Detroit Lakes, MN
10/14/2021











                         Mid-State Conference Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             October 14, 2021
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    34  Staples-Motley            (  20:25.3  1:42:06.3   1:56.3)
========================================
  1      3  Kyanna Burton                   19:34.1
  2      4  Aften Robinson                  19:45.4
  3      5  Audrey Brownell                 20:00.4
  4     10  Bella Hines                     21:16.0
  5     12  Naila Mikhaeil                  21:30.4
  6   ( 15) Ashley Robben                   22:01.4
  7   ( 19) Sophie Schlosser                22:23.0

  2.    73  Detroit Lakes             (  21:43.2  1:48:36.0   2:23.9)
========================================
  1      6  Isla Pender                     20:43.7
  2      8  Julia Steffl                    20:50.9
  3      9  Sadie Johnson                   20:58.6
  4     23  Karli Skarie                    22:55.2
  5     27  Lilly Baethke                   23:07.6
  6   ( 31) Marin Johnson                   23:30.8
  7   ( 37) Kira Wolf                       24:00.9

  3.    79  Park Rapids Area          (  22:03.3  1:50:16.5   1:19.7)
========================================
  1     11  Morgan Koppelman                21:27.7
  2     13  Julia Harmon                    21:40.5
  3     16  Natalia Lopez                   22:07.6
  4     17  Aleka London                    22:13.3
  5     22  Holly Johnson                   22:47.4
  6   ( 28) Embry Deshayes                  23:10.1
  7   ( 29) Amelia Gravdahl                 23:17.5

  4.    91  Pequot Lakes              (  21:54.2  1:49:30.9   4:41.4)
========================================
  1      1  Calia Chaney                    18:55.4
  2      7  Rian Zutter                     20:50.6
  3     21  Alison Gladen                   22:45.9
  4     30  Erika English                   23:22.2
  5     32  Lilix Gustafson                 23:36.8
  6   ( 34) Elisa Flaws                     23:40.8
  7   ( 35) Emma Flaws                      23:45.9

  5.   115  Crosby-Ironton            (  22:43.7  1:53:38.5   1:55.9)
========================================
  1     14  Anna Westin                     21:41.7
  2     18  Emily Miller                    22:17.1
  3     24  Margaret Ringhand               22:57.1
  4     26  Ruby Westin                     23:05.0
  5     33  Gabby Rosecrans                 23:37.6
  6   ( 39) Ellie Mitchell                  24:40.3
  7   ( 41) Annaliese Vignieri              25:26.2

  6.   121  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   (  22:30.2  1:52:31.0   4:51.1)
========================================
  1      2  Caroline Kuehne                 19:12.3
  2     20  McCoy Savannah                  22:29.4
  3     25  Maria Buntjer                   22:58.0
  4     36  Caylee Kuehne                   23:47.9
  5     38  Madison Spaeth                  24:03.4
  6   ( 40) Maddie Albers                   24:44.1
  7   ( 42) Katrina Buntjer                 25:47.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     388 Calia Chaney             10 Pequot Lakes              18:55.4  6:06 
    2   1/7     822 Caroline Kuehne          10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   19:12.3  6:11 
    3   1/7    1160 Kyanna Burton            10 Staples-Motley            19:34.1  6:18 
    4   2/7    1239 Aften Robinson           11 Staples-Motley            19:45.4  6:22 
    5   3/7    1154 Audrey Brownell           8 Staples-Motley            20:00.4  6:27 
    6   1/7     520 Isla Pender               9 Detroit Lakes             20:43.7  6:41 
    7   2/7     981 Rian Zutter              10 Pequot Lakes              20:50.6  6:43 
    8   2/7     530 Julia Steffl             11 Detroit Lakes             20:50.9  6:43 
    9   3/7     460 Sadie Johnson             9 Detroit Lakes             20:58.6  6:46 
   10   4/7    1191 Bella Hines               7 Staples-Motley            21:16.0  6:51 
   11   1/7    1060 Morgan Koppelman         11 Park Rapids Area          21:27.7  6:55 
   12   5/7    1206 Naila Mikhaeil            9 Staples-Motley            21:30.4  6:56 
   13   2/7    1036 Julia Harmon             11 Park Rapids Area          21:40.5  6:59 
   14   1/7     252 Anna Westin               9 Crosby-Ironton            21:41.7  6:59 
   15   6/7    1234 Ashley Robben            11 Staples-Motley            22:01.4  7:06 
   16   3/7    1091 Natalia Lopez            11 Park Rapids Area          22:07.6  7:08 
   17   4/7    1090 Aleka London             11 Park Rapids Area          22:13.3  7:10 
   18   2/7     120 Emily Miller             12 Crosby-Ironton            22:17.1  7:11 
   19   7/7    1246 Sophie Schlosser          7 Staples-Motley            22:23.0  7:13 
   20   2/7     855 McCoy Savannah           10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   22:29.4  7:15 
   21   3/7     973 Alison Gladen            10 Pequot Lakes              22:45.9  7:20 
   22   5/7    1059 Holly Johnson            12 Park Rapids Area          22:47.4  7:21 
   23   4/7     529 Karli Skarie              9 Detroit Lakes             22:55.2  7:23 
   24   3/7     168 Margaret Ringhand         8 Crosby-Ironton            22:57.1  7:24 
   25   3/7     821 Maria Buntjer            10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   22:58.0  7:24 
   26   4/7     257 Ruby Westin              10 Crosby-Ironton            23:05.0  7:26 
   27   5/7     313 Lilly Baethke            11 Detroit Lakes             23:07.6  7:27 
   28   6/7    1001 Embry Deshayes            7 Park Rapids Area          23:10.1  7:28 
   29   7/7    1012 Amelia Gravdahl           7 Park Rapids Area          23:17.5  7:30 
   30   4/7     389 Erika English             9 Pequot Lakes              23:22.2  7:32 
   31   6/7     370 Marin Johnson             8 Detroit Lakes             23:30.8  7:35 
   32   5/7     974 Lilix Gustafson          10 Pequot Lakes              23:36.8  7:37 
   33   5/7     235 Gabby Rosecrans          10 Crosby-Ironton            23:37.6  7:37 
   34   6/7     970 Elisa Flaws              12 Pequot Lakes              23:40.8  7:38 
   35   7/7     972 Emma Flaws               10 Pequot Lakes              23:45.9  7:39 
   36   4/7     838 Caylee Kuehne             8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   23:47.9  7:40 
   37   7/7     602 Kira Wolf                11 Detroit Lakes             24:00.9  7:44 
   38   5/7     857 Madison Spaeth           12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   24:03.4  7:45 
   39   6/7     164 Ellie Mitchell           12 Crosby-Ironton            24:40.3  7:57 
   40   6/7     765 Maddie Albers             8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   24:44.1  7:58 
   41   7/7     248 Annaliese Vignieri       10 Crosby-Ironton            25:26.2  8:12 
   42   7/7     807 Katrina Buntjer          12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   25:47.3  8:18