Maple Grove, MN
9/30/2022











   
   
                                  OSSEO INVITE
                               SEPTEMBER 29, 2022
                             ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                           BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    85  Centennial                (  17:19.5  1:26:37.3)
====================================
  1      7     1724 Eli Berg                                16:54.7     5     26     1784 Matt Washburn                           17:34.6
  2     11     1725 Charles Bolkcom                         17:10.3     6   ( 49)    1764 Jacob Podratz                           17:57.9
  3     20     1763 Alex Persing                            17:26.2     7   ( 64)    1753 Cody Nelson                             18:17.5
  4     21     1765 Evan Pouliot                            17:31.5
   
  2.    98  Belle Plaine              (  17:08.2  1:25:40.9)
====================================
  1      1     1674 Emmett Gerres                           15:38.2     5     47     1706 Michael Schultz                         17:56.6
  2     10     1684 Kelton Koepp                            17:07.8     6   ( 65)    1699 Caden Riga                              18:18.9
  3     16     1683 Austin Kehr                             17:24.7     7   ( 78)    1667 Isaac Bemmels                           18:41.5
  4     24     1668 Jack Buerkle                            17:33.6
   
  3.   127  Blaine                    (  17:23.3  1:26:56.4)
====================================
  1      3     1397 River Santiago                          16:24.2     5     43     1380 Tyler Jacobson                          17:50.8
  2     13     1364 Tyler Bargman                           17:15.1     6   ( 44)    1371 Evan Christopherson                     17:53.4
  3     32     1400 Nathan Taylor                           17:40.7     7   ( 62)    1379 Oliver Jacobs                           18:14.4
  4     36     1385 Kentin Labeau                           17:45.6
   
  4.   129  Osseo                     (  17:22.6  1:26:52.6)
====================================
  1      2     2229 Cade Sanvik                             16:11.9     5     42     2222 Ty Prokop                               17:50.2
  2     25     2226 Quinlan Rundquist                       17:34.2     6   ( 66)    2233 Ty Swanson                              18:20.5
  3     29     2236 Colin Vaughn                            17:36.4     7   ( 83)    2196 Keiran Hollingshead                     18:44.7
  4     31     2228 Ben Sanvik                              17:39.9
   
  5.   160  Heritage Christian        (  17:37.8  1:28:09.0)
====================================
  1      6     1902 Lev Dougherty                           16:52.7     5     76     1906 Gabe Hansen                             18:40.3
  2     12     1923 Kees Van Oosbree                        17:10.6     6   ( 84)    1901 Micah Davis                             18:47.3
  3     15     1910 Jack Hoppe                              17:19.2     7   ( 96)    1896 Isaiah Boerner                          18:53.3
  4     51     1907 Gavin Hansen                            18:06.2
   
  6.   177  Rosemount                 (  17:46.0  1:28:49.9)
====================================
  1     27     1445 Patrick Grunklee                        17:35.3     5     54     1457 Ahman Dye                               18:10.4
  2     28     1476 Ethan Peterson                          17:35.6     6   ( 69)    1464 Diego Hernandez                         18:28.6
  3     33     1450 Austin Beaudette                        17:43.5
  4     35     1456 Joey Downs                              17:45.1
   
  7.   216  Maple Grove               (  17:45.7  1:28:48.5)
====================================
  1      4     1992 Gannon Farrens                          16:30.4     5     60     2059 Oliver Retrum                           18:13.6
  2     46     2016 Nathan Isaak                            17:55.2     6   ( 63)    2005 Sam Godin                               18:17.3
  3     48     2021 Joshua Kieser                           17:56.8     7   ( 80)    1995 Ben Femrite                             18:42.4
  4     58     2082 Pj (paul) Wilde                         18:12.5
   
  8.   229  Anoka                     (  17:58.9  1:29:54.2)
====================================
  1     23     1646 Danny Ness                              17:32.8     5     57     1657 Anders Skarphol                         18:11.9
  2     41     1640 Dustin Larson                           17:49.4     6   (114)    1661 Austin Turner                           19:19.8
  3     53     1624 Kyan Burns                              18:08.7     7   (123)    1628 Cameron Dorst                           19:53.9
  4     55     1649 Joseph Pinewski                         18:11.4
   
  9.   234  St. Thomas Academy        (  17:59.9  1:29:59.1)
====================================
  1      8     1532 Philly Solomon                          17:03.7     5     79     1521 Evan Lloyd                              18:41.6
  2     18     1517 Henry Landsem                           17:25.2     6   ( 88)    1530 Owen Schlehuber                         18:48.6
  3     52     1507 Vincent Audette                         18:07.7     7   ( 95)    1516 Adam Husaby                             18:51.3
  4     77     1506 Luke Audette                            18:40.9
   
