Sauk Centre, MN
10/5/2021











                      SAUK CENTRE MAINSTREETER INVITE
              Old Sauk Centre Country Club - Sauk Centre, MN
                              October 5, 2021
                   UNOFFICIAL: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  St Cloud Cathedral                                 (  19:45.1  1:38:45.4   1:00.5)
=================================================================
  1      1  William Kopka 11         19:23.1
  2      2  Connor Hanson 10         19:32.3
  3      3  Ethan Kramer 12          19:33.7
  4      5  Carter Halstrom 12       19:52.7
  5      8  Andrew Uy 10             20:23.6
  6   ( 16) Owen Anderson 10         20:58.4
  7   ( 20) Jamison Penticuff 10     21:06.3

  2.    69  New London-Spicer                                  (  20:47.8  1:43:59.0   0:43.2)
=================================================================
  1      7  Paul Skretvedt 9         20:17.5
  2     13  Adam Hjersing 12         20:50.1
  3     14  Paul Meier 11            20:50.3
  4     17  Taylor Daucsavage 9      21:00.4
  5     18  Owen Lee 9               21:00.7
  6   ( 25) Joseph Brouwer 11        21:32.5
  7   ( 37) Ethan Spors 11           22:10.9

  3.    89  Sauk Centre                                        (  20:57.6  1:44:47.8   2:16.2)
=================================================================
  1      4  Ashton Trisko 9          19:40.0
  2     15  Derek Sorenson 11        20:50.5
  3     19  Mitchell Christen 11     21:03.0
  4     22  David Gilmore 8          21:18.1
  5     29  Rayden Weber 10          21:56.2
  6   ( 30) Dominic Terhaar 10       21:57.1
  7   ( 31) Sev Anderson 9           21:58.5

  4.   104  St. John's Prep                                    (  21:14.9  1:46:14.5   1:31.1)
=================================================================
  1     10  Matthew Bolton 12        20:32.9
  2     11  William Vix 8            20:35.8
  3     23  Sam Dehne 11             21:18.2
  4     26  Devan Meyer 12           21:43.6
  5     34  Andrew Heertz 8          22:04.0
  6   ( 35) Owen Schleper 10         22:05.8
  7   ( 39) Colin Burggraff 10       22:33.7

  5.   121  Rocori                                             (  21:30.4  1:47:31.6   2:57.9)
=================================================================
  1      6  Devon Andrews 9          20:00.2
  2      9  Caleb Zabinski 10        20:28.5
  3     21  Rowan Winter 12          21:09.1
  4     42  Andrew Kron 11           22:55.7
  5     43  Ty Lieser 11             22:58.1
  6   ( 44) Nolan Kelly 10           23:04.6
  7   ( 48) Ethan Guggenberger 9     23:29.4

  6.   150  Melrose Area                                       (  21:57.6  1:49:47.9   2:19.6)
=================================================================
  1     12  Isaiah Zink 9            20:45.8
  2     27  Timothy Wilwerding 9     21:50.0
  3     28  Hayden Wieling 10        21:52.8
  4     38  Ethan Zink 9             22:13.9
  5     45  Andrue Stalboerger 8     23:05.4
  6   ( 46) Malachi Piche 9          23:09.1
  7   ( 47) Dan Frericks 9           23:19.2

  7.   181  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         (  22:20.9  1:51:44.4   2:10.4)
=================================================================
  1     24  Truett Richards 9        21:25.5
  2     32  Grady Stallman 9         22:00.5
  3     36  Jake Seales 11           22:08.0
  4     40  Ethan Koehler 10         22:34.5
  5     49  Barron Schneider 12      23:35.9
  6   ( 55) Kaden Hinrichs 9         25:29.7
  7   ( 56) Dylan Mahoney 9          25:34.3

