Giants Ridge, MN
3/11/2021











                                                                       
 
 
                  MSHSL STATE MEET - SKATE RESULTS - GIRLS
                                Giants Ridge
                           04/24/21 - 4 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib  Name                    Grade Team                Classic  Skate   Both      Pts    
 ===== ==== ======================= ===== =================== ======== ======= ========= === 
     1  424 Molly Moening              11 St. Paul Highland P  12:42.3 11:11.1   23:53.4 112 
     2  410 Margo Nightingale          10 Mounds Park Academy  12:56.7 11:22.0   24:18.7     
     3  409 Inga Wing                   8 St. Paul Academy An  13:05.0 11:29.4   24:34.4 111 
     4  417 Margaret Wagner            11 Edina                12:52.3 11:52.1   24:44.4     
     5  419 Jordan Parent              10 Forest Lake          13:04.6 11:44.6   24:49.2 110 
     6  414 Lauren McCollor            12 Wayzata              13:04.4 11:52.0   24:56.4 109 
     7  413 Lily Brown                 11 Duluth East          13:08.5 11:50.5   24:59.0 108 
     8  422 Sydney Drevlow              8 Hopkins              13:16.2 11:42.9   24:59.1 107 
     9  428 Margaret Dalseth           12 Visitation           13:48.2 12:00.9   25:49.1     
    10  423 Grete Engels               11 Lakeville            13:49.9 12:09.7   25:59.6     
    11  425 Amelea Hauer               12 Forest Lake          13:45.0 12:19.5   26:04.5 106 
    12  418 Della Bettendorf            8 Proctor/hermantown   13:41.7 12:23.0   26:04.7     
    13  537 Liv Myers                  12 Stillwater           14:13.1 11:54.9   26:08.0 105 
    14  401 Etta Leugers               12 Minnapolis Washburn  13:55.6 12:20.7   26:16.3 104 
    15  411 Ella Bakken                12 Eden Prairie         13:57.2 12:20.8   26:18.0 103 
    16  406 Ella Niznik                11 Forest Lake          13:58.6 12:20.1   26:18.7 102 
    17  475 Lydia Skelton              12 Mesabi East          13:50.6 12:35.1   26:25.7     
    18  439 Ingrid Halverson           12 Wayzata              13:54.9 12:32.0   26:26.9 101 
    19  438 Lucy Campbell              12 Marshall School, Du  14:05.9 12:25.4   26:31.3     
    20  408 Greta Hansen               10 Math And Science Ac  14:29.5 12:05.1   26:34.6     
    21  431 Jenna Johnson              10 Duluth East          14:20.0 12:19.2   26:39.2 100 
    22  415 Linnea Urban               12 Hastings             14:18.3 12:21.2   26:39.5     
    23  402 Elsa Bergman               11 Hopkins              14:28.5 12:13.7   26:42.2  99 
    24  460 Annabelle Stang            11 Forest Lake          13:59.5 12:45.2   26:44.7  98 
    25  426 Kathryn House              12 Wayzata              14:14.3 12:30.6   26:44.9  97 
    26  429 Celeste Alden              12 St. Paul Highland P  14:28.1 12:23.7   26:51.8  96 
    27  450 Chloe Koch                 10 St. Paul Highland P  14:27.2 12:24.6   26:51.8  95 
    28  412 Kaisa Bosek                12 Alexandria           14:25.0 12:35.8   27:00.8  94 
    29  485 Helen Townely               8 St. Paul Academy An  13:54.2 13:07.4   27:01.6  93 
    30  441 Sudie Hall                 12 Minneapolis Southwe  14:12.9 12:48.9   27:01.8     
    31  405 Wren Scott-Lumbar          12 St. Cloud Tech       14:18.5 12:46.9   27:05.4     
    32  480 Evelyn Hudrlik             10 Forest Lake          14:41.9 12:26.1   27:08.0  92 
    33  453 Sanny Gangi                10 Grand Rapids         14:23.2 12:46.5   27:09.7  91 
    34  443 Anna Schmidt               12 St. Paul Highland P  14:22.3 12:47.8   27:10.1  90 
    35  403 Zoe Devine                 10 Ely                  14:37.6 12:38.1   27:15.7     
    36  448 Elsa Viren                 12 Grand Rapids         14:29.0 12:48.0   27:17.0  89 
