Grand Forks, ND
9/24/2022











                     BORDER BATTLE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                      Lincoln Park - Grand Forks, ND
                            September 24, 2022
                   OFFICIAL: VARSITY BOYS: CLASS AA - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS: CLASS AA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    36  Williston                           (  16:14.2  1:21:10.9   1:20.9)
==================================================
  1      1  Fynn Krenz 12           15:32.5
  2      3  Ivan Askim 12           15:54.8
  3      5  Ethan Moe 12            16:12.2
  4     11  Thomas Haskins 11       16:38.0
  5     16  Kolden Kringen 12       16:53.4
  6   ( 23) Hunter Hart 10          17:13.6
  7   ( 24) Logan Ackman 12         17:16.0

  2.    87  Red River                           (  16:58.2  1:24:50.6   0:33.3)
==================================================
  1     10  Jonah Dafoe 12          16:37.8
  2     14  Micah Larsen-Schmidt 11   16:51.9
  3     20  Elijah Dafoe 10         17:02.9
  4     21  David Radke 11          17:06.9
  5     22  Joe Quinn 10            17:11.1
  6   ( 25) Kael Berberich 11       17:17.3
  7   ( 35) Matthew Evans 12        17:34.5

  3.    87  Century                             (  16:55.7  1:24:38.3   0:54.1)
==================================================
  1      7  Gavyn Graham 11         16:27.3
  2      9  Brody Ferderer 12       16:35.3
  3     17  Nathan Schroeder 12     16:55.7
  4     26  Ben Fryhling 10         17:18.6
  5     28  Micah Erickson 10       17:21.4
  6   ( 38) Breydyn Schlabsz 11     17:42.2

  4.   112  Fargo North                         (  17:05.5  1:25:27.1   1:28.0)
==================================================
  1      6  Owen Sondag 11          16:20.3
  2     15  Eli Pederson 12         16:52.6
  3     18  Gus Hillmer 10          16:56.4
  4     32  Braxton Middaugh 12     17:29.5
  5     41  Simon Pryor 12          17:48.3
  6   ( 65) Isaac Cerney  9         18:39.4
  7   ( 87) Christian Pochmara 10   19:13.3

  5.   171  Dickinson                           (  17:32.7  1:27:43.3   1:29.1)
==================================================
  1     12  Eli Hansen 12           16:45.9
  2     13  Jace Cofer 12           16:49.2
  3     39  Colton Christenson  9   17:44.6
  4     52  Caleb Swisher 10        18:08.6
  5     55  Max Lefor 12            18:15.0
  6   ( 66) Blake Homiston  9       18:40.2
  7   ( 76) Jake Skabo 11           18:56.4

  6.   204  Grand Forks Central                 (  17:37.0  1:28:04.9   3:26.1)
==================================================
  1      2  Quinn Roehl 12          15:43.5
  2     34  Preston Diederich 11    17:31.4
  3     37  Cayden Reed 12          17:37.6
  4     47  Aidan Fiala 10          18:02.8
  5     84  Layton Boaz 10          19:09.6
  6   ( 89) Jack Berry  9           19:28.7

  7.   207  Minot                               (  17:47.5  1:28:57.2   1:29.1)
==================================================
  1     19  Benjamin Harris 10      17:01.2
  2     31  Nolan Howey 10          17:24.7
  3     40  Cooper Fjeld 10         17:44.7
  4     57  Connor Shaw 10          18:16.3
  5     60  Derek Oswald 10         18:30.3
  6   ( 71) Jack Cain 11            18:49.8
  7   ( 75) Caleb Roth 11           18:55.9

  8.   232  Devils Lake                         (  17:51.0  1:29:14.7   3:22.7)
==================================================
  1      4  Brady Goss 12           16:02.8
  2      8  Tyler Goss 12           16:32.6
  3     50  Adam Sobolik 10         18:06.7
  4     82  Zane Bennett  8         19:07.1
  5     88  Noah Azure 10           19:25.5