 10.   259  Coon Rapids               (  18:03.5  1:30:17.3)
====================================
  1      9     1823 Peyton Martinek                         17:04.5     5     92     1821 Albi (alberto) Ludwig                   18:50.4
  2     22     1798 Aaron Casey                             17:32.8     6   (106)    1813 Owen James                              19:04.6
  3     50     1825 Kjell Norquist                          18:01.7
  4     86     1817 Nehemiah Kue                            18:47.9
   
 11.   297  Mounds Park Academy       (  18:13.6  1:31:08.0)
====================================
  1     14     1412 Eddie Snider                            17:17.4     5     94     1404 Leo Eakin                               18:51.2
  2     40     1411 Ben Murr                                17:48.0     6   (108)    1405 Paul Fertig                             19:09.9
  3     68     1408 Owen Lafferty                           18:27.8     7   (132)    1406 Oliver Frey                             20:21.9
  4     81     1410 Trevor Lien                             18:43.6
   
 12.   345  Northwest Nighthawks      (  18:19.9  1:31:39.5)
====================================
  1      5     2156 Mark Swanson                            16:47.4     5    102     2147 Shaun Mahr                              19:00.4
  2     59     2138 Sam Gaines                              18:12.8     6   (111)    2151 Liam Peterman                           19:15.3
  3     89     2140 Charlie Gundale                         18:49.4
  4     90     2161 Noah Winters                            18:49.5
   
 13.   347  Parnassus Preparatory Scho(  18:27.3  1:32:16.4)
====================================
  1     37     2279 Ronan Lander                            17:46.5     5    112     2277 John Lander                             19:17.3
  2     38     2266 Kyle Dieterle                           17:47.2     6   (113)    2254 Xander Amirales                         19:18.3
  3     73     2272 Caleb Kieke                             18:37.4     7   (121)    2258 Parker Anderson                         19:45.4
  4     87     2255 Blake Anderson                          18:48.0
   
 14.   350  Academy Of Holy Angels    (  18:26.0  1:32:09.6)
====================================
  1     30     1348 Colin Kaster                            17:38.9     5    103     1337 Matthew Bureau                          19:01.0
  2     45     1349 Eli Katter                              17:53.6     6   (115)    1336 Louis Ahern                             19:20.6
  3     74     1356 Finn Sheeley                            18:39.4     7   (118)    1339 Elias Decrans                           19:28.6
  4     98     1345 Henry Heitzman                          18:56.7
   
 15.   376  Spring Lake Park          (  18:33.2  1:32:45.6)
====================================
  1     19     1322 Reilly Kopp                             17:25.8     4    105     1321 Brody Kopp                              19:04.2
  2     71     2626 Isaiah Frei                             18:31.7     5    109     1314 Jacob Hendrickson                       19:10.8
  3     72     2623 Owen Crandall                           18:33.1
   
 16.   419  Robbinsdale Armstrong     (  18:47.2  1:33:56.0)
====================================
  1     39     1426 Samuel Majewski                         17:47.5     5    124     1439 Josh Sweeney                            19:56.6
  2     56     1425 Nathan Majewski                         18:11.7     6   (126)    1415 Andrew Brincks                          20:05.0
  3     93     1437 Benjamin Squires                        18:50.6     7   (138)    1418 Antonio Guerrero Garcia                 20:52.3
  4    107     1444 Jacob Wilkinson                         19:09.6
   
 17.   440  Andover                   (  18:54.8  1:34:33.9)
====================================
  1     70     1618 Carter Stevens                          18:29.1     5    122     1620 Nathan Wilkerson                        19:50.7
  2     75     1600 Jackson Dokken                          18:40.0     6   (125)    1609 Constant Kiprono                        19:58.1
  3     82     1593 Eli Ahlstrom                            18:43.9
  4     91     1599 Dylan Davidson                          18:50.2
   
 18.   446  Delasalle                 (  18:56.5  1:34:42.3)
====================================
  1     34     1846 Nathaniel Merrell                       17:43.6     5    131     1852 William Wieneke                         20:21.7
  2     61     1838 Pablo Gomez                             18:13.7     6   (139)    1833 Elijah Avent                            21:14.3
  3    104     1849 John Steines                            19:01.4     7   (141)    1841 Miles Jackson                           22:10.9
  4    116     1834 Owen Caputo Sullivan                    19:21.9
   
