Maplelag Resort, MN
1/3/2023











   

 
                                    Moorhead JV/JH Classic Invite
                                         Maplelag Ski Resort
                                           January 3, 2023
                                        JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 4K
   

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   384  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     99  Sophia Lundy                       16:17.90 
  2     98  Maev Storbakken                    16:32.77 
  3     95  Amelia Rademacher                  17:32.47 
  4     92  Taylor Allen                       18:36.86 
  5   ( 88) Elle Kempf                         19:32.52 
  6   ( 85) Stella Museus                      20:20.63 
  7   ( 81) Riley Nagel                        21:03.22 
  8   ( 67) Kennedy Famoso                     24:21.07 

  2.   376  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    100  Mila Warzecha                      16:04.44 
  2     96  Johanna Kjolhaug                   17:28.65 
  3     93  Elsa Lucken                        18:35.23 
  4     87  Ava Buboltz                        20:09.41 
  5   ( 86) Brinkley Schmid                    20:11.89 
  6   ( 82) Tahlia Rooney