Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
2012
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Cross Lake, MN
7/7/2012
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
M3749
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
297
Cory Erdkanp
M
37
Omaha
NE
9 / 345
9 / 151
1 / 40
18:40
282
Chad Bjugan
M
39
Chaska
MN
15 / 345
15 / 151
2 / 40
19:50
307
Luke Carpentier
M
46
Oakdale
MN
16 / 345
16 / 151
3 / 40
20:00
365
Chris Hanson
M
41
Nisswa
MN
23 / 345
23 / 151
4 / 40
21:11
323
John Pepas
M
38
San Diego
CA
25 / 345
25 / 151
5 / 40
21:16
86
John Jacobson
M
37
Moorhead
MN
28 / 345
28 / 151
6 / 40
21:50
329
Devon Muir
M
37
Claremont
CA
42 / 345
36 / 151
7 / 40
23:27
318
Pete Glanville
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
48 / 345
42 / 151
8 / 40
23:47
22
Mark Bontrager
M
41
Robbinsdale
MN
49 / 345
43 / 151
9 / 40
23:50
234
Tom Ressemann
M
48
Plymouth
MN
53 / 345
47 / 151
10 / 40
24:04
144
Dan Tronstad
M
40
Saint Paul
MN
74 / 345
60 / 151
11 / 40
25:23
178
Brett Brunick
M
38
Maple Grove
MN
75 / 345
61 / 151
12 / 40
25:23
136
Brett Stoler
M
37
Hugo
MN
83 / 345
63 / 151
13 / 40
26:11
292
Dan Radunz
M
49
Bloomington
MN
86 / 345
64 / 151
14 / 40
26:22
228
Chris Prew
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
91 / 345
67 / 151
15 / 40
26:34
339
Steve Berg
M
47
Plymouth
MN
95 / 345
71 / 151
16 / 40
27:06
183
Kyle Christensen
M
41
Big Lake
MN
107 / 345
76 / 151
17 / 40
27:40
82
Troy Hergenrader
M
41
Brooklyn Park
MN
122 / 345
84 / 151
18 / 40
28:11
187
John Dusek
M
38
Minneapolis
MN
123 / 345
85 / 151
19 / 40
28:12
376
Paul Symanski
M
45
Coon Rapids
MN
126 / 345
86 / 151
20 / 40
28:25
3
Eric Anderson
M
44
Sartell
MN
128 / 345
88 / 151
21 / 40
28:36
308
Eric Anderson
M
40
Brainerd
MN
132 / 345
91 / 151
22 / 40
28:54
120
Jim Nickman
M
49
Lino Lakes
MN
135 / 345
92 / 151
23 / 40
29:05
26
Scott Bredemeier
M
49
Eden Prairie
MN
141 / 345
95 / 151
24 / 40
29:20
111
Cullen Mikolich
M
37
Mn
MN
146 / 345
97 / 151
25 / 40
29:31
123
Kurt Peck
M
41
Sshoreview
MN
154 / 345
100 / 151
26 / 40
29:49
61
Dan Fasching
M
45
Chanhassen
MN
170 / 345
103 / 151
27 / 40
30:43
70
Michael Garvin
M
38
Eden Prairie
MN
171 / 345
104 / 151
28 / 40
30:43
315
Andy Malecha
M
46
Corcoran
MN
181 / 345
109 / 151
29 / 40
31:14
30
Neil Brenner
M
48
Crosslake
MN
185 / 345
111 / 151
30 / 40
31:29
184
Adam Cohn
M
38
St. Louis Park
MN
199 / 345
115 / 151
31 / 40
33:13
68
Mitch Frana
M
43
Shakopee
MN
206 / 345
117 / 151
32 / 40
33:51
279
Fred Schiessl
M
49
Pequot Lakes
MN
213 / 345
119 / 151
33 / 40
34:41
320
Don Krogstad
M
42
Fargo
ND
244 / 345
124 / 151
34 / 40
37:07
193
Erik Fehrman
M
40
Spring Lake Park
MN
245 / 345
125 / 151
35 / 40
37:17
58
Jim Eernisse
M
44
Champlin
MN
257 / 345
128 / 151
36 / 40
39:52
151
Bob Wood
M
42
Shakopee
MN
270 / 345
132 / 151
37 / 40
41:39
266
Carl Christansen
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
271 / 345
133 / 151
38 / 40
41:56
173
Max Blair
M
37
Oak Park Heights
MN
298 / 345
140 / 151
39 / 40
48:32
176
Jeff Brandt
M
43
Maple Grove
MN
324 / 345
146 / 151
40 / 40
55:21
1-40
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/7/2012
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:07
Total
345
finishers
Women
193
finishers
Men
152
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0116
M1736
M3749
M50UP
Women
F0116
F1736
F3749
F50UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question