 19.   498  Simley                    (  19:20.1  1:36:40.4)
====================================
  1     17     1501 Kaiden Schrandt                         17:25.1     5    129     1492 Colin Fischbach                         20:08.4
  2     97     1499 Tyler Ngo                               18:54.1     6   (130)    1490 Derek Buck                              20:09.8
  3    127     1485 Hunter Aamot                            20:05.3     7   (134)    1504 Eli Wells                               20:37.8
  4    128     1503 Blake Stinnett                          20:07.5
   
 20.   527  Irondale                  (  19:05.7  1:35:28.5)
====================================
  1     99     1949 Aidan Ferrier                           18:57.0     5    117     1966 Finnigan Rodefeld                       19:21.9
  2    100     1955 Matt Heusman                            18:59.2     6   (119)    1960 Daniel Nunez Santillan                  19:34.3
  3    101     1967 Elliot Samuelson-Hamilton               18:59.4     7   (120)    1947 Matthew Dalerup                         19:36.0
  4    110     1942 Ian Bleskachek                          19:11.0



 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BOYS VARSITY
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Emmett Gerres             12 Belle Plaine              15:38.17  5:02 
     2   1 Cade Sanvik               11 Osseo                     16:11.90  5:13 
     3   1 River Santiago            11 Blaine                    16:24.13  5:17 
     4   1 Gannon Farrens            10 Maple Grove               16:30.35  5:19 
     5   1 Mark Swanson              10 Northwest Nighthawks      16:47.32  5:25 
     6   1 Lev Dougherty              9 Heritage Christian        16:52.67  5:26 
     7   1 Eli Berg                  12 Centennial                16:54.67  5:27 
     8   1 Philly Solomon            11 St. Thomas Academy        17:03.68  5:30 
     9   1 Peyton Martinek           12 Coon Rapids               17:04.47  5:30 
    10   2 Kelton Koepp               9 Belle Plaine              17:07.71  5:31 
    11   2 Charles Bolkcom           12 Centennial                17:10.21  5:32 
    12   2 Kees Van Oosbree          12 Heritage Christian        17:10.53  5:32 
    13   2 Tyler Bargman             11 Blaine                    17:15.03  5:34 
    14   1 Eddie Snider              10 Mounds Park Academy       17:17.37  5:34 
    15   3 Jack Hoppe                12 Heritage Christian        17:19.18  5:35 
    16   3 Austin Kehr               11 Belle Plaine              17:24.65  5:37 
    17   1 Kaiden Schrandt           12 Simley                    17:25.08  5:37 
    18   2 Henry Landsem             12 St. Thomas Academy        17:25.13  5:37 
    19   1 Reilly Kopp               11 Spring Lake Park          17:25.78  5:37 
    20   3 Alex Persing              10 Centennial                17:26.14  5:37 
    21   4 Evan Pouliot              12 Centennial                17:31.43  5:39 
    22   2 Aaron Casey               12 Coon Rapids               17:32.73  5:39 
    23   1 Danny Ness                12 Anoka                     17:32.74  5:39 
    24   4 Jack Buerkle              10 Belle Plaine              17:33.57  5:40 
    25   2 Quinlan Rundquist         10 Osseo                     17:34.11  5:40 
    26   5 Matt Washburn             12 Centennial                17:34.60  5:40 
    27   1 Patrick Grunklee          12 Rosemount                 17:35.27  5:40 
    28   2 Ethan Peterson            11 Rosemount                 17:35.51  5:40 
    29   3 Colin Vaughn              12 Osseo                     17:36.35  5:40 
    30   1 Colin Kaster              12 Academy Of Holy Angels    17:38.86  5:41 
    31   4 Ben Sanvik                 9 Osseo                     17:39.90  5:42 
    32   3 Nathan Taylor             11 Blaine                    17:40.65  5:42 
    33   3 Austin Beaudette          11 Rosemount                 17:43.46  5:43 
    34   1 Nathaniel Merrell         10 Delasalle                 17:43.52  5:43 
    35   4 Joey Downs                12 Rosemount                 17:45.09  5:43 
    36   4 Kentin Labeau             12 Blaine                    17:45.57  5:43 
    37   1 Ronan Lander              11 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 17:46.50  5:44 
    38   2 Kyle Dieterle             11 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 17:47.19  5:44 
