Eau Claire, WI
5/1/2022











                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                                May 1, 2022
                                 MARATHON

=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE (Top 3 awarded) - Gun times determine award place
=============================================================================
    1 Hayden Fredrickson       22 M   Viroqua            WI 2:31:42 
    2 Mike Walentiny           34 M   Lewiston           MN 2:36:12 
    3 Jeremy Duss              44 M   Monona             WI 2:36:57 
    4 Christopher Malloy       43 M   Middleton          WI 2:43:33 
    5 Adam Pardoux             36 M   St Paul            MN 2:44:59 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from M age group awards.


=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE (Top 3 awarded) - Gun times determine award place
=============================================================================
    1 Rachel Ragona            39 F   Eau Claire         WI 2:52:18 
    2 Cassie Johnston          29 F   Green Bay          WI 3:17:48 
    3 Molly Wirtz              25 F   Minneapolis        MN 3:19:14 
    4 Riva Johnson             59 F   Bend               OR 3:29:53 
    5 Theresa Monpas           34 F   Chippewa Falls     WI 3:33:44 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from F age group awards.


=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Bailey Olson             19 M   Viroqua            WI 3:28:47.48 
    2 Jake Phillips            19 M   Andover            MN 3:47:24.69 
    3 Chase Blodgett           18 M   Woodbury           MN 3:48:18.12 
    4 Bjorn Franke             19 M   Zimmerman          MN 3:52:49.56 
    5 Austin Tague             19 M   Oshkosh            WI 4:03:17.13 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Reyah Doshi              17 F   Naperville         IL 3:48:45.30 
    2 Jacquelyn Paul           18 F   Alma Center        WI 4:48:09.59 
    3 Jillian Heilman          19 F   Minneapolis        MN 4:53:52.51 
    4 Gillian Rossmann         19 F   Valparaiso         IN 4:57:23.03 
    5 Clare Pearson            18 F   Hudson             WI 4:58:12.55 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Hayden Fredrickson       22 M   Viroqua            WI 2:31:41.22 
    2 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff       24 M   Duluth             MN 2:49:18.00 
    3 Benjamin Brown           22 M   Eau Claire         WI 2:50:22.69 
    4 Nick Ladas               28 M   Saint Paul         MN 2:58:45.34 
    5 Nick Spiess              25 M   Eau Claire         WI 2:58:54.69 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Cassie Johnston          29 F   Green Bay          WI 3:17:37.93 
    2 Molly Wirtz              25 F   Minneapolis        MN 3:19:07.81 
    3 Hannah Brakarsh          22 F   Madison            WI 3:36:18.36 
    4 Erin Reed                21 F   Minneapolis        MN 3:43:05.92 
    5 Ericka Lathrop           24 F   Brown City         MI 3:53:13.32 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Mike Walentiny           34 M   Lewiston           MN 2:36:11.26 
    2 Adam Pardoux             36 M   St Paul            MN 2:44:58.33 
    3 Jordan Fleuriet          36 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:53:43.31 
    4 Damon Parr               39 M   Brookfield         WI 2:54:06.87 
    5 Nick Kineke              32 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:55:41.96 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Rachel Ragona            39 F   Eau Claire         WI 2:52:15.52 
    2 Theresa Monpas           34 F   Chippewa Falls     WI 3:33:30.64 
    3 Janelle Wiebelhaus-Fing  39 F   Juneau             WI 3:35:23.16 
    4 Karin Coyne              37 F   Chanhassen         MN 3:38:38.55 
    5 April Lipkie             34 F   Maple Grove        MN 3:39:53.08 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jeremy Duss              44 M   Monona             WI 2:36:56.48 
    2 Christopher Malloy       43 M   Middleton          WI 2:43:32.77 
    3 Tony Stafford            43 M   Longmont           CO 3:03:07.59 
    4 Gerad Mead               42 M   Minneapolis        MN 3:06:47.22 
    5 Eric Ohlfs               42 M   New Berlin         WI 3:07:25.21 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Stacia Kautzer           49 F   Oronoco            MN 3:38:07.29 
    2 Rebecca Morin            40 F   New Hope           MN 3:44:47.90 
    3 Josy Wood                41 F   Clear Lake         WI 3:45:46.09 
    4 Tania Riske              49 F   Eau Claire         WI 3:46:10.88 
    5 Jaala Gilman Knowlton    45 F   Broomfield         CO 3:48:12.63 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Thomas Kuhlmann          56 M   Shorewood          WI 2:57:30.73 
    2 Patrick Cunniffe         51 M   Middleton          WI 3:00:56.72 
    3 Steve Laning             50 M   Normal             IL 3:14:49.60 
    4 Simon Paca               53 M   Chicago            IL 3:36:05.80 
    5 Peter Henke              56 M   Ann Arbor          MI 3:41:39.56 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Riva Johnson             59 F   Bend               OR 3:29:46.28 
    2 Susanne Treiber          52 F   Madison            WI 3:51:49.02 
    3 Ann Lendino              51 F   Chaska             MN 3:52:48.72 
    4 Linda Kuhaupt            54 F   Neenah             WI 3:53:00.43 
    5 Heidi McGee              57 F   Neebing            ON 3:53:42.95 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 David Lombardo           61 M   Eau Claire         WI 3:39:30.26 
    2 Todd Rose                60 M   York               PA 3:46:09.59 
    3 Edward Mehnert           61 M   Champaign          IL 3:52:24.81 
    4 Mark Lowder              61 M   Chanhassen         MN 3:59:17.64 
    5 James Breitbach          64 M   Lake Villa         IL 4:25:03.42 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Kerri Fischer            63 F   Excelsior          MN 4:22:40.48 
    2 Sara Mason               61 F   Menomonie          WI 4:29:23.61 
    3 Elizabeth Stokes         63 F   Verona             WI 4:33:44.89 
    4 Jerri Moe                60 F   Eau Claire         WI 4:41:16.24 
    5 Lisa Van Pelt            62 F   Chanhassen         MN 4:51:19.39 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Stephen Clark            65 M   Cushing            WI 3:47:28.00 
    2 Gregg Cayce              65 M   Green Bay          WI 3:49:27.41 
    3 Bob Kennedy              74 M   Durham             NH 4:18:45.82 
    4 Jim Zurawski             66 M   Menomonie          WI 4:31:09.96 
    5 Thomas Sawyer            66 M   McFarland          WI 4:40:09.77 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Patricia Keim            65 F   East Peoria        IL 4:31:34.55 
    2 Sara Cherne              73 F   Duluth             MN 5:33:17.19 
    3 Clara Decoster           69 F   East Moline        IL 6:04:57.60 

