Brainerd, MN
12/28/2021











                                      Brainerd Nordic Ski Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          December 28, 2021

                                OFFICIAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   466  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    118  Gabrielle Chalupsky                26:06.10      7   (109) Kaya Anderson                      28:47.30 
  2    117  Katelyn Kennedy                    27:18.30      8   (107) Brooke Wenz                        29:06.15 
  3    116  Anja Storbakken                    27:18.47      9   (105) Sophie Jensen                      29:10.91 
  4    115  Alice Balsley                      27:26.39     10   (103) Abby Johnson                       29:15.62 
  5   (114) Stella Hagen                       27:43.14 
  6   (110) Emily Bastian                      28:34.46 

  2.   453  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    120  Teresa Bitzan                      25:13.76      6   ( 93) Tiahna Goeke                       30:59.04 
  2    119  Greta Oldenkamp                    25:58.37      7   ( 70) Mattie Scholten                    37:11.69 
  3    113  Amelia Lucken                      28:04.56      8   ( 68) Tatum Ketelsen                     38:32.22 
  4    101  Taylor Swedberg                    29:29.24      9   ( 58) Anna Revering                      44:47.36 
  5   (100) Meredith Sundby                    29:33.54 

  3.   401  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1    106  Lily Laubach                       29:08.33      6   ( 79) Emma Caitlin                       34:06.84 
  2    102  Brenna Magee                       29:23.90      7   ( 78) Ellie Larsen                       34:08.94 
  3     98  Celia Rustad                       30:09.33      8   ( 55) Sadie Leblanc                      46:25.89 
  4     95  Claire Anderson                    30:42.72 
  5   ( 86) Julia Lange                        32:18.95 

  4.   399  Mora                               
=============================================
  1    112  Skylar Mattson                     28:17.42      6   ( 65) Maren Sanders                      40:07.24 
  2    111  Julia Ostrom                       28:22.31      7   ( 60) Emma Kallis                        43:49.94 
  3     94  Tirzah Schultz                     30:46.23      8   ( 57) Alba Font Trias                    44:48.29 
  4     82  Brianna McKinnon                   33:22.11      9   ( 48) Kennedy Klink                      52:03.75 
  5   ( 75) Ria Edberg                         35:19.83 

  5.   364  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     97  Anna Biby                          30:25.27      7   ( 74) Avery St. Louis                    35:55.40 
  2     92  Danika Schlicting                  31:23.53      8   ( 71) Kadence Geraghty                   36:25.49 
  3     88  Ella Noyes                         31:51.47      9   ( 69) Ellie Sadler                       38:31.40 
  4     87  Ella Peterson                      31:58.01     10   ( 64) Amari Nelson                       40:10.41 
  5   ( 83) Maren Rygg                         33:01.42 
  6   ( 77) Shelby Tooz                        34:18.70 

  6.   302  St. Cloud                          
=============================================
  1    108  Addison Olson                      28:57.72    
  2    104  Sophia Hebert                      29:14.26 
  3     90  Hannah Calabro                     31:28.69 

  7.   277  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     76  Elizabeth Youso                    34:32.35      4     56  Emma Stay                          45:24.71 
  2     73  Tristen Wickum                     36:05.46      5   ( 52) Caitlin Peters                     47:34.62 
  3     72  Gwenyth Galloway                   36:06.10 

  8.   245  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     81  Annie Mathison                     33:31.66      4     47  Melinda Twedt                      53:57.31 
  2     63  Jary Santos Segovia                40:24.23      5   ( 46) Esmeralda Garcia                 1:07:33.10 
  3     54  Abby Marcus                        46:26.10 

  9.   152  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     85  Hannah Barberg                     32:39.78    
  2     67  Maria Foltz                        38:53.14 


 10.    49  Saint John's Prep                  
=============================================
  1     49  Sofia Muntifering                  51:25.14    