    39   1 Samuel Majewski           10 Robbinsdale Armstrong     17:47.47  5:44 
    40   2 Ben Murr                  11 Mounds Park Academy       17:47.92  5:44 
    41   2 Dustin Larson             10 Anoka                     17:49.33  5:45 
    42   5 Ty Prokop                 11 Osseo                     17:50.19  5:45 
    43   5 Tyler Jacobson            12 Blaine                    17:50.72  5:45 
    44   6 Evan Christopherson       11 Blaine                    17:53.33  5:46 
    45   2 Eli Katter                11 Academy Of Holy Angels    17:53.55  5:46 
    46   2 Nathan Isaak              12 Maple Grove               17:55.13  5:47 
    47   5 Michael Schultz           11 Belle Plaine              17:56.53  5:47 
    48   3 Joshua Kieser             10 Maple Grove               17:56.71  5:47 
    49   6 Jacob Podratz             11 Centennial                17:57.89  5:47 
    50   3 Kjell Norquist            10 Coon Rapids               18:01.67  5:49 
    51   4 Gavin Hansen              11 Heritage Christian        18:06.12  5:50 
    52   3 Vincent Audette           10 St. Thomas Academy        18:07.64  5:51 
    53   3 Kyan Burns                12 Anoka                     18:08.62  5:51 
    54   5 Ahman Dye                 12 Rosemount                 18:10.32  5:51 
    55   4 Joseph Pinewski           11 Anoka                     18:11.36  5:52 
    56   2 Nathan Majewski           12 Robbinsdale Armstrong     18:11.70  5:52 
    57   5 Anders Skarphol           12 Anoka                     18:11.87  5:52 
    58   4 Pj (paul) Wilde           12 Maple Grove               18:12.47  5:52 
    59   2 Sam Gaines                 9 Northwest Nighthawks      18:12.78  5:52 
    60   5 Oliver Retrum             10 Maple Grove               18:13.57  5:52 
    61   2 Pablo Gomez               12 Delasalle                 18:13.66  5:53 
    62   7 Oliver Jacobs             10 Blaine                    18:14.36  5:53 
    63   6 Sam Godin                 10 Maple Grove               18:17.29  5:54 
    64   7 Cody Nelson               11 Centennial                18:17.46  5:54 
    65   6 Caden Riga                10 Belle Plaine              18:18.87  5:54 
    66   6 Ty Swanson                11 Osseo                     18:20.42  5:55 
    67   1 Justin Kroeze             11 Avail Academy             18:27.52  5:57 
    68   3 Owen Lafferty             12 Mounds Park Academy       18:27.78  5:57 
    69   6 Diego Hernandez           11 Rosemount                 18:28.59  5:57 
    70   1 Carter Stevens            10 Andover                   18:29.01  5:57 
    71   2 Isaiah Frei               12 Spring Lake Park          18:31.61  5:58 
    72   3 Owen Crandall             12 Spring Lake Park          18:33.01  5:59 
    73   3 Caleb Kieke               10 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 18:37.32  6:00 
    74   3 Finn Sheeley              10 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:39.34  6:01 
    75   2 Jackson Dokken            12 Andover                   18:39.99  6:01 
    76   5 Gabe Hansen                8 Heritage Christian        18:40.27  6:01 
    77   4 Luke Audette              12 St. Thomas Academy        18:40.81  6:01 
    78   7 Isaac Bemmels              9 Belle Plaine              18:41.49  6:01 
    79   5 Evan Lloyd                12 St. Thomas Academy        18:41.54  6:01 
    80   7 Ben Femrite               10 Maple Grove               18:42.39  6:02 
    81   4 Trevor Lien               11 Mounds Park Academy       18:43.60  6:02 
    82   3 Eli Ahlstrom               8 Andover                   18:43.82  6:02 
    83   7 Keiran Hollingshead       11 Osseo                     18:44.65  6:02 
    84   6 Micah Davis               11 Heritage Christian        18:47.21  6:03 
    85   8 Ryken Kulenkamp           12 Centennial                18:47.46  6:03 
    86   4 Nehemiah Kue              11 Coon Rapids               18:47.81  6:03 
    87   4 Blake Anderson            11 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 18:47.95  6:04 
    88   6 Owen Schlehuber           11 St. Thomas Academy        18:48.54  6:04 
    89   3 Charlie Gundale           10 Northwest Nighthawks      18:49.39  6:04 
    90   4 Noah Winters               9 Northwest Nighthawks      18:49.44  6:04 
