Search Participants
Search Events
YWCA Indoor Triathlons
YWCA Indoor Triathlon - January
YWCA Indoor Triathlon - February
YWCA Indoor Triathlon - March
YWCA Indoor Triathlon - April
Long
Sprint
Mini
Text
2020
2022
2020
2020
2020
2019
Minneapolis, MN
1/19/2020
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Long
Sprint
Mini
Text
OPEN
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
L17
Nicole Ciavarella
F
22
Minneapolis
MN
1 / 33
1 / 17
1 / 33
52:50
L20
Noah Billings
M
14
Rochester
MN
2 / 33
1 / 16
2 / 33
54:08
L31
Nicholas Boehland
M
38
Vadnais Heights
MN
3 / 33
2 / 16
3 / 33
54:13
L36
Mark Smith
M
43
Acton
MA
4 / 33
3 / 16
4 / 33
55:36
L19
Laura Johnson
F
27
Minneapolis
MN
5 / 33
2 / 17
5 / 33
56:20
X02
Kelsey Suddard
F
35
Roseville
MN
6 / 33
3 / 17
6 / 33
56:29
L15
Brad Grayson
M
37
Andover
MN
7 / 33
4 / 16
7 / 33
56:53
L35
Maria Chiu
F
36
Woodbury
MN
8 / 33
4 / 17
8 / 33
57:56
L3
Meg Kelly
F
47
Minneapolis
MN
9 / 33
5 / 17
9 / 33
59:00
L1
Glen Varns
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
10 / 33
5 / 16
10 / 33
59:13
L12
Evalyn Carbrey
F
40
Minneapolis
MN
11 / 33
6 / 17
11 / 33
59:42
L28
Robert Roby
M
60
Cambridge
MN
12 / 33
6 / 16
12 / 33
1:00:29
L6
Christian Schultz
M
30
Minneapolis
MN
13 / 33
7 / 16
13 / 33
1:00:58
L14
William Reser
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
14 / 33
8 / 16
14 / 33
1:01:19
L5
Mike Stone
M
37
Andover
MN
15 / 33
9 / 16
15 / 33
1:05:25
L7
Scot Ziessman
M
47
Maple Grove
MN
16 / 33
10 / 16
16 / 33
1:05:34
L34
Ruth Karsky
F
37
Minnapolis
MN
17 / 33
7 / 17
17 / 33
1:06:01
L8
Josh Weiser
M
48
Minnetonka
MN
18 / 33
11 / 16
18 / 33
1:07:08
L32
Kayla Olmstead
F
37
Holcombe
WI
19 / 33
8 / 17
19 / 33
1:07:33
L29
Brent Ellingson
M
50
St. Paul
MN
20 / 33
12 / 16
20 / 33
1:07:41
X01
Frank Kadwell
M
47
New Brighton
MN
21 / 33
13 / 16
21 / 33
1:08:49
L13
Fernando Burga
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
22 / 33
14 / 16
22 / 33
1:09:06
L30
Patrick Parker
M
38
Minneapolis
MN
23 / 33
15 / 16
23 / 33
1:09:19
L18
Brooke Derrickson
F
42
Minneapolis
MN
24 / 33
9 / 17
24 / 33
1:09:40
L21
Brian McCarthy
M
30
Minneapolis
MN
25 / 33
16 / 16
25 / 33
1:11:11
L4
Elizabeth Walters
F
35
St. Louis Park
MN
26 / 33
10 / 17
26 / 33
1:15:54
L37
Elizabeth Lind
F
41
Minneapolis
MN
27 / 33
11 / 17
27 / 33
1:16:02
L25
Jane Holzer
F
40
Minneapolis
MN
28 / 33
12 / 17
28 / 33
1:16:32
L10
Kristen Nelson
F
28
Saint Paul
MN
29 / 33
13 / 17
29 / 33
1:16:52
L16
Heather Recibe
F
49
Minneapolis
MN
30 / 33
14 / 17
30 / 33
1:18:23
L33
Jennifer Burklund
F
32
Chippewa Falls
WI
31 / 33
15 / 17
31 / 33
1:19:38
L27
Liz Wilkinson
F
53
Minneapolis
MN
32 / 33
16 / 17
32 / 33
1:25:39
L23
Charlene Riggs
F
58
Minneapolis
MN
33 / 33
17 / 17
33 / 33
1:32:00
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
1/19/2020
Distance
600 Yard Swim
6 Mile Bike
3.1 Mile Run
Average Time
1:06:28
Total
33
finishers
Women
17
finishers
Men
16
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
OPEN
Women
OPEN
Results Question?
Submit a Question