  9.   244  Hawley                              (  18:07.4  1:30:36.8   1:12.6)
==================================================
  1     30  Benjamin Geeslin        17:23.7
  2     43  Landon Bakke 11         18:00.4
  3     44  Bridger Larson 10       18:00.6
  4     63  Tyler Hogenson 12       18:35.8
  5     64  Drake Dagenais 10       18:36.3
  6   ( 93) Aiden Eilertson 11      19:36.9
  7   (110) Ethan Webber 10         21:40.1

 10.   256  Jamestown                           (  18:09.5  1:30:47.3   1:14.5)
==================================================
  1     33  Jack Schauer  8         17:29.9
  2     42  Sam Anteau 11           17:51.4
  3     51  Gradin Thorlakson  9    18:07.5
  4     61  Micah Stoudt 10         18:34.1
  5     69  Ethan Igl 12            18:44.4
  6   ( 77) Austin Andersen 12      18:58.6
  7   ( 79) Elliot Dixon 12         19:01.9

 11.   270  Mandan                              (  18:16.3  1:31:21.5   1:18.0)
==================================================
  1     36  Peyton White Buffalo 10   17:36.3
  2     45  Terry Brownotter 10     18:01.7
  3     49  Michael Pfliger 11      18:05.8
  4     68  Zachary Schanandore  8   18:43.4
  5     72  Xavin Condon 10         18:54.3
  6   ( 90) Jack Sayler  8          19:29.5

 12.   306  Watford City                        (  18:27.8  1:32:18.8   1:51.8)
==================================================
  1     27  Tanner Edwards 12       17:19.0
  2     54  Parker Schuster 11      18:13.3
  3     62  Daniel Scott 12         18:34.2
  4     78  Judah Mitchell  9       19:01.5
  5     85  Dehico Bocanegra Tovar  8   19:10.8
  6   ( 86) Jory Lund 11            19:11.7
  7   ( 91) Zachary Tomlinson 11    19:30.4

 13.   332  Shanley                             (  18:38.5  1:33:12.4   1:06.0)
==================================================
  1     46  Ethan Erickson  8       18:01.9
  2     53  Quinn Carroll  9        18:11.8
  3     70  Stuart Nelson 10        18:47.4
  4     80  James Chaffee  7        19:03.4
  5     83  John Biebighauser 10    19:07.9
  6   (104) Eric Biver 12           20:46.6

 14.   367  East Grand Forks                    (  18:58.9  1:34:54.3   2:48.4)
==================================================
  1     29  Hunter Jordheim 11      17:21.9
  2     67  Weston Mahar 10         18:41.5
  3     74  Jaxon Mahar 10          18:54.9
  4     97  Brayden Carlson 11      19:45.7
  5    100  Jason Briones 12        20:10.3
  6   (103) Brady Loer 11           20:32.6

 15.   390  Thief River Falls                   (  19:25.9  1:37:09.1   3:34.6)
==================================================
  1     48  William MacLean 10      18:03.8
  2     58  Isaac Mauch 12          18:20.9
  3     73  Curtis Griffen          18:54.3
  4    102  Colin MacLean  7        20:11.7
  5    109  Korben Coffman 12       21:38.4
  6   (113) Lincoln Davis  8        22:28.9

 16.   442  Detroit Lakes                       (  19:27.7  1:37:18.2   1:39.8)
==================================================
  1     56  Braydon Francis 11      18:15.1
  2     94  Mark Carlson 12         19:40.2
  3     95  Xander Jessen 12        19:40.7
  4     98  Hunter Hanson 12        19:47.3
  5     99  Micah Barberg 11        19:54.9
  6   (105) Ben Sundby 11           20:53.0

 17.   475  Milaca                              (  20:17.8  1:41:29.0   3:16.2)
==================================================
  1     59  Rollie Steinbrecher 10   18:26.8
  2     96  Alex Tenhaken  8        19:43.7
  3    101  William Lange  9        20:11.6
  4    108  Gabriel Jergens 11      21:23.9
  5    111  Thomas Leom 11          21:43.0
  6   (112) Daniel Linden 11        22:06.5
  7   (114) Nolen Barke 10          22:37.8