    37  420 Hailee Zimpel              10 Elk River Zimmerman  14:55.9 12:22.4   27:18.3  88 
    38  437 Silje Busklein             11 Eden Prairie         14:30.3 12:50.3   27:20.6  87 
    39  461 Anna-Britta Helmer          8 Duluth East          14:25.4 13:02.9   27:28.3  86 
    40  470 Hanna Koch                  8 St. Paul Highland P  15:03.9 12:26.3   27:30.2  85 
    41  469 Rowan Bixler                9 Duluth East          14:53.1 12:38.4   27:31.5  84 
    42  510 Izzy Quam                  12 Mounds Park Academy  14:16.4 13:19.1   27:35.5     
    43  491 Olympia Sparks              9 Minneapolis Southwe  14:53.4 12:43.4   27:36.8     
    44  482 Chloe Erickson              9 Forest Lake          14:58.2 12:47.7   27:45.9  83 
    45  440 Makayla Fischer            11 Mahtomedi            14:34.3 13:12.9   27:47.2     
    46  446 Emily Percival              9 Eagan-Eastview       15:01.0 12:46.7   27:47.7  82 
    47  464 Hanna Wilsey                9 St. Louis Park       15:06.0 12:43.9   27:49.9     
    48  489 Thea Kramer                 9 Duluth East          14:48.7 13:03.6   27:52.3  81 
    49  466 Mary Beth Mathews          11 Bemidji              15:19.5 12:35.5   27:55.0     
    50  459 Eleanor Wheeler            12 Minnapolis Washburn  14:47.8 13:07.8   27:55.6  80 
    51  451 Sophia Pung                11 Armstrong            14:44.5 13:11.2   27:55.7     
    52  454 Lydia Jacobson             11 Rosemount            15:18.9 12:38.6   27:57.5  79 
    53  435 Anna Gilmer                 8 Winona               15:20.9 12:36.8   27:57.7     
    54  452 Courtney Fussy             10 Eden Prairie         15:12.5 12:46.5   27:59.0  78 
    55  467 Elaina Griffiths           11 Minnapolis Washburn  15:04.3 12:55.1   27:59.4  77 
    56  526 Leah Coleman                9 Duluth East          15:02.9 12:56.7   27:59.6  76 
    57  477 Ella Lovin                 12 Rosemount            15:01.5 12:58.9   28:00.4  75 
    58  473 Johanna Perry              11 Minnapolis Washburn  15:13.2 12:49.1   28:02.3  74 
    59  447 Louisa Ward                11 Stillwater           15:29.1 12:36.5   28:05.6  73 
    60  404 Katelyn Gramstad           12 Elk River Zimmerman  15:18.1 12:52.5   28:10.6  72 
    61  421 Liliana Schaeffer          11 Brainerd             14:53.0 13:20.9   28:13.9  71 
    62  455 Sarah Brings               10 Mahtomedi            15:11.1 13:03.0   28:14.1     
    63  472 Mimi Kniser                12 St. Louis Park       15:19.1 13:00.3   28:19.4     
    64  465 Lily Ward                  10 Stillwater           15:33.0 12:48.6   28:21.6  70 
    65  436 Rayna Axelson              11 St. Paul Highland P  15:20.8 13:01.1   28:21.9  69 
    66  511 Halle Zuck                 11 Cloquet-Esko-Carlto  15:14.9 13:11.4   28:26.3     
    67  502 Ella Karkela                9 Grand Rapids         15:24.8 13:01.8   28:26.6  68 
    68  500 Bailey Holmes               9 Stillwater           15:26.6 13:01.6   28:28.2  67 
    69  444 Victoria Schmelzle         11 St. Louis Park       15:15.1 13:16.1   28:31.2     
    70  481 Diane Meyer                11 Wayzata              15:11.6 13:20.0   28:31.6  66 
    71  407 Olivia Matsoff             11 Eagan-Eastview       15:07.3 13:28.4   28:35.7  65 
    72  449 Violet Steil               10 Sartell Cathedral    15:06.6 13:32.8   28:39.4     
    73  495 Kaley Riley                10 Rosemount            15:32.0 13:09.2   28:41.2  64 
    74  462 Silja Earl-Torniainen      11 St. Paul Highland P  15:32.8 13:10.5   28:43.3  63 
    75  434 Lilah Gilyard              11 Coon Rapids          14:59.3 13:49.4   28:48.7     
    76  488 Phoebe Helms               10 Ely                  15:50.0 13:02.9   28:52.9     
    77  505 Elena Hicks                10 Minnetonka           15:27.5 13:28.7   28:56.2     
