Search Participants
Search Events
YWCA Women's Triathlon
Individual Results
Super Sprints
S.S. Summary
Summary Results
Teams
2019
2023
2022
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Minneapolis, MN
8/11/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Individual Results
Super Sprints
S.S. Summary
Summary Results
Teams
F6569
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
93
Twyla Anderson
F
67
Minneapolis
MN
299 / 1208
299 / 1208
1 / 29
1:39:53
95
Mary Nichol
F
65
Stillwater
MN
383 / 1208
383 / 1208
2 / 29
1:42:38
114
Michel Sanders
F
66
Saint Paul
MN
400 / 1208
400 / 1208
3 / 29
1:43:08
123
Ann Proudfoot
F
65
Lakeville
MN
532 / 1208
532 / 1208
4 / 29
1:47:03
117
Debra Torkildson
F
65
Princeton
MN
540 / 1208
540 / 1208
5 / 29
1:47:24
98
Barbara Seizert
F
66
Waconia
MN
547 / 1208
547 / 1208
6 / 29
1:47:36
116
Denise Barnett
F
67
Burnsville
MN
738 / 1208
738 / 1208
7 / 29
1:53:32
115
Deb Stancevic
F
65
Minneapolis
MN
746 / 1208
746 / 1208
8 / 29
1:53:53
107
Randee Edmundson
F
66
Maplewood
MN
758 / 1208
758 / 1208
9 / 29
1:54:08
121
Gwen Rose
F
66
Cannon Falls
MN
764 / 1208
764 / 1208
10 / 29
1:54:13
1311
Sarah Asleson
F
65
Colorado Springs
CO
904 / 1208
904 / 1208
11 / 29
1:59:38
1426
Loie Lenarz
F
66
Minneapolis
MN
908 / 1208
908 / 1208
12 / 29
1:59:55
1436
Monica Weigenant Bahls
F
65
Cottage Grove
MN
929 / 1208
929 / 1208
13 / 29
2:01:00
45
Patricia Neal
F
66
Minneapolis
MN
942 / 1208
942 / 1208
14 / 29
2:01:51
101
Jeanne LaBore
F
69
Minneapolis
MN
950 / 1208
950 / 1208
15 / 29
2:02:15
105
Connie Johnson
F
67
Burnsville
MN
964 / 1208
964 / 1208
16 / 29
2:03:17
97
Kate casserly
F
67
Golden Valley
MN
998 / 1208
998 / 1208
17 / 29
2:05:53
110
Barbara Norrgard
F
69
Edina
MN
1006 / 1208
1006 / 1208
18 / 29
2:06:16
102
Patricia M. Thornton
F
66
St Paul
MN
1053 / 1208
1053 / 1208
19 / 29
2:10:22
108
Linda Hanson
F
65
Blaine
MN
1062 / 1208
1062 / 1208
20 / 29
2:11:32
100
Jane Cliff
F
69
Milwaukee
WI
1089 / 1208
1089 / 1208
21 / 29
2:14:02
1185
Ann Doherty
F
66
Richfield
MN
1107 / 1208
1107 / 1208
22 / 29
2:16:48
103
Marilyn Goldsby
F
65
Chanhassen
MN
1109 / 1208
1109 / 1208
23 / 29
2:17:08
90
Jenny Hawkins-Hatch
F
65
Minneapolis
MN
1145 / 1208
1145 / 1208
24 / 29
2:23:20
122
Camille King
F
66
Mendota Heights
MN
1167 / 1208
1167 / 1208
25 / 29
2:28:13
118
Jeannette Tobin
F
65
Roslindale
MA
1197 / 1208
1197 / 1208
26 / 29
2:49:01
119
Elaine Hild
F
66
Denver
CO
1198 / 1208
1198 / 1208
27 / 29
2:49:01
106
Ann Tobin
F
66
Minneapolis
MN
1202 / 1208
1202 / 1208
28 / 29
2:52:39
91
Linda Kozicky
F
65
Chaska
MN
1204 / 1208
1204 / 1208
29 / 29
2:53:40
1-29
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/11/2019
Distance
500 Yard Swim - 15.5 Mile Bike - 5K Run
Average Time
1:51:35
Total
1208
finishers
Women
1208
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Women
ELITE
F0119
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F8084
Results Question?
Submit a Question