 18.   501  Horace                              (  21:11.6  1:45:58.0   6:18.0)
==================================================
  1     81  Owen Rohr 10            19:04.3
  2     92  Gavin Bjur  9           19:33.6
  3    106  Aaron Birrenkott 11     20:56.6
  4    107  Nathan Cook  9          21:01.2
  5    115  Caleb Birrenkott 10     25:22.3
  6   (116) Alexander Lyons 10      26:26.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS: CLASS AA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr St Team                                 Mile 1  Mile 2     Time   Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == == =================================== ======= =======   ======== ===== 
    1   1/7    1404 Fynn Krenz            12 ND Williston                              4:56   10:05   15:32.45  5:01 
    2   1/6     864 Quinn Roehl           12 ND Grand Forks Central                    4:56   10:03   15:43.46  5:04 
    3   2/7    1387 Ivan Askim            12 ND Williston                              4:58   10:13   15:54.80  5:08 
    4   1/5     755 Brady Goss            12 ND Devils Lake                            4:59   10:14   16:02.76  5:10 
    5   3/7    1408 Ethan Moe             12 ND Williston                              5:02   10:24   16:12.16  5:13 
    6   1/7     831 Owen Sondag           11 ND Fargo North                            5:03   10:27   16:20.21  5:16 
    7   1/6     695 Gavyn Graham          11 ND Century                                4:58   10:23   16:27.21  5:18 
    8   2/5     756 Tyler Goss            12 ND Devils Lake                            5:06   10:34   16:32.52  5:20 
    9   2/6     693 Brody Ferderer        12 ND Century                                5:08   10:36   16:35.24  5:21 
   10   1/7    1235 Jonah Dafoe           12 ND Red River                              5:08   10:41   16:37.75  5:22 
   11   4/7    1400 Thomas Haskins        11 ND Williston                              5:05   10:24   16:37.96  5:22 
   12   1/7     771 Eli Hansen            12 ND Dickinson                              5:10   10:41   16:45.81  5:24 
   13   2/7     769 Jace Cofer            12 ND Dickinson                              5:10   10:41   16:49.16  5:25 
   14   2/7    1245 Micah Larsen-Schmidt  11 ND Red River                              5:13   10:45   16:51.87  5:26 
   15   2/7     823 Eli Pederson          12 ND Fargo North                            5:10   10:45   16:52.55  5:26 
   16   5/7    1405 Kolden Kringen        12 ND Williston                              5:10   10:44   16:53.36  5:27 
   17   3/6     701 Nathan Schroeder      12 ND Century                                5:20   10:53   16:55.66  5:27 
   18   3/7     813 Gus Hillmer           10 ND Fargo North                            5:13   10:50   16:56.40  5:28 
   19   1/7    1074 Benjamin Harris       10 ND Minot                                  5:12   10:50   17:01.12  5:29 
   20   3/7    1233 Elijah Dafoe          10 ND Red River                              5:12   10:46   17:02.84  5:30 
   21   4/7    1255 David Radke           11 ND Red River                              5:24   11:01   17:06.90  5:31 
   22   5/7    1254 Joe Quinn             10 ND Red River                              5:20   10:57   17:11.02  5:32 
   23   6/7    1398 Hunter Hart           10 ND Williston                              5:21   11:07   17:13.59  5:33 
   24   7/7    1384 Logan Ackman          12 ND Williston                              5:19   11:01   17:15.93  5:34 
   25   6/7    1229 Kael Berberich        11 ND Red River                              5:24   11:06   17:17.29  5:34 
   26   4/6     694 Ben Fryhling          10 ND Century                                5:20   11:01   17:18.54  5:35 
   27   1/7    1352 Tanner Edwards        12 ND Watford City                           5:15   11:02   17:18.99  5:35 
