Detroit Lakes, MN
10/14/2021











                         Mid-State Conference Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             October 14, 2021
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    39  Park Rapids Area          (  17:54.5  1:29:32.1   0:41.8)
========================================
  1      3  Huot Noah                       17:28.7
  2      5  Eli Bervig                      17:43.1
  3      9  Darryl Etter                    18:03.7
  4     10  Ephraim Bervig                  18:06.1
  5     12  Logan Maanum                    18:10.5
  6   ( 15) Blaine Hensel                   18:21.0
  7   ( 21) Thomas Lopez                    19:31.3

  2.    42  Staples-Motley            (  17:51.6  1:29:17.9   1:40.6)
========================================
  1      1  Issiah Tabatt                   16:54.6
  2      6  Luke Brownell                   17:43.6
  3      8  Lyle Brownell                   17:56.4
  4     11  Logan Robben                    18:08.1
  5     16  Grant Johnson                   18:35.2
  6   ( 23) Will Dolezal                    19:48.7
  7   ( 25) Dillan Robben                   19:50.1

  3.    45  Pequot Lakes              (  17:57.9  1:29:49.5   2:07.2)
========================================
  1      2  Eli Hall                        16:58.0
  2      4  Jesse Clausen                   17:38.6
  3      7  Dawsin Ackerman                 17:54.1
  4     13  Charlie Schiessl                18:13.6
  5     19  Braeden Davis                   19:05.2
  6   ( 20) Shane Crowley                   19:31.1
  7   ( 22) Steve Maschhoff                 19:42.2

  4.   114  Detroit Lakes             (  19:46.1  1:38:50.1   2:44.0)
========================================
  1     14  Cole Weber                      18:21.0
  2     17  Braydon Francis                 18:46.4
  3     26  Casey Parks                     20:14.1
  4     27  Micah Barberg                   20:23.6
  5     30  Joe Skinner                     21:05.0
  6   ( 31) Xander Jessen                   21:05.6
  7   ( 32) Hunter Olson                    21:29.1

  5.   148  Crosby-Ironton            (  21:07.7  1:45:38.2   3:30.6)
========================================
  1     18  Joseph Ringhand                 18:56.1
  2     28  Aj Westin                       20:47.7
  3     33  Colter Popkes                   21:31.0
  4     34  Michael Anderson                21:56.7
  5     35  Aiden Reisz                     22:26.7

  6.   164  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   (  22:29.8  1:52:28.8   4:55.8)
========================================
  1     24  David Liebsch                   19:49.6
  2     29  William Schultz                 20:51.9
  3     36  Riles Hinson                    22:53.4
  4     37  Justin Houdek                   24:08.5
  5     38  Shawn Houdek                    24:45.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1310 Issiah Tabatt            10 Staples-Motley            16:54.6  5:27 
    2   1/7     990 Eli Hall                 10 Pequot Lakes              16:58.0  5:28 
    3   1/7    1144 Huot Noah                10 Park Rapids Area          17:28.7  5:38 
    4   2/7     985 Jesse Clausen            12 Pequot Lakes              17:38.6  5:41 
    5   2/7    1100 Eli Bervig               11 Park Rapids Area          17:43.1  5:43 
    6   2/7    1264 Luke Brownell            11 Staples-Motley            17:43.6  5:43 
    7   3/7     982 Dawsin Ackerman          12 Pequot Lakes              17:54.1  5:46 
    8   3/7    1265 Lyle Brownell            12 Staples-Motley            17:56.4  5:47 
    9   3/7    1134 Darryl Etter             12 Park Rapids Area          18:03.7  5:49 
   10   4/7    1105 Ephraim Bervig            9 Park Rapids Area          18:06.1  5:50 
   11   4/7    1307 Logan Robben              9 Staples-Motley            18:08.1  5:51 
   12   5/7    1143 Logan Maanum             11 Park Rapids Area          18:10.5  5:51 
   13   4/7     999 Charlie Schiessl         11 Pequot Lakes              18:13.6  5:52 
   14   1/7     756 Cole Weber               12 Detroit Lakes             18:21.0  5:55 
   15   6/7    1136 Blaine Hensel            11 Park Rapids Area          18:21.0  5:55 
   16   5/7    1277 Grant Johnson            11 Staples-Motley            18:35.2  5:59 
   17   2/7     631 Braydon Francis          10 Detroit Lakes             18:46.4  6:03 
   18   1/5     280 Joseph Ringhand          10 Crosby-Ironton            18:56.1  6:06 
   19   5/7     988 Braeden Davis            12 Pequot Lakes              19:05.2  6:09 
   20   6/7     987 Shane Crowley            10 Pequot Lakes              19:31.1  6:17 
   21   7/7    1142 Thomas Lopez              9 Park Rapids Area          19:31.3  6:17 
   22   7/7     996 Steve Maschhoff          12 Pequot Lakes              19:42.2  6:21 
   23   6/7    1271 Will Dolezal             11 Staples-Motley            19:48.7  6:23 
   24   1/5     891 David Liebsch            10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   19:49.6  6:23 
   25   7/7    1304 Dillan Robben             9 Staples-Motley            19:50.1  6:24 
   26   3/7     708 Casey Parks              12 Detroit Lakes             20:14.1  6:31 
   27   4/7     617 Micah Barberg            10 Detroit Lakes             20:23.6  6:34 
   28   2/5     310 Aj Westin                 9 Crosby-Ironton            20:47.7  6:42 
   29   2/5     903 William Schultz           9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   20:51.9  6:43 
   30   5/7     752 Joe Skinner              12 Detroit Lakes             21:05.0  6:48 
   31   6/7     661 Xander Jessen            11 Detroit Lakes             21:05.6  6:48 
   32   7/7     701 Hunter Olson              9 Detroit Lakes             21:29.1  6:55 
   33   3/5     273 Colter Popkes             8 Crosby-Ironton            21:31.0  6:56 
   34   4/5     272 Michael Anderson          9 Crosby-Ironton            21:56.7  7:04 
   35   5/5     279 Aiden Reisz               8 Crosby-Ironton            22:26.7  7:14 
   36   3/5     871 Riles Hinson             12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   22:53.4  7:23 
   37   4/5     879 Justin Houdek             9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   24:08.5  7:47 
   38   5/5     884 Shawn Houdek             12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   24:45.4  7:59