Grand Forks, ND
9/24/2022











                     BORDER BATTLE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                      Lincoln Park - Grand Forks, ND
                            September 24, 2022
                  OFFICIAL: VARSITY GIRLS: CLASS AA - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS: CLASS AA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    59  Red River                           (  20:05.5  1:40:27.1   2:15.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Jocelyn Schiller 11     19:13.5
  2      3  Lauren Dosch 12         19:14.4
  3     13  Ava Parks  9            20:10.4
  4     15  Morgan Hartze 11        20:19.9
  5     26  Brooke Dorsey 10        21:28.9
  6   ( 35) Evelyn Dupont 12        21:48.3
  7   ( 52) Synje Peterson  9       22:36.1

  2.    67  Williston                           (  20:18.9  1:41:34.4   1:36.5)
==================================================
  1      7  Cambree Moss  8         19:46.6
  2     10  Angela Wold  9          19:56.2
  3     11  Marenn Larsen 12        19:58.1
  4     16  Brynna Ames 10          20:30.4
  5     23  Huntlie Carrier  8      21:23.1
  6   ( 29) Keeley Call  9          21:37.0
  7   ( 36) Jacqueline Swanson  9   21:49.7

  3.   115  Shanley                             (  21:07.8  1:45:38.8   2:08.2)
==================================================
  1      9  Lily Elbert  9          19:55.1
  2     21  Elle Bernhardt  8       21:08.0
  3     22  Madeline Abbott 11      21:09.0
  4     24  Annika Aakre  9         21:23.4
  5     39  Ellie Rogness 11        22:03.3
  6   ( 40) Annika Frueh  9         22:04.1

  4.   130  Valley City                         (  21:01.0  1:45:04.8   3:20.8)
==================================================
  1      4  Reagan Berg 11          19:27.0
  2      8  Greta Goven 10          19:54.8
  3     18  Brynn Leuck  7          20:45.9
  4     42  Carly Goven 12          22:09.3
  5     58  Cadence Fetsch  8       22:47.8
  6   ( 64) Stephanie Hoffarth 12   23:22.6
  7   ( 74) Sydnee Ingstad 12       24:08.9

  5.   149  Hawley                              (  21:28.8  1:47:23.9   2:28.1)
==================================================
  1     17  Ivy Tickel 11           20:32.5
  2     20  Lily Olson 10           20:49.4
  3     25  Trista Baer 11          21:27.7
  4     27  Mikayla Jelinek  8      21:33.7
  5     60  Rachel Swan  8          23:00.6
  6   ( 72) Dru Dauner 10           23:56.8
  7   ( 84) Sophie Cook 10          25:34.1

  6.   177  Dickinson                           (  21:38.7  1:48:13.3   2:25.4)
==================================================
  1     14  Leila Gregoire  9       20:10.8
  2     19  Hannah Geisel 11        20:47.7
  3     45  Abby Praus  8           22:18.7
  4     46  Arabella Privratsky 10   22:19.9
  5     53  Laney Tolman 10         22:36.2
  6   ( 90) Sierra Raatz 12         34:23.3

  7.   181  Watford City                        (  21:28.3  1:47:21.5   4:54.3)
==================================================
  1      1  Jaelyn Ogle 12          18:41.4
  2      6  Katie Olson  9          19:44.4
  3     50  Lola Olson  8           22:34.0
  4     57  Savanna Olson 12        22:46.0
  5     67  Ashlyn Mayden  7        23:35.7
  6   ( 83) Tricia Schmitz 10       25:32.7

  8.   189  Fargo North                         (  21:59.5  1:49:57.2   0:41.5)
==================================================
  1     31  Samantha Trogstad 11    21:43.0
  2     33  Aletta Olson 11         21:46.1
  3     34  Maria Gates  8          21:47.8
  4     44  Julia Puhl 12           22:15.8
  5     47  Brooklyn Champagne 12   22:24.5
  6   ( 59) Elsie Anderson 11       22:56.4
  7   ( 65) Abigail Lovelace 12     23:23.4

