Duluth, MN
8/7/2022











                                                          BREWHOUSE TRIATHLON
                                               Island Lake - Duluth, MN - August 7, 2022
                                                   250 Yard Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5     229 Jesse Quinn             Eau Claire         WI  38 M     1  7:02  2:49  2:47    1   39:48 18.7  2:03    1   21:36  6:58 1:13:15 
    2   1/10    115 Jennifer Legare         Eau Claire         WI  39 F     3  8:32  3:25  2:47    2   41:18 18.0  1:46    2   23:37  7:37 1:17:59 
    3   2/10    201 Mia Thibodeau           Duluth             MN  42 F     2  7:35  3:02  3:50    3   42:42 17.4  2:04    3   24:32  7:55 1:20:42 
    4   3/10     69 Laura Greensmith        Duluth             MN  42 F     4  8:40  3:28  2:45    5   45:00 16.5  0:52    4   27:40  8:56 1:24:55 
    5   4/10    155 Paige Odegard           Maple Grove        MN  30 F     8  9:37  3:51  4:14    6   45:27 16.4  5:21    7   29:50  9:38 1:34:27 
    6   5/10     40 Lilah Day               St. Paul           MN  12 F     5  8:40  3:28  2:16    9   52:52 14.1  1:37    8   30:13  9:45 1:35:36 
    7   2/5      38 Aaron Day               Saint Paul         MN  44 M     6  8:44  3:30  2:27    8   52:36 14.1  2:43    6   29:11  9:25 1:35:39 
    8   6/10    131 Stephanie Martin        Lake Bluff         IL  55 F    12 15:47  6:19  2:45   11   53:53 13.8  1:29    5   28:27  9:11 1:42:19 
    9   3/5      39 Elijah Day              Saint Paul         MN  10 M     7  8:48  3:32  2:11   12   58:42 12.7  1:10   11   33:59 10:58 1:44:48 
   10   7/10    127 Sandy Marden-Lokken     Duluth             MN  69 F    14 16:26  6:35  6:23    7   49:04 15.2  2:03   10   32:52 10:37 1:46:46 
   11   4/5      52 Jacob Evon              Owosso             MI  20 M    13 15:56  6:23  4:18   14   59:32 12.5  1:28   12   35:59 11:37 1:57:10 
   12   8/10    204 Marlena Thorson         Devils Lake        ND  44 F     9 10:23  4:09  3:23   10   53:46 13.8  4:03   14   47:39 15:23 1:59:11 
   13   9/10    227 Jennifer Hochban        Duluth             MN  42 F    11 13:41  5:29  3:16   13   59:23 12.5  2:10   13   44:07 14:14 2:02:36 
   14   5/5       1 Matt Evans              Duluth             MN  56 M    15 48:58 19:36  2:51    4   44:08 16.9 10:23    9   31:18 10:06 2:17:35 
   15  10/10     55 Jeannine Ferland        Saint Paul         MN  58 F    10 13:16  5:19  3:46   15 1:04:35 11.5  4:46   15   58:35 18:54 2:24:56 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Jesse Quinn             Eau Claire         WI  38 M    7:02  0:52 
    2 Mia Thibodeau           Duluth             MN  42 F    7:35  0:56 
    3 Jennifer Legare         Eau Claire         WI  39 F    8:32  1:03 
    4 Laura Greensmith        Duluth             MN  42 F    8:40  1:04 
    5 Lilah Day               St. Paul           MN  12 F    8:40  1:04 
    6 Aaron Day               Saint Paul         MN  44 M    8:44  1:04 
    7 Elijah Day              Saint Paul         MN  10 M    8:48  1:05 
    8 Paige Odegard           Maple Grove        MN  30 F    9:37  1:11 
    9 Marlena Thorson         Devils Lake        ND  44 F   10:23  1:16 
   10 Jeannine Ferland        Saint Paul         MN  58 F   13:16  1:38 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Jesse Quinn             Eau Claire         WI  38 M   39:48 18.7 
    2 Jennifer Legare         Eau Claire         WI  39 F   41:18 18.0 
    3 Mia Thibodeau           Duluth             MN  42 F   42:42 17.4 
