Columbus, OH
10/17/2020











                                                                

                             Columbus Marathon
                      October 17, 2021 - Columbus, OH
                      HALF MARATHON RESULTS - WALKERS

Place No.     Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time       
===== ======= ======================= === === ================= === ======= 
    1   14684 Jeff Stitt               44   M Ashland           KY  1:47:58 
    2   14344 Brittany Scott           29   F Circleville       OH  1:57:44 
    3   15335 Mary Wojnaroski          38   F Apt 306           OH  1:57:48 
    4   13009 Jason Mader              51   M Williamstown      WV  2:14:52 
    5   15927 Sarah Nickerson          34   F Scott Depot       WV  2:15:07 
    6   12811 Mandy Lawless            44   F Westerville       OH  2:17:50 
    7   10524 Andy Bracken             47   M Blacklick         OH  2:19:38 
    8   13759 David Parkhill           25   M Columbus          OH  2:20:03 
    9   15007 Angela Vargas            38   F Westerville       OH  2:23:06 
   10   13428 Laura Modisette          70   F Columbus          OH  2:34:42 
   11   16492 Kendra Quinlan           33   F Orient            OH  2:35:22 
   12   15127 Stephanie Waterman       69   F Reynoldsburg      OH  2:37:50 
   13   15436 Rebekah Yzenski          34   F Thornville        OH  2:37:56 
   14   14942 Stephen Trovato          46   M Westerville       OH  2:38:01 
   15   14667 Justin Stevens           31   M Columbus          OH  2:38:32 
   16   11545 Kimberly Foltz           55   F Newark            OH  2:38:47 
   17   16386 Sapna Shetty             45   F Powell            OH  2:39:20 
   18   11810 Nancy Gottschall         38   F Hilliard          OH  2:40:06 
   19   11403 Mike Erlichman           64   M New Albany        OH  2:40:14 
   20   14940 Marianne Troutman        61   F New Albany        OH  2:40:15 
   21   12757 Stephanie Ladson-Woffor  61   F New Albany        OH  2:40:15 
   22   14137 Linda Romanoff           60   F New Albany        OH  2:40:16 
   23   15136 Mauria Watts             59   F Columbus          OH  2:42:15 
   24   10582 Brittany Brooks          38   F Medina            OH  2:43:23 
   25   12103 Alyssa Henry Huggins     36   F New Martinsville  WV  2:44:00 
   26   16241 Kendyl Paris             22   F Columbus          OH  2:44:09 
   27   10140 Christopher Anderson     48   M Hilliard          OH  2:44:31 
   28   12144 Amanda Hicks             36   F Ashland           KY  2:46:40 
   29   13856 Sue Piechota             70   F Ocala             FL  2:48:13 
   30   11456 Mary Farah               30   F Columbus          OH  2:48:39 
   31   16325 Kelsey Bieri             29   F Columbus          OH  2:48:54 
   32   10986 Lauren Cox               58   F Columbus          OH  2:50:40 
   33   16356 Stacey Cruikshank        49   F Pickerington      OH  2:51:15 
   34   12351 Kindal Inbody            21   F Westerville       OH  2:51:57 
   35   13901 Kelsey Pollard           22   F Hebron            OH  2:52:12 
   36   14834 Teresa Tenpenny          48   F Jackson           OH  2:52:58 
   37   16377 Raymond Miller           51   M Galloway          OH  2:52:59 
   38      62 Lindsey Apel             43   F Pataskala         OH  2:53:17 
   39    1460 Danielle Rayer           47   F Reynoldsburg      OH  2:54:59 
   40   14514 Evan Smith               32   M Columbus          OH  2:55:46 
   41   11676 Ashley Gates             30   F Vienna            WV  2:56:31 
   42   11940 William Hamilton         66   M Wyoming           OH  2:57:39 
