Grand Forks, ND
9/24/2022











                     BORDER BATTLE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                      Lincoln Park - Grand Forks, ND
                            September 24, 2022
                   OFFICIAL: VARSITY BOYS: CLASS A - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS: CLASS A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    22  Bowman County                       (  16:45.5  1:23:47.3   0:43.4)
==================================================
  1      1  Austin Wanner 12        16:17.8
  2      3  Taylor Wanner 10        16:44.9
  3      4  Caleb Sarsland 12       16:51.3
  4      5  Gavin Lambourn 11       16:52.1
  5      9  Jonah Njos  9           17:01.2
  6   ( 21) Gabe Sarsland  8        17:49.7
  7   ( 30) Aidan Thompson 11       18:05.4

  2.   110  Milbank                             (  17:37.8  1:28:08.7   1:57.2)
==================================================
  1      2  Payton Brown 11         16:30.3
  2     13  James Batchelor 11      17:20.9
  3     16  Bryan Meyer 10          17:32.4
  4     36  Isaac Graham 11         18:17.6
  5     43  Liam Heller  8          18:27.5
  6   ( 57) Beckham Berry  8        18:59.0
  7   ( 81) Grant Van Peursem 11    19:44.9

  3.   113  Kindred                             (  17:41.6  1:28:27.8   1:28.6)
==================================================
  1      6  Cole Campbell 12        16:55.9
  2      7  Keaton Olson 11         17:00.2
  3     28  Elija Deck  9           18:00.6
  4     31  Lucas Dahl 11           18:06.6
  5     41  Carson Gette  9         18:24.5
  6   (112) Nicholas Dahl 10        20:43.8
  7   (126) Wyatt Hahn 11           21:15.4

  4.   125  Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin          (  17:50.9  1:29:14.4   0:44.1)
==================================================
  1     15  Ben Plackner 12         17:24.8
  2     24  Brayden Nielsen         17:51.4
  3     26  Levi Danielson 11       17:54.6
  4     27  Bryce Nielsen           17:54.7
  5     33  Riley Koran             18:08.9
  6   ( 45) Hunter Milstead 10      18:29.3
  7   ( 79) Isaac Danielson  8      19:43.1

  5.   188  Holdingford                         (  18:18.4  1:31:31.9   1:37.1)
==================================================
  1     19  Dawson Hofer  8         17:35.8
  2     22  Joseph Guthrie 11       17:50.8
  3     29  Aidan Pellet 11         18:00.6
  4     53  Nick Guthrie 10         18:51.8
  5     65  Cameron Martini  9      19:12.9
  6   ( 74) Cj Clear 12             19:25.3
  7   ( 75) Jimmy Jenson 10         19:26.9

  6.   199  Ottertail Central                   (  18:20.9  1:31:44.3   1:47.1)
==================================================
  1      8  Peter Newark  9         17:00.5
  2     44  Joseph Froslee 12       18:28.8
  3     48  Aidan Heggem 10         18:40.0
  4     49  Jonas Hagemeister 11    18:47.4
  5     50  Talyn Setterholm  9     18:47.6
  6   (104) Nathan Russ 11          20:25.6
  7   (117) August Wicklund 12      20:57.7

  7.   200  Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd    (  18:21.0  1:31:44.6   2:01.6)
==================================================
  1     12  Gavin Carl 10           17:12.2
  2     32  Eli Hegland 11          18:07.6
  3     39  Taden Clark 10          18:22.1
  4     51  Tygan Allpress 10       18:48.9
  5     66  Justin Perkins 12       19:13.8
  6   ( 94) Kade Solem 10           20:06.8
  7   ( 97) James Weber 11          20:11.9

  8.   202  Rugby                               (  18:19.9  1:31:39.1   1:49.0)
==================================================
  1     11  Austin Dibble 12        17:11.6
  2     40  Jenner Johnson 10       18:23.6
  3     46  Brayden Green  8        18:30.0
  4     47  Holdyn Jacobson 10      18:33.3
  5     58  Gunnar Larson 12        19:00.6
  6   ( 61) Andrew Duchscher 12     19:05.3
  7   ( 73) Austin Duchscher  8     19:24.4

  9.   232  West Central Area                   (  18:35.6  1:32:57.6   1:47.3)
==================================================
  1     17  Roman Mihailovschi 12   17:33.9
  2     38  Eli Bergman 12          18:20.6
  3     52  Noah Olson 11           18:50.0
  4     54  Neko Moran 12           18:51.9
  5     71  Simon Moritz 10         19:21.2
  6   ( 76) Zeke Sieckert  9        19:35.8
  7   ( 83) Aaron Biss  9           19:47.8