  9.   195  Mandan                              (  21:57.3  1:49:46.1   4:14.9)
==================================================
  1      5  Acey Elkins 12          19:33.9
  2     30  Sundriana Shane  9      21:42.3
  3     41  Ava Rerick  8           22:08.5
  4     49  Anna Bendish 12         22:32.6
  5     70  Tayah Myhre  9          23:48.8
  6   ( 78) Alexis Ritzman 12       24:28.1

 10.   222  Jamestown                           (  22:17.7  1:51:28.4   1:30.8)
==================================================
  1     28  Layna Hoffer  8         21:36.8
  2     37  Madison Rick  9         21:54.9
  3     43  Emma Flieth  9          22:14.5
  4     51  Clara Harms  8          22:34.6
  5     63  Brooklyn Nygaard  9     23:07.6
  6   ( 79) Kyra Hoffer 12          24:30.6
  7   ( 82) Kirsten Vander Kooi 12   25:23.9

 11.   249  Detroit Lakes                       (  22:25.7  1:52:08.1   3:24.7)
==================================================
  1     12  Julia Steffl 12         20:06.8
  2     54  Marin Johnson  7        22:41.0
  3     55  Natalie Mohr  9         22:41.7
  4     62  Karli Skarie 10         23:07.1
  5     66  Maria Foltz 12          23:31.5
  6   ( 69) Lila Kallstrom 10       23:41.2
  7   ( 77) Kira Wolf 12            24:21.5

 12.   280  Grand Forks Central                 (  22:57.5  1:54:47.5   2:04.5)
==================================================
  1     32  Claire Fiala  8         21:45.7
  2     48  Claire Hynek 11         22:30.0
  3     61  Sierra Heyd 12          23:03.7
  4     68  Ellen Berry 11          23:37.9
  5     71  Emma Brown  8           23:50.2

 13.   326  Thief River Falls                   (  23:37.8  1:58:08.7   3:00.8)
==================================================
  1     38  Livia Harbott  8        21:59.1
  2     56  Dru Harbott 12          22:45.4
  3     75  Ashlyn Nelson 10        24:12.1
  4     76  Reagan Mimnaugh         24:12.2
  5     81  Elory Mossestad  8      24:59.9
  6   ( 85) Mikaleena Bernier       26:01.1
  7   ( 86) Sophia Eidsmoe          26:01.1

