Fairmont, MN
6/18/2022











                                                        FAIRMONT TRIATHLON & 5K
                                              Gomsrud Park - Fairmont, MN - June 18, 2022
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1     213 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  31 M     4 24:45  1:34  1:10    1 1:01:26 24.3  1:38    2   39:50  6:26 2:08:47 
    2   1/5     217 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  40 M     3 23:06  1:28  1:21    2 1:06:16 22.5  1:30    7   42:42  6:54 2:14:52 
    3   1/3     202 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  54 M     8 28:46  1:49  1:15    5 1:10:15 21.2  1:09    1   38:57  6:17 2:20:20 
    4   1/1     205 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  19 F     1 21:34  1:22  1:06    8 1:15:40 19.7  0:47    8   43:06  6:57 2:22:11 
    5   2/3     212 Dan Koehler             Walters            MN  46 M    10 29:41  1:53  0:59    4 1:09:27 21.5  0:57    4   42:09  6:48 2:23:11 
    6   3/3     207 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  51 M     6 26:41  1:42  1:50    3 1:07:56 21.9  1:14   11   49:17  7:57 2:26:57 
    7   1/2     218 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  60 M     5 25:56  1:39  1:12    6 1:11:47 20.8  1:20   10   47:24  7:39 2:27:37 
    8   1/1     206 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  48 F     2 22:48  1:27  1:10    9 1:19:25 18.8  0:54    9   47:16  7:38 2:31:31 
    9   2/5     210 Casey Dzieweczynski     Minneapolis        MN  36 M    12 31:03  1:58  3:31    7 1:15:32 19.7  1:44    5   42:24  6:51 2:34:13 
   10   1/1     204 Ethan Brouwer           Sioux Falls        SD  23 M     9 29:03  1:50  2:16   11 1:21:45 18.2  0:28    3   41:28  6:42 2:34:58 
   11   3/5     209 Adam Defoe              West Fargo         ND  41 M    11 29:53  1:54  3:17   12 1:22:17 18.1  1:33    6   42:29  6:52 2:39:27 
   12   1/1     201 Kelsey Anderson         Solon              IA  33 F    13 31:46  2:01  2:19   10 1:21:10 18.4  1:10   13   53:44  8:40 2:50:07 
   13   2/2     211 Kevin Fruhwirth         East Grand Forks   MN  57 M    14 37:36  2:23  1:52   14 1:29:23 16.7  1:54   12   49:45  8:02 3:00:28 
   14   4/5     208 Grant Dawson            Roseville          MN  39 M     7 27:50  1:46  5:14   15 1:39:30 15.0  2:37   15   58:06  9:23 3:13:15 
   15   5/5     216 Mike Neumann            Becker             MN  42 M    15 42:39  2:42  2:28   13 1:28:27 16.9  1:53   14   58:02  9:22 3:13:27 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 215 Gail Metheny            Florence           AZ  50 F      2 46:11  2:55  5:05    1 1:41:22 14.7  4:17                            
 203 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  68 M      1 40:51  2:35                                                          

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  19 F   21:34  1:22 
    2 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  48 F   22:48  1:27 
    3 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  40 M   23:06  1:28 
    4 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  31 M   24:45  1:34 
    5 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  60 M   25:56  1:39 
    6 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  51 M   26:41  1:42 
    7 Grant Dawson            Roseville          MN  39 M   27:50  1:46 
    8 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  54 M   28:46  1:49 
    9 Ethan Brouwer           Sioux Falls        SD  23 M   29:03  1:50 
   10 Dan Koehler             Walters            MN  46 M   29:41  1:53 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  31 M 1:01:26 24.3 
    2 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  40 M 1:06:16 22.5 
    3 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  51 M 1:07:56 21.9 
    4 Dan Koehler             Walters            MN  46 M 1:09:27 21.5 
    5 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  54 M 1:10:15 21.2 
    6 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  60 M 1:11:47 20.8 
    7 Casey Dzieweczynski     Minneapolis        MN  36 M 1:15:32 19.7 
    8 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  19 F 1:15:40 19.7 
    9 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  48 F 1:19:25 18.8 
   10 Kelsey Anderson         Solon              IA  33 F 1:21:10 18.4 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  54 M   38:57  6:17 
    2 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  31 M   39:50  6:26 
    3 Ethan Brouwer           Sioux Falls        SD  23 M   41:28  6:42 
    4 Dan Koehler             Walters            MN  46 M   42:09  6:48 
    5 Casey Dzieweczynski     Minneapolis        MN  36 M   42:24  6:51 
    6 Adam Defoe              West Fargo         ND  41 M   42:29  6:52 
    7 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  40 M   42:42  6:54 
    8 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  19 F   43:06  6:57 
    9 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  48 F   47:16  7:38 
   10 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  60 M   47:24  7:39 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  213 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  31    2 24:45  1:34  1:10    1 1:01:26 24.3  1:38    2   39:50  6:26 2:08:47 