   43   13687 Ralph Oliveti            65   M Columbus/franklin OH  2:58:45 
   44   12384 Sarah Jannot             51   F Lewis Center      OH  3:00:02 
   45   13288 Monica Merkel            71   F Worthington       OH  3:00:05 
   46   11288 Stephen Duncan           50   M New Haven         WV  3:00:47 
   47   11287 Stacy Duncan             50   F New Haven         WV  3:00:47 
   48   14721 Sharon Strizak           31   F Cincinnati        OH  3:01:10 
   49   14719 Anna Strizak             33   F Madeira           OH  3:01:10 
   50   14720 Phyllis Strizak          59   F Cincinnati        OH  3:01:10 
   51   15297 Clintessa Wilson         30   F Quaker City       OH  3:01:30 
   52   12836 Cindi Leeman             60   F Columbus          OH  3:01:33 
   53   15319 Keith Winkler            65   M Sterling          OH  3:02:38 
   54   15000 Patricia Vandyne         47   F Gahanna           OH  3:03:34 
   55   10166 Carl Apperson            63   M Grove City        OH  3:04:29 
   56   10154 Buffy Andrews            51   F Marion            OH  3:04:48 
   57   11295 Paula Dunn               66   F Tiffin            OH  3:04:51 
   58   12590 Gail Kingseed            39   F Tiffin            OH  3:04:52 
   59   11615 Linda Fuls               73   F Vandalia          OH  3:04:53 
   60   16342 Jessica Sease            39   F Columbus          OH  3:05:14 
   61   13585 Daniel Nash              37   M Reynoldsburg      OH  3:05:38 
   62   13889 Peggy Poeppelman         62   F North Royalton    OH  3:06:08 
   63   14567 Aimee Somerville         26   F Upper Arlington   OH  3:06:18 
   64   14867 Laura Thomas             48   F Springboro        OH  3:06:34 
   65   16382 Chandra Reddy            54   M Kinnelon          NJ  3:07:22 
   66   15216 Dj Whaley                59   F Cuyahoga Falls    OH  3:08:19 
   67   13486 Jeremy Morris            39   M Ashland           KY  3:09:24 
   68   13484 Amanda Morris            32   F Ashland           KY  3:09:25 
   69   15199 Barbara Weprin           76   F Dayton            OH  3:09:27 
   70   10170 Beau Archambault         36   M Thibodaux         LA  3:09:43 
   71   13024 Maggie Maley             27   F Blacklick         OH  3:09:58 
   72   10122 Deborah Ambrogi          67   F Dublin            OH  3:10:03 
   73   10123 Katherine Ambrogi        35   F Dublin            OH  3:10:03 
   74   12514 Misty Keechle            46   F Westerville       OH  3:10:08 
   75   12513 Brian Keechle            45   M Westerville       OH  3:10:08 
   76   14111 Rita Rodgers             72   F Dayton            OH  3:10:57 
   77   12132 Susan Hertert            64   F Kettering         OH  3:10:57 
   78   10306 Shavonne Bauer           57   F Springboro        OH  3:11:02 
   79   12876 Jill Levy                69   F Columbus          OH  3:11:04 
   80   15185 Mikaela Weldy            27   F Centerburg        OH  3:11:18 
   81   14999 Amy Vandyke              49   F Harrisville       PA  3:11:18 
   82   14096 Jocelyn Robertson        23   F Columbus          OH  3:11:23 
   83   12988 Adriana Lyons            18   F Westerville       OH  3:11:38 
   84   12991 Patty Lyons              50   F Westerville       OH  3:11:38 
   85   14491 Anne Slifer              58   F Columbus          OH  3:12:24 
   86   14122 Theresa Roese            62   F Columbus          OH  3:12:25 
   87   15456 Lindsay Zielonka         39   F Wapakoneta        OH  3:12:28 
   88   16384 Rick Giles               58   M North Palm Beach  FL  3:12:45 
   89   12647 Lynn Knoll               65   F Nashua            NH  3:12:57 
   90   13108 Leigh Ann Massie         53   F Jackson           OH  3:12:58 
