Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
2002
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/2002
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
12
Fedor Ryzhov
M
42
Russia
12 / 6835
12 / 4346
1 / 706
2:17:55
43
Kevin Haas
M
43
St Louis Park
MN
43 / 6835
40 / 4346
2 / 706
2:34:52
54
Stuart Kolb
M
40
Green Bay
WI
54 / 6835
49 / 4346
3 / 706
2:38:10
77
Kirt Goetzke
M
41
Plymouth
MN
77 / 6835
65 / 4346
4 / 706
2:43:09
79
Richard Dodd
M
42
Franklin
WI
79 / 6835
66 / 4346
5 / 706
2:43:41
80
Thomas Selden
M
40
Birmingham
AL
80 / 6835
67 / 4346
6 / 706
2:43:44
89
Keith Berndt
M
41
Fargo
ND
89 / 6835
74 / 4346
7 / 706
2:44:47
101
Bob Schwelm
M
43
Philadelphia
PA
101 / 6835
84 / 4346
8 / 706
2:46:55
120
Patrick McHugh
M
40
Winnetka
IL
120 / 6835
96 / 4346
9 / 706
2:48:36
125
Robert Steinbach
M
44
Canada
125 / 6835
99 / 4346
10 / 706
2:49:22
128
John Fritts
M
44
Lincoln
NE
128 / 6835
102 / 4346
11 / 706
2:49:44
129
Paul Brown
M
44
Waconia
MN
129 / 6835
103 / 4346
12 / 706
2:49:57
139
Dan Lindberg
M
41
Eau Claire
WI
139 / 6835
112 / 4346
13 / 706
2:51:30
141
James Kelley
M
41
Centuria
WI
141 / 6835
114 / 4346
14 / 706
2:51:34
143
Kevin Devine
M
40
Morristown
NJ
143 / 6835
116 / 4346
15 / 706
2:51:49
145
Duncan Stewart
M
40
Bartonville
TX
145 / 6835
118 / 4346
16 / 706
2:51:53
148
David Crocker
M
43
Elk River
MN
148 / 6835
120 / 4346
17 / 706
2:52:15
152
Gregory Lindusky
M
43
Cottage Grove
MN
152 / 6835
123 / 4346
18 / 706
2:52:28
161
Larry Gutierrez
M
41
Fenton
MI
161 / 6835
131 / 4346
19 / 706
2:53:13
169
Mike Marshalek
M
42
Plymouth
MN
169 / 6835
135 / 4346
20 / 706
2:53:37
173
Paul Marino
M
43
Johns Island
SC
173 / 6835
138 / 4346
21 / 706
2:53:56
174
John Brazner
M
43
Knife River
MN
174 / 6835
139 / 4346
22 / 706
2:54:08
176
David Erickson
M
41
Burnsville
MN
176 / 6835
141 / 4346
23 / 706
2:54:28
186
Thomas Voelk
M
41
Seattle
WA
186 / 6835
148 / 4346
24 / 706
2:55:05
187
Randall Webb
M
40
Boone
IA
187 / 6835
149 / 4346
25 / 706
2:55:06
190
Jay Johnson
M
42
Sauk Rapids
MN
190 / 6835
152 / 4346
26 / 706
2:55:16
191
Monty Steffens
M
43
Sartell
MN
191 / 6835
153 / 4346
27 / 706
2:55:16
203
Michael Davenport
M
43
Arlington Heights
IL
203 / 6835
162 / 4346
28 / 706
2:56:15
206
David Tverberg
M
41
Owatonna
MN
206 / 6835
165 / 4346
29 / 706
2:56:30
209
Michael Januszewski
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
209 / 6835
168 / 4346
30 / 706
2:56:46
212
William Bernardo
M
43
Lakeville
MN
212 / 6835
171 / 4346
31 / 706
2:57:00
213
Gene Niemi
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
213 / 6835
172 / 4346
32 / 706
2:57:02
215
Paul Case
M
44
Richfield
MN
215 / 6835
173 / 4346
33 / 706
2:57:09
216
Frederic Hable
M
41
Eau Claire
WI
216 / 6835
174 / 4346
34 / 706
2:57:09
226
Michael Niziolek
M
41
Elk River
MN
226 / 6835
182 / 4346
35 / 706
2:57:52
233
Jay Coggins
M
41
St Paul
MN
233 / 6835
188 / 4346
36 / 706
2:58:38
236
Douglas Derosa
M
43
Monona
WI
236 / 6835
191 / 4346
37 / 706
2:58:48
248
Peter Cooper
M
41
Pontiac
MI
248 / 6835
201 / 4346
38 / 706
2:59:29
261
Dennis Stoks
M
43
Young America
MN
261 / 6835
211 / 4346
39 / 706
2:59:57
267
Thomas Prentice
M
42
Lake Elmo
MN
267 / 6835
216 / 4346
40 / 706
3:00:36
280
John Meyers
M
40
Farmington
MN
280 / 6835
227 / 4346
41 / 706
3:01:37
285
Timothy Holden
M
43
Chippewa Falls
WI
285 / 6835
230 / 4346
42 / 706
3:01:54
288
Thomas Peterson
M
43
Two Harbors
MN
288 / 6835
232 / 4346
43 / 706
3:02:16
293
Allan McCormick
M
41
La Crescent
MN
293 / 6835
236 / 4346
44 / 706
3:02:41
304
John Taylor III
M
43
Des Moines
IA
304 / 6835
244 / 4346
45 / 706
3:03:39
306
Brian Dixon
M
40
Corcoran
MN
306 / 6835
246 / 4346
46 / 706
3:03:57
310
Ronald Stock
M
41
St Cloud
MN
310 / 6835
249 / 4346
47 / 706
3:04:06
312
Matt Ostrander
M
40
Hayward
WI
312 / 6835
251 / 4346
48 / 706
3:04:11
313
Doug Mason
M
42
Fort Collins
CO
313 / 6835
252 / 4346
49 / 706
3:04:32
331
Timothy Bailey
M
43
Maple Grove
MN
331 / 6835
267 / 4346
50 / 706
3:05:26
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/2002
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:11:56
Total
6835
finishers
Men
4346
finishers
Women
2489
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M????
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7579
F????
Results Question?
Submit a Question