   28   5/6     692 Micah Erickson        10 ND Century                                5:22   11:05   17:21.40  5:36 
   29   1/6     793 Hunter Jordheim       11 MN East Grand Forks                       5:13   10:55   17:21.83  5:36 
   30   1/7     901 Benjamin Geeslin         MN Hawley                                 5:19   11:04   17:23.62  5:36 
   31   2/7    1079 Nolan Howey           10 ND Minot                                  5:21   11:07   17:24.69  5:37 
   32   4/7     819 Braxton Middaugh      12 ND Fargo North                            5:12   11:03   17:29.42  5:38 
   33   1/7     942 Jack Schauer           8 ND Jamestown                              5:28   11:13   17:29.88  5:38 
   34   2/6     850 Preston Diederich     11 ND Grand Forks Central                    5:24   11:12   17:31.33  5:39 
   35   7/7    1238 Matthew Evans         12 ND Red River                              5:21   11:06   17:34.50  5:40 
   36   1/6    1028 Peyton White Buffalo  10 ND Mandan                                 5:25   11:12   17:36.23  5:40 
   37   3/6     863 Cayden Reed           12 ND Grand Forks Central                    5:22   11:13   17:37.54  5:41 
   38   6/6     700 Breydyn Schlabsz      11 ND Century                                5:21   11:04   17:42.20  5:42 
   39   3/7     768 Colton Christenson     9 ND Dickinson                              5:27   11:22   17:44.56  5:43 
   40   3/7    1071 Cooper Fjeld          10 ND Minot                                  5:22   11:14   17:44.65  5:43 
   41   5/7     826 Simon Pryor           12 ND Fargo North                            5:24   11:18   17:48.29  5:44 
   42   2/7     933 Sam Anteau            11 ND Jamestown                              5:29   11:19   17:51.39  5:45 
   43   2/7     896 Landon Bakke          11 MN Hawley                                 5:33   11:31   18:00.33  5:48 
   44   3/7     906 Bridger Larson        10 MN Hawley                                 5:19   11:08   18:00.51  5:48 
   45   2/6    1015 Terry Brownotter      10 ND Mandan                                 5:26   11:23   18:01.61  5:49 
   46   1/6    1292 Ethan Erickson         8 ND Shanley                                5:40   11:39   18:01.88  5:49 
   47   4/6     852 Aidan Fiala           10 ND Grand Forks Central                    5:32   11:29   18:02.74  5:49 
   48   1/6    1317 William MacLean       10 MN Thief River Falls                      5:47   11:48   18:03.80  5:49 
   49   3/6    1021 Michael Pfliger       11 ND Mandan                                 5:28   11:30   18:05.79  5:50 
   50   3/5     762 Adam Sobolik          10 ND Devils Lake                            5:32   11:35   18:06.65  5:50 
   51   3/7     945 Gradin Thorlakson      9 ND Jamestown                              5:37   11:39   18:07.44  5:51 
   52   4/7     779 Caleb Swisher         10 ND Dickinson                              5:26   11:28   18:08.57  5:51 
   53   2/6    1287 Quinn Carroll          9 ND Shanley                                5:38   11:36   18:11.79  5:52 
   54   2/7    1357 Parker Schuster       11 ND Watford City                           5:26   11:32   18:13.24  5:52 
   55   5/7     774 Max Lefor             12 ND Dickinson                              5:27   11:26   18:14.96  5:53 
   56   1/6     734 Braydon Francis       11 MN Detroit Lakes                          5:39   11:38   18:15.05  5:53 
   57   4/7    1093 Connor Shaw           10 ND Minot                                  5:32   11:38   18:16.22  5:53 
   58   2/6    1319 Isaac Mauch           12 MN Thief River Falls                      5:34   11:43   18:20.89  5:55 
   59   1/7    1049 Rollie Steinbrecher   10 MN Milaca                                 5:37   11:53   18:26.77  5:57 
   60   5/7    1086 Derek Oswald          10 ND Minot                                  5:35   11:42   18:30.28  5:58 