 10.   345  Wadena-Deer Creek                   (  19:20.7  1:36:43.2   2:57.9)
==================================================
  1     23  Lane Hoefs 12           17:51.0
  2     55  Phillip Ross 12         18:52.1
  3     64  Grant Nelson  9         19:11.8
  4     90  Cooper Damlo  8         19:59.4
  5    113  Trevin Kern  9          20:48.9
  6   (129) Isaac Heppner 10        21:17.1
  7   (130) Tayton Lehmann          21:17.1

 11.   375  Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark (  19:33.2  1:37:46.0   2:45.0)
==================================================
  1     42  Milo Anderson  9        18:25.9
  2     62  Drew Roedocker 10       19:08.0
  3     70  Justin Melies 10        19:19.0
  4     78  Zander Grover 11        19:42.2
  5    123  Gunner Rakness 10       21:10.9
  6   (141) Anthony Zietz 12        21:51.3
  7   (158) Carson Grosche  9       24:24.0

 12.   422  Northern Cass                       (  19:45.4  1:38:46.7   4:07.7)
==================================================
  1     10  Owen Johnson  9         17:06.6
  2     92  James Winterquist 11    20:00.1
  3     95  Caiden Eckholm 10       20:07.0
  4    100  Jace Steinberger 11     20:18.7
  5    125  Damien Haisley  9       21:14.3
  6   (147) Parker Anderson  9      22:16.8

 13.   423  L/Woods/Indus/Rainy River           (  19:50.5  1:39:12.2   2:50.6)
==================================================
  1     34  Seth Meikle 12          18:09.6
  2     72  Dawson Meikle 10        19:23.8
  3     88  Yili Schiro 11          19:56.5
  4    110  Charlie Steinbach 10    20:42.1
  5    119  Daniel Sopkowiak 11     21:00.2

 14.   426  Benson/KMS                          (  19:51.4  1:39:16.9   1:52.2)
==================================================
  1     63  Noah Johnson 12         19:09.2
  2     69  Isaac Wirth 12          19:17.5
  3     84  Luke Froelich 12        19:50.0
  4     89  Logan Hadfield 11       19:58.8
  5    121  William Jorschumb 11    21:01.4
  6   (133) Quin Peterson 11        21:30.7
  7   (143) Jack Helgenset 11       22:01.0

 15.   433  Standing Rock                       (  19:54.9  1:39:34.1   2:56.4)
==================================================
  1     20  Lance Bradley 11        17:46.8
  2     93  Jarrett Kelly 10        20:06.3
  3    103  Omar Gates 11           20:25.1
  4    106  Ayren Little Eagle 10   20:32.7
  5    111  Dreux Kidder 11         20:43.2
  6   (120) Kenneth Grey Cloud  9   21:01.0
  7   (156) Kip Bailey 10           23:36.3

 16.   435  Lakeview                            (  19:56.5  1:39:42.3   4:21.6)
==================================================
  1     14  Ethan Schwankl 12       17:21.4
  2     59  Cole Remiger 10         19:00.7
  3     87  Mason Luepke  9         19:55.0
  4    137  Nash Bigler  7          21:42.2
  5    138  Selby Anderson  9       21:43.0
  6   (144) Ian Taylor  9           22:01.4
  7   (148) Tate Remiger  8         22:17.5

 17.   440  Valley City                         (  19:56.4  1:39:42.0   3:00.7)
==================================================
  1     37  Corben Golovanoff 11    18:20.3
  2     68  Tucker Johnson 12       19:16.6
  3    101  Trevor Fetsch 10        20:20.9
  4    102  Robert Fischer 12       20:23.2
  5    132  Isaiah Schuldheisz 12   21:21.0
  6   (164) Rafael Rivera 10        26:43.7

 18.   446  Killdeer                            (  19:59.4  1:39:56.8   4:04.2)
==================================================
  1     18  Jekori Dahlen 10        17:34.6
  2     56  Nekori Dahlen 10        18:53.7
  3    105  Isaac Jaggi 12          20:29.0
  4    131  Clayton Gregory 12      21:20.7
  5    136  Riley Schollmeyer  7    21:38.8
  6   (145) Hunter Hausauer 11      22:01.9
  7   (150) Ritz Barcena  7         22:20.6

