Search Participants
Search Events
Briggs & Al's Run and Walk
8K
Wheelchair - Push Rim
Wheelchair - Hand Cycle
8K - Competitive
Milwaukee, WI
9/14/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
8K
Wheelchair - Push Rim
Wheelchair - Hand Cycle
8K - Competitive
M3034
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1287
Scott Allen
M
32
Milwaukee
WI
2 / 1286
2 / 716
1 / 81
28:22
1198
Stephan Kattar
M
30
Milwaukee
WI
5 / 1286
3 / 716
2 / 81
28:58
1120
Andy Leinss
M
34
Rochester
MN
12 / 1286
10 / 716
3 / 81
30:24
1942
David Nowak
M
31
St. Francis
WI
13 / 1286
11 / 716
4 / 81
30:27
986
Chris Salani
M
30
Pewaukee
WI
18 / 1286
15 / 716
5 / 81
30:37
404
Kyle Pronko
M
32
Milwaukee
WI
24 / 1286
20 / 716
6 / 81
31:15
1442
Paul Bemis
M
32
New Berlin
WI
31 / 1286
26 / 716
7 / 81
31:36
1912
Billy Mahler
M
30
Whitefish Bay
WI
38 / 1286
32 / 716
8 / 81
31:52
378
Kyle Kopidlansky
M
32
New Berlin
WI
45 / 1286
37 / 716
9 / 81
32:27
1622
Jon Fink
M
31
Milwaukee
WI
48 / 1286
40 / 716
10 / 81
32:48
450
Kevin Davy
M
31
Wisconsin Rapids
WI
50 / 1286
42 / 716
11 / 81
32:49
1624
Ryan Hanus
M
31
Greenfield
WI
69 / 1286
61 / 716
12 / 81
34:05
2063
Brian Meuler
M
33
Wauwatosa
WI
83 / 1286
70 / 716
13 / 81
34:54
1744
Joe Albrecht
M
32
Milwaukee
WI
94 / 1286
80 / 716
14 / 81
35:21
2108
James Zielonka
M
30
Brown Deer
WI
96 / 1286
82 / 716
15 / 81
35:25
2114
Callen Gordon
M
32
Brookfield
WI
100 / 1286
86 / 716
16 / 81
35:32
1167
Tyler Griebel
M
30
Wauwatosa
WI
103 / 1286
89 / 716
17 / 81
35:42
1751
Chris Arndt
M
33
Delafield
WI
111 / 1286
95 / 716
18 / 81
35:57
2131
Ben Weston
M
32
Mukwonago
WI
113 / 1286
97 / 716
19 / 81
36:01
970
Adam Clarke
M
34
Whitefish Bay
WI
128 / 1286
109 / 716
20 / 81
36:33
1722
Paul Olson
M
30
South Milwaukee
WI
129 / 1286
110 / 716
21 / 81
36:34
2116
Steamboat Fitzgerald
M
30
Milwaukee
WI
143 / 1286
121 / 716
22 / 81
36:50
2030
Daniel Whitman
M
34
Milwaukee
WI
145 / 1286
123 / 716
23 / 81
36:55
848
Corey Dossett
M
34
Wauwatosa
WI
165 / 1286
138 / 716
24 / 81
37:30
1642
Eric Graner
M
30
Waukesha
WI
191 / 1286
152 / 716
25 / 81
38:07
1273
Matthew Olejniczak
M
34
Waukesha
WI
209 / 1286
166 / 716
26 / 81
38:40
1375
Joel Brunner
M
32
Milwaukee
WI
210 / 1286
167 / 716
27 / 81
38:43
2031
Ross Wiemer
M
31
Milwaukee
WI
226 / 1286
177 / 716
28 / 81
39:13
1951
Jeff Parker
M
30
Arlington Heights
IL
234 / 1286
182 / 716
29 / 81
39:32
1300
Tony Gargulak
M
31
Ixonia
WI
257 / 1286
196 / 716
30 / 81
40:06
1243
Brian Timmerman
M
34
Saint Francis
WI
280 / 1286
210 / 716
31 / 81
40:39
229
Dillon Dropik
M
31
Milwaukee
WI
281 / 1286
211 / 716
32 / 81
40:43
1066
Shawn Lange
M
30
Waukesha
WI
310 / 1286
230 / 716
33 / 81
41:21
1992
Andrew Smyth
M
32
Milwaukee
WI
325 / 1286
241 / 716
34 / 81
41:43
679
Kristin Wiza
M
32
Dousman
WI
328 / 1286
244 / 716
35 / 81
41:47
1208
Andrew Montoure
M
30
Milwaukee
WI
333 / 1286
247 / 716
36 / 81
41:54
911
Erik Miller
M
31
Hubertus
WI
336 / 1286
249 / 716
37 / 81
41:57
985
Randy Newman
M
34
Hartland
WI
357 / 1286
261 / 716
38 / 81
42:29
2095
Alex Ebers
M
31
Milwaukee
WI
359 / 1286
263 / 716
39 / 81
42:32
289
Greg Schrieber
M
34
Wauwatosa
WI
362 / 1286
266 / 716
40 / 81
42:34
1496
Robert Hrdi
M
31
Oak Creek
WI
382 / 1286
277 / 716
41 / 81
42:54
301
Ted Tracy
M
32
Brookfield
WI
384 / 1286
278 / 716
42 / 81
42:59
1112
Yupeng Kong
M
33
Green Bay
WI
393 / 1286
283 / 716
43 / 81
43:09
1027
Dominic Jaehnke
M
33
Wauwatosa
WI
426 / 1286
303 / 716
44 / 81
43:51
323
Kyle Beczkiewicz
M
30
Muskego
WI
428 / 1286
304 / 716
45 / 81
43:53
2083
Joe Popalisky
M
31
Shorewood
WI
454 / 1286
318 / 716
46 / 81
44:17
1996
Anthony Steffel
M
33
Elm Grove
WI
457 / 1286
321 / 716
47 / 81
44:25
1343
Andrew Steinhafel
M
33
Brookfield
WI
471 / 1286
327 / 716
48 / 81
44:40
1855
Randy Grob
M
31
Milwaukee
WI
478 / 1286
333 / 716
49 / 81
44:50
1255
Tim Riffel
M
34
West Allis
WI
482 / 1286
336 / 716
50 / 81
44:55
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/14/2019
Distance
8.0
kilometers
Average Time
49:02
Total
1286
finishers
Men
716
finishers
Women
570
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M118
M1924
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M8099
Women
F118
F1924
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F8099
Results Question?
Submit a Question