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FREESTYLE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/9       120    8 Teresa Bitzan         11    Alexandria                            25:13.76            
    2   2/9       119   12 Greta Oldenkamp       10    Alexandria                            25:58.37    0:44.61 
    3   1/19      118   53 Gabrielle Chalupsky   11    Brainerd                              26:06.10    0:52.34 
    4   2/19      117   62 Katelyn Kennedy       11    Brainerd                              27:18.30    2:04.54 
    5   3/19      116   67 Anja Storbakken       10    Brainerd                              27:18.47    2:04.71 
    6   4/19      115   51 Alice Balsley         10    Brainerd                              27:26.39    2:12.63 
    7   5/19      114   57 Stella Hagen          10    Brainerd                              27:43.14    2:29.38 
    8   3/9       113   11 Amelia Lucken         11    Alexandria                            28:04.56    2:50.80 
    9   1/9       112  173 Skylar Mattson        12    Mora                                  28:17.42    3:03.66 
   10   2/9       111  178 Julia Ostrom          11    Mora                                  28:22.31    3:08.55 
   11   6/19      110   52 Emily Bastian         11    Brainerd                              28:34.46    3:20.70 
   12   7/19      109   50 Kaya Anderson         9     Brainerd                              28:47.30    3:33.54 
   13   1/3       108  195 Addison Olson         10    St. Cloud                             28:57.72    3:43.96 
   14   8/19      107   70 Brooke Wenz           9     Brainerd                              29:06.15    3:52.39 
   15   1/8       106  423 Lily Laubach          9     Little Falls                          29:08.33    3:54.57 
   16   9/19      105   60 Sophie Jensen         9     Brainerd                              29:10.91    3:57.15 
   17   2/3       104  194 Sophia Hebert         10    St. Cloud                             29:14.26    4:00.50 
   18  10/19      103   61 Abby Johnson          12    Brainerd                              29:15.62    4:01.86 
   19   2/8       102  425 Brenna Magee          11    Little Falls                          29:23.90    4:10.14 
   20   4/9       101   16 Taylor Swedberg       9     Alexandria                            29:29.24    4:15.48 
   21   5/9       100   15 Meredith Sundby       10    Alexandria                            29:33.54    4:19.78 
   22  11/19       99   55 Mya Frank             9     Brainerd                              29:57.36    4:43.60 
   23   3/8        98  426 Celia Rustad          9     Little Falls                          30:09.33    4:55.57 
   24   1/14       97  129 Anna Biby             12    Moorhead                              30:25.27    5:11.51 
   25  12/19       96   58 Hannah Hayes          11    Brainerd                              30:40.54    5:26.78 
   26   4/8        95  422 Claire Anderson       9     Little Falls                          30:42.72    5:28.96 
   27   3/9        94  180 Tirzah Schultz        9     Mora                                  30:46.23    5:32.47 
   28   6/9        93    9 Tiahna Goeke          10    Alexandria                            30:59.04    5:45.28 
   29   2/14       92  141 Danika Schlicting     10    Moorhead                              31:23.53    6:09.77 
   30  13/19       91   68 McKenna Thesing       10    Brainerd                              31:24.40    6:10.64 
   31   3/3        90  192 Hannah Calabro        12    St. Cloud                             31:28.69    6:14.93 
   32  14/19       89   56 Annika Gearey         10    Brainerd                              31:45.21    6:31.45 
   33   3/14       88  150 Ella Noyes            9     Moorhead                              31:51.47    6:37.71 
   34   4/14       87  138 Ella Peterson         10    Moorhead                              31:58.01    6:44.25 
   35   5/8        86  429 Julia Lange           9     Little Falls                          32:18.95    7:05.19 
   36   1/2        85  751 Hannah Barberg        8     Detroit Lakes                         32:39.78    7:26.02 
   37  15/19       84   69 Lara Toffolet         12    Brainerd                              32:56.98    7:43.22 