 19.   484  Hatton-Northwood                    (  20:15.1  1:41:15.1   3:37.8)
==================================================
  1     25  Caleb Dorman 10         17:53.3
  2     99  Riley Love  8           20:17.1
  3    108  Joshua Suelzle  8       20:35.0
  4    118  Spencer Boe 11          20:58.6
  5    134  Russell McLean 11       21:31.1
  6   (159) Cooper Handly  9        24:30.6

 20.   492  Aberdeen Roncalli                   (  20:20.1  1:41:40.3   3:00.1)
==================================================
  1     35  Paul Gutenkauf 11       18:16.7
  2     86  Isaac Price  9          19:54.7
  3    116  Ben Bradley  9          20:55.7
  4    127  Tyler Berndt 12         21:16.4
  5    128  Jude Bent 10            21:16.8
  6   (151) Andrew Lewno 12         22:38.1
  7   (153) Beau Price 11           22:53.9

 21.   503  Frazee                              (  20:24.5  1:42:02.1   2:51.0)
==================================================
  1     67  Jonah Sharp  9          19:15.9
  2     85  Brady Borah 11          19:50.7
  3     91  Cael Pausch 11          19:59.5
  4    114  Alex Helmers 11         20:49.1
  5    146  Tyden Schaefer  9       22:06.9
  6   (157) Hunter Lyman 12         24:16.9
  7   (162) Daniel Winn 11          25:43.8

 22.   506  Lisbon                              (  20:26.0  1:42:09.8   2:32.9)
==================================================
  1     60  Lincoln Adair 10        19:04.1
  2     80  Johnny Greer  9         19:43.5
  3    107  Ayden McNea 11          20:32.7
  4    124  Matthew Wehseler 11     21:12.5
  5    135  Gavin Robertson  9      21:37.0
  6   (142) Marshall Weigelt 10     21:57.4
  7   (155) Ryan Olson 11           23:24.1

 23.   531  Pembina County North                (  20:34.0  1:42:49.6   2:02.1)
==================================================
  1     82  Preston Emerson  9      19:46.7
  2     96  Mason Heller 10         20:09.1
  3     98  Owen Crosby  9          20:14.4
  4    115  Gunder Kemp  9          20:50.6
  5    140  Zander Duerre  7        21:48.8

 24.   668  Bagley/Fosston                      (  22:30.5  1:52:32.1   6:27.2)
==================================================
  1     77  Palmer Olson 12         19:41.4
  2    122  Dylan Gray 11           21:04.2
  3    152  Drew Nelson 10          22:40.0
  4    154  Ayden Hagen 10          22:57.9
  5    163  Bryant Schwegel 10      26:08.6

