Search Participants
Search Events
Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon
Marathon
AWARDS
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
St. Joseph, MN
5/11/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
AWARDS
F4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
200
Meredith Kasbohm
F
41
Minneapolis
MN
27 / 294
6 / 145
1 / 35
3:22:32
451
Jennifer Sjoberg
F
41
Isanti
MN
38 / 294
9 / 145
2 / 35
3:26:25
112
Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk
F
43
Minneapolis
MN
47 / 294
12 / 145
3 / 35
3:31:00
441
Jen Porto
F
40
Kansas City
MO
49 / 294
13 / 145
4 / 35
3:31:27
74
Meghan Cohen
F
40
Minneapolis
MN
50 / 294
14 / 145
5 / 35
3:32:30
409
Tiffany Weyandt
F
43
Chanhassen
MN
60 / 294
20 / 145
6 / 35
3:37:22
162
Angie Hirsch
F
43
Minneapolis
MN
62 / 294
21 / 145
7 / 35
3:38:07
372
Brianna Stevens
F
43
Hibbing
MN
63 / 294
22 / 145
8 / 35
3:38:35
27
Jennifer Bergstrom
F
40
Farmington
MN
64 / 294
23 / 145
9 / 35
3:38:53
385
Brenda Trok
F
40
Osseo
MN
66 / 294
24 / 145
10 / 35
3:39:19
333
Anna Sanchez
F
44
Rochester
MN
67 / 294
25 / 145
11 / 35
3:39:38
145
Jennifer Hansen
F
43
Monticello
MN
71 / 294
27 / 145
12 / 35
3:40:28
149
Jennifer Haws
F
42
Sartell
MN
78 / 294
29 / 145
13 / 35
3:43:33
30
Sheri Biard
F
43
Monticello
MN
80 / 294
31 / 145
14 / 35
3:44:12
379
Cristin Tandberg
F
40
Minneapolis
MN
88 / 294
35 / 145
15 / 35
3:46:11
11
Rashi Arora
F
43
Saint Paul
MN
89 / 294
36 / 145
16 / 35
3:46:20
108
Jessica Feda
F
43
Rochester
MN
101 / 294
41 / 145
17 / 35
3:49:27
257
Mindy McQuivey
F
44
Holly Springs
NC
111 / 294
47 / 145
18 / 35
3:53:47
378
Meredith Sykora
F
43
Minneapolis
MN
112 / 294
48 / 145
19 / 35
3:53:58
269
Paola Morrell
F
43
Willmar
MN
119 / 294
52 / 145
20 / 35
3:57:05
46
Michelle Breiland
F
42
Duluth
MN
126 / 294
56 / 145
21 / 35
3:58:55
64
Brenda Chang
F
42
Bloomington
MN
146 / 294
65 / 145
22 / 35
4:07:34
124
Nicole Giddings
F
43
Buffalo
MN
149 / 294
68 / 145
23 / 35
4:08:27
31
Alison Binsfeld
F
42
Saint Stephen
MN
162 / 294
75 / 145
24 / 35
4:12:01
21
Erika Beetcher
F
44
Eyota
MN
189 / 294
85 / 145
25 / 35
4:19:22
89
Michelle Dick
F
40
Mankato
MN
191 / 294
86 / 145
26 / 35
4:21:11
71
Lisa Claussen
F
44
Minneapolis
MN
195 / 294
88 / 145
27 / 35
4:22:06
361
Steph Smith
F
41
Robbinsdale
MN
206 / 294
96 / 145
28 / 35
4:25:39
7
Amy Anderson
F
40
Champlin
MN
209 / 294
98 / 145
29 / 35
4:26:06
369
Kaley Steidl
F
41
Fargo
ND
210 / 294
99 / 145
30 / 35
4:26:32
70
Angie Clark
F
43
Bemidji
MN
240 / 294
111 / 145
31 / 35
4:44:31
228
Sara Lathrop
F
41
Andover
MN
269 / 294
130 / 145
32 / 35
5:20:11
307
Sara Ploof
F
41
Saint Joseph
MN
282 / 294
137 / 145
33 / 35
5:43:33
291
Victoria Olson
F
42
Mound
MN
285 / 294
139 / 145
34 / 35
5:48:05
8
Kelly Aney
F
42
Rochester
MN
286 / 294
140 / 145
35 / 35
5:48:05
1-35
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/11/2019
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:11:24
Total
294
finishers
Men
149
finishers
Women
145
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0124
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6069
Women
F0124
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question