Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
2012
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Cross Lake, MN
7/7/2012
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
M1736
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
347
Clayton Foster
M
20
Pequot Lakes
MN
1 / 345
1 / 151
1 / 49
15:42
199
Brian Gooley
M
20
Brooklyn Park
MN
2 / 345
2 / 151
2 / 49
16:18
306
Colin Carpentier
M
19
North Branch
MN
3 / 345
3 / 151
3 / 49
17:08
209
Nicholas Hoffmann
M
31
Brainerd
MN
5 / 345
5 / 151
4 / 49
17:25
296
Mitchell Fischer
M
18
Ham Lake
MN
6 / 345
6 / 151
5 / 49
17:52
325
Josh Fleck
M
18
Coon Rapids
MN
7 / 345
7 / 151
6 / 49
18:35
101
Erik Lindberg
M
21
Eau Claire
WI
8 / 345
8 / 151
7 / 49
18:37
326
Calvin Mehrhof
M
18
Coon Rapids
MN
10 / 345
10 / 151
8 / 49
19:03
305
Ean Charpentier
M
17
North Branch
MN
12 / 345
12 / 151
9 / 49
19:27
200
Mark Gooley
M
17
Brooklyn Park
MN
17 / 345
17 / 151
10 / 49
20:04
276
Jake Buss
M
21
21 / 345
21 / 151
11 / 49
20:52
5
Joel Anderson
M
35
Cottage Grove
MN
22 / 345
22 / 151
12 / 49
20:53
138
Chad Struss
M
31
Cambridge
MN
24 / 345
24 / 151
13 / 49
21:14
254
Patrick Watson
M
36
Mendota Heights
MN
26 / 345
26 / 151
14 / 49
21:27
124
Kap Peltier
M
23
Pine River
MN
31 / 345
30 / 151
15 / 49
22:14
289
Cody Mingo
M
20
Coon Rapids
MN
37 / 345
34 / 151
16 / 49
23:12
213
Steve Larue
M
29
Eden Prairie
MN
44 / 345
38 / 151
17 / 49
23:32
25
Ryan Bredemeier
M
20
Eden Prairie
MN
47 / 345
41 / 151
18 / 49
23:46
236
Daniel Ruether
M
26
St. Louis Park
MN
50 / 345
44 / 151
19 / 49
23:54
148
Jeff Wilhelmi
M
36
Brooklyn Park
MN
51 / 345
45 / 151
20 / 49
24:02
110
Zackary McLaughlin
M
17
Cottage Grove
MN
52 / 345
46 / 151
21 / 49
24:02
360
Jeramy Rassmussen
M
25
Breezy Point
MN
54 / 345
48 / 151
22 / 49
24:08
43
Jack Davidge
M
34
Maple Grove
MN
55 / 345
49 / 151
23 / 49
24:09
374
John Sarabia
M
23
Roseville
MN
59 / 345
51 / 151
24 / 49
24:30
258
Michael Larson
M
20
Plymouth
MN
66 / 345
54 / 151
25 / 49
24:44
96
Jeffrey Larson
M
22
Plymouth
MN
67 / 345
55 / 151
26 / 49
24:46
164
Andrew Zurek
M
22
Plymouth
MN
69 / 345
57 / 151
27 / 49
24:55
204
Steve Groth
M
30
Burnsville
MN
77 / 345
62 / 151
28 / 49
25:27
95
Lincoln Langhorst
M
31
North Mankato
MN
88 / 345
65 / 151
29 / 49
26:26
349
Matthew Neibergall
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
90 / 345
66 / 151
30 / 49
26:34
134
Matt Schiller
M
29
Chanhassen
MN
92 / 345
68 / 151
31 / 49
26:47
205
Jay Hannon
M
19
Plymouth
MN
102 / 345
73 / 151
32 / 49
27:32
364
Jeff Buron
M
34
St. Paul
MN
108 / 345
77 / 151
33 / 49
27:42
235
Brian Ruether
M
18
Shoreview
MN
109 / 345
78 / 151
34 / 49
27:45
238
Patrick Ruether
M
18
Shoreview
MN
110 / 345
79 / 151
35 / 49
27:45
4
Joe Anderson
M
29
Plymouth
MN
111 / 345
80 / 151
36 / 49
27:46
99
Michael Lewis
M
29
Maple Grove
MN
112 / 345
81 / 151
37 / 49
27:46
108
Justen McKee
M
35
Prairie Village
KS
114 / 345
82 / 151
38 / 49
27:49
340
Benjamin Heintz
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
116 / 345
83 / 151
39 / 49
27:52
156
David Young
M
36
Shakopee
MN
139 / 345
94 / 151
40 / 49
29:17
260
Daren Bloom
M
28
Apple Valley
MN
144 / 345
96 / 151
41 / 49
29:27
371
Jeff Showalter
M
35
147 / 345
98 / 151
42 / 49
29:32
147
Tim Urness
M
35
Johnston
IA
157 / 345
101 / 151
43 / 49
29:56
56
Derrick Eells
M
31
Lincoln
NE
173 / 345
105 / 151
44 / 49
30:54
50
Mathew Dorn
M
22
Plymouth
MN
184 / 345
110 / 151
45 / 49
31:27
160
Jim Zahler
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
196 / 345
114 / 151
46 / 49
33:01
328
Aaron Nelson
M
24
Wadena
MN
226 / 345
122 / 151
47 / 49
35:24
45
David Dixon
M
29
Maple Grove
MN
327 / 345
147 / 151
48 / 49
55:29
49
Brandon Dorn
M
18
Minneapolis
MN
336 / 345
150 / 151
49 / 49
1:01:38
1-49
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/7/2012
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:07
Total
345
finishers
Women
193
finishers
Men
152
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0116
M1736
M3749
M50UP
Women
F0116
F1736
F3749
F50UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question