth
MN
1589 / 1904
657 / 736
20 / 30
45:01
30969
Bill Duffy
M
69
Ladonia
TX
1623 / 1904
665 / 736
21 / 30
46:22
30732
Rodney Ramacher
M
68
Barnesville
MN
1634 / 1904
668 / 736
22 / 30
47:01
30219
Stephen Hallan
M
66
Pine City
MN
1702 / 1904
688 / 736
23 / 30
49:51
31001
Bob Russo
M
68
Chicago
IL
1708 / 1904
689 / 736
24 / 30
50:02
31011
Terrance Larrivy
M
69
Duluth
MN
1713 / 1904
692 / 736
25 / 30
50:09
30763
Butch Toivola
M
67
Buyck
MN
1788 / 1904
705 / 736
26 / 30
52:54
30120
William Patzoldt
M
65
Pine City
MN
1824 / 1904
712 / 736
27 / 30
54:38
30699
Ron Shoden
M
67
Virginia
MN
1827 / 1904
713 / 736
28 / 30
54:40
30762
Donald Toivola
M
69
Buyck
MN
1857 / 1904
722 / 736
29 / 30
56:23
30210
James Olson
M
69
Minot
ND
1875 / 1904
730 / 736
30 / 30
59:59
1-30
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/21/2019
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
35:14
Total
1904
finishers
Women
1168
finishers
Men
736
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1318
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0112
F1318
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question