   91   14607 Lora Spohn               53   F Jackson           OH  3:12:58 
   92   14377 Reena Sethi              37   F Liberty Township  OH  3:13:39 
   93   14116 Michelle Rodriguez       44   F Westerville       OH  3:13:45 
   94   12073 Shanda Hecker            46   F Marion            OH  3:13:57 
   95   12949 Traci Lott               48   F Caledonia         OH  3:13:57 
   96   12922 Warren Lo                67   M Columbus          OH  3:14:06 
   97   10672 Molly Burns              42   F Dubuque           IA  3:14:35 
   98   10196 Renee Ash                46   F Maineville        OH  3:14:35 
   99   13978 Terri Ranney             65   F Dublin            OH  3:15:10 
  100   13786 Clarice Pavlick          67   F Columbus          OH  3:15:11 
  101   15285 Julie Williams           70   F Holland           OH  3:15:11 
  102   16364 Claudia Hoet             48   F Columbus          OH  3:15:51 
  103     186 Gwen Bocher              46   F Columbus          OH  3:16:10 
  104   13192 John McEwen              63   M Gahanna           OH  3:16:16 
  105   12756 Chris Lacy               57   F Westerville       OH  3:16:17 
  106   11198 Rita Diewald             64   F Columbus          OH  3:16:17 
  107   13436 Mary Momeyer             66   F Gahanna           OH  3:16:23 
  108   10038 Laura A Chuma            42   F Grove City        OH  3:16:37 
  109   11511 Andrea Fitch             43   F Marysville        OH  3:16:52 
  110   15139 Eric Wayne               56   M Washington Court  OH  3:17:03 
  111   16385 Alyssa Ritchart          26   F Powell            OH  3:17:03 
  112   15138 Dianna Wayne             53   F Washington Court  OH  3:17:04 
  113   13460 Gary Moore               65   M Lancaster         OH  3:19:10 
  114   11386 Ihuoma Eneli             54   F Dublin            OH  3:19:55 
  115   12084 Phil Heit                77   M New Albany        OH  3:20:26 
  116   12650 Cathe Kobacker           72   F Gahanna           OH  3:20:33 
  117   11023 Fei Lee Crowe            50   F Lewis Center      OH  3:20:40 
  118   11057 Erica D'Addario          46   F Bexley            OH  3:21:15 
  119   16338 Michael Murry            39   M Grove City        OH  3:21:17 
  120   10634 Heather Buchanan         46   F New Albany        OH  3:21:20 
  121   14560 Bethany Socie            39   F Champaign         IL  3:21:37 
  122   13495 Anne Morrow              39   F Cincinnati        OH  3:21:39 
  123   16368 Jamilo Ismail            34   F Worthington       OH  3:21:43 
  124   12835 Richard Lee              72   M Columbus          OH  3:22:03 
  125   11984 Michele Harkins          56   F Galloway          OH  3:22:04 
  126   14432 Karen Shipton            58   F Grove City        PA  3:22:43 
  127   10954 Teresa Cook              66   F Mansfield         OH  3:22:44 
  128   10774 Bernard Cason            54   M Columbus          OH  3:23:00 
  129   10775 Isaac Cason              27   M Pittsburgh        PA  3:23:00 
  130   12792 Kimberly Laret           49   F Etna              OH  3:23:17 
  131   10298 Richard Barthelmas       64   M Columbus          OH  3:23:55 
  132   12859 Jennifer Lenihan         39   F Gahanna           OH  3:24:27 
  133   13442 Denise Monjarro          48   F Blacklick         OH  3:24:27 
  134   13017 Carol Mahon              58   F London            OH  3:25:36 
  135   13100 Amanda Mary              34   F Dayton            OH  3:25:38 
  136   14762 Marti Surrey             45   F Fort Thomas       KY  3:25:38 
  137   16370 Nicky Kappenhagen        49   F Stow              OH  3:25:45 
  138   16242 Erin Pinnell             29   F Galloway          OH  3:26:22 
