Saint Paul, MN
10/14/2020












                  Section 4AA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                         Highland Nine Golf Course
                           October 14, 2020 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM SCORES - Girls Varsity
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    29  Highland Park             (19:17.2  96:25.7 1:06.4)
========================================
  1      2   778 Molly          Moening                   11 18:42.9
  2      4   783 Luna           Scorzelli                  9 18:59.3
  3      5   779 Ellie          Moore                      8 19:15.4
  4      8   776 Chloe          Koch                      10 19:38.8
  5     10   781 Alexa          Pundsack                   8 19:49.3
  6   ( 14)  775 Delia          Johnson                   10 20:07.0
  7   ( 15)  782 Libby          Roller                     9 20:11.8

  2.    58  White Bear Lake           (19:54.0  99:29.7 1:04.3)
========================================
  1      6   927 Melanie        Pankow                    12 19:16.1
  2      9   929 Claire         Schneider                 12 19:46.7
  3     12   930 Lily           Schneider                 10 20:02.5
  4     13   924 Natalie        Andres                    12 20:04.0
  5     18   928 Anna           Ryan                      12 20:20.4
  6   ( 20)  925 Maggie         Blanding                  11 20:23.2
  7   ( 25)  926 Madelyn        Bystrom                   10 20:58.8

  3.    69  Stillwater                (19:49.1  99:05.1 4:02.1)
========================================
  1      1   886 Analee         Weaver                    12 17:38.3
  2      7   879 Brooke         Elfert                    10 19:32.5
  3     11   881 Morgan         Peterman                  10 19:58.0
  4     16   878 Avery          Braushausen               10 20:15.9
  5     34   882 Abigail        Rupnow                     9 21:40.4
  6   ( 36)  885 Lily           Ward                      10 21:43.7
  7   ( 38)  880 Annabel        Lantz                     12 21:48.7

  4.   120  Woodbury                  (20:52.1  104:20.5 1:21.7)
========================================
  1     17   942 Maggie         McCarthy                  11 20:16.1
  2     22   941 Kelly          McCarthy                   9 20:36.0
  3     24   945 Emily          Renlund                    9 20:46.5
  4     26   940 Anna           Adamson                   10 21:04.1
  5     31   947 Sarah          Vaske                      8 21:37.8
  6   ( 33)  944 Natalie        Parent                    11 21:39.0
  7   ( 35)  946 Elanore        Robb                      10 21:41.0

  5.   124  Roseville Area            (20:54.3  104:31.5 1:17.3)
========================================
  1     19   838 Eleanor        Long                      12 20:21.7
  2     21   842 Kathryn        Wraspir                   11 20:33.4
  3     23   841 Tara           Thomsen                   10 20:40.7
  4     29   835 Tilia          Iverson                    9 21:16.7
  5     32   839 Lindsey        Moseley                   11 21:39.0
  6   ( 41)  840 Amelie         Nickel                     9 22:15.8

  6.   167  Mahtomedi                 (21:41.0  108:24.7 1:16.8)
========================================
  1     27   808 SARAH          BRINGS                    10 21:05.0
  2     28   810 KAIA           KAPFER                    12 21:11.3
  3     30   809 MAKAYLA        FISCHER                   11 21:35.8
  4     40   814 AVA            WILSON                    11 22:10.8
  5     42   812 ANNA           THOMPSON                  11 22:21.8
  6   ( 43)  813 LAUREN         WHITERABBIT               12 22:22.9
  7   ( 44)  815 CLAIRE         WIRKA                     11 22:27.8

  7.   182  St Paul Central           (22:03.5  110:17.4 4:57.7)
========================================
  1      3   855 Iris           Guider                    11 18:44.4
  2     39   860 Gitanjali      Matthes                   12 21:59.4
  3     45   858 Clare          Swanson                   10 22:48.0
  4     47   852 Nora           Barnard                   12 23:03.5
  5     48   853 Caroline       Belden                     9 23:42.1
  6   ( 49)  854 Jade           Davis                     11 23:53.8
  7   ( 53)  859 Kaisa          Lindfors                   9 25:25.0