    78  509 Audrey Parham               9 Wayzata              15:42.1 13:15.3   28:57.4  62 
    79  514 Lucia Haggenmiller          9 Duluth East          15:22.2 13:36.0   28:58.2  61 
    80  523 Taylor Barkwell             8 St. Paul Academy An  15:45.7 13:12.8   28:58.5  60 
    81  430 Madelyn Michels            12 Rosemount            15:25.7 13:34.8   29:00.5  59 
    82  496 Laci Provenzano            12 Hopkins              15:46.7 13:20.6   29:07.3  58 
    83  427 Claire Beckman             12 Andover              15:38.0 13:30.1   29:08.1     
    84  493 Stella Powell               8 Stillwater           15:43.4 13:27.3   29:10.7  57 
    85  416 Lindsey Young              11 Maple Grove          15:19.4 13:51.8   29:11.2     
    86  479 Erika Peterson             11 Minneapolis South    15:46.1 13:26.8   29:12.9     
    87  513 Sindri Bonner               9 Orono                15:42.2 13:38.5   29:20.7     
    88  519 Nadia Al-Masri             10 Eden Prairie         15:41.4 13:41.4   29:22.8  56 
    89  497 Eleanor Thomas             10 Eden Prairie         15:56.5 13:36.8   29:33.3  55 
    90  518 Tayah Anderson              9 Mora                 15:18.7 14:15.3   29:34.0  54 
    91  507 Maria Lee                  10 Minneapolis South    16:01.7 13:37.4   29:39.1     
    92  512 Jaelyn Miller               9 Alexandria           15:51.4 13:48.8   29:40.2  53 
    93  476 Marie Meyer                11 Wayzata              16:16.5 13:24.0   29:40.5  52 
    94  520 Kaisa Lindfors              9 St. Paul Central     15:58.6 13:42.2   29:40.8     
    95  498 Clare Swanson              10 St. Paul Central     15:51.1 13:51.2   29:42.3     
    96  501 Ella Simula                10 Bemidji              16:15.1 13:27.6   29:42.7     
    97  458 Emma Reineke               12 Alexandria           16:19.8 13:23.4   29:43.2  51 
    98  516 Lauren Loppnow             12 White Bear Lake      16:03.8 13:40.8   29:44.6     
    99  515 Kaelyn Ambuehl              9 Burnsville           16:01.9 13:44.8   29:46.7     
   100  487 Kyra Kusnierek             11 Eagan-Eastview       16:11.2 13:42.1   29:53.3  50 
   101  484 Maya Mor                   10 Minnetonka           16:03.0 13:50.7   29:53.7     
   102  552 Isabel Castilleja          11 Forest Lake          16:32.5 13:22.1   29:54.6  49 
   103  468 Avery Bolton               12 Rosemount            16:30.4 13:24.4   29:54.8  48 
   104  536 Kamryn Coauette            12 Alexandria           15:47.9 14:08.2   29:56.1  47 
   105  503 Sophia Jacobson            10 Prior Lake           16:07.4 13:49.6   29:57.0     
   106  530 Katie Nollette             12 Prior Lake           15:56.9 14:01.2   29:58.1     
   107  508 Makayla Bishop             12 Rosemount            15:33.3 14:27.3   30:00.6  46 
   108  457 Calli Maskel               11 Rosemount            16:05.0 13:56.7   30:01.7  45 
   109  471 Kalli Smith                12 Maple Grove          16:29.8 13:32.0   30:01.8     
   110  525 Audrey Urbanowicz          12 Hopkins              16:21.7 13:41.8   30:03.5  44 
   111  474 Claire Swanson              7 Elk River Zimmerman  15:48.5 14:19.5   30:08.0  43 
   112  524 Maya Tarnowski             11 Mahtomedi            16:09.4 14:00.7   30:10.1     
   113  490 Savannah Krull             10 Maple Grove          16:00.6 14:10.9   30:11.5     
   114  557 Annika Fuhrmann             9 Stillwater           16:30.8 13:42.4   30:13.2  42 
   115  483 Olivia Krafty              10 Andover              16:14.4 13:59.6   30:14.0     
   116  527 Nora Bartlett              11 Minnapolis Washburn  16:28.7 13:48.4   30:17.1  41 
   117  463 Lily Erickson              11 Mora                 16:33.2 13:47.5   30:20.7  40 
   118  504 Mallory Williams           12 Elk River Zimmerman  16:40.5 13:49.8   30:30.3  39 