  139   16232 Brian Coccia             28   M Galloway          OH  3:26:23 
  140   16400 Carla Zugelder           61   F Troy              OH  3:26:26 
  141   14350 Kimberly Scranton        48   F Worthington       OH  3:26:28 
  142   10638 Susie Buck               55   F Westerville       OH  3:26:28 
  143   14352 Shawn Sech               51   F Hilliard          OH  3:26:29 
  144   10570 Amy Barnhart             50   F Reynoldsburg      OH  3:26:29 
  145   10362 Amy Benedum              51   F Danville          IN  3:26:49 
  146   12775 Kathleen Lammert         49   F Springboro        OH  3:26:55 
  147   13519 Lakshmi Mukkamala        41   F Westerville       OH  3:27:29 
  148   15207 Ronald West              51   M Tipp City         OH  3:28:51 
  149   15206 Melissa West             53   F Tipp City         OH  3:28:51 
  150   15205 Ronald West III          20   M Dayton            OH  3:28:52 
  151   15043 Carl Volpe               63   M Columbus          OH  3:28:57 
  152   10158 Lenore Andujar           59   F Columbus          OH  3:29:01 
  153   16383 Janet Renner             63   F Lewis Center      OH  3:29:24 
  154   16378 Melissa Moorer           34   F Columbus          OH  3:29:24 
  155   14372 Sasha Sep                47   F Gahanna           OH  3:29:44 
  156   12088 Alma Helpling            63   F Cincinnati        OH  3:30:14 
  157   12089 Elizabeth Helpling       29   F Hilliard          OH  3:30:14 
  158   13252 Lukas Mead               29   F Blacklick         OH  3:30:33 
  159   16329 Alicia Filibeck          29   F Hilliard          OH  3:30:37 
  160   11213 Jenni Dipaolo            50   F Dublin            OH  3:30:48 
  161   14370 Michelle Seneco          50   F Dublin            OH  3:30:49 
  162   16347 Yvette Alexander         54   F Columbus          OH  3:31:05 
  163   12603 Becca Kirchner           28   F Dublin            OH  3:31:08 
  164   12604 Renee Kirchner           55   F Dublin            OH  3:31:09 
  165   10675 Stuart Burns             73   M Davenport         IA  3:31:13 
  166   10676 Teresa Burns             43   F Grove City        OH  3:31:16 
  167   13292 Ryan Merrill             43   M Logan             OH  3:31:18 
  168   13293 Wendy Merrill            39   F Logan             OH  3:31:20 
  169   11354 Padmini Ekbote           58   F Westerville       OH  3:31:29 
  170   16337 Eric Motter              45   M Blacklick         OH  3:31:34 
  171   16372 Susan Lambert            70   F Alcoa             TN  3:31:40 
  172   12184 Cheryl Hlad              64   F Byesville         OH  3:32:01 
  173   13797 Venkata Pemmireddy       57   M Somerset          NJ  3:32:16 
  174   16314 Abigail Hodge            18   F Dublin            OH  3:32:18 
  175   11989 Julie Harmon             69   F Columbus          OH  3:32:28 
  176   16330 Erin Hamm                31   F Dayton            KY  3:33:29 
  177   16343 Cyndi Sevitts            34   F Tipp City         OH  3:33:33 
  178   12597 Martin Kipphan           57   M Columbus          OH  3:33:57 
  179   16394 Molly Thompson           32   F Westerville       OH  3:34:10 
  180   10794 Jacquelyn Ceculski       38   F Parma Heights     OH  3:34:21 
  181   15042 Lynn Voland              34   F Parma             OH  3:34:22 
  182   16367 Amanda Hutcheson         42   F Pataskala         OH  3:35:02 
  183   14984 Diana Van Bruggen        47   F Blacklick         OH  3:35:05 
  184     481 Annette Drake-Williams   75   F Akron             OH  3:35:21 
  185   16396 Sharon Wathen            35   F Hilliard          OH  3:35:31 
  186   11945 Lindsay Hamsher          34   F New Concord       OH  3:35:50 