 14.   417  Milaca                              (  26:18.2  2:11:30.8   3:53.6)
==================================================
  1     73  Kirsten Batien  8       24:03.5
  2     80  Ellie Linden 10         24:49.5
  3     87  Chase Hoebelheinrich 11   26:48.5
  4     88  Hannah Braun 12         27:52.2
  5     89  Brittany Carlson 10     27:57.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS: CLASS AA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr St Team                                 Mile 1  Mile 2     Time   Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == == =================================== ======= =======   ======== ===== 
    1   1/6     564 Jaelyn Ogle           12 ND Watford City                           5:44   11:53   18:41.39  6:01 
    2   1/7     454 Jocelyn Schiller      11 ND Red River                              6:00   12:29   19:13.43  6:12 
    3   2/7     432 Lauren Dosch          12 ND Red River                              6:02   12:29   19:14.32  6:12 
    4   1/7     531 Reagan Berg           11 ND Valley City                            6:01   12:29   19:26.92  6:16 
    5   1/6     285 Acey Elkins           12 ND Mandan                                 6:02   12:29   19:33.86  6:18 
    6   2/6     565 Katie Olson            9 ND Watford City                           6:12   12:43   19:44.33  6:22 
    7   1/7     609 Cambree Moss           8 ND Williston                              6:12   12:43   19:46.58  6:22 
    8   2/7     535 Greta Goven           10 ND Valley City                            6:02   12:35   19:54.80  6:25 
    9   1/6     498 Lily Elbert            9 ND Shanley                                6:13   12:43   19:55.09  6:25 
   10   2/7     617 Angela Wold            9 ND Williston                              6:13   12:43   19:56.19  6:26 
   11   3/7     608 Marenn Larsen         12 ND Williston                              6:13   12:46   19:58.09  6:26 
   12   1/1     205 Brooklyn Herrick       9 ND Horace                                 6:17   12:50   19:58.82  6:26 
   13   1/7      69 Julia Steffl          12 MN Detroit Lakes                          6:14   12:47   20:06.72  6:29 
   14   3/7     448 Ava Parks              9 ND Red River                              6:13   12:50   20:10.38  6:30 
   15   1/6      91 Leila Gregoire         9 ND Dickinson                              6:14   12:50   20:10.80  6:30 
   16   4/7     436 Morgan Hartze         11 ND Red River                              6:13   13:06   20:19.83  6:33 
   17   4/7     592 Brynna Ames           10 ND Williston                              6:17   13:08   20:30.40  6:37 
   18   1/7     195 Ivy Tickel            11 MN Hawley                                 6:20   13:13   20:32.47  6:37 
   19   3/7     542 Brynn Leuck            7 ND Valley City                            6:14   13:06   20:45.83  6:41 
   20   2/6      90 Hannah Geisel         11 ND Dickinson                              6:31   13:27   20:47.68  6:42 
   21   2/7     193 Lily Olson            10 MN Hawley                                 6:22   13:12   20:49.39  6:43 
   22   2/6     496 Elle Bernhardt         8 ND Shanley                                6:47   13:46   21:07.96  6:49 
   23   3/6     493 Madeline Abbott       11 ND Shanley                                6:30   13:37   21:08.91  6:49 
   24   5/7     599 Huntlie Carrier        8 ND Williston                              6:32   13:31   21:23.08  6:53 
   25   4/6     492 Annika Aakre           9 ND Shanley                                6:42   13:46   21:23.32  6:54 
   26   3/7     185 Trista Baer           11 MN Hawley                                 6:45   13:48   21:27.63  6:55 
   27   5/7     431 Brooke Dorsey         10 ND Red River                              6:31   13:38   21:28.82  6:55 
   28   4/7     191 Mikayla Jelinek        8 MN Hawley                                 6:45   13:49   21:33.63  6:57 
   29   1/7     216 Layna Hoffer           8 ND Jamestown                              6:35   13:48   21:36.71  6:58 
   30   6/7     598 Keeley Call            9 ND Williston                              6:34   13:43   21:36.97  6:58 
   31   1/5      82 Gabrielle McLaurin    11 ND Devils Lake                            6:32   13:49   21:41.14  6:59 
   32   2/6     293 Sundriana Shane        9 ND Mandan                                 6:34   13:44   21:42.21  7:00 