   61   4/7     944 Micah Stoudt          10 ND Jamestown                              5:44   11:52   18:34.08  5:59 
   62   3/7    1358 Daniel Scott          12 ND Watford City                           5:26   11:30   18:34.19  5:59 
   63   4/7     904 Tyler Hogenson        12 MN Hawley                                 5:39   11:56   18:35.80  6:00 
   64   5/7     899 Drake Dagenais        10 MN Hawley                                 5:39   11:56   18:36.29  6:00 
   65   6/7     809 Isaac Cerney           9 ND Fargo North                            5:35   11:55   18:39.37  6:01 
   66   6/7     773 Blake Homiston         9 ND Dickinson                              5:44   12:05   18:40.16  6:01 
   67   2/6     797 Weston Mahar          10 MN East Grand Forks                       5:37   11:49   18:41.49  6:01 
   68   4/6    1024 Zachary Schanandore    8 ND Mandan                                 5:38   11:49   18:43.32  6:02 
   69   5/7     939 Ethan Igl             12 ND Jamestown                              5:30   11:52   18:44.31  6:02 
   70   3/6    1297 Stuart Nelson         10 ND Shanley                                5:49   12:01   18:47.36  6:03 
   71   6/7    1066 Jack Cain             11 ND Minot                                  5:53   12:06   18:49.79  6:04 
   72   5/6    1016 Xavin Condon          10 ND Mandan                                 5:36   12:00   18:54.24  6:06 
   73   3/6    1313 Curtis Griffen           MN Thief River Falls                      5:52   12:04   18:54.30  6:06 
   74   3/6     796 Jaxon Mahar           10 MN East Grand Forks                       5:48   12:04   18:54.82  6:06 
   75   7/7    1092 Caleb Roth            11 ND Minot                                  5:38   12:00   18:55.88  6:06 
   76   7/7     778 Jake Skabo            11 ND Dickinson                              5:44   12:07   18:56.35  6:06 
   77   6/7     932 Austin Andersen       12 ND Jamestown                              5:43   12:08   18:58.53  6:07 
   78   4/7    1356 Judah Mitchell         9 ND Watford City                           5:49   12:09   19:01.48  6:08 
   79   7/7     934 Elliot Dixon          12 ND Jamestown                              5:46   11:59   19:01.83  6:08 
   80   4/6    1288 James Chaffee          7 ND Shanley                                5:55   12:12   19:03.36  6:09 
   81   1/6     928 Owen Rohr             10 ND Horace                                 5:58   12:12   19:04.24  6:09 
   82   4/5     749 Zane Bennett           8 ND Devils Lake                            5:47   12:09   19:07.01  6:10 
   83   5/6    1285 John Biebighauser     10 ND Shanley                                5:57   12:18   19:07.89  6:10 
   84   5/6     847 Layton Boaz           10 ND Grand Forks Central                    5:47   12:09   19:09.52  6:10 
   85   5/7    1351 Dehico Bocanegra Tova  8 ND Watford City                           5:47   12:13   19:10.72  6:11 
   86   6/7    1353 Jory Lund             11 ND Watford City                           5:45   12:11   19:11.69  6:11 
   87   7/7     824 Christian Pochmara    10 ND Fargo North                            5:42   11:55   19:13.29  6:12 
   88   5/5     748 Noah Azure            10 ND Devils Lake                            6:08   12:38   19:25.49  6:16 
   89   6/6     846 Jack Berry             9 ND Grand Forks Central                    5:59   12:25   19:28.64  6:17 
   90   6/6    1023 Jack Sayler            8 ND Mandan                                 5:57   12:30   19:29.41  6:17 
   91   7/7    1360 Zachary Tomlinson     11 ND Watford City                           5:47   12:14   19:30.31  6:17 
   92   2/6     921 Gavin Bjur             9 ND Horace                                 6:04   12:26   19:33.55  6:18 
   93   6/7     900 Aiden Eilertson       11 MN Hawley                                 6:04   12:38   19:36.88  6:19 
