Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Women Run the Cities
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Half Marathon
Relay
5K
2019
2022
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Minneapolis, MN
7/4/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Relay
5K
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1801
Scott Ross
M
60
Eden Prairie
MN
135 / 1481
108 / 774
1 / 34
1:44:10
1388
Blair Anderson
M
63
Hopkins
MN
184 / 1481
139 / 774
2 / 34
1:47:13
1832
Kevin Bowen
M
62
Edina
MN
188 / 1481
140 / 774
3 / 34
1:47:37
1809
Mark Werner
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
283 / 1481
208 / 774
4 / 34
1:52:52
1631
Bruce Ehlke
M
62
Bismarck
ND
295 / 1481
217 / 774
5 / 34
1:53:24
1932
Eric Swanlund
M
64
Edina
MN
311 / 1481
227 / 774
6 / 34
1:54:15
1075
Pete Bils
M
60
Edina
MN
313 / 1481
228 / 774
7 / 34
1:54:20
858
William Clark
M
63
Eden Prairie
MN
373 / 1481
267 / 774
8 / 34
1:56:46
926
Richard Bram
M
61
Rochester
MN
393 / 1481
282 / 774
9 / 34
1:57:21
636
David Domingues
M
62
Plymouth
MN
429 / 1481
302 / 774
10 / 34
1:58:39
466
Joseph Grande
M
62
Rochester
MN
476 / 1481
324 / 774
11 / 34
2:00:17
2016
Paul Stein
M
61
Lakeville
MN
478 / 1481
325 / 774
12 / 34
2:00:25
1165
Michael Cook
M
64
Minneapolis
MN
638 / 1481
410 / 774
13 / 34
2:06:57
1739
William Tolo
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
682 / 1481
437 / 774
14 / 34
2:08:40
1399
Tom McClure
M
64
Bloomington
IL
705 / 1481
447 / 774
15 / 34
2:09:48
1640
Mark Heggestad
M
60
Arden Hills
MN
708 / 1481
449 / 774
16 / 34
2:09:51
1066
David Ross
M
62
Lebanon
MO
719 / 1481
454 / 774
17 / 34
2:10:00
1607
Brad Hancock
M
62
Eden Prairie
MN
807 / 1481
499 / 774
18 / 34
2:14:22
1569
Mike Uecker
M
64
Eden Prairie
MN
848 / 1481
522 / 774
19 / 34
2:16:10
2000
Guy Wikman
M
64
Minneapolis
MN
851 / 1481
523 / 774
20 / 34
2:16:15
1022
David Fettig
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
902 / 1481
553 / 774
21 / 34
2:17:54
1727
James Widmar
M
61
Burnsville
MN
908 / 1481
555 / 774
22 / 34
2:18:09
865
Kaveh Maleknia
M
60
Roswell
GA
923 / 1481
564 / 774
23 / 34
2:18:42
1884
Carl Stemm
M
64
Minneapolis
MN
967 / 1481
580 / 774
24 / 34
2:21:16
767
Lee Gangl
M
63
Blaine
MN
1015 / 1481
594 / 774
25 / 34
2:24:31
386
Robert Whitney
M
60
Waseca
MN
1076 / 1481
616 / 774
26 / 34
2:27:09
519
Craig Osberg
M
62
Apple Valley
MN
1149 / 1481
645 / 774
27 / 34
2:31:03
1003
Dean Sanberg
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
1155 / 1481
649 / 774
28 / 34
2:31:19
1564
Jeff Childs
M
62
Eagan
MN
1201 / 1481
672 / 774
29 / 34
2:34:34
314
Jon Nelson
M
63
St. Paul
MN
1225 / 1481
680 / 774
30 / 34
2:36:52
639
Robert Grimmig
M
60
Fleming Island
FL
1244 / 1481
689 / 774
31 / 34
2:38:50
1039
Louis Burkhardt
M
64
Lafayette
CO
1299 / 1481
710 / 774
32 / 34
2:43:56
1045
David Andresen
M
62
Golden Valley
MN
1319 / 1481
717 / 774
33 / 34
2:45:50
1562
Carl Fritsch
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
1416 / 1481
755 / 774
34 / 34
2:59:37
1-34
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2019
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:14:02
Total
1481
finishers
Men
774
finishers
Women
707
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7079
Women
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7079
Results Question?
Submit a Question