 25.   718  Red Lake County                     (  23:00.7  1:55:03.5   5:00.0)
==================================================
  1    109  Nick Suchy  9           20:39.8
  2    139  Hayden Shulstad  8      21:47.0
  3    149  Peyton O'Neill 11       22:19.3
  4    160  Everett Svendsen 11     24:37.6
  5    161  Caden Lee 11            25:39.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS: CLASS A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr St Team                                 Mile 1  Mile 2     Time   Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == == =================================== ======= =======   ======== ===== 
    1   1/7     688 Austin Wanner         12 ND Bowman County                          5:08   10:29   16:17.76  5:15 
    2   1/7    1053 Payton Brown          11 SD Milbank                                5:11   10:40   16:30.24  5:19 
    3   2/7     689 Taylor Wanner         10 ND Bowman County                          5:11   10:40   16:44.81  5:24 
    4   3/7     683 Caleb Sarsland        12 ND Bowman County                          5:11   10:40   16:51.22  5:26 
    5   4/7     677 Gavin Lambourn        11 ND Bowman County                          5:13   10:46   16:52.10  5:26 
    6   1/7     954 Cole Campbell         12 ND Kindred                                5:11   10:45   16:55.84  5:27 
    7   2/7     960 Keaton Olson          11 ND Kindred                                5:12   10:46   17:00.11  5:29 
    8   1/7    1206 Peter Newark           9 MN Ottertail Central                      5:17   10:49   17:00.50  5:29 
    9   5/7     681 Jonah Njos             9 ND Bowman County                          5:13   10:51   17:01.17  5:29 
   10   1/6    1192 Owen Johnson           9 ND Northern Cass                          5:18   10:59   17:06.51  5:31 
   11   1/7    1272 Austin Dibble         12 ND Rugby                                  5:16   10:59   17:11.58  5:33 
   12   1/7     967 Gavin Carl            10 MN Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:19   11:00   17:12.11  5:33 
   13   2/7    1051 James Batchelor       11 SD Milbank                                5:19   11:00   17:20.86  5:36 
   14   1/7     984 Ethan Schwankl        12 MN Lakeview                               5:12   10:55   17:21.34  5:36 
   15   1/7     885 Ben Plackner          12 MN Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin             5:18   11:02   17:24.76  5:37 
   16   3/7    1060 Bryan Meyer           10 SD Milbank                                5:30   11:21   17:32.31  5:39 
   17   1/7    1367 Roman Mihailovschi    12 MN West Central Area                      5:27   11:16   17:33.88  5:40 
   18   1/7     948 Jekori Dahlen         10 ND Killdeer                               5:23   11:13   17:34.55  5:40 
   19   1/7     914 Dawson Hofer           8 MN Holdingford                            5:39   11:29   17:35.77  5:40 
   20   1/7    1304 Lance Bradley         11 ND Standing Rock                          5:13   11:14   17:46.74  5:44 
   21   6/7     684 Gabe Sarsland          8 ND Bowman County                          5:33   11:27   17:49.64  5:45 
   22   2/7     912 Joseph Guthrie        11 MN Holdingford                            5:40   11:30   17:50.79  5:45 
   23   1/7    1345 Lane Hoefs            12 MN Wadena-Deer Creek                      5:28   11:24   17:50.99  5:45 
   24   2/7     883 Brayden Nielsen          MN Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin             5:35   11:26   17:51.37  5:45 
   25   1/6     890 Caleb Dorman          10 ND Hatton-Northwood                       5:27   11:26   17:53.24  5:46 
   26   1/1    1430 Jaron Johnston        10 CN Carman Collegiate                      5:32   11:26   17:54.41  5:46 
   27   3/7     876 Levi Danielson        11 MN Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin             5:19   11:15   17:54.56  5:46 
   28   4/7     884 Bryce Nielsen            MN Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin             5:36   11:30   17:54.64  5:46 
   29   3/7     957 Elija Deck             9 ND Kindred                                5:36   11:32   18:00.58  5:48 
   30   3/7     917 Aidan Pellet          11 MN Holdingford                            5:41   11:36   18:00.59  5:48 
   31   7/7     687 Aidan Thompson        11 ND Bowman County                          5:31   11:28   18:05.36  5:50 
   32   4/7     955 Lucas Dahl            11 ND Kindred                                5:20   11:24   18:06.60  5:50 
   33   2/7     971 Eli Hegland           11 MN Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:35   11:38   18:07.56  5:51 
   34   5/7     879 Riley Koran              MN Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin             5:31   11:32   18:08.88  5:51 
