Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
2001
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/16/2001
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
F5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
10048
Gloria Jansen
F
54
Edina
MN
391 / 6701
48 / 2428
1 / 109
3:18:21
10148
Colleen Basney
F
50
Cloquet
MN
1005 / 6701
148 / 2428
2 / 109
3:37:48
10151
Carolyn Mather
F
52
Morganton
GA
1022 / 6701
151 / 2428
3 / 109
3:38:00
10154
Faye Berger
F
54
Golden Valley
MN
1029 / 6701
154 / 2428
4 / 109
3:38:06
10260
Sara Cherne
F
52
Duluth
MN
1414 / 6701
260 / 2428
5 / 109
3:46:21
10296
Rhonda Provost
F
52
Forestville
CA
1523 / 6701
296 / 2428
6 / 109
3:48:42
10315
Marjorie Peterson
F
52
Hastings
MN
1588 / 6701
315 / 2428
7 / 109
3:50:02
10471
Mari Bashor
F
52
Fairway
KS
2184 / 6701
471 / 2428
8 / 109
4:00:08
10536
Bonnie Lear
F
54
Minneapolis
MN
2367 / 6701
536 / 2428
9 / 109
4:03:12
10586
Diane De Mars
F
52
Dayton
MN
2518 / 6701
586 / 2428
10 / 109
4:05:34
10589
Jean Briggs
F
51
Rochester
MN
2522 / 6701
589 / 2428
11 / 109
4:05:41
10623
Becky Williams
F
50
Detroit Lakes
MN
2592 / 6701
623 / 2428
12 / 109
4:07:00
10625
Linda Rasmussen
F
50
Maple Grove
MN
2594 / 6701
625 / 2428
13 / 109
4:07:01
10698
Rondi Thornton
F
50
Albuquerque
NM
2802 / 6701
698 / 2428
14 / 109
4:10:28
10737
Kathy Weix
F
52
Duluth
MN
2908 / 6701
737 / 2428
15 / 109
4:12:37
10740
Ginette O'Day
F
53
Castle Rock
CO
2912 / 6701
740 / 2428
16 / 109
4:12:44
10781
Mary Marvin
F
51
Warroad
MN
3034 / 6701
781 / 2428
17 / 109
4:14:45
10856
Barbara Schaefer
F
50
Sartell
MN
3275 / 6701
856 / 2428
18 / 109
4:18:29
10870
Susan Julien
F
52
Pine River
MN
3310 / 6701
870 / 2428
19 / 109
4:18:58
10871
Diane Norlin
F
51
Pine River
MN
3311 / 6701
871 / 2428
20 / 109
4:18:58
10901
Dee Dushack
F
53
Cottage Grove
WI
3398 / 6701
901 / 2428
21 / 109
4:20:30
10932
Val Gemmel
F
53
England
3455 / 6701
932 / 2428
22 / 109
4:21:16
10955
Susan Powers
F
50
Rochester
MN
3510 / 6701
955 / 2428
23 / 109
4:22:19
10982
Penny Mathieu
F
54
Minnetonka
MN
3589 / 6701
982 / 2428
24 / 109
4:23:34
10998
Barb Wnek
F
51
St Louis
MO
3632 / 6701
998 / 2428
25 / 109
4:24:11
11000
Judy Jacobs
F
51
Frazee
MN
3639 / 6701
1000 / 2428
26 / 109
4:24:23
11084
Kathlee Welch-Patterson
F
50
Rapid City
SD
3861 / 6701
1084 / 2428
27 / 109
4:28:10
11109
Cheryl Dusek
F
53
Eagan
MN
3931 / 6701
1109 / 2428
28 / 109
4:29:29
11142
Karen Peters
F
50
Hudson
WI
4014 / 6701
1142 / 2428
29 / 109
4:31:03
11146
Marian Steffes
F
51
Burtrum
MN
4029 / 6701
1146 / 2428
30 / 109
4:31:17
11148
Diana Johnson
F
51
Pueblo
CO
4031 / 6701
1148 / 2428
31 / 109
4:31:18
11170
Sally Kukko
F
50
Canada
4081 / 6701
1170 / 2428
32 / 109
4:32:11
11180
Bobbie Boxeth
F
50
Edina
MN
4111 / 6701
1180 / 2428
33 / 109
4:32:41
11181
Barbara Goldman
F
50
Coral Gables
FL
4113 / 6701
1181 / 2428
34 / 109
4:32:43
11259
Maureen Twigg
F
50
Canada
4302 / 6701
1259 / 2428
35 / 109
4:36:15
11325
Elaine Miller
F
54
Eagle
MI
4441 / 6701
1325 / 2428
36 / 109
4:39:09
11328
Lilith Reeves
F
50
Avon
IN
4448 / 6701
1328 / 2428
37 / 109
4:39:15
11347
Lynne Krueger
F
53
Kingwood
TX
4487 / 6701
1347 / 2428
38 / 109
4:40:03
11352
Bonnie Humm
F
50
West Bloomfield
MI
4495 / 6701
1352 / 2428
39 / 109
4:40:17
11367
Chae Gauer
F
51
Plymouth
MN
4525 / 6701
1367 / 2428
40 / 109
4:40:41
11378
Jan Hauck
F
50
Oak Grove
MN
4555 / 6701
1378 / 2428
41 / 109
4:41:10
11411
Bonita Porter Treanor
F
52
Oakdale
MN
4612 / 6701
1411 / 2428
42 / 109
4:42:25
11440
Karen Hasse
F
50
Chanhassen
MN
4678 / 6701
1440 / 2428
43 / 109
4:43:56
11487
Sharron Williams
F
51
Hackensack
MN
4765 / 6701
1487 / 2428
44 / 109
4:45:40
11558
Carol Brouillard
F
53
Spring Lake Park
MN
4934 / 6701
1558 / 2428
45 / 109
4:49:47
11573
Nancy Omundson
F
50
Duluth
MN
4973 / 6701
1573 / 2428
46 / 109
4:50:44
11599
Marianne Short
F
50
St Paul
MN
5030 / 6701
1599 / 2428
47 / 109
4:52:05
11602
Dorothy Novak
F
50
Hayward
WI
5037 / 6701
1602 / 2428
48 / 109
4:52:15
11607
Susan Landon-Arnold
F
51
Aberdeen
SD
5048 / 6701
1607 / 2428
49 / 109
4:52:23
11613
Susan Gebelein
F
53
Wayzata
MN
5062 / 6701
1613 / 2428
50 / 109
4:52:39
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/16/2001
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:23:39
Total
6701
finishers
Men
4273
finishers
Women
2428
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question