Maple Grove, MN
9/30/2022











   
   
                                  OSSEO INVITE
                               SEPTEMBER 29, 2022
                             ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                           BOYS C RACE - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    20  Rosemount                 (  19:26.1  1:37:10.2)
====================================
  1      1     1448 Abram Anderson                          18:40.0     5     10     1458 Lucas Gerten                            20:30.9
  2      2     1470 Lucas Lommen                            18:56.5     6   ( 14)    1449 Ian Atherley                            20:48.6
  3      3     1461 Ike Harder                              19:02.8     7   ( 15)    1481 Anthony Telnik                          20:52.4
  4      4     1474 Drew Molenaar                           20:00.0
   
  2.    49  Maple Grove               (  20:25.1  1:42:05.5)
====================================
  1      5     2086 Asher Ziemke                            20:00.0     5     17     2010 Casey Hjelmstad                         20:58.2
  2      6     1984 Lucas Capistrant                        20:03.9     6   ( 18)    2026 Wesley Kormann                          21:03.7
  3      9     2071 Gavin Steel                             20:26.4     7   ( 20)    1980 Mitchell Bean                           21:11.1
  4     12     1990 Aiden Dorn                              20:37.0
   
  3.    94  Centennial                (  21:00.7  1:45:03.3)
====================================
  1     11     1747 Connor Louks                            20:36.7     5     35     1723 Caleb Barrett                           21:34.6
  2     13     1751 Casey Morris                            20:45.4     6   ( 42)    1735 Jack Grubisch                           21:46.5
  3     16     1727 Tyler Celotta                           20:56.0     7   ( 48)    1778 Max Sullivan                            22:07.9
  4     19     1766 Ben Rexeisen                            21:10.6
   
  4.   127  Blaine                    (  21:06.9  1:45:34.2)
====================================
  1      7     1369 Alaric Burroughs                        20:21.5     5     40     1370 Noah Carlson                            21:42.0
  2      8     1372 Zachary Dang                            20:25.1     6   ( 41)    1373 Charles Ebensteiner                     21:45.9
  3     33     1396 Jack Potthoff                           21:27.3     7   ( 74)    1377 Thomas Holt                             23:38.7
  4     39     1378 Blake Ingbretson                        21:38.3
   
  5.   128  Osseo                     (  21:16.1  1:46:20.1)
====================================
  1     21     2182 Peyton Fahrenbruch                      21:11.4     5     32     2192 Talan Heruth                            21:23.9
  2     23     2180 Andrew Ellis                            21:12.2     6   ( 44)    2216 Austin Olson                            21:58.1
  3     25     2217 Caleb Ordner                            21:13.9     7   ( 46)    2185 Brendan Gilbert                         22:00.7
  4     27     2231 Wil Somero                              21:18.7
   
  6.   229  St. Thomas Academy        (  22:05.6  1:50:27.9)
====================================
  1     29     1525 Timmy Noonan                            21:19.7     4     51     1509 Jackson Carter                          22:17.8
  2     34     1515 Harvey Holmstadt                        21:31.8     5     66     1511 Joseph Culligan                         23:08.5
  3     49     1510 Parker Cosgriff                         22:10.1
   
  7.   360  Simley                    (  23:21.4  1:56:46.6)
====================================
  1     67     1486 Miles Anderson                          23:08.7     5     84     1489 Cambell Borrowman                       23:57.4
  2     68     1498 Thomas Lorentz                          23:08.7     6   (104)    1487 O'Reilly Bernardy                       25:02.1
  3     70     1493 Jonas Frahm                             23:13.9
  4     71     1494 Everett Kehl                            23:17.9
   
  8.   364  Irondale                  (  23:39.2  1:58:15.8)
====================================
  1     38     1946 Xander Daire                            21:38.3     5    123     1962 Keniel Ortiz                            26:59.1
  2     61     1964 Oscar Rassmuson                         22:50.8     6   (130)    1969 Issac Schnabel                          28:10.5
  3     63     1958 Eli McEathron                           22:56.5     7   (145)    1968 Colton Schnabel                         33:21.4
  4     79     1951 Keane Grynieski                         23:51.1
   
