Detroit Lakes, MN
10/14/2021











                         Mid-State Conference Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             October 14, 2021
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Detroit Lakes             (  25:18.0  2:06:30.0   2:38.3)
========================================
  1      1  Lila Kallstrom                  24:32.0
  2      2  McKenna Mallow                  24:32.9
  3      3  Jessa Hunt                      24:44.3
  4      4  Maria Foltz                     25:30.5
  5      5  Addyson Flyen                   27:10.3
  6   (  6) Kate Taves                      27:33.4
  7   (  7) Morgan Kvebak                   28:50.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    1213 Suhaila Mikhaeil          7 Staples-Motley            22:31.3  7:15 
    2   2/4    1169 Addisyn Cichos           10 Staples-Motley            22:45.5  7:20 
    3   1/3    1051 Sarah Hartung             8 Park Rapids Area          23:53.0  7:42 
    4   1/7     483 Lila Kallstrom            9 Detroit Lakes             24:32.0  7:54 
    5   2/7     500 McKenna Mallow           12 Detroit Lakes             24:32.9  7:55 
    6   3/7     341 Jessa Hunt                9 Detroit Lakes             24:44.3  7:58 
    7   2/3    1138 Grace Etter               7 Park Rapids Area          25:17.6  8:09 
    8   4/7     339 Maria Foltz              11 Detroit Lakes             25:30.5  8:13 
    9   3/4    1150 Brooke Bendson            7 Staples-Motley            26:00.0  8:23 
   10   1/2     386 Emma Bitzer               9 Pequot Lakes              26:00.1  8:23 
   11   3/3    1066 Lyvia Livermore          11 Park Rapids Area          26:53.5  8:40 
   12   5/7     338 Addyson Flyen             9 Detroit Lakes             27:10.3  8:45 
   13   6/7     600 Kate Taves               10 Detroit Lakes             27:33.4  8:53 
   14   1/2     804 Emily Bruder             12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   27:57.9  9:01 
   15   7/7     484 Morgan Kvebak            11 Detroit Lakes             28:50.8  9:18 
   16   4/4    1203 Cj Koval                 12 Staples-Motley            29:39.1  9:33 
   17   2/2     976 Autumn Hecker             9 Pequot Lakes              30:15.1  9:45 
   18   2/2     771 Rebecca Berscheit        12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   30:32.5  9:50