Fergus Falls, MN
12/21/2021











   

 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          December 21, 2021
                                      JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   388  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     99  Anja Storbakken                    23:22.78 
  2     98  Emily Bastian                      23:23.42 
  3     97  Abby Johnson                       23:24.17 
  4     94  Alice Balsley                      24:28.26 
  5   ( 91) Brooke Wenz                        24:37.29 
  6   ( 89) Kaya Anderson                      25:13.43 
  7   ( 82) Mya Frank                          26:04.47 
  8   ( 79) Sophie Jensen                      26:26.48 
  9   ( 75) Elizabeth Rademacher               27:04.37 
 10   ( 70) Annika Gearey                      27:56.70 
 11   ( 68) Hannah Hayes                       28:01.81 
 12   ( 64) McKenna Thesing                    28:24.81 
 13   ( 60) Lara Toffolet                      28:45.84 
 14   ( 46) Marta Magre                        35:51.95 
 15   ( 41) Isabella Simota                    38:13.02 

  2.   378  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    100  Amelia Lucken                      23:10.80 
  2     95  Greta Oldenkamp                    24:01.32 
  3     93  Taylor Swedberg                    24:30.54 
  4     90  Madeline Hochhalter                24:42.15 
  5   ( 87) Meredith Sundby                    25:24.30 
  6   ( 76) Tiahna Goeke                       27:00.43 
  7   ( 49) Mattie Scholten                    33:45.81 
  8   ( 47) Tatum Ketelsen                     35:48.79 

  3.   330  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     88  Ella Noyes                         25:21.75 
  2     83  Danika Schlicting                  26:00.62 
  3     81  Olivia Mykleseth                   26:10.67 
  4     78  Maren Rygg                         26:55.12 
  5   ( 74) Anna Biby                          27:06.10 
  6   ( 54) Lily Heskin                        30:58.21 
  7   ( 53) Ellie Sadler                       31:17.55 
  8   ( 48) Carmen Burman                      34:09.18 
  9   ( 44) Katherine Larson                   37:24.96 
 10   ( 39) Katelyn Carvell                    44:18.75 

  4.   323  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     92  Lily Laubach                       24:31.91 
  2     84  Brenna Magee                       25:49.98 
  3     80  Claire Anderson                    26:21.31 
  4     67  Hali Hemingson                     28:12.64 
  5   ( 65) Celia Rustad                       28:24.19 
  6   ( 59) Julia Lange                        29:15.61 
  7   ( 55) Emma Caitlin                       30:44.64 
  8   ( 50) Ellie Larsen                       33:20.27 

  5.   277  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     86  Ella Mayer                         25:28.48 
  2     66  Libby Lindgren                     28:21.12 
  3     63  Shelby Tabbut                      28:30.23 
  4     62  Leila Nasri                        28:32.23 
  5   ( 61) Alyssa Wagner                      28:32.48 
  6   ( 57) Keanah Wynn-Sheldon                30:25.18 
  7   ( 51) Anna Schroeder                     32:11.83 

  6.   259  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     73  Tristen Wickum                     27:19.33 
  2     72  Elizabeth Youso                    27:39.98 
  3     58  Jane Mueller                       29:55.31 
  4     56  Cora Geerdes                       30:42.71 
  5   ( 52) Emma Wright                        32:00.80 
  6   ( 40) Caitlin Peters                     40:56.29 

  7.   245  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     96  Elizabeth Haugen                   24:00.66 
  2     69  Emmie Larson                       27:57.57 
  3     43  Jary Santos Segovia                38:05.57 
  4     37  Melinda Twedt                      49:05.99 

