St. Cloud, MN
10/12/2021











                 TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
                 Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
                             October, 12, 2021
                   OFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 2 MILE
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    18  Willmar                   (  13:21.9  1:06:49.4   1:35.1)
========================================
  1      1  Sophia Negen 6           12:32.7
  2      2  Alivia Fladeboe 8        13:20.5
  3      3  Mia Koosman 8            13:22.8
  4      5  Florencia Ossa Letelier 6   13:25.6
  5      7  Carlee Brown 8           14:07.8
  6   (  8) Madalyne Villnow 8       14:07.9
  7   (  9) Kylie Wuollet 8          14:16.6

  2.    62  Forestview                (  14:45.1  1:13:45.3   0:30.6)
========================================
  1     10  Adria Miller 8           14:32.4
  2     11  Briana Blasing 6         14:33.6
  3     12  Danika Ramler 8          14:34.0
  4     14  Hannah Freiholtz 7       15:02.3
  5     15  Maeve Storbakken 7       15:03.0
  6   ( 17) Lainey Baillif 8         15:06.0
  7   ( 18) Autimn Johnson 6         15:19.3

  3.    99  St Cloud Cathedral        (  17:00.1  1:25:00.1   7:52.1)
========================================
  1      4  Enya Scanlon 6           13:24.8
  2     13  Maggie Bushman 6         14:46.8
  3     24  Bella Newbauer           17:27.6
  4     27  Jillian Schultz 6        18:04.0
  5     31  Lara Ortega 7            21:16.9

  4.   100  Zimmerman                 (  16:54.6  1:24:32.7   7:05.2)
========================================
  1      6  Claire Swanson 8         14:02.7
  2     20  Madison Fisher 8         15:45.5
  3     21  Avah Wiitala 7           16:17.2
  4     23  Ameenah Agee 7           17:19.4
  5     30  Rayna Rotz 8             21:07.9

  5.   108  Sartell                   (  16:28.7  1:22:23.3   2:36.8)
========================================
  1     16  Stella Holstrom 7        15:04.9
  2     19  Alana Miller 7           15:31.2
  3     22  Alyssa Henning 7         16:28.0
  4     25  Ava Lesniak 7            17:37.5
  5     26  Kaylee Bull 7            17:41.7
  6   ( 28) Kylie Wollak 7           18:13.9
  7   ( 29) Emerson Friese 7         19:00.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/13    692 Sophia Negen          6   Willmar                   12:32.67  6:17 
    2   2/13    681 Alivia Fladeboe       8   Willmar                   13:20.42  6:41 
    3   3/13    686 Mia Koosman           8   Willmar                   13:22.75  6:42 
    4   1/5     649 Enya Scanlon          6   St Cloud Cathedral        13:24.75  6:43 
    5   4/13    694 Florencia Ossa Leteli 6   Willmar                   13:25.57  6:43 
    6   1/5     716 Claire Swanson        8   Zimmerman                 14:02.62  7:02 
    7   1/3     664 Adyson Petty          8   St Cloud Tech             14:06.79  7:04 
    8   5/13    672 Carlee Brown          8   Willmar                   14:07.72  7:04 
    9   6/13    669 Madalyne Villnow      8   Willmar                   14:07.82  7:04 
   10   2/3     661 Aleatha Muniz         8   St Cloud Tech             14:13.83  7:07 
   11   7/13    703 Kylie Wuollet         8   Willmar                   14:16.53  7:09 
   12   1/10    586 Adria Miller          8   Forestview                14:32.39  7:17 
   13   2/10    582 Briana Blasing        6   Forestview                14:33.54  7:17 
   14   3/10    588 Danika Ramler         8   Forestview                14:33.99  7:17 
   15   8/13    671 Elianah Bradsteen     8   Willmar                   14:37.95  7:19 
   16   2/5     627 Maggie Bushman        6   St Cloud Cathedral        14:46.74  7:24 
   17   4/10    583 Hannah Freiholtz      7   Forestview                15:02.22  7:32 
   18   5/10    589 Maeve Storbakken      7   Forestview                15:02.97  7:32 
   19   1/7     596 Stella Holstrom       7   Sartell                   15:04.85  7:33 
   20   6/10    581 Lainey Baillif        8   Forestview                15:05.99  7:33 
   21   9/13    693 Kylie Nelson          6   Willmar                   15:10.26  7:36 
   22   7/10    584 Autimn Johnson        6   Forestview                15:19.24  7:40 
   23   2/7     600 Alana Miller          7   Sartell                   15:31.13  7:46 
   24   8/10    580 Inga Auel             6   Forestview                15:42.85  7:52 
   25   2/5     708 Madison Fisher        8   Zimmerman                 15:45.42  7:53 
   26  10/13    689 Gabby Martinez        7   Willmar                   15:47.05  7:54 
   27   9/10    585 Addison Lillo         8   Forestview                15:54.03  7:58 
   28  11/13    702 Lauren Strei          7   Willmar                   16:16.44  8:09 
   29   3/5     718 Avah Wiitala          7   Zimmerman                 16:17.14  8:09 
   30   3/7     595 Alyssa Henning        7   Sartell                   16:27.97  8:14 
   31  12/13    700 Delilah Singsank      7   Willmar                   16:35.67  8:18 
   32   1/3     613 Elizabeth Fisk        8   St Cloud Apollo           16:37.48  8:19 
   33   4/5     704 Ameenah Agee          7   Zimmerman                 17:19.33  8:40 
   34   3/5     642 Bella Newbauer            St Cloud Cathedral        17:27.56  8:44 
   35   4/7     599 Ava Lesniak           7   Sartell                   17:37.49  8:49 
   36   5/7     591 Kaylee Bull           7   Sartell                   17:41.66  8:51 
   37   3/3     665 Izabella Price        7   St Cloud Tech             18:01.26  9:01 
   38   4/5     652 Jillian Schultz       6   St Cloud Cathedral        18:03.99  9:02 
   39   6/7     606 Kylie Wollak          7   Sartell                   18:13.82  9:07 
   40   7/7     594 Emerson Friese        7   Sartell                   19:00.50  9:31 
   41  13/13    688 Eliana Marcus         7   Willmar                   19:56.21  9:59 
   42   5/5     714 Rayna Rotz            8   Zimmerman                 21:07.83 10:34 
   43   5/5     644 Lara Ortega           7   St Cloud Cathedral        21:16.81 10:39 
   44  10/10    587 Cat Pedersen          7   Forestview                25:47.83 12:54 
   45   2/3     620 Mariana O             8   St Cloud Apollo           27:09.36 13:35 
   46   3/3     617 Ismahan Mahamed           St Cloud Apollo           27:24.64 13:43