    4 Matt Evans              Duluth             MN  56 M   44:08 16.9 
    5 Laura Greensmith        Duluth             MN  42 F   45:00 16.5 
    6 Paige Odegard           Maple Grove        MN  30 F   45:27 16.4 
    7 Sandy Marden-Lokken     Duluth             MN  69 F   49:04 15.2 
    8 Aaron Day               Saint Paul         MN  44 M   52:36 14.1 
    9 Lilah Day               St. Paul           MN  12 F   52:52 14.1 
   10 Marlena Thorson         Devils Lake        ND  44 F   53:46 13.8 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Jesse Quinn             Eau Claire         WI  38 M   21:36  6:58 
    2 Jennifer Legare         Eau Claire         WI  39 F   23:37  7:37 
    3 Mia Thibodeau           Duluth             MN  42 F   24:32  7:55 
    4 Laura Greensmith        Duluth             MN  42 F   27:40  8:56 
    5 Stephanie Martin        Lake Bluff         IL  55 F   28:27  9:11 
    6 Aaron Day               Saint Paul         MN  44 M   29:11  9:25 
    7 Paige Odegard           Maple Grove        MN  30 F   29:50  9:38 
    8 Lilah Day               St. Paul           MN  12 F   30:13  9:45 
    9 Matt Evans              Duluth             MN  56 M   31:18 10:06 
   10 Sandy Marden-Lokken     Duluth             MN  69 F   32:52 10:37 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  229 Jesse Quinn             Eau Claire         WI  38    1  7:02  2:49  2:47    1   39:48 18.7  2:03    1   21:36  6:58 1:13:15 
    2   38 Aaron Day               Saint Paul         MN  44    2  8:44  3:30  2:27    3   52:36 14.1  2:43    2   29:11  9:25 1:35:39 
    3   39 Elijah Day              Saint Paul         MN  10    3  8:48  3:32  2:11    4   58:42 12.7  1:10    4   33:59 10:58 1:44:48 
    4   52 Jacob Evon              Owosso             MI  20    4 15:56  6:23  4:18    5   59:32 12.5  1:28    5   35:59 11:37 1:57:10 
    5    1 Matt Evans              Duluth             MN  56    5 48:58 19:36  2:51    2   44:08 16.9 10:23    3   31:18 10:06 2:17:35 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  115 Jennifer Legare         Eau Claire         WI  39    2  8:32  3:25  2:47    1   41:18 18.0  1:46    1   23:37  7:37 1:17:59 
    2  201 Mia Thibodeau           Duluth             MN  42    1  7:35  3:02  3:50    2   42:42 17.4  2:04    2   24:32  7:55 1:20:42 
    3   69 Laura Greensmith        Duluth             MN  42    3  8:40  3:28  2:45    3   45:00 16.5  0:52    3   27:40  8:56 1:24:55 
    4  155 Paige Odegard           Maple Grove        MN  30    5  9:37  3:51  4:14    4   45:27 16.4  5:21    5   29:50  9:38 1:34:27 
    5   40 Lilah Day               St. Paul           MN  12    4  8:40  3:28  2:16    6   52:52 14.1  1:37    6   30:13  9:45 1:35:36 
    6  131 Stephanie Martin        Lake Bluff         IL  55    9 15:47  6:19  2:45    8   53:53 13.8  1:29    4   28:27  9:11 1:42:19 
    7  127 Sandy Marden-Lokken     Duluth             MN  69   10 16:26  6:35  6:23    5   49:04 15.2  2:03    7   32:52 10:37 1:46:46 
    8  204 Marlena Thorson         Devils Lake        ND  44    6 10:23  4:09  3:23    7   53:46 13.8  4:03    9   47:39 15:23 1:59:11 
    9  227 Jennifer Hochban        Duluth             MN  42    8 13:41  5:29  3:16    9   59:23 12.5  2:10    8   44:07 14:14 2:02:36 
   10   55 Jeannine Ferland        Saint Paul         MN  58    7 13:16  5:19  3:46   10 1:04:35 11.5  4:46   10   58:35 18:54 2:24:56 

Total Registered:                         21
Number of Male   Finishers:                5
Number of Female Finishers:               10
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      6