  9.   366  Spring Lake Park          (  23:26.0  1:57:09.6)
====================================
  1     57     2616 Landen Barrett                          22:33.4     5     94     1319 Nathan Johnson                          24:21.9
  2     58     1324 Isaac Lange                             22:37.0     6   (127)    2622 Alan Cornett                            27:29.9
  3     75     1313 Logan Green                             23:40.9     7   (129)    2619 Henry Brady                             27:39.5
  4     82     1318 Marek Johnson                           23:56.4
   
 10.   636  Coon Rapids               (  28:04.5  2:20:22.5)
====================================
  1    109     1814 Michael Kane                            25:23.4     4    135     1809 Tristan Golen                           29:21.7
  2    119     1828 Jacob Thoen                             26:27.5     5    140     1826 Nolan Rife                              30:14.8
  3    133     1804 Landon Egerstrom-He                     28:55.1



 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BOYS COED C RACE
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Abram Anderson             9 Rosemount                 18:39.99  6:01 
     2   2 Lucas Lommen               9 Rosemount                 18:56.49  6:06 
     3   3 Ike Harder                 9 Rosemount                 19:02.76  6:08 
     4   4 Drew Molenaar              9 Rosemount                 19:59.92  6:27 
     5   1 Asher Ziemke              10 Maple Grove               19:59.97  6:27 
     6   2 Lucas Capistrant           8 Maple Grove               20:03.89  6:28 
     7   1 Alaric Burroughs           9 Blaine                    20:21.43  6:34 
     8   2 Zachary Dang              10 Blaine                    20:25.05  6:35 
     9   3 Gavin Steel               12 Maple Grove               20:26.38  6:35 
    10   5 Lucas Gerten              10 Rosemount                 20:30.89  6:37 
    11   1 Connor Louks               8 Centennial                20:36.69  6:39 
    12   4 Aiden Dorn                10 Maple Grove               20:36.92  6:39 
    13   2 Casey Morris               8 Centennial                20:45.33  6:41 
    14   6 Ian Atherley              11 Rosemount                 20:48.55  6:42 
    15   7 Anthony Telnik            11 Rosemount                 20:52.40  6:44 
    16   3 Tyler Celotta             11 Centennial                20:56.00  6:45 
    17   5 Casey Hjelmstad           11 Maple Grove               20:58.11  6:45 
    18   6 Wesley Kormann            10 Maple Grove               21:03.68  6:47 
    19   4 Ben Rexeisen              12 Centennial                21:10.59  6:49 
    20   7 Mitchell Bean             11 Maple Grove               21:11.05  6:50 
    21   1 Peyton Fahrenbruch         9 Osseo                     21:11.38  6:50 
    22   8 Keanu Lin                 10 Rosemount                 21:11.91  6:50 
    23   2 Andrew Ellis               8 Osseo                     21:12.16  6:50 
    24   9 Robbie Sell               10 Rosemount                 21:12.24  6:50 
    25   3 Caleb Ordner               9 Osseo                     21:13.86  6:51 
    26  10 Isaac Hegy                 9 Rosemount                 21:17.46  6:52 
    27   4 Wil Somero                10 Osseo                     21:18.66  6:52 
    28   8 Sam Meier                  9 Maple Grove               21:19.37  6:52 
    29   1 Timmy Noonan              10 St. Thomas Academy        21:19.64  6:52 
    30   9 Enzo Sethi                 9 Maple Grove               21:19.66  6:52 
    31  10 Jack Johnston             12 Maple Grove               21:19.89  6:52 
    32   5 Talan Heruth              11 Osseo                     21:23.88  6:54 
    33   3 Jack Potthoff             11 Blaine                    21:27.29  6:55 
    34   2 Harvey Holmstadt          12 St. Thomas Academy        21:31.77  6:56 
    35   5 Caleb Barrett              9 Centennial                21:34.56  6:57 
    36  11 Ethan Chisholm             8 Maple Grove               21:36.01  6:58 
    37  12 David Kochenderfer        11 Maple Grove               21:37.24  6:58 
    38   1 Xander Daire              11 Irondale                  21:38.21  6:58 
    39   4 Blake Ingbretson          10 Blaine                    21:38.30  6:58 
    40   5 Noah Carlson              10 Blaine                    21:41.99  7:00 
