Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Women Run the Cities
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
10 Mile
TC Loony
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
DUO
2019
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/6/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
TC Loony
10 Mile
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
DUO
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
21225
Kelly Mortenson
M
48
Saint Paul
MN
53 / 11050
53 / 3885
1 / 455
57:51
20511
Mark Elworthy
M
49
Whitewater
WI
58 / 11050
58 / 3885
2 / 455
58:08
21222
Christopher Grossinger
M
45
Victoria
MN
64 / 11050
64 / 3885
3 / 455
58:37
21314
Joel Wegener
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
70 / 11050
69 / 3885
4 / 455
59:01
24727
Luke Nelson
M
45
Ramsey
MN
72 / 11050
71 / 3885
5 / 455
59:17
20826
Brian Davenport
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
86 / 11050
84 / 3885
6 / 455
1:00:02
24314
Paxton Bennett
M
45
West Des Moines
IA
89 / 11050
86 / 3885
7 / 455
1:00:09
22563
Mark Kalar
M
46
St. Anthony
MN
125 / 11050
116 / 3885
8 / 455
1:02:19
21020
Eric Sumner
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
133 / 11050
120 / 3885
9 / 455
1:02:38
20514
Kevin Theissen
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
159 / 11050
143 / 3885
10 / 455
1:03:40
20777
David Helm
M
47
Annandale
MN
167 / 11050
149 / 3885
11 / 455
1:03:53
21358
Doug Cowles
M
45
St Paul
MN
169 / 11050
150 / 3885
12 / 455
1:03:56
25586
Danny Storlien
M
48
Bloomington
MN
205 / 11050
178 / 3885
13 / 455
1:04:51
21409
Shawn McMerty
M
45
Eden Prairie
MN
227 / 11050
192 / 3885
14 / 455
1:05:39
21189
Matthew Schmidt
M
46
St. Paul
MN
231 / 11050
195 / 3885
15 / 455
1:05:50
23617
John Doll
M
46
Lakeville
MN
237 / 11050
200 / 3885
16 / 455
1:06:02
21135
Kevin Halweg
M
45
Wyoming
MN
239 / 11050
202 / 3885
17 / 455
1:06:04
20350
Eric Ostermeier
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
268 / 11050
220 / 3885
18 / 455
1:06:48
20330
Chad Bjugan
M
46
Chaska
MN
277 / 11050
228 / 3885
19 / 455
1:07:07
24409
Juan Carlos Motta
M
46
Shakopee
MN
299 / 11050
243 / 3885
20 / 455
1:07:33
21542
Jared Christie
M
46
Hopkins
MN
310 / 11050
253 / 3885
21 / 455
1:07:41
20443
Jeffrey Fuller
M
46
Brooklyn Park
MN
319 / 11050
259 / 3885
22 / 455
1:07:51
24596
Christopher Snowbeck
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
338 / 11050
274 / 3885
23 / 455
1:08:14
22090
Chris Gordon
M
45
New Ulm
MN
346 / 11050
281 / 3885
24 / 455
1:08:22
20413
Bj Knight
M
48
Apple Valley
MN
353 / 11050
288 / 3885
25 / 455
1:08:27
23419
John Golden
M
49
Austin
TX
358 / 11050
292 / 3885
26 / 455
1:08:34
21154
Jason Rezac
M
46
St. Louis Park
MN
367 / 11050
299 / 3885
27 / 455
1:08:38
23193
Emmanuel Darne
M
47
Woodbury
MN
377 / 11050
306 / 3885
28 / 455
1:08:46
21462
Matt Eliason
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
380 / 11050
308 / 3885
29 / 455
1:08:48
24536
Corey Walther
M
48
Chanhassen
MN
430 / 11050
340 / 3885
30 / 455
1:09:29
22226
Jim Kenneally
M
46
Madison
WI
433 / 11050
343 / 3885
31 / 455
1:09:35
22561
Patrick Haberman
M
49
Owatonna
MN
448 / 11050
355 / 3885
32 / 455
1:09:53
22315
Brian Meloy
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
464 / 11050
366 / 3885
33 / 455
1:10:13
20658
William Sikorski
M
49
Birchwood Village
MN
468 / 11050
370 / 3885
34 / 455
1:10:13
23376
Mike Calvo
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
474 / 11050
375 / 3885
35 / 455
1:10:19
22424
Ryan French
M
47
St Paul
MN
480 / 11050
379 / 3885
36 / 455
1:10:27
24263
Darren Trenkmann
M
47
Edina
MN
517 / 11050
403 / 3885
37 / 455
1:11:02
21082
Tony Tripp
M
49
Maple Grove
MN
523 / 11050
406 / 3885
38 / 455
1:11:08
23503
David Chun
M
46
Richmond Heights
MO
543 / 11050
415 / 3885
39 / 455
1:11:31
24459
Wade Lennox
M
46
Mora
MN
569 / 11050
433 / 3885
40 / 455
1:11:54
22345
Troy Nickel
M
45
Edina
MN
577 / 11050
438 / 3885
41 / 455
1:12:01
22344
Alexey Baskakov
M
48
Minnetonka
MN
579 / 11050
440 / 3885
42 / 455
1:12:02
22355
Steve Leung
M
47
Edina
MN
591 / 11050
447 / 3885
43 / 455
1:12:14
33393
Matt Abbott
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
627 / 11050
465 / 3885
44 / 455
1:12:44
22554
Matthew Plumstead
M
45
St Paul
MN
640 / 11050
473 / 3885
45 / 455
1:12:54
22271
Matt Swenke
M
47
Farmington
MN
645 / 11050
476 / 3885
46 / 455
1:12:57
20427
Stephen Haiden
M
48
Andover
MN
649 / 11050
477 / 3885
47 / 455
1:13:00
20271
Chad Snyder
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
668 / 11050
490 / 3885
48 / 455
1:13:14
20248
Benjamin Schmaus
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
678 / 11050
495 / 3885
49 / 455
1:13:21
24624
Scott Hamman
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
689 / 11050
504 / 3885
50 / 455
1:13:27
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/6/2019
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:39:39
Total
11050
finishers
Women
7153
finishers
Men
3885
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
NOAGE
Women
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question