Detroit Lakes, MN
10/14/2021











                         Mid-State Conference Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             October 14, 2021
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    20  Park Rapids Area          (  21:13.8  1:46:08.9   1:16.9)
========================================
  1      2  Damien Dejarlais                20:26.4
  2      3  Pierce Deblieck                 20:53.4
  3      4  Cameron Runyan                  21:27.0
  4      5  Jarett Galzki                   21:38.8
  5      6  Jayson Ward                     21:43.3
  6   (  7) Castle London                   22:02.3
  7   (  9) Aidan Yliniemi Hensel           23:03.1

  2.    42  Staples-Motley            (  23:35.9  1:57:59.2   6:41.7)
========================================
  1      1  Odin Trif                       19:50.9
  2      8  Elijah Greenwaldt               22:11.3
  3     10  Ivan Lozano                     23:29.1
  4     11  Daniel Ortiz                    25:55.3
  5     12  Evan Allen                      26:32.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    1315 Odin Trif                10 Staples-Motley            19:50.9  6:24 
    2   1/10   1132 Damien Dejarlais          9 Park Rapids Area          20:26.4  6:35 
    3   2/10   1131 Pierce Deblieck          11 Park Rapids Area          20:53.4  6:44 
    4   3/10   1146 Cameron Runyan           11 Park Rapids Area          21:27.0  6:55 
    5   4/10   1135 Jarett Galzki             9 Park Rapids Area          21:38.8  6:59 
    6   5/10   1147 Jayson Ward              11 Park Rapids Area          21:43.3  7:00 
    7   6/10   1141 Castle London             9 Park Rapids Area          22:02.3  7:06 
    8   2/5    1273 Elijah Greenwaldt         8 Staples-Motley            22:11.3  7:09 
    9   1/3     626 Avery Browen             10 Detroit Lakes             22:11.9  7:09 
   10   1/3     983 Benjamin Broskovetz       9 Pequot Lakes              22:12.7  7:09 
   11   2/3     658 Declan Jessen             9 Detroit Lakes             22:21.0  7:12 
   12   3/3     678 Carter Mouw               9 Detroit Lakes             22:21.3  7:12 
   13   2/3    1321 Caleb Toftness           11 Pequot Lakes              22:35.1  7:17 
   14   7/10   1149 Aidan Yliniemi Hensel    11 Park Rapids Area          23:03.1  7:26 
   15   8/10   1139 Leo Kaufenberg            9 Park Rapids Area          23:06.4  7:27 
   16   9/10   1133 Nolan Eckmann            11 Park Rapids Area          23:07.8  7:27 
   17   3/3     993 Gavin Johnson             9 Pequot Lakes              23:25.0  7:33 
   18   3/5    1295 Ivan Lozano               9 Staples-Motley            23:29.1  7:34 
   19  10/10   1148 Sean Ward                 9 Park Rapids Area          24:57.9  8:03 
   20   4/5    1302 Daniel Ortiz             12 Staples-Motley            25:55.3  8:21 
   21   5/5    1260 Evan Allen               11 Staples-Motley            26:32.6  8:33