   35   1/5     962 Seth Meikle           12 MN L/Woods/Indus/Rainy River              5:33   11:24   18:09.51  5:51 
   36   1/7     624 Paul Gutenkauf        11 SD Aberdeen Roncalli                      5:38   11:40   18:16.66  5:53 
   37   4/7    1056 Isaac Graham          11 SD Milbank                                5:43   11:46   18:17.52  5:54 
   38   1/6    1334 Corben Golovanoff     11 ND Valley City                            5:34   11:38   18:20.29  5:55 
   39   2/7    1362 Eli Bergman           12 MN West Central Area                      5:38   11:39   18:20.55  5:55 
   40   3/7     968 Taden Clark           10 MN Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:37   11:47   18:22.07  5:55 
   41   2/7    1278 Jenner Johnson        10 ND Rugby                                  5:39   11:44   18:23.52  5:56 
   42   5/7     958 Carson Gette           9 ND Kindred                                5:36   11:39   18:24.47  5:56 
   43   1/7     707 Milo Anderson          9 ND Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark    5:51   11:56   18:25.90  5:56 
   44   5/7    1057 Liam Heller            8 SD Milbank                                5:43   11:48   18:27.46  5:57 
   45   2/7    1198 Joseph Froslee        12 MN Ottertail Central                      5:44   11:52   18:28.77  5:57 
   46   6/7     882 Hunter Milstead       10 MN Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin             5:41   11:47   18:29.26  5:58 
   47   3/7    1275 Brayden Green          8 ND Rugby                                  5:41   11:46   18:29.93  5:58 
   48   4/7    1277 Holdyn Jacobson       10 ND Rugby                                  5:44   11:53   18:33.30  5:59 
   49   1/3     787 Josiah Sundby         11 MN DNA Homeschool                         5:28   11:42   18:39.65  6:01 
   50   3/7    1201 Aidan Heggem          10 MN Ottertail Central                      6:10   12:10   18:39.95  6:01 
   51   4/7    1200 Jonas Hagemeister     11 MN Ottertail Central                      5:45   12:04   18:47.38  6:03 
   52   5/7    1208 Talyn Setterholm       9 MN Ottertail Central                      5:38   11:47   18:47.52  6:03 
   53   4/7     966 Tygan Allpress        10 MN Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:46   12:02   18:48.84  6:04 
   54   3/7    1371 Noah Olson            11 MN West Central Area                      5:53   12:02   18:49.96  6:04 
   55   4/7     913 Nick Guthrie          10 MN Holdingford                            5:59   12:14   18:51.78  6:05 
   56   4/7    1368 Neko Moran            12 MN West Central Area                      5:52   12:02   18:51.83  6:05 
   57   2/7    1350 Phillip Ross          12 MN Wadena-Deer Creek                      5:55   12:10   18:52.04  6:05 
   58   2/7     949 Nekori Dahlen         10 ND Killdeer                               5:47   12:10   18:53.61  6:05 
   59   6/7    1052 Beckham Berry          8 SD Milbank                                5:45   11:59   18:58.98  6:07 
   60   5/7    1281 Gunnar Larson         12 ND Rugby                                  5:36   11:50   19:00.53  6:08 
   61   2/7     982 Cole Remiger          10 MN Lakeview                               5:53   12:11   19:00.64  6:08 
   62   1/7     987 Lincoln Adair         10 ND Lisbon                                 6:08   12:41   19:04.05  6:09 
   63   6/7    1273 Andrew Duchscher      12 ND Rugby                                  5:44   12:04   19:05.23  6:09 
   64   1/2     668 Mikel Green           12 ND Bishop Ryan                            5:56   12:10   19:06.58  6:10 
   65   2/7     720 Drew Roedocker        10 ND Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark    5:54   12:12   19:07.98  6:10 
   66   1/7     658 Noah Johnson          12 MN Benson/KMS                             6:01   12:21   19:09.18  6:10 
   67   3/7    1348 Grant Nelson           9 MN Wadena-Deer Creek                      5:55   12:15   19:11.77  6:11 
   68   5/7     916 Cameron Martini        9 MN Holdingford                            6:10   12:29   19:12.82  6:12 
   69   5/7     974 Justin Perkins        12 MN Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:51   12:16   19:13.73  6:12 
   70   1/7     844 Jonah Sharp            9 MN Frazee                                 5:59   12:21   19:15.87  6:13 
   71   2/6    1336 Tucker Johnson        12 ND Valley City                            6:02   12:27   19:16.53  6:13 
   72   2/7     665 Isaac Wirth           12 MN Benson/KMS                             5:55   12:17   19:17.43  6:13 
   73   3/7     717 Justin Melies         10 ND Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark    6:04   12:23   19:18.93  6:14 