  8.   245  Como Park                 (24:21.1  121:45.3 3:49.1)
========================================
  1     37   744 Justine        Wulff                     12 21:45.0
  2     50   740 Claire         Olson                     12 24:45.2
  3     51   738 Laila          Diaz                       9 24:47.1
  4     52   741 Audrey         Power-Theisen             12 24:53.9
  5     55   739 Ruby           Kosiak                    12 25:34.1
  6   ( 57)  737 Addie          Anderson-Loupe            12 27:15.9

  9.   286  Harding                   (29:20.8  146:43.612:52.9)
========================================
  1     46   770 Zuzana         Augustova                 11 22:48.6
  2     56   766 Alisia         Lemmons                   11 26:31.9
  3     59   769 Ximena         Calderon                  11 27:39.5
  4     62   767 August         Say                       10 34:02.1
  5     63   768 Payton         Olmstead                  11 35:41.5

 10.   297  Washington                (30:22.4  151:51.813:19.5)
========================================
  1     54   908 Blessing       Etim                      11 25:33.8
  2     58   909 Eh             Per S Moo                 10 27:32.0
  3     60   913 Win            Eh Aung                   12 28:06.5
  4     61   910 Grettel        Marin Melendez             9 31:46.2
  5     64   912 Paw            Shee Htoo                  9 38:53.3




Incomplete Teams:

Hill-Murray              
          794 Vivian Gacek  10,  793 Rae Fuerst  10

Tartan                   
          968 Arlie Kapaun  11,  967 Rose Halverson   9,  966 Katrina DIttli   7,  969 Jennifer Rivera  11

Humboldt                 
          798 Willa Campion   9,  799 Nora Crosby   9

North                    
          826 Gabriela Fox   8,  825 Lauren Carroll  11

Cretin-Derham Hall       
          754 Abby Chestovich   7,  755 Emma Larkin  12,  756 Isabella Lauer  11

 
 