   33   1/7     136 Samantha Trogstad     11 ND Fargo North                            6:35   13:46   21:42.95  7:00 
   34   1/5     153 Claire Fiala           8 ND Grand Forks Central                    6:41   13:49   21:45.62  7:01 
   35   2/7     131 Aletta Olson          11 ND Fargo North                            6:52   14:00   21:46.07  7:01 
   36   3/7     118 Maria Gates            8 ND Fargo North                            6:41   13:50   21:47.79  7:01 
   37   6/7     433 Evelyn Dupont         12 ND Red River                              6:50   14:00   21:48.22  7:02 
   38   7/7     612 Jacqueline Swanson     9 ND Williston                              6:41   14:00   21:49.66  7:02 
   39   2/7     218 Madison Rick           9 ND Jamestown                              6:49   14:02   21:54.82  7:04 
   40   1/7     521 Livia Harbott          8 MN Thief River Falls                      7:01   14:10   21:59.01  7:05 
   41   5/6     510 Ellie Rogness         11 ND Shanley                                6:45   14:05   22:03.25  7:06 
   42   6/6     499 Annika Frueh           9 ND Shanley                                6:51   14:04   22:04.06  7:07 
   43   3/6     290 Ava Rerick             8 ND Mandan                                 6:56   14:13   22:08.46  7:08 
   44   4/7     534 Carly Goven           12 ND Valley City                            6:34   14:03   22:09.29  7:08 
   45   3/7     212 Emma Flieth            9 ND Jamestown                              6:57   14:20   22:14.50  7:10 
   46   4/7     133 Julia Puhl            12 ND Fargo North                            6:40   14:08   22:15.80  7:10 
   47   3/6      94 Abby Praus             8 ND Dickinson                              6:44   14:18   22:18.62  7:11 
   48   4/6      95 Arabella Privratsky   10 ND Dickinson                              6:53   14:20   22:19.87  7:12 
   49   5/7     114 Brooklyn Champagne    12 ND Fargo North                            6:51   14:16   22:24.50  7:13 
   50   2/5     157 Claire Hynek          11 ND Grand Forks Central                    6:43   14:10   22:29.97  7:15 
   51   4/6     284 Anna Bendish          12 ND Mandan                                 7:00   14:27   22:32.52  7:16 
   52   3/6     566 Lola Olson             8 ND Watford City                           6:49   14:23   22:33.94  7:16 
   53   4/7     213 Clara Harms            8 ND Jamestown                              6:57   14:19   22:34.60  7:16 
   54   7/7     450 Synje Peterson         9 ND Red River                              6:54   14:26   22:36.02  7:17 
   55   5/6      97 Laney Tolman          10 ND Dickinson                              6:56   14:26   22:36.13  7:17 
   56   2/7      62 Marin Johnson          7 MN Detroit Lakes                          7:00   14:30   22:40.97  7:19 
   57   3/7      66 Natalie Mohr           9 MN Detroit Lakes                          7:00   14:30   22:41.67  7:19 
   58   2/7     520 Dru Harbott           12 MN Thief River Falls                      7:17   14:48   22:45.37  7:20 
   59   4/6     567 Savanna Olson         12 ND Watford City                           6:48   14:23   22:45.98  7:20 
   60   5/7     533 Cadence Fetsch         8 ND Valley City                            6:44   14:25   22:47.80  7:21 
   61   1/1     103 Lydia Floden          12 MN East Grand Forks                       6:52   14:35   22:56.36  7:23 
   62   6/7     112 Elsie Anderson        11 ND Fargo North                            7:01   14:46   22:56.37  7:24 
   63   5/7     194 Rachel Swan            8 MN Hawley                                 7:07   14:40   23:00.55  7:25 
   64   3/5     156 Sierra Heyd           12 ND Grand Forks Central                    6:44   14:23   23:03.67  7:26 
   65   4/7      68 Karli Skarie          10 MN Detroit Lakes                          7:01   14:44   23:07.02  7:27 
   66   5/7     217 Brooklyn Nygaard       9 ND Jamestown                              7:01   14:41   23:07.53  7:27 
   67   2/5      71 Kayla Britsch         12 ND Devils Lake                            6:51   14:43   23:08.28  7:27 
   68   6/7     537 Stephanie Hoffarth    12 ND Valley City                            6:56   14:54   23:22.51  7:32 
   69   7/7     125 Abigail Lovelace      12 ND Fargo North                            6:54   14:43   23:23.32  7:32 