   74   5/7    1369 Simon Moritz          10 MN West Central Area                      5:47   12:08   19:21.13  6:14 
   75   2/5     961 Dawson Meikle         10 MN L/Woods/Indus/Rainy River              6:14   12:33   19:23.76  6:15 
   76   7/7    1274 Austin Duchscher       8 ND Rugby                                  6:01   12:25   19:24.38  6:15 
   77   6/7     911 Cj Clear              12 MN Holdingford                            6:08   12:26   19:25.26  6:16 
   78   7/7     915 Jimmy Jenson          10 MN Holdingford                            6:09   12:32   19:26.86  6:16 
   79   2/3     786 Ethan Arntson         12 MN DNA Homeschool                         5:53   12:26   19:34.94  6:19 
   80   6/7    1373 Zeke Sieckert          9 MN West Central Area                      6:13   12:34   19:35.79  6:19 
   81   1/5     636 Palmer Olson          12 MN Bagley/Fosston                         5:50   12:19   19:41.40  6:21 
   82   4/7     711 Zander Grover         11 ND Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark    6:08   12:33   19:42.11  6:21 
   83   7/7     875 Isaac Danielson        8 MN Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin             5:49   12:28   19:43.07  6:21 
   84   2/7     992 Johnny Greer           9 ND Lisbon                                 6:18   12:45   19:43.43  6:21 
   85   7/7    1061 Grant Van Peursem     11 SD Milbank                                6:00   12:38   19:44.87  6:22 
   86   1/5    1212 Preston Emerson        9 ND Pembina County North                   5:49   12:24   19:46.64  6:22 
   87   7/7    1363 Aaron Biss             9 MN West Central Area                      6:13   12:41   19:47.73  6:23 
   88   1/4    1008 David Liebsch         11 MN Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                6:02   12:39   19:49.09  6:23 
   89   3/7     652 Luke Froelich         12 MN Benson/KMS                             6:08   12:47   19:49.97  6:24 
   90   2/7     837 Brady Borah           11 MN Frazee                                 6:02   12:40   19:50.63  6:24 
   91   2/4    1002 Nathan Anderson       10 MN Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                6:05   12:42   19:54.66  6:25 
   92   2/7     629 Isaac Price            9 SD Aberdeen Roncalli                      6:11   12:47   19:54.69  6:25 
   93   3/7     981 Mason Luepke           9 MN Lakeview                               6:03   12:46   19:54.91  6:25 
   94   3/5     963 Yili Schiro           11 MN L/Woods/Indus/Rainy River              6:29   13:00   19:56.49  6:26 
   95   4/7     656 Logan Hadfield        11 MN Benson/KMS                             6:08   12:49   19:58.71  6:26 
   96   4/7    1342 Cooper Damlo           8 MN Wadena-Deer Creek                      6:09   12:46   19:59.32  6:27 
   97   3/7     841 Cael Pausch           11 MN Frazee                                 6:01   12:42   19:59.44  6:27 
   98   2/6    1196 James Winterquist     11 ND Northern Cass                          6:09   12:45   20:00.08  6:27 
   99   1/2    1326 Austin Fretheim       11 ND Tioga                                  6:02   12:39   20:04.35  6:28 
  100   2/7    1307 Jarrett Kelly         10 ND Standing Rock                          5:54   12:34   20:06.29  6:29 
  101   6/7     976 Kade Solem            10 MN Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       6:00   12:45   20:06.78  6:29 
  102   3/6    1187 Caiden Eckholm        10 ND Northern Cass                          6:11   12:46   20:07.00  6:29 
  103   2/5    1215 Mason Heller          10 ND Pembina County North                   6:13   12:57   20:09.08  6:30 
  104   7/7     978 James Weber           11 MN Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:53   12:38   20:11.82  6:31 
  105   3/5    1210 Owen Crosby            9 ND Pembina County North                   6:18   12:57   20:14.36  6:31 
  106   2/6     892 Riley Love             8 ND Hatton-Northwood                       6:23   13:07   20:17.01  6:32 
  107   4/6    1195 Jace Steinberger      11 ND Northern Cass                          6:12   12:59   20:18.65  6:33 
  108   3/6    1332 Trevor Fetsch         10 ND Valley City                            6:08   12:43   20:20.88  6:33 
  109   4/6    1333 Robert Fischer        12 ND Valley City                            6:23   13:04   20:23.19  6:34 
  110   3/7    1305 Omar Gates            11 ND Standing Rock                          5:53   12:30   20:25.02  6:35 
  111   6/7    1207 Nathan Russ           11 MN Ottertail Central                      6:12   12:54   20:25.51  6:35 
  112   3/7     952 Isaac Jaggi           12 ND Killdeer                               5:49   12:40   20:28.96  6:36 