                               Girl's Varsity
 Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
     1   1 Analee Weaver              12 Stillwater                  17:39  5:41 
     2   1 Molly Moening              11 Highland Park               18:43  6:02 
     3   1 Iris Guider                11 St Paul Central             18:45  6:02 
     4   2 Luna Scorzelli              9 Highland Park               19:00  6:07 
     5   3 Ellie Moore                 8 Highland Park               19:16  6:12 
     6   1 Melanie Pankow             12 White Bear Lake             19:17  6:13 
     7   2 Brooke Elfert              10 Stillwater                  19:33  6:18 
     8   4 Chloe Koch                 10 Highland Park               19:39  6:20 
     9   2 Claire Schneider           12 White Bear Lake             19:47  6:22 
    10   5 Alexa Pundsack              8 Highland Park               19:50  6:23 
    11   3 Morgan Peterman            10 Stillwater                  19:58  6:26 
    12   3 Lily Schneider             10 White Bear Lake             20:03  6:28 
    13   4 Natalie Andres             12 White Bear Lake             20:04  6:28 
    14   6 Delia Johnson              10 Highland Park               20:07  6:29 
    15   7 Libby Roller                9 Highland Park               20:12  6:31 
    16   4 Avery Braushausen          10 Stillwater                  20:16  6:32 
    17   1 Maggie McCarthy            11 Woodbury                    20:17  6:32 
    18   5 Anna Ryan                  12 White Bear Lake             20:21  6:33 
    19   1 Eleanor Long               12 Roseville Area              20:22  6:34 
    20   6 Maggie Blanding            11 White Bear Lake             20:24  6:34 
    21   2 Kathryn Wraspir            11 Roseville Area              20:34  6:37 
    22   2 Kelly McCarthy              9 Woodbury                    20:36  6:38 
    23   3 Tara Thomsen               10 Roseville Area              20:41  6:40 
    24   3 Emily Renlund               9 Woodbury                    20:47  6:42 
    25   7 Madelyn Bystrom            10 White Bear Lake             20:59  6:46 
    26   4 Anna Adamson               10 Woodbury                    21:05  6:47 
    27   1 Sarah Brings               10 Mahtomedi                   21:05  6:48 
    28   2 Kaia Kapfer                12 Mahtomedi                   21:12  6:50 
    29   4 Tilia Iverson               9 Roseville Area              21:17  6:51 
    30   1 Vivian Gacek               10 Hill-Murray                 21:34  6:57 
    31   3 Makayla Fischer            11 Mahtomedi                   21:36  6:58 
    32   5 Sarah Vaske                 8 Woodbury                    21:38  6:58 
    33   5 Lindsey Moseley            11 Roseville Area              21:39  6:59 
    34   6 Natalie Parent             11 Woodbury                    21:39  6:59 
    35   5 Abigail Rupnow              9 Stillwater                  21:41  6:59 
    36   7 Elanore Robb               10 Woodbury                    21:41  6:59 
    37   6 Lily Ward                  10 Stillwater                  21:44  7:00 
    38   1 Justine Wulff              12 Como Park                   21:45  7:01 
    39   7 Annabel Lantz              12 Stillwater                  21:49  7:02 
    40   1 Arlie Kapaun               11 Tartan                      21:52  7:03 
    41   2 Gitanjali Matthes          12 St Paul Central             22:00  7:05 
    42   4 Ava Wilson                 11 Mahtomedi                   22:11  7:09 
    43   6 Amelie Nickel               9 Roseville Area              22:16  7:10 
    44   1 Willa Campion               9 Humboldt                    22:20  7:12 
    45   5 Anna Thompson              11 Mahtomedi                   22:22  7:12 
    46   6 Lauren Whiterabbit         12 Mahtomedi                   22:23  7:13 
    47   7 Claire Wirka               11 Mahtomedi                   22:28  7:14 
    48   1 Gabriela Fox                8 North                       22:43  7:19 
    49   3 Clare Swanson              10 St Paul Central             22:48  7:21 
    50   1 Zuzana Augustova           11 Harding                     22:49  7:21 
    51   4 Nora Barnard               12 St Paul Central             23:04  7:26 
    52   5 Caroline Belden             9 St Paul Central             23:43  7:38 
    53   6 Jade Davis                 11 St Paul Central             23:54  7:42 
    54   1 Abby Chestovich             7 Cretin-Derham Hall          24:01  7:44 
    55   2 Claire Olson               12 Como Park                   24:46  7:59 
    56   3 Laila Diaz                  9 Como Park                   24:48  7:59 
    57   4 Audrey Power-Theisen       12 Como Park                   24:54  8:01 
    58   2 Lauren Carroll             11 North                       25:07  8:05 
    59   7 Kaisa Lindfors              9 St Paul Central             25:25  8:11 
    60   1 Blessing Etim              11 Washington                  25:34  8:14 
    61   5 Ruby Kosiak                12 Como Park                   25:35  8:14 
    62   2 Rose Halverson              9 Tartan                      25:35  8:14 
    63   3 Katrina Dittli              7 Tartan                      25:45  8:18 
    64   2 Alisia Lemmons             11 Harding                     26:32  8:33 
    65   4 Jennifer Rivera            11 Tartan                      26:48  8:38 
    66   2 Rae Fuerst                 10 Hill-Murray                 27:11  8:45 
    67   6 Addie Anderson-Loupe       12 Como Park                   27:16  8:47 
    68   2 Eh Per S Moo               10 Washington                  27:32  8:52 
    69   3 Ximena Calderon            11 Harding                     27:40  8:55 
    70   3 Win Eh Aung                12 Washington                  28:07  9:03 
    71   2 Emma Larkin                12 Cretin-Derham Hall          28:34  9:12 
    72   2 Nora Crosby                 9 Humboldt                    29:15  9:25 
    73   3 Isabella Lauer             11 Cretin-Derham Hall          29:52  9:37 
    74   4 Grettel Marin Melendez      9 Washington                  31:47 10:14 
    75   4 August Say                 10 Harding                     34:03 10:58 
    76   5 Payton Olmstead            11 Harding                     35:42 11:30 
    77   5 Paw Shee Htoo               9 Washington                  38:54 12:31