St. Cloud, MN
10/12/2021











                 TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
                 Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
                             October, 12, 2021
                    OFFICIAL: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Willmar                   (  21:34.5  1:47:52.5   0:59.1)
========================================
  1      1  Claire Mattson 9         21:09.2
  2      2  Becca Dawson 10          21:13.9
  3      3  Leah Eystad 8            21:30.7
  4      4  Solenne Ruff 9           21:50.4
  5      5  Jaidyn Flolo 10          22:08.3
  6   (  6) Ila Baumgart 11          22:34.6
  7   (  8) Grace Haugen 12          22:42.6

  2.    57  Brainerd                  (  24:32.8  2:02:43.7   2:03.8)
========================================
  1      9  Katelyn Kennedy 11       23:40.6
  2     10  Emily Bastian 11         23:43.8
  3     11  Payton Lillo 12          24:01.7
  4     13  Abby Johnson 12          25:33.2
  5     14  Marta Magre 12           25:44.4
  6   ( 20) Lara Toffolet 12         26:55.1
  7   ( 21) Madde Almquist 12        28:19.6

  3.    67  St Cloud Cathedral        (  25:01.8  2:05:08.9   3:11.9)
========================================
  1      7  Julia Vega 8             22:41.5
  2     12  Abigail Schultz 11       24:50.4
  3     15  Ella Jacobson 10         25:50.5
  4     16  Rose Marlette 8          25:53.1
  5     17  Lily Blenkush 10         25:53.4
  6   ( 18) Elliana Rueter 9         25:53.8
  7   ( 19) Melanie Schultz 10       25:57.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/12    691 Claire Mattson        9   Willmar                   21:09.11  6:49 
    2   2/12    675 Becca Dawson          10  Willmar                   21:13.81  6:50 
    3   3/12    680 Leah Eystad           8   Willmar                   21:30.64  6:56 
    4   4/12    699 Solenne Ruff          9   Willmar                   21:50.37  7:02 
    5   5/12    682 Jaidyn Flolo          10  Willmar                   22:08.30  7:08 
    6   6/12    670 Ila Baumgart          11  Willmar                   22:34.56  7:16 
    7   1/18    654 Julia Vega            8   St Cloud Cathedral        22:41.49  7:19 
    8   7/12    683 Grace Haugen          12  Willmar                   22:42.56  7:19 
    9   1/8     571 Katelyn Kennedy       11  Brainerd                  23:40.52  7:38 
   10   2/8     566 Emily Bastian         11  Brainerd                  23:43.75  7:39 
   11   8/12    701 Jasmine Singsank      9   Willmar                   23:53.17  7:42 
   12   9/12    673 Zadina Butcher        10  Willmar                   23:54.65  7:42 
   13   3/8     572 Payton Lillo          12  Brainerd                  24:01.62  7:45 
   14   2/18    651 Abigail Schultz       11  St Cloud Cathedral        24:50.31  8:00 
   15  10/12    687 Lindsey Linares Perez 10  Willmar                   25:00.69  8:04 
   16  11/12    690 Allison Mattson       12  Willmar                   25:21.31  8:10 
   17   4/8     570 Abby Johnson          12  Brainerd                  25:33.19  8:14 
   18   5/8     573 Marta Magre           12  Brainerd                  25:44.35  8:18 
   19   3/18    635 Ella Jacobson         10  St Cloud Cathedral        25:50.50  8:20 
   20   4/18    640 Rose Marlette         8   St Cloud Cathedral        25:53.08  8:20 
   21   5/18    626 Lily Blenkush         10  St Cloud Cathedral        25:53.34  8:20 
   22   6/18    648 Elliana Rueter        9   St Cloud Cathedral        25:53.79  8:21 
   23   7/18    653 Melanie Schultz       10  St Cloud Cathedral        25:57.01  8:22 
   24   8/18    632 Allison Hayward       12  St Cloud Cathedral        26:27.16  8:31 
   25   6/8     578 Lara Toffolet         12  Brainerd                  26:55.02  8:40 
   26   9/18    643 Ava Nicoll                St Cloud Cathedral        27:08.59  8:45 
   27   1/1     715 Lindsay Schwinghamer  10  Zimmerman                 27:16.07  8:47 
   28  10/18    646 Irina Pecherskaja     12  St Cloud Cathedral        27:48.07  8:57 
   29  11/18    634 Micaila Herold        10  St Cloud Cathedral        28:08.01  9:04 
   30  12/18    639 Cilia Langua          7   St Cloud Cathedral        28:12.63  9:05 
   31  13/18    628 Catherine Colberg     8   St Cloud Cathedral        28:19.19  9:07 
   32   7/8     564 Madde Almquist        12  Brainerd                  28:19.54  9:08 
   33  14/18    645 Stella Ortega         10  St Cloud Cathedral        28:29.36  9:11 
   34   8/8     577 Anja Storbakken       10  Brainerd                  28:32.54  9:12 
   35  12/12    695 Taylee Pahl           11  Willmar                   28:43.98  9:15 
   36  15/18    630 Megan French          7   St Cloud Cathedral        29:27.11  9:29 
   37  16/18    647 Emily Primus          9   St Cloud Cathedral        30:38.01  9:52 
   38  17/18    656 Allison Volante       10  St Cloud Cathedral        32:31.01 10:28 
   39  18/18    631 Piper Haehn           9   St Cloud Cathedral        34:11.66 11:01