=======================================================================================
MARATHON WHEELCHAIR AGE GROUP  1 - 99
=======================================================================================
    1 Autumn Rose              26 F   West Allis         WI 4:31:07.61 

=======================================================================================
MARATHON DUO AGE GROUP  1 - 99
=======================================================================================
    1 Jeffrey Bergeman         15 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 3:14:50.11 
    2 Don Kaveney              70 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 4:47:25.50 


================================================================================================================================================
                    COED RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1    10 Cirque Du Sore Legs ; Lemay  Stevens  Ramsey  Johnson                   3:19:57.57 
    2     8 Cailee's Misfits ; Stangl  Anderson  Kelly  Magnuson                    3:26:49.81 
    3    50 The Rusty Crayfish ; Johnson  Sutherland  Fuenffinger  Geffre           3:29:15.00 
    4    20 Ice Age Running Club ; Gladitsch  Donahoe  Anderson  Quinn              3:29:33.10 
    5    22 JV Team Nike ; Gutoske  Gutoske  Kelley  Gutoske                        3:29:49.61 


================================================================================================================================================
                    MALE RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1   105 4 HOURS OR BUST ; Younger Sr.  Grissmeyer  Harikrishnan  Younger II     4:06:05.70 
    2   107 D.N.R. ; Anderson  Kufner  Burmeister  Jordahl                          4:14:00.97 
    3   106 A Running Joke ; Widdicombe  Peters  Sprouse  Nelson                    4:18:52.30 
    4   109 Sprints for Shin Splints ; Krueger  Hamble  Schoepke  Krueger           4:29:32.47 
    5   108 Dream Chafing ; Wilkins  Grisham  Golomski  Bowe                        4:39:37.71 


================================================================================================================================================
                   FEMALE RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1    62 Blister Sisters ; Christorf  Goff  Maliszewski  Holman                  3:19:31.34 
    2    66 Cuz we can ; Richardson  Knudsen  Zahurones  Richardson                 3:27:21.02 
    3   103 Vixens 4 Victory ; Eysnogle  Wespetal  Lee  Barnes                      3:32:39.86 
    4    73 Emily Meisinger ; Harings  Meisinger  Mann  Muer                        3:41:53.36 
    5    76 Grads and Gals ; Lindstedt  Rotsch  Lindstedt  Furlano                  3:47:39.45