  8.   202  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     77  Maddie Blahut                      26:56.94 
  2     45  Maria Foltz                        37:05.21 
  3     42  Carlee Zurn                        38:08.44 
  4     38  Annie Houglum                      45:16.52 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/8       100   11 Amelia Lucken         11    Alexandria                          23:10.80          
    2   1/15       99  137 Anja Storbakken       10    Brainerd                            23:22.78  0:11.98 
    3   2/15       98  139 Emily Bastian         11    Brainerd                            23:23.42  0:12.62 
    4   3/15       97  140 Abby Johnson          12    Brainerd                            23:24.17  0:13.37 
    5   1/4        96  453 Elizabeth Haugen      9     Willmar                             24:00.66  0:49.86 
    6   2/8        95    8 Greta Oldenkamp       10    Alexandria                          24:01.32  0:50.52 
    7   4/15       94  149 Alice Balsley         10    Brainerd                            24:28.26  1:17.46 
    8   3/8        93   13 Taylor Swedberg       9     Alexandria                          24:30.54  1:19.74 
    9   1/8        92  313 Lily Laubach          9     Little Falls                        24:31.91  1:21.11 
   10   5/15       91  142 Brooke Wenz           9     Brainerd                            24:37.29  1:26.49 
   11   4/8        90   10 Madeline Hochhalter   10    Alexandria                          24:42.15  1:31.35 
   12   6/15       89  154 Kaya Anderson         9     Brainerd                            25:13.43  2:02.63 
   13   1/10       88  353 Ella Noyes            9     Moorhead                            25:21.75  2:10.95 
   14   5/8        87   12 Meredith Sundby       10    Alexandria                          25:24.30  2:13.50 
   15   1/7        86  251 Ella Mayer            12    Fergus Falls                        25:28.48  2:17.68 
   16   1/2        85  442 Emma Ries             12    Wadena-Deer Creek                   25:45.04  2:34.24 
   17   2/8        84  315 Brenna Magee          11    Little Falls                        25:49.98  2:39.18 
   18   2/10       83  363 Danika Schlicting     10    Moorhead                            26:00.62  2:49.82 
   19   7/15       82  155 Mya Frank             9     Brainerd                            26:04.47  2:53.67 
   20   3/10       81  376 Olivia Mykleseth      10    Moorhead                            26:10.67  2:59.87 
   21   3/8        80  312 Claire Anderson       9     Little Falls                        26:21.31  3:10.51 
   22   8/15       79  144 Sophie Jensen         9     Brainerd                            26:26.48  3:15.68 
   23   4/10       78  377 Maren Rygg            10    Moorhead                            26:55.12  3:44.32 
   24   1/4        77  227 Maddie Blahut         10    Detroit Lakes                       26:56.94  3:46.14 
   25   6/8        76   14 Tiahna Goeke          10    Alexandria                          27:00.43  3:49.63 
   26   9/15       75  145 Elizabeth Rademacher  9     Brainerd                            27:04.37  3:53.57 
   27   5/10       74  365 Anna Biby             12    Moorhead                            27:06.10  3:55.30 
   28   1/6        73   75 Tristen Wickum        10    Bemidji                             27:19.33  4:08.53 
   29   2/6        72   77 Elizabeth Youso       9     Bemidji                             27:39.98  4:29.18 
   30   2/2        71  441 Johanna Brunsberg     12    Wadena-Deer Creek                   27:40.79  4:29.99 
   31  10/15       70  151 Annika Gearey         10    Brainerd                            27:56.70  4:45.90 
   32   2/4        69  455 Emmie Larson          10    Willmar                             27:57.57  4:46.77 
   33  11/15       68  138 Hannah Hayes          11    Brainerd                            28:01.81  4:51.01 
   34   4/8        67  320 Hali Hemingson        9     Little Falls                        28:12.64  5:01.84 
   35   2/7        66  252 Libby Lindgren        9     Fergus Falls                        28:21.12  5:10.32 
   36   5/8        65  314 Celia Rustad          9     Little Falls                        28:24.19  5:13.39 
   37  12/15       64  153 McKenna Thesing       10    Brainerd                            28:24.81  5:14.01 
   38   3/7        63  257 Shelby Tabbut         12    Fergus Falls                        28:30.23  5:19.43 
   39   4/7        62  256 Leila Nasri           11    Fergus Falls                        28:32.23  5:21.43 
   40   5/7        61  253 Alyssa Wagner         9     Fergus Falls                        28:32.48  5:21.68 
   41  13/15       60  147 Lara Toffolet         12    Brainerd                            28:45.84  5:35.04 
   42   6/8        59  319 Julia Lange           9     Little Falls                        29:15.61  6:04.81 
   43   3/6        58   73 Jane Mueller          10    Bemidji                             29:55.31  6:44.51 
   44   6/7        57  255 Keanah Wynn-Sheldon   12    Fergus Falls                        30:25.18  7:14.38 
   45   4/6        56   72 Cora Geerdes          12    Bemidji                             30:42.71  7:31.91 
   46   7/8        55  318 Emma Caitlin          9     Little Falls                        30:44.64  7:33.84 
   47   6/10       54  372 Lily Heskin           10    Moorhead                            30:58.21  7:47.41 
   48   7/10       53  374 Ellie Sadler          9     Moorhead                            31:17.55  8:06.75 
   49   5/6        52   79 Emma Wright           11    Bemidji                             32:00.80  8:50.00 
   50   7/7        51  259 Anna Schroeder        9     Fergus Falls                        32:11.83  9:01.03 
   51   8/8        50  317 Ellie Larsen          9     Little Falls                        33:20.27 10:09.47 
   52   7/8        49   15 Mattie Scholten       11    Alexandria                          33:45.81 10:35.01 
   53   8/10       48  378 Carmen Burman         9     Moorhead                            34:09.18 10:58.38 
   54   8/8        47   16 Tatum Ketelsen        10    Alexandria                          35:48.79 12:37.99 
   55  14/15       46  146 Marta Magre           12    Brainerd                            35:51.95 12:41.15 
   56   2/4        45  225 Maria Foltz           11    Detroit Lakes                       37:05.21 13:54.41 
   57   9/10       44  379 Katherine Larson      9     Moorhead                            37:24.96 14:14.16 
   58   3/4        43  456 Jary Santos Segovia   12    Willmar                             38:05.57 14:54.77 
   59   3/4        42  228 Carlee Zurn           8     Detroit Lakes                       38:08.44 14:57.64 
   60  15/15       41  156 Isabella Simota       9     Brainerd                            38:13.02 15:02.22 
   61   6/6        40   82 Caitlin Peters        11    Bemidji                             40:56.29 17:45.49 
   62  10/10       39  371 Katelyn Carvell       9     Moorhead                            44:18.75 21:07.95 
   63   4/4        38  226 Annie Houglum         11    Detroit Lakes                       45:16.52 22:05.72 
   64   4/4        37  457 Melinda Twedt         10    Willmar                             49:05.99 25:55.19