    41   6 Charles Ebensteiner       11 Blaine                    21:45.88  7:01 
    42   6 Jack Grubisch             11 Centennial                21:46.44  7:01 
    43  13 Owen McWhite               9 Maple Grove               21:53.99  7:03 
    44   6 Austin Olson               9 Osseo                     21:58.07  7:05 
    45  14 Chase Krzmarzick           7 Maple Grove               22:00.37  7:05 
    46   7 Brendan Gilbert           10 Osseo                     22:00.61  7:06 
    47  11 Torgee Ketterling          9 Rosemount                 22:06.21  7:07 
    48   7 Max Sullivan               8 Centennial                22:07.89  7:08 
    49   3 Parker Cosgriff            9 St. Thomas Academy        22:10.07  7:09 
    50  15 Max Ableman                8 Maple Grove               22:15.75  7:10 
    51   4 Jackson Carter            11 St. Thomas Academy        22:17.72  7:11 
    52   8 Liam Marquard              8 Centennial                22:18.05  7:11 
    53   9 Marshall Smith             7 Centennial                22:22.92  7:13 
    54   8 Adam Speltz               10 Osseo                     22:32.35  7:16 
    55  10 Zach Short                12 Centennial                22:32.73  7:16 
    56  12 Aaron Cota                12 Rosemount                 22:32.82  7:16 
    57   1 Landen Barrett             8 Spring Lake Park          22:33.33  7:16 
    58   2 Isaac Lange                9 Spring Lake Park          22:36.96  7:17 
    59  13 Nathan D'Angelo           11 Rosemount                 22:49.52  7:21 
    60  16 Caden Wittwer             12 Maple Grove               22:49.89  7:21 
    61   2 Oscar Rassmuson           10 Irondale                  22:50.73  7:22 
    62  14 Cameron Harvey            12 Rosemount                 22:54.54  7:23 
    63   3 Eli McEathron             11 Irondale                  22:56.44  7:24 
    64  17 Cy Saltzman                9 Maple Grove               23:01.86  7:25 
    65   9 Taylor Grant              12 Osseo                     23:08.03  7:27 
    66   5 Joseph Culligan           10 St. Thomas Academy        23:08.41  7:27 
    67   1 Miles Anderson            10 Simley                    23:08.62  7:27 
    68   2 Thomas Lorentz            11 Simley                    23:08.65  7:27 
    69  11 Grayson Paasch             7 Centennial                23:10.47  7:28 
    70   3 Jonas Frahm               12 Simley                    23:13.82  7:29 
    71   4 Everett Kehl              10 Simley                    23:17.82  7:30 
    72  18 Zach Garbow                9 Maple Grove               23:29.63  7:34 
    73  12 Ari Grant                 12 Centennial                23:33.78  7:36 
    74   7 Thomas Holt               11 Blaine                    23:38.64  7:37 
    75   3 Logan Green                8 Spring Lake Park          23:40.82  7:38 
    76  19 Clay James                 9 Maple Grove               23:41.33  7:38 
    77   8 Alex Barnett              11 Blaine                    23:41.79  7:38 
    78  13 Harrison Grant            11 Centennial                23:43.43  7:39 
    79   4 Keane Grynieski            7 Irondale                  23:51.05  7:41 
    80   1 Jimmy Fortier              9 Academy Of Holy Angels    23:53.20  7:42 
    81   1 Leo Takagi                11 Mounds Park Academy       23:54.39  7:42 
    82   4 Marek Johnson              8 Spring Lake Park          23:56.31  7:43 
    83  14 Andrew Narwid              9 Centennial                23:57.27  7:43 
    84   5 Cambell Borrowman         12 Simley                    23:57.31  7:43 
    85  20 Will Godin                 7 Maple Grove               23:58.33  7:43 
    86  21 Kellen Koland              9 Maple Grove               23:59.81  7:44 
    87  15 Rylan Baker                7 Centennial                24:02.58  7:45 
    88  22 Daniel Kochenderfer       11 Maple Grove               24:02.85  7:45 
    89  16 Graham Norton              9 Centennial                24:08.25  7:47 
    90  17 Connor Vig                 7 Centennial                24:09.85  7:47 
    91  10 Maverick Johnson           9 Osseo                     24:11.70  7:48 
    92  23 Connor James              11 Maple Grove               24:13.16  7:48 
    93  24 Nathan Cherwinka          10 Maple Grove               24:21.39  7:51 
