Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Half Marathon
2000
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Duluth, MN
6/17/2000
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
M1218
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
21
Mark Rapacz
M
18
Maple Grove
MN
21 / 3546
21 / 1710
1 / 62
1:15:11
24
Grant Johnson
M
16
Duluth
MN
24 / 3546
24 / 1710
2 / 62
1:16:03
51
Nathan Hoffman
M
17
South Haven
MN
51 / 3546
49 / 1710
3 / 62
1:19:36
58
Keenan Robbins
M
16
Mankato
MN
58 / 3546
56 / 1710
4 / 62
1:21:00
71
Grant Sormunen
M
16
Duluth
MN
71 / 3546
68 / 1710
5 / 62
1:22:51
72
Jack Anderson
M
18
Duluth
MN
72 / 3546
69 / 1710
6 / 62
1:22:56
109
Philip Wood
M
18
Duluth
MN
109 / 3546
101 / 1710
7 / 62
1:26:14
136
Colin Tschida
M
17
Rapid City
SD
136 / 3546
123 / 1710
8 / 62
1:27:28
146
Justin Joslin
M
17
Esko
MN
146 / 3546
132 / 1710
9 / 62
1:27:48
156
Daniel May
M
16
Rice
MN
156 / 3546
141 / 1710
10 / 62
1:28:22
158
Jahred Stephens
M
16
Minnetonka
MN
158 / 3546
143 / 1710
11 / 62
1:28:30
167
Gregory Wuorinen
M
16
Esko
MN
167 / 3546
152 / 1710
12 / 62
1:28:59
177
Joseph Rauch
M
16
Rice
MN
177 / 3546
159 / 1710
13 / 62
1:29:13
195
Adam Van Straten
M
16
Duluth
MN
195 / 3546
174 / 1710
14 / 62
1:30:21
199
Joel Jueckstock
M
17
Maple Grove
MN
199 / 3546
177 / 1710
15 / 62
1:30:27
221
Justin Gundelach
M
18
Duluth
MN
221 / 3546
194 / 1710
16 / 62
1:31:34
222
Erik Wiitala
M
17
Robbinsdale
MN
222 / 3546
195 / 1710
17 / 62
1:31:39
223
Rory Indergaard
M
17
Maple Grove
MN
223 / 3546
196 / 1710
18 / 62
1:31:42
242
David Polzin
M
18
Duluth
MN
242 / 3546
212 / 1710
19 / 62
1:32:29
250
Mark Mellein
M
17
Maple Grove
MN
250 / 3546
219 / 1710
20 / 62
1:32:41
265
Todd Dexheimer
M
18
White Bear Lake
MN
265 / 3546
231 / 1710
21 / 62
1:33:20
271
Ben Nickila
M
17
Chisholm
MN
271 / 3546
236 / 1710
22 / 62
1:33:24
294
Philip Haugan
M
15
West St Paul
MN
294 / 3546
249 / 1710
23 / 62
1:34:19
311
Andrew Bucci
M
14
Duluth
MN
311 / 3546
261 / 1710
24 / 62
1:34:42
331
Reed Polzin
M
13
Duluth
MN
331 / 3546
276 / 1710
25 / 62
1:35:09
340
Tyler Kjorstad
M
14
Hutchinson
MN
340 / 3546
283 / 1710
26 / 62
1:35:39
393
Matthew Langenbrunner
M
14
Cloquet
MN
393 / 3546
323 / 1710
27 / 62
1:37:22
401
Timothy Beaster
M
17
Grand Marais
MN
401 / 3546
328 / 1710
28 / 62
1:37:26
419
Tristan Beaster
M
17
Grand Marais
MN
419 / 3546
340 / 1710
29 / 62
1:37:49
496
Matthew Becker
M
18
Duluth
MN
496 / 3546
396 / 1710
30 / 62
1:39:57
519
Eric Bostow
M
17
Apple Valley
MN
519 / 3546
412 / 1710
31 / 62
1:40:27
630
Jake Mohs
M
15
Ramsey
MN
630 / 3546
493 / 1710
32 / 62
1:43:13
631
Neil Miller
M
15
Anoka
MN
631 / 3546
494 / 1710
33 / 62
1:43:14
658
Nathan Erickson
M
17
Superior
WI
658 / 3546
514 / 1710
34 / 62
1:43:54
698
Craig Nelson
M
18
Mendota Hts
MN
698 / 3546
544 / 1710
35 / 62
1:44:30
710
Craig Schimnich
M
17
Sauk Rapids
MN
710 / 3546
553 / 1710
36 / 62
1:44:44
726
Ryan Pender
M
14
Chisholm
MN
726 / 3546
562 / 1710
37 / 62
1:44:58
741
Timothy Carisness, Jr
M
17
Superior
WI
741 / 3546
573 / 1710
38 / 62
1:45:21
782
Sam Foltz
M
15
Duluth
MN
782 / 3546
599 / 1710
39 / 62
1:45:57
790
Tony Hegg
M
14
Grand Marais
MN
790 / 3546
604 / 1710
40 / 62
1:46:06
845
Zachary Zimny
M
18
Esko
MN
845 / 3546
642 / 1710
41 / 62
1:47:12
1094
Joseph Sonnek Jr
M
16
North St Paul
MN
1094 / 3546
787 / 1710
42 / 62
1:51:27
1107
Kevin McCann
M
17
Hudson
WI
1107 / 3546
792 / 1710
43 / 62
1:51:39
1197
Luke Winkler
M
18
Grand Rapids
MN
1197 / 3546
840 / 1710
44 / 62
1:53:13
1247
Chris Henkel
M
17
Duluth
MN
1247 / 3546
865 / 1710
45 / 62
1:53:54
1292
Timothy Spaulding
M
17
Loretto
MN
1292 / 3546
884 / 1710
46 / 62
1:54:29
1317
Benjamin Brandt
M
18
Grand Marais
MN
1317 / 3546
896 / 1710
47 / 62
1:54:44
1482
Zoey Wiitala
M
17
Woodbury
MN
1482 / 3546
969 / 1710
48 / 62
1:56:59
1514
Michael Day
M
15
Duluth
MN
1514 / 3546
984 / 1710
49 / 62
1:57:25
1695
John Madden
M
18
Edina
MN
1695 / 3546
1072 / 1710
50 / 62
1:59:43
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/17/2000
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:02:14
Total
3546
finishers
Women
1836
finishers
Men
1710
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question