    91   4 Dylan Davidson            11 Andover                   18:50.11  6:04 
    92   5 Albi (alberto) Ludwig     10 Coon Rapids               18:50.32  6:04 
    93   3 Benjamin Squires          12 Robbinsdale Armstrong     18:50.60  6:04 
    94   5 Leo Eakin                 11 Mounds Park Academy       18:51.17  6:05 
    95   7 Adam Husaby               12 St. Thomas Academy        18:51.23  6:05 
    96   7 Isaiah Boerner            10 Heritage Christian        18:53.26  6:05 
    97   2 Tyler Ngo                 11 Simley                    18:54.07  6:06 
    98   4 Henry Heitzman            10 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:56.61  6:06 
    99   1 Aidan Ferrier             11 Irondale                  18:56.95  6:06 
   100   2 Matt Heusman              12 Irondale                  18:59.17  6:07 
   101   3 Elliot Samuelson-Hamilt    8 Irondale                  18:59.35  6:07 
   102   5 Shaun Mahr                10 Northwest Nighthawks      19:00.35  6:08 
   103   5 Matthew Bureau            12 Academy Of Holy Angels    19:00.98  6:08 
   104   3 John Steines              10 Delasalle                 19:01.34  6:08 
   105   4 Brody Kopp                11 Spring Lake Park          19:04.19  6:09 
   106   6 Owen James                10 Coon Rapids               19:04.54  6:09 
   107   4 Jacob Wilkinson           11 Robbinsdale Armstrong     19:09.60  6:11 
   108   6 Paul Fertig               10 Mounds Park Academy       19:09.87  6:11 
   109   5 Jacob Hendrickson         10 Spring Lake Park          19:10.72  6:11 
   110   4 Ian Bleskachek            11 Irondale                  19:10.91  6:11 
   111   6 Liam Peterman              9 Northwest Nighthawks      19:15.30  6:12 
   112   5 John Lander                9 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 19:17.21  6:13 
   113   6 Xander Amirales           11 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 19:18.23  6:13 
   114   6 Austin Turner             11 Anoka                     19:19.71  6:14 
   115   6 Louis Ahern                9 Academy Of Holy Angels    19:20.57  6:14 
   116   4 Owen Caputo Sullivan      10 Delasalle                 19:21.88  6:14 
   117   5 Finnigan Rodefeld         10 Irondale                  19:21.89  6:14 
   118   7 Elias Decrans              9 Academy Of Holy Angels    19:28.56  6:17 
   119   6 Daniel Nunez Santillan    10 Irondale                  19:34.30  6:18 
   120   7 Matthew Dalerup           10 Irondale                  19:35.91  6:19 
   121   7 Parker Anderson            8 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 19:45.37  6:22 
   122   5 Nathan Wilkerson          12 Andover                   19:50.63  6:24 
   123   7 Cameron Dorst              9 Anoka                     19:53.83  6:25 
   124   5 Josh Sweeney               9 Robbinsdale Armstrong     19:56.60  6:26 
   125   6 Constant Kiprono          11 Andover                   19:58.04  6:26 
   126   6 Andrew Brincks            11 Robbinsdale Armstrong     20:04.91  6:28 
   127   3 Hunter Aamot              11 Simley                    20:05.26  6:28 
   128   4 Blake Stinnett            12 Simley                    20:07.49  6:29 
   129   5 Colin Fischbach           12 Simley                    20:08.37  6:29 
   130   6 Derek Buck                 9 Simley                    20:09.72  6:30 
   131   5 William Wieneke           12 Delasalle                 20:21.61  6:34 
   132   7 Oliver Frey               11 Mounds Park Academy       20:21.82  6:34 
   133   1 Alexander Eich            12 Hill-Murray               20:24.97  6:35 
   134   7 Eli Wells                 10 Simley                    20:37.72  6:39 
   135   1 Malik Williams            10 Robbinsdale Cooper        20:40.33  6:40 
   136   2 Logan Voigt               12 Robbinsdale Cooper        20:45.99  6:42 
   137   2 Mason Simonet             10 Hill-Murray               20:48.38  6:42 
   138   7 Antonio Guerrero Garcia   12 Robbinsdale Armstrong     20:52.27  6:44 
   139   6 Elijah Avent              12 Delasalle                 21:14.28  6:51 
   140   3 Hunter Olson              12 Robbinsdale Cooper        21:17.22  6:52 
   141   7 Miles Jackson             12 Delasalle                 22:10.89  7:09 
   142   8 Jack Lewin                11 St. Thomas Academy        22:15.76  7:10 
   143   4 John Owens                12 Robbinsdale Cooper        22:31.45  7:15