   38   5/14       83  139 Maren Rygg            10    Moorhead                              33:01.42    7:47.66 
   39   4/9        82  175 Brianna McKinnon      12    Mora                                  33:22.11    8:08.35 
   40   1/5        81  205 Annie Mathison        9     Willmar                               33:31.66    8:17.90 
   41  16/19       80   64 Gretchen Paysse       11    Brainerd                              33:48.47    8:34.71 
   42   6/8        79  428 Emma Caitlin          9     Little Falls                          34:06.84    8:53.08 
   43   7/8        78  427 Ellie Larsen          9     Little Falls                          34:08.94    8:55.18 
   44   6/14       77  144 Shelby Tooz           11    Moorhead                              34:18.70    9:04.94 
   45   1/5        76   40 Elizabeth Youso       9     Bemidji                               34:32.35    9:18.59 
   46   5/9        75  166 Ria Edberg            12    Mora                                  35:19.83   10:06.07 
   47   7/14       74  143 Avery St. Louis       10    Moorhead                              35:55.40   10:41.64 
   48   2/5        73   38 Tristen Wickum        10    Bemidji                               36:05.46   10:51.70 
   49   3/5        72   31 Gwenyth Galloway      10    Bemidji                               36:06.10   10:52.34 
   50   8/14       71  133 Kadence Geraghty      12    Moorhead                              36:25.49   11:11.73 
   51   7/9        70   14 Mattie Scholten       11    Alexandria                            37:11.69   11:57.93 
   52   9/14       69  140 Ellie Sadler          9     Moorhead                              38:31.40   13:17.64 
   53   8/9        68   10 Tatum Ketelsen        10    Alexandria                            38:32.22   13:18.46 
   54   2/2        67  757 Maria Foltz           11    Detroit Lakes                         38:53.14   13:39.38 
   55  17/19       66   63 Marta Magre           12    Brainerd                              40:00.04   14:46.28 
   56   6/9        65  179 Maren Sanders         12    Mora                                  40:07.24   14:53.48 
   57  10/14       64  137 Amari Nelson          10    Moorhead                              40:10.41   14:56.65 
   58   2/5        63  206 Jary Santos Segovia   12    Willmar                               40:24.23   15:10.47 
   59  18/19       62   66 Isabella Simota       9     Brainerd                              41:01.99   15:48.23 
   60  11/14       61  130 Greta Bjorkund        10    Moorhead                              43:42.89   18:29.13 
   61   7/9        60  170 Emma Kallis           11    Mora                                  43:49.94   18:36.18 
   62  12/14       59  131 Carmen Burman         9     Moorhead                              44:20.09   19:06.33 
   63   9/9        58   13 Anna Revering         10    Alexandria                            44:47.36   19:33.60 
   64   8/9        57  167 Alba Font Trias       10    Mora                                  44:48.29   19:34.53 
   65   4/5        56   37 Emma Stay             9     Bemidji                               45:24.71   20:10.95 
   66   8/8        55  431 Sadie Leblanc         11    Little Falls                          46:25.89   21:12.13 
   67   3/5        54  204 Abby Marcus           11    Willmar                               46:26.10   21:12.34 
   68  19/19       53   49 Madeleine Almquist    12    Brainerd                              46:45.89   21:32.13 
   69   5/5        52   36 Caitlin Peters        11    Bemidji                               47:34.62   22:20.86 
   70  13/14       51  135 Katherine Larson      9     Moorhead                              48:26.69   23:12.93 
   71  14/14       50  132 Katelyn Carvell       9     Moorhead                              50:20.06   25:06.30 
   72   1/1        49  450 Sofia Muntifering     9     Saint John's Prep                     51:25.14   26:11.38 
   73   9/9        48  171 Kennedy Klink         10    Mora                                  52:03.75   26:49.99 
   74   4/5        47  207 Melinda Twedt         10    Willmar                               53:57.31   28:43.55 
   75   5/5        46  203 Esmeralda Garcia      12    Willmar                             1:07:33.10   42:19.34