  187   14766 Jennifer Sutphen         43   F New Concord       OH  3:35:50 
  188   12691 Kavitha Kotha            39   F Columbus          OH  3:35:55 
  189   12692 Lakshmi Kotha            59   F Westlake          OH  3:35:55 
  190   11908 Donya Hageman            50   F Newark            OH  3:35:58 
  191   14304 Elizabeth Schneider      24   F Columbus          OH  3:36:05 
  192   11528 Elizabeth Flood          64   F Columbus          OH  3:36:05 
  193   14927 Robin Trafford           66   F Dublin            OH  3:36:06 
  194   16346 Connie West              66   F Columbus          OH  3:37:35 
  195   16375 Colin McDonald           34   M Columbus          OH  3:37:35 
  196   14146 Tami Rose                51   F Washington Court  OH  3:38:07 
  197   14147 Tracy Rose               52   M Washington Court  OH  3:38:08 
  198   12342 Kelli Hykes              42   F Hilliard          OH  3:38:28 
  199   13677 Amy O'Grady              47   F Columbus          OH  3:38:29 
  200   11900 Linda Hacker             66   F Germantown        OH  3:38:45 
  201   12303 Beth Huhn                56   F Lewis Center      OH  3:38:48 
  202   13295 Scott Merritt            50   M Lewis Center      OH  3:38:49 
  203   10324 Adrienne Beck            25   F Columbus          OH  3:38:53 
  204   16365 Gene Hollins             59   M Marietta          OH  3:39:52 
  205   16355 Kelli Cawley             55   F Marietta          OH  3:39:54 
  206   12842 Maura Lein               41   F Westerville       OH  3:39:55 
  207   10899 Jennifer Codrea          40   F Westerville       OH  3:39:56 
  208   14475 Jaxson Singleton         20   M Washington Court  OH  3:39:58 
  209   11019 Kym Cross                56   F Zanesville        OH  3:40:15 
  210   16353 Cortney Beymer           43   F Marietta          OH  3:40:16 
  211   14132 Andrew Rohr              61   M Sunbury           OH  3:40:24 
  212   13007 Payton Maddux            19   F Washington Court  OH  3:40:30 
  213   13008 Timi Maddux              51   F Washington Court  OH  3:40:31 
  214   16336 Holly Moretti            45   F Columbus          OH  3:40:52 
  215   10436 Heather Black            38   F Cincinnati        OH  3:41:14 
  216   12360 Sue Ivancic              61   F Lorain            OH  3:41:48 
  217   13131 Sunnie May               40   F Marysville        OH  3:42:10 
  218   11205 Christine Dilley         53   F Westerville       OH  3:42:50 
  219   14772 Lisa Swaim               52   F Mount Vernon      OH  3:42:54 
  220   16339 Lori Peterson            56   F Columbus          OH  3:43:04 
  221   11490 Cheryl Figueroa          60   F Columbus          OH  3:43:15 
  222   12434 Kim Jones                46   F Columbus          OH  3:44:30 
  223   11292 Susie Dunlap             67   F Williamsport      OH  3:45:05 
  224   12896 Lyn Liff                 71   F Williamsport      OH  3:45:05 
  225   15204 Stephanie Wesseling      43   F Cincinnati        OH  3:47:18 
  226   14632 Christy Stark            27   F Cincinnati        OH  3:48:02 
  227   13087 Neil Martin              63   M Florence          KY  3:48:03 
  228   11845 Meredith Greenlee        33   F Commercial Point  OH  3:48:18 
  229   16344 Kathryn Timko            30   F Columbus          OH  3:48:44 
  230   16341 Zachary Puskar           32   M Columbus          OH  3:49:12 
  231   12938 Jo Longstreth-Beach      59   F Galloway          OH  3:49:34 
  232   14275 Donna Schaub             73   F New Albany        OH  3:49:34 
  233   11314 Pamela Dyle              53   F Cincinnati        OH  3:50:09 