  113   3/3     785 Elliot Arntson        10 MN DNA Homeschool                         6:10   12:57   20:29.38  6:36 
  114   4/7    1309 Ayren Little Eagle    10 ND Standing Rock                          5:42   12:16   20:32.69  6:37 
  115   3/7     994 Ayden McNea           11 ND Lisbon                                 6:19   13:13   20:32.70  6:37 
  116   2/2    1329 Kysten Keever         10 ND Tioga                                  6:08   12:54   20:33.77  6:38 
  117   3/6     894 Joshua Suelzle         8 ND Hatton-Northwood                       6:28   13:18   20:35.00  6:38 
  118   1/5    1224 Nick Suchy             9 MN Red Lake County                        6:21   13:10   20:39.80  6:40 
  119   4/5     965 Charlie Steinbach     10 MN L/Woods/Indus/Rainy River              6:30   13:07   20:42.03  6:40 
  120   5/7    1308 Dreux Kidder          11 ND Standing Rock                          5:51   12:53   20:43.13  6:41 
  121   6/7     956 Nicholas Dahl         10 ND Kindred                                6:24   13:21   20:43.71  6:41 
  122   1/1    1036 Trevor Miller         11 ND Medina-Pingree-Buchanan                6:26   13:17   20:44.59  6:41 
  123   5/7    1346 Trevin Kern            9 MN Wadena-Deer Creek                      6:25   13:20   20:48.83  6:42 
  124   4/7     838 Alex Helmers          11 MN Frazee                                 6:22   13:14   20:49.07  6:43 
  125   4/5    1217 Gunder Kemp            9 ND Pembina County North                   6:14   13:09   20:50.54  6:43 
  126   3/7     623 Ben Bradley            9 SD Aberdeen Roncalli                      6:27   13:20   20:55.70  6:45 
  127   7/7    1209 August Wicklund       12 MN Ottertail Central                      6:31   13:11   20:57.61  6:45 
  128   4/6     888 Spencer Boe           11 ND Hatton-Northwood                       6:29   13:29   20:58.51  6:46 
  129   5/5     964 Daniel Sopkowiak      11 MN L/Woods/Indus/Rainy River              6:29   13:21   21:00.18  6:46 
  130   6/7    1306 Kenneth Grey Cloud     9 ND Standing Rock                          5:29   12:28   21:00.91  6:46 
  131   5/7     659 William Jorschumb     11 MN Benson/KMS                             6:29   13:19   21:01.33  6:46 
  132   2/5     633 Dylan Gray            11 MN Bagley/Fosston                         6:32   13:29   21:04.18  6:47 
  133   5/7     718 Gunner Rakness        10 ND Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark    6:23   13:22   21:10.84  6:50 
  134   4/7     999 Matthew Wehseler      11 ND Lisbon                                 6:38   13:43   21:12.45  6:50 
  135   5/6    1188 Damien Haisley         9 ND Northern Cass                          6:10   13:11   21:14.28  6:51 
  136   7/7     959 Wyatt Hahn            11 ND Kindred                                6:23   13:21   21:15.38  6:51 
  137   4/7     621 Tyler Berndt          12 SD Aberdeen Roncalli                      6:22   13:24   21:16.36  6:51 
  138   5/7     620 Jude Bent             10 SD Aberdeen Roncalli                      6:30   13:19   21:16.78  6:51 
  139   6/7    1344 Isaac Heppner         10 MN Wadena-Deer Creek                      6:38   13:50   21:17.02  6:52 
  140   7/7    1347 Tayton Lehmann           MN Wadena-Deer Creek                      6:34   13:49   21:17.10  6:52 
  141   4/7     950 Clayton Gregory       12 ND Killdeer                               6:21   13:31   21:20.63  6:53 
  142   5/6    1339 Isaiah Schuldheisz    12 ND Valley City                            6:28   13:26   21:20.93  6:53 
  143   3/4    1006 Justin Houdek         10 MN Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                6:24   13:35   21:24.85  6:54 
  144   6/7     662 Quin Peterson         11 MN Benson/KMS                             6:26   13:35   21:30.61  6:56 
  145   5/6     893 Russell McLean        11 ND Hatton-Northwood                       6:21   13:36   21:31.01  6:56 
  146   5/7     997 Gavin Robertson        9 ND Lisbon                                 6:33   13:45   21:36.95  6:58 
  147   5/7     953 Riley Schollmeyer      7 ND Killdeer                               6:21   13:32   21:38.75  6:59 
  148   4/7     980 Nash Bigler            7 MN Lakeview                               6:31   13:52   21:42.17  7:00 
  149   5/7     979 Selby Anderson         9 MN Lakeview                               6:36   14:04   21:42.95  7:00 
  150   2/5    1223 Hayden Shulstad        8 MN Red Lake County                        6:48   14:02   21:46.93  7:01 
  151   5/5    1211 Zander Duerre          7 ND Pembina County North                   6:48   13:59   21:48.80  7:02 
  152   6/7     727 Anthony Zietz         12 ND Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark    6:25   13:46   21:51.23  7:03 