    94   5 Nathan Johnson             8 Spring Lake Park          24:21.82  7:51 
    95  18 Luke Le                    8 Centennial                24:30.87  7:54 
    96   9 Logan Pollock             10 Blaine                    24:34.45  7:55 
    97  10 Aidan Kue                 10 Blaine                    24:40.89  7:57 
    98  19 Brayden Scheeler          10 Centennial                24:46.54  7:59 
    99  20 Bryce Giese               11 Centennial                24:54.47  8:02 
   100  11 Ethan Gross               11 Blaine                    24:54.55  8:02 
   101  11 Lincoln Massie             9 Osseo                     24:56.06  8:02 
   102  15 Ronan Devitt               9 Rosemount                 25:00.27  8:03 
   103  25 Nolan Welter               9 Maple Grove               25:01.24  8:04 
   104   6 O'Reilly Bernardy         10 Simley                    25:02.10  8:04 
   105  12 Anders Bakken              9 Osseo                     25:05.98  8:05 
   106  13 Mason Perusse             10 Osseo                     25:16.44  8:09 
   107   1 Ty Shivelhood             11 Anoka                     25:17.71  8:09 
   108  12 Shripad Patil             10 Blaine                    25:19.37  8:10 
   109   1 Michael Kane              10 Coon Rapids               25:23.34  8:11 
   110  26 Joshua Glaser              9 Maple Grove               25:24.06  8:11 
   111  27 Jonathan Ringsmuth         9 Maple Grove               25:26.05  8:12 
   112  21 Griffen Lofgren            8 Centennial                25:28.81  8:13 
   113  28 Aaron Garbow               9 Maple Grove               25:29.40  8:13 
   114  29 Michael Thompson-Goodri    9 Maple Grove               25:32.47  8:14 
   115  22 Marley Schermerhorn       10 Centennial                26:10.20  8:26 
   116  23 Brennan Nielson            9 Centennial                26:18.55  8:29 
   117  30 Emmitt White               8 Maple Grove               26:19.69  8:29 
   118  14 Ben Miller                11 Osseo                     26:25.91  8:31 
   119   2 Jacob Thoen                9 Coon Rapids               26:27.49  8:31 
   120  13 Torin Yoakum               9 Blaine                    26:30.00  8:32 
   121  31 Andrew Schoss             12 Maple Grove               26:31.89  8:33 
   122  24 Caleb Tran                 7 Centennial                26:43.37  8:37 
   123   5 Keniel Ortiz               9 Irondale                  26:59.07  8:42 
   124  16 Zach Manwarren             9 Rosemount                 27:05.63  8:44 
   125  25 Tyler Bahr                 7 Centennial                27:08.80  8:45 
   126   2 Jax Kryzer                11 Anoka                     27:14.33  8:47 
   127   6 Alan Cornett               9 Spring Lake Park          27:29.81  8:52 
   128   2 Josh George               11 Academy Of Holy Angels    27:33.50  8:53 
   129   7 Henry Brady                8 Spring Lake Park          27:39.43  8:55 
   130   6 Issac Schnabel            10 Irondale                  28:10.50  9:05 
   131   3 Elie Ibrahim              11 Anoka                     28:18.18  9:07 
   132  26 Sawyer Celotta             8 Centennial                28:24.01  9:09 
   133   3 Landon Egerstrom-He        9 Coon Rapids               28:55.05  9:19 
   134  32 Zach Honigman             10 Maple Grove               28:59.12  9:20 
   135   4 Tristan Golen             11 Coon Rapids               29:21.63  9:28 
   136  27 Waylin Norton              7 Centennial                29:32.37  9:31 
   137  15 Matthew Titus             11 Osseo                     30:00.65  9:40 
   138  16 Noah Perkins              10 Osseo                     30:00.70  9:40 
   139  17 James Amott                9 Rosemount                 30:04.53  9:41 
   140   5 Nolan Rife                10 Coon Rapids               30:14.73  9:45 
   141   4 Nicola Canu               11 Anoka                     30:52.31  9:57 
   142   2 William Schaefer           9 Mounds Park Academy       31:27.79 10:08 
   143  17 Kyle Zeug                 10 Osseo                     32:02.47 10:19 
   144  28 Cole Skoy                  9 Centennial                33:13.63 10:42 
   145   7 Colton Schnabel           12 Irondale                  33:21.39 10:45 
   146   3 Tommy Pollack             11 Academy Of Holy Angels    33:27.40 10:47 
   147  14 Carter Boxell             10 Blaine                    34:24.66 11:05