  234   11631 Ruth Gagne               64   F Oxford            MA  3:51:14 
  235   15406 Marni Yerak              53   F Westerville       OH  3:52:29 
  236   15405 Kurt Yerak               57   M Westerville       OH  3:52:30 
  237   14317 Michael Schopieray       64   M Mansfield         OH  3:52:35 
  238   10520 Anitha Boyapati          45   F Delaware          OH  3:53:50 
  239   15301 Erin Wilson              40   F Gahanna           OH  3:53:52 
  240     276 Michele Caddell          54   F Reynoldsburg      OH  3:53:58 
  241   16398 Sreenivasa Yatham        55   M Hillsborough      NJ  3:55:01 
  242   10571 Kim Broadnax             46   F Columbus          OH  3:55:02 
  243   10715 Andrea Caleodis          41   F Gahanna           OH  3:55:38 
  244   15184 Kaitlyn Weldy            28   F Upper Sandusky    OH  3:57:36 
  245   12198 Lois Hoersten            63   F Fort Jennings     OH  3:58:07 
  246   13396 Tricia Mills             35   F Dublin            OH  3:58:36 
  247   12581 Kitty Kincaid            66   F Dayton            OH  3:58:37 
  248   14703 Alecia Stottlemyer       31   F Plain City        OH  3:59:18 
  249   10453 Alexandra Blewitt        35   F Dublin            OH  3:59:18 
  250   13584 Amanda Nash              41   F Mechanicsburg     OH  3:59:18 
  251   11701 Letitia George           33   F Irwin             OH  3:59:19 
  252   11216 Robert Dixon             73   M Amherst           OH  3:59:39 
  253   11215 Marcia Dixon Harris      47   F Columbus          OH  3:59:39 
  254   13254 Bernadette Meade         68   F Southbridge       MA  4:00:18 
  255   13083 Jeremy Martin            31   M Florence          KY  4:02:15 
  256   13081 Jane Martin              62   F Florence          KY  4:02:17 
  257   16350 Stephen Baker            33   M Sharonville       OH  4:09:18 
  258   11745 Catherine Glass          39   F Wellston          OH  4:10:10 
  259   15309 Lorie Wilson             41   F Cold Spring       KY  4:13:40 
  260   13107 Christina Massey         37   F Columbus          OH  4:18:01 
  261   14971 Mary Ulrich              65   F Worthington       OH  4:18:03 
  262   10090 Nefertari Alexander      31   F Columbus          OH  4:18:52 
  263   11743 Leila Glanton            13   F Columbus          OH  4:23:34 
  264   15402 Lorrie Yeager            39   F Steubenville      OH  4:26:01 
  265   14612 Denise Srock             51   F Mingo Junction    OH  4:26:01 
  266   13394 Candace Mills            34   F Columbus          OH  4:33:03 

                             Columbus Marathon
                      October 17, 2021 - Columbus, OH
                        MARATHON RESULTS - WALKERS

Place No.     Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time       
===== ======= ======================= === === ================= === ======= 
    1     545 Joe Fawcett              31   M Zanesfield        OH  5:13:14 
    2    1935 Kat Whitt                47   F Gahanna           OH  5:41:29 
    3    1572 Claire Sanzone           50   F Reynoldsburg      OH  5:49:43 
    4     485 Lisa Dulay               47   F Reynoldsburg      OH  5:49:43 
    5     654 Gary Goldblatt           63   M Fairborn          OH  5:55:07 
    6     917 Jay King                 59   M Grove City        OH  5:59:05 
    7    1530 John Roman               52   M Harrisburg        PA  6:02:35 
    8     206 Beth Bowman              44   F Pickerington      OH  6:15:41 
    9      88 April Baker              52   F Pataskala         OH  6:27:37 
   10    1233 James Moeller            58   M Hamilton          OH  6:35:37 
   11     274 David Byers              67   M Conway            PA  6:46:19