  8.   227  Royalton                                           (  23:33.2  1:57:45.8   2:54.7)
=================================================================
  1     33  James Campbell 12        22:00.6
  2     41  Spencer Novitzki 9       22:53.6
  3     50  Damien Bishop 9          23:50.3
  4     51  Logan Nundahl 9          24:06.0
  5     52  Andrew Hayes 9           24:55.3
  6   ( 53) Ethan Albright 9         24:58.2
  7   ( 54) Reed Wanhala 9           25:29.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                                               Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ================================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/13    345 William Kopka         11  St Cloud Cathedral                                 19:23.07  6:15 
    2   2/13    342 Connor Hanson         10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 19:32.29  6:18 
    3   3/13    346 Ethan Kramer          12  St Cloud Cathedral                                 19:33.63  6:18 
    4   1/14    328 Ashton Trisko         9   Sauk Centre                                        19:39.96  6:20 
    5   4/13    341 Carter Halstrom       12  St Cloud Cathedral                                 19:52.69  6:24 
    6   1/7     261 Devon Andrews         9   Rocori                                             20:00.17  6:27 
    7   1/9     231 Paul Skretvedt        9   New London-Spicer                                  20:17.46  6:32 
    8   5/13    360 Andrew Uy             10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 20:23.58  6:34 
    9   2/7     277 Caleb Zabinski        10  Rocori                                             20:28.46  6:36 
   10   1/15    366 Matthew Bolton        12  St. John's Prep                                    20:32.82  6:37 
   11   2/15    390 William Vix           8   St. John's Prep                                    20:35.77  6:38 
   12   1/10    191 Isaiah Zink           9   Melrose Area                                       20:45.80  6:41 
   13   2/9     223 Adam Hjersing         12  New London-Spicer                                  20:50.10  6:43 
   14   3/9     226 Paul Meier            11  New London-Spicer                                  20:50.26  6:43 
   15   2/14    325 Derek Sorenson        11  Sauk Centre                                        20:50.41  6:43 
   16   6/13    332 Owen Anderson         10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 20:58.35  6:46 
   17   4/9     219 Taylor Daucsavage     9   New London-Spicer                                  21:00.37  6:46 
   18   5/9     224 Owen Lee              9   New London-Spicer                                  21:00.67  6:46 
   19   3/14    308 Mitchell Christen     11  Sauk Centre                                        21:02.92  6:47 
   20   7/13    353 Jamison Penticuff     10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 21:06.25  6:48 
   21   3/7     276 Rowan Winter          12  Rocori                                             21:09.01  6:49 
   22   4/14    316 David Gilmore         8   Sauk Centre                                        21:18.04  6:52 
   23   3/15    369 Sam Dehne             11  St. John's Prep                                    21:18.12  6:52 
   24   1/7     210 Truett Richards       9   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         21:25.44  6:54 
   25   6/9     218 Joseph Brouwer        11  New London-Spicer                                  21:32.42  6:56 
   26   8/13    338 Cooper Flaherty       10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 21:38.85  6:59 
   27   1/4     250 Hayden Dodge          11  Pierz                                              21:39.25  6:59 
   28   4/15    375 Devan Meyer           12  St. John's Prep                                    21:43.57  7:00 
   29   2/10    189 Timothy Wilwerding    9   Melrose Area                                       21:49.92  7:02 
   30   3/10    188 Hayden Wieling        10  Melrose Area                                       21:52.77  7:03 
   31   5/14    329 Rayden Weber          10  Sauk Centre                                        21:56.13  7:04 
   32   6/14    327 Dominic Terhaar       10  Sauk Centre                                        21:57.01  7:04 
   33   7/14    303 Sev Anderson          9   Sauk Centre                                        21:58.48  7:05 
   34   2/7     215 Grady Stallman        9   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         22:00.50  7:06 
   35   1/8     283 James Campbell        12  Royalton                                           22:00.58  7:06 
   36   5/15    372 Andrew Heertz         8   St. John's Prep                                    22:03.95  7:07 
   37   6/15    382 Owen Schleper         10  St. John's Prep                                    22:05.73  7:07 
   38   3/7     213 Jake Seales           11  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         22:07.93  7:08 
   39   7/9     233 Ethan Spors           11  New London-Spicer                                  22:10.86  7:09 
   40   4/10    190 Ethan Zink            9   Melrose Area                                       22:13.81  7:10 
   41   9/13    347 Leo Kramer            10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 22:17.75  7:11 
   42   8/14    309 Noah Christen         8   Sauk Centre                                        22:28.95  7:15 