    2  217 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  40    1 23:06  1:28  1:21    2 1:06:16 22.5  1:30    7   42:42  6:54 2:14:52 
    3  202 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  54    6 28:46  1:49  1:15    5 1:10:15 21.2  1:09    1   38:57  6:17 2:20:20 
    4  212 Dan Koehler             Walters            MN  46    8 29:41  1:53  0:59    4 1:09:27 21.5  0:57    4   42:09  6:48 2:23:11 
    5  207 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  51    4 26:41  1:42  1:50    3 1:07:56 21.9  1:14    9   49:17  7:57 2:26:57 
    6  218 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  60    3 25:56  1:39  1:12    6 1:11:47 20.8  1:20    8   47:24  7:39 2:27:37 
    7  210 Casey Dzieweczynski     Minneapolis        MN  36   10 31:03  1:58  3:31    7 1:15:32 19.7  1:44    5   42:24  6:51 2:34:13 
    8  204 Ethan Brouwer           Sioux Falls        SD  23    7 29:03  1:50  2:16    8 1:21:45 18.2  0:28    3   41:28  6:42 2:34:58 
    9  209 Adam Defoe              West Fargo         ND  41    9 29:53  1:54  3:17    9 1:22:17 18.1  1:33    6   42:29  6:52 2:39:27 
   10  211 Kevin Fruhwirth         East Grand Forks   MN  57   11 37:36  2:23  1:52   11 1:29:23 16.7  1:54   10   49:45  8:02 3:00:28 
   11  208 Grant Dawson            Roseville          MN  39    5 27:50  1:46  5:14   12 1:39:30 15.0  2:37   12   58:06  9:23 3:13:15 
   12  216 Mike Neumann            Becker             MN  42   13 42:39  2:42  2:28   10 1:28:27 16.9  1:53   11   58:02  9:22 3:13:27 
       203 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  68   12 40:51  2:35                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  205 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  19    1 21:34  1:22  1:06    1 1:15:40 19.7  0:47    1   43:06  6:57 2:22:11 
    2  206 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  48    2 22:48  1:27  1:10    2 1:19:25 18.8  0:54    2   47:16  7:38 2:31:31 
    3  201 Kelsey Anderson         Solon              IA  33    3 31:46  2:01  2:19    3 1:21:10 18.4  1:10    3   53:44  8:40 2:50:07 
       215 Gail Metheny            Florence           AZ  50    4 46:11  2:55  5:05    4 1:41:22 14.7  4:17                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  204 Ethan Brouwer           Sioux Falls        SD  23    1 29:03  1:50  2:16    1 1:21:45 18.2  0:28    1   41:28  6:42 2:34:58 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  205 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  19    1 21:34  1:22  1:06    1 1:15:40 19.7  0:47    1   43:06  6:57 2:22:11 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  213 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  31    1 24:45  1:34  1:10    1 1:01:26 24.3  1:38    1   39:50  6:26 2:08:47 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  201 Kelsey Anderson         Solon              IA  33    1 31:46  2:01  2:19    1 1:21:10 18.4  1:10    1   53:44  8:40 2:50:07 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  217 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  40    1 23:06  1:28  1:21    1 1:06:16 22.5  1:30    3   42:42  6:54 2:14:52 
    2  210 Casey Dzieweczynski     Minneapolis        MN  36    4 31:03  1:58  3:31    2 1:15:32 19.7  1:44    1   42:24  6:51 2:34:13 
    3  209 Adam Defoe              West Fargo         ND  41    3 29:53  1:54  3:17    3 1:22:17 18.1  1:33    2   42:29  6:52 2:39:27 
    4  208 Grant Dawson            Roseville          MN  39    2 27:50  1:46  5:14    5 1:39:30 15.0  2:37    5   58:06  9:23 3:13:15 
    5  216 Mike Neumann            Becker             MN  42    5 42:39  2:42  2:28    4 1:28:27 16.9  1:53    4   58:02  9:22 3:13:27 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  202 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  54    2 28:46  1:49  1:15    3 1:10:15 21.2  1:09    1   38:57  6:17 2:20:20 
    2  212 Dan Koehler             Walters            MN  46    3 29:41  1:53  0:59    2 1:09:27 21.5  0:57    2   42:09  6:48 2:23:11 
    3  207 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  51    1 26:41  1:42  1:50    1 1:07:56 21.9  1:14    3   49:17  7:57 2:26:57 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  206 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  48    1 22:48  1:27  1:10    1 1:19:25 18.8  0:54    1   47:16  7:38 2:31:31 
       215 Gail Metheny            Florence           AZ  50    2 46:11  2:55  5:05    2 1:41:22 14.7  4:17                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  218 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  60    1 25:56  1:39  1:12    1 1:11:47 20.8  1:20    1   47:24  7:39 2:27:37 
    2  211 Kevin Fruhwirth         East Grand Forks   MN  57    2 37:36  2:23  1:52    2 1:29:23 16.7  1:54    2   49:45  8:02 3:00:28 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
       203 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  68    1 40:51  2:35                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         17
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     15
Number of Male   Finishers:               12
Number of Female Finishers:                3
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      2