   94   2/6     731 Mark Carlson          12 MN Detroit Lakes                          5:59   12:35   19:40.15  6:20 
   95   3/6     738 Xander Jessen         12 MN Detroit Lakes                          5:41   12:14   19:40.62  6:20 
   96   2/7    1050 Alex Tenhaken          8 MN Milaca                                 6:04   12:40   19:43.69  6:21 
   97   4/6     790 Brayden Carlson       11 MN East Grand Forks                       5:39   12:06   19:45.65  6:22 
   98   4/6     735 Hunter Hanson         12 MN Detroit Lakes                          5:59   12:35   19:47.22  6:23 
   99   5/6     729 Micah Barberg         11 MN Detroit Lakes                          5:59   12:35   19:54.84  6:25 
  100   5/6     789 Jason Briones         12 MN East Grand Forks                       5:57   12:43   20:10.30  6:30 
  101   3/7    1042 William Lange          9 MN Milaca                                 5:58   12:36   20:11.57  6:30 
  102   4/6    1316 Colin MacLean          7 MN Thief River Falls                      6:18   12:59   20:11.68  6:30 
  103   6/6     795 Brady Loer            11 MN East Grand Forks                       6:03   13:03   20:32.53  6:37 
  104   6/6    1286 Eric Biver            12 ND Shanley                                6:22   13:25   20:46.59  6:42 
  105   6/6     746 Ben Sundby            11 MN Detroit Lakes                          6:09   13:09   20:52.93  6:44 
  106   3/6     919 Aaron Birrenkott      11 ND Horace                                 6:44   13:35   20:56.53  6:45 
  107   4/6     922 Nathan Cook            9 ND Horace                                 6:48   13:38   21:01.19  6:46 
  108   4/7    1040 Gabriel Jergens       11 MN Milaca                                 6:19   13:21   21:23.87  6:54 
  109   5/6    1310 Korben Coffman        12 MN Thief River Falls                      6:47   13:56   21:38.37  6:58 
  110   7/7     910 Ethan Webber          10 MN Hawley                                 6:19   13:39   21:40.07  6:59 
  111   5/7    1043 Thomas Leom           11 MN Milaca                                 6:47   13:57   21:42.92  7:00 
  112   6/7    1044 Daniel Linden         11 MN Milaca                                 6:43   14:14   22:06.47  7:07 
  113   6/6    1311 Lincoln Davis          8 MN Thief River Falls                      6:49   14:18   22:28.83  7:15 
  114   7/7    1037 Nolen Barke           10 MN Milaca                                 6:43   14:00   22:37.74  7:18 
  115   5/6     920 Caleb Birrenkott      10 ND Horace                                 7:48   16:16   25:22.28  8:10 
  116   6/6     925 Alexander Lyons       10 ND Horace                                 7:53   16:44   26:26.21  8:31 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
BORDER BATTLE TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS: CLASS AA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  ND (  15:53.2  1:19:25.8   0:39.7)
=================
  1      1  Fynn Krenz , Williston                 15:32.5
  2      2  Quinn Roehl , Grand Forks Central      15:43.5
  3      3  Ivan Askim , Williston                 15:54.8
  4      4  Brady Goss , Devils Lake               16:02.8
  5      5  Ethan Moe , Williston                  16:12.2
  6   (  6) Owen Sondag , Fargo North              16:20.3
  7   (  7) Gavyn Graham , Century                 16:27.3

  2.    50  MN (  17:46.1  1:28:50.4   0:41.9)
=================
  1      8  Hunter Jordheim , East Grand Forks     17:21.9
  2      9  Benjamin Geeslin , Hawley              17:23.7
  3     10  Landon Bakke , Hawley                  18:00.4
  4     11  Bridger Larson , Hawley                18:00.6
  5     12  William MacLean , Thief River Falls    18:03.8
  6   ( 13) Braydon Francis , Detroit Lakes        18:15.1
  7   ( 14) Isaac Mauch , Thief River Falls        18:20.9