   43   9/14    320 Zander Olmschenk      10  Sauk Centre                                        22:30.82  7:15 
   44  10/14    302 Ben Anderson          11  Sauk Centre                                        22:33.31  7:16 
   45   7/15    367 Colin Burggraff       10  St. John's Prep                                    22:33.64  7:16 
   46   4/7     203 Ethan Koehler         10  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         22:34.44  7:16 
   47   8/15    379 Bret Penk             9   St. John's Prep                                    22:37.88  7:18 
   48   2/8     293 Spencer Novitzki      9   Royalton                                           22:53.59  7:23 
   49   4/7     270 Andrew Kron           11  Rocori                                             22:55.61  7:23 
   50   5/7     271 Ty Lieser             11  Rocori                                             22:58.08  7:24 
   51   6/7     269 Nolan Kelly           10  Rocori                                             23:04.51  7:26 
   52   5/10    183 Andrue Stalboerger    8   Melrose Area                                       23:05.35  7:26 
   53  11/14    312 Jarod Drobney         11  Sauk Centre                                        23:06.42  7:27 
   54   6/10    181 Malachi Piche         9   Melrose Area                                       23:09.04  7:28 
   55   7/10    170 Dan Frericks          9   Melrose Area                                       23:19.16  7:31 
   56   8/9     221 Walker Greeley        9   New London-Spicer                                  23:21.57  7:32 
   57   9/15    370 Patrick Duffy         10  St. John's Prep                                    23:28.30  7:34 
   58   7/7     265 Ethan Guggenberger    9   Rocori                                             23:29.34  7:34 
   59   5/7     212 Barron Schneider      12  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         23:35.83  7:36 
   60   3/8     280 Damien Bishop         9   Royalton                                           23:50.30  7:41 
   61  10/15    388 Pius Urban            10  St. John's Prep                                    23:51.84  7:41 
   62  10/13    335 Robert Dorn           11  St Cloud Cathedral                                 23:53.29  7:42 
   63   8/10    185 Eric Sundermann       8   Melrose Area                                       23:54.28  7:42 
   64  11/15    368 Kenton Daughters      12  St. John's Prep                                    23:55.58  7:43 
   65   4/8     294 Logan Nundahl         9   Royalton                                           24:05.99  7:46 
   66   2/4     252 Connor Kruse          11  Pierz                                              24:25.32  7:52 
   67  12/15    381 Wyatt Salzer          10  St. John's Prep                                    24:27.90  7:53 
   68   3/4     253 Caleb Kuske           12  Pierz                                              24:41.18  7:57 
   69   1/3     242 Issac Ruegemer        10  Osakis                                             24:43.73  7:58 
   70   9/10    179 Daniel Mueller        10  Melrose Area                                       24:48.05  7:59 
   71   4/4     260 Robert Whiteman-Cram  12  Pierz                                              24:52.26  8:01 
   72   5/8     286 Andrew Hayes          9   Royalton                                           24:55.28  8:02 
   73   6/8     278 Ethan Albright        9   Royalton                                           24:58.13  8:03 
   74  12/14    323 Jake Robischon        10  Sauk Centre                                        24:58.71  8:03 
   75  13/15    374 Peter Lee             11  St. John's Prep                                    25:04.75  8:05 
   76  11/13    334 Grant Cvancara        10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 25:18.82  8:09 
   77  13/14    324 Kyle Sayovitz         11  Sauk Centre                                        25:19.79  8:10 
   78   7/8     300 Reed Wanhala          9   Royalton                                           25:29.27  8:13 
   79   6/7     201 Kaden Hinrichs        9   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         25:29.70  8:13 
   80   9/9     229 Rylan Shimek          9   New London-Spicer                                  25:30.64  8:13 
   81   7/7     205 Dylan Mahoney         9   Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                         25:34.25  8:14 
   82   2/3     241 Isaac Loverink        11  Osakis                                             25:53.55  8:21 
   83   8/8     292 Hunter Novitzki       12  Royalton                                           26:21.03  8:29 
   84  10/10    173 Brandon Hingeveld     9   Melrose Area                                       26:32.96  8:33 
   85   3/3     243 Chrisob Sadlemeyer    11  Osakis                                             26:54.26  8:40 
   86  12/13    361 Bennett Vangsness     10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 27:42.50  8:56 
   87  14/14    307 Matt Brunko           9   Sauk Centre                                        28:30.47  9:11 
   88  14/15    386 Cameron Thompson      11  St. John's Prep                                    31:22.12 10:06 
   89  15/15    383 Ronan Smith           9   St. John's Prep                                    31:26.30 10:08 
   90  13/13    337 Christian Ebertz      10  St Cloud Cathedral                                 33:28.64 10:47