   119  544 Ella Williams              11 Eden Prairie         16:33.1 14:11.2   30:44.3  38 
   120  550 Abbey Birkey               10 Grand Rapids         16:38.0 14:09.9   30:47.9  37 
   121  543 Emma Freed                 10 Wayzata              17:11.8 13:38.4   30:50.2  36 
   122  442 Nora Kerr                   9 Mora                 16:38.2 14:21.2   30:59.4  35 
   123  549 Ilus Gallay                 9 Elk River Zimmerman  16:58.7 14:02.4   31:01.1  34 
   124  478 Emma Storbakken            12 Brainerd             16:35.8 14:27.3   31:03.1  33 
   125  494 Annabelle Tautges           9 Sartell Cathedral    17:30.3 13:38.2   31:08.5     
   126  445 Elizabeth Ahlin            10 Little Falls         17:04.7 14:09.1   31:13.8     
   127  556 Laura Pacala               12 Minnapolis Washburn  17:01.6 14:12.5   31:14.1  32 
   128  528 Grace Swenson              10 Eagan-Eastview       17:08.9 14:07.0   31:15.9  31 
   129  535 Alyssa Ehler                9 Eden Prairie         16:48.4 14:28.2   31:16.6  30 
   130  533 Olivia Etz                 12 St. Louis Park       17:00.0 14:26.3   31:26.3     
   131  534 Maren Overgaard             7 St. Paul Academy An  17:34.8 13:51.7   31:26.5  29 
   132  554 Hailey Lafrenier           12 Grand Rapids         17:09.0 14:19.1   31:28.1  28 
   133  540 Chloe Petersen              9 Grand Rapids         16:56.1 14:37.8   31:33.9  27 
   134  506 Audrey Neuerburg-Chapma    12 Elk River Zimmerman  17:12.7 14:21.8   31:34.5  26 
   135  531 Tayler Birkey              10 Grand Rapids         17:04.4 14:32.8   31:37.2  25 
   136  539 Addie Ryan                  9 Brainerd             17:12.2 14:25.1   31:37.3  24 
   137  456 Mattea Van Hale            11 Mora                 17:42.8 13:54.7   31:37.5  23 
   138  547 Solveig Kleven             12 Minnapolis Washburn  17:06.1 14:38.3   31:44.4  22 
   139  541 Elizabeth Kerndt            9 Eagan-Eastview       17:42.9 14:10.0   31:52.9  21 
   140  546 Kate Helou                 12 Eagan-Eastview       17:38.8 14:24.3   32:03.1  20 
   141  522 Lola Schwinghamer           9 Mora                 16:50.2 15:13.3   32:03.5  19 
   142  521 Lauren Huber               10 Alexandria           17:57.3 14:07.0   32:04.3  18 
   143  517 Dulce Bakker               11 Alexandria           17:36.5 14:28.1   32:04.6  17 
   144  529 Cate Koeler                 8 Stillwater           17:39.8 14:34.1   32:13.9  16 
   145  432 Bridget Collins             9 Brainerd             17:10.1 15:36.9   32:47.0  15 
   146  551 Emma Coen-Pesch            11 Hopkins              17:16.8 15:35.3   32:52.1  14 
   147  560 Naomi Fink                 10 Eagan-Eastview       17:57.2 15:01.3   32:58.5  13 
   148  545 Emma Balsley               10 Brainerd             18:00.1 15:00.3   33:00.4  12 
   149  542 Marie Schumacher           11 St. Paul Academy An  18:36.3 14:29.0   33:05.3  11 
   150  433 Mari Devine                12 Brainerd             17:43.2 15:27.7   33:10.9  10 
   151  486 Cally Robertson            10 Brainerd             18:37.7 15:06.8   33:44.5   9 
   152  559 Teresa Bitzan              10 Alexandria           17:54.2 15:53.9   33:48.1   8 
   153  538 Emily Baker                 9 Elk River Zimmerman  18:54.6 14:55.5   33:50.1   7 
   154  532 Ariella Onasch              9 Mora                 18:54.3 15:03.0   33:57.3   6 
   155  555 Karina Ostrom              12 Mora                 19:19.3 16:02.1   35:21.4   5 
   156  548 Sara Browne                12 St. Paul Academy An  19:11.9 16:38.9   35:50.8   4 
   157  558 Ani Palm                   12 Hopkins              19:28.3 16:33.4   36:01.7   3 
   158  553 Sila Liljedahl             10 St. Paul Academy An  22:15.0 17:06.6   39:21.6   2 
    4/24/2021  5:53PM
 results by Mtec Results        results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com