   70   5/7      59 Maria Foltz           12 MN Detroit Lakes                          7:13   15:06   23:31.41  7:35 
   71   5/6     563 Ashlyn Mayden          7 ND Watford City                           7:08   14:58   23:35.62  7:36 
   72   4/5     149 Ellen Berry           11 ND Grand Forks Central                    6:53   14:42   23:37.84  7:37 
   73   3/5      78 Aubrie Lebrun          9 ND Devils Lake                            6:50   14:44   23:40.22  7:38 
   74   6/7      64 Lila Kallstrom        10 MN Detroit Lakes                          7:14   15:12   23:41.19  7:38 
   75   5/6     289 Tayah Myhre            9 ND Mandan                                 7:08   15:18   23:48.77  7:40 
   76   5/5     151 Emma Brown             8 ND Grand Forks Central                    7:02   15:13   23:50.13  7:41 
   77   6/7     187 Dru Dauner            10 MN Hawley                                 7:09   15:06   23:56.76  7:43 
   78   1/5     307 Kirsten Batien         8 MN Milaca                                 7:21   15:18   24:03.47  7:45 
   79   7/7     538 Sydnee Ingstad        12 ND Valley City                            7:03   15:09   24:08.83  7:47 
   80   3/7     524 Ashlyn Nelson         10 MN Thief River Falls                      7:43   15:47   24:12.04  7:48 
   81   4/7     522 Reagan Mimnaugh          MN Thief River Falls                      7:43   15:47   24:12.16  7:48 
   82   7/7      70 Kira Wolf             12 MN Detroit Lakes                          7:21   15:32   24:21.42  7:51 
   83   4/5      87 Isabella Tangedal     11 ND Devils Lake                            7:14   15:31   24:23.47  7:52 
   84   6/6     291 Alexis Ritzman        12 ND Mandan                                 7:24   15:26   24:28.02  7:53 
   85   6/7     215 Kyra Hoffer           12 ND Jamestown                              7:24   15:37   24:30.60  7:54 
   86   2/5     318 Ellie Linden          10 MN Milaca                                 7:42   16:05   24:49.46  8:00 
   87   5/7     523 Elory Mossestad        8 MN Thief River Falls                      7:46   16:01   24:59.86  8:03 
   88   7/7     222 Kirsten Vander Kooi   12 ND Jamestown                              7:24   15:45   25:23.84  8:11 
   89   6/6     568 Tricia Schmitz        10 ND Watford City                           7:28   16:07   25:32.67  8:14 
   90   7/7     186 Sophie Cook           10 MN Hawley                                 7:32   16:01   25:34.02  8:14 
   91   6/7     518 Mikaleena Bernier        MN Thief River Falls                      8:03   16:36   26:01.01  8:23 
   92   7/7     519 Sophia Eidsmoe           MN Thief River Falls                      8:03   16:36   26:01.07  8:23 
   93   3/5     314 Chase Hoebelheinrich  11 MN Milaca                                 8:00   16:58   26:48.47  8:38 
   94   4/5     309 Hannah Braun          12 MN Milaca                                 7:40   16:57   27:52.13  8:59 
   95   5/5     310 Brittany Carlson      10 MN Milaca                                 8:00   18:10   27:57.07  9:00 
   96   6/6      96 Sierra Raatz          12 ND Dickinson                              9:42   21:12   34:23.26 11:05 
        5/5      85 Anna Shock            10 ND Devils Lake                            7:12   15:34                  


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
BORDER BATTLE TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY GIRLS: CLASS AA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  ND (  19:14.1  1:36:10.2   0:52.5)
=================
  1      1  Jaelyn Ogle , Watford City             18:41.4
  2      2  Jocelyn Schiller , Red River           19:13.5
  3      3  Lauren Dosch , Red River               19:14.4
  4      4  Reagan Berg , Valley City              19:27.0
  5      5  Acey Elkins , Mandan                   19:33.9
  6   (  6) Katie Olson , Watford City             19:44.4
  7   (  7) Cambree Moss , Williston               19:46.6

  2.    50  MN (  20:54.1  1:44:30.1   1:26.9)
=================
  1      8  Julia Steffl , Detroit Lakes           20:06.8
  2      9  Ivy Tickel , Hawley                    20:32.5
  3     10  Lily Olson , Hawley                    20:49.4
  4     11  Trista Baer , Hawley                   21:27.7
  5     12  Mikayla Jelinek , Hawley               21:33.7
  6   ( 13) Livia Harbott , Thief River Falls      21:59.1
  7   ( 14) Marin Johnson , Detroit Lakes          22:41.0