  153   1/1     705 Cole McCulloch        11 CN St. Norbert Collegiate                 6:31   13:54   21:56.35  7:04 
  154   6/7    1001 Marshall Weigelt      10 ND Lisbon                                 7:01   14:12   21:57.38  7:05 
  155   7/7     657 Jack Helgenset        11 MN Benson/KMS                             6:36   13:55   22:01.00  7:06 
  156   6/7     985 Ian Taylor             9 MN Lakeview                               6:31   14:04   22:01.37  7:06 
  157   6/7     951 Hunter Hausauer       11 ND Killdeer                               6:44   14:13   22:01.84  7:06 
  158   5/7     843 Tyden Schaefer         9 MN Frazee                                 6:57   14:20   22:06.90  7:08 
  159   6/6    1186 Parker Anderson        9 ND Northern Cass                          6:44   14:12   22:16.71  7:11 
  160   7/7     983 Tate Remiger           8 MN Lakeview                               6:41   14:15   22:17.47  7:11 
  161   3/5    1222 Peyton O'Neill        11 MN Red Lake County                        6:56   14:18   22:19.30  7:12 
  162   7/7     947 Ritz Barcena           7 ND Killdeer                               6:44   14:13   22:20.58  7:12 
  163   6/7     625 Andrew Lewno          12 SD Aberdeen Roncalli                      6:53   14:26   22:38.02  7:18 
  164   3/5     635 Drew Nelson           10 MN Bagley/Fosston                         6:54   14:27   22:39.91  7:18 
  165   7/7     628 Beau Price            11 SD Aberdeen Roncalli                      6:50   14:27   22:53.82  7:23 
  166   4/5     634 Ayden Hagen           10 MN Bagley/Fosston                         6:58   14:50   22:57.88  7:24 
  167   7/7     995 Ryan Olson            11 ND Lisbon                                 7:08   14:55   23:24.09  7:32 
  168   7/7    1303 Kip Bailey            10 ND Standing Rock                          6:19   14:02   23:36.25  7:36 
  169   6/7     839 Hunter Lyman          12 MN Frazee                                 7:12   15:12   24:16.81  7:49 
  170   7/7     710 Carson Grosche         9 ND Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark    7:05   15:32   24:23.91  7:52 
  171   6/6     891 Cooper Handly          9 ND Hatton-Northwood                       7:27   15:33   24:30.55  7:54 
  172   4/5    1225 Everett Svendsen      11 MN Red Lake County                        7:19   15:35   24:37.57  7:56 
  173   2/2     669 Aidan Kelly-Binkoski  10 ND Bishop Ryan                            7:23   15:52   25:10.96  8:07 
  174   5/5    1220 Caden Lee             11 MN Red Lake County                        7:11   15:45   25:39.73  8:16 
  175   7/7     845 Daniel Winn           11 MN Frazee                                 7:58   16:55   25:43.77  8:17 
  176   5/5     637 Bryant Schwegel       10 MN Bagley/Fosston                         7:43   16:32   26:08.59  8:25 
  177   6/6    1338 Rafael Rivera         10 ND Valley City                            7:56   16:54   26:43.64  8:37 
  178   4/4    1011 Blake Schultz         10 MN Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                7:54   16:57   27:19.66  8:48 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
BORDER BATTLE TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS: CLASS A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    19  ND (  16:44.4  1:23:42.0   0:38.1)
=================
  1      1  Austin Wanner , Bowman County          16:17.8
  2      3  Taylor Wanner , Bowman County          16:44.9
  3      4  Caleb Sarsland , Bowman County         16:51.3
  4      5  Gavin Lambourn , Bowman County         16:52.1
  5      6  Cole Campbell , Kindred                16:55.9
  6   (  7) Keaton Olson , Kindred                 17:00.2
  7   (  9) Jonah Njos , Bowman County             17:01.2

  2.    58  MN (  17:18.6  1:26:32.8   0:33.4)
=================
  1      8  Peter Newark , Ottertail Central       17:00.5
  2     10  Gavin Carl , Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd   17:12.2
  3     12  Ethan Schwankl , Lakeview              17:21.4
  4     13  Ben Plackner , Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin   17:24.8
  5     15  Roman Mihailovschi , West Central Area   17:33.9
  6   ( 16) Dawson Hofer , Holdingford             17:35.8
  7   ( 17) Joseph Guthrie , Holdingford           17:50.8

  3.    64  SD (  17:35.6  1:27:57.9   1:47.3)
=================
  1      2  Payton Brown , Milbank                 16:30.3
  2     11  James Batchelor , Milbank              17:20.9
  3     14  Bryan Meyer , Milbank                  17:32.4
  4     18  Paul Gutenkauf , Aberdeen Roncalli     18:16.7
  5     19  Isaac Graham , Milbank                 18:17.6
  6   ( 20) Liam Heller , Milbank                  18:27.5
  7   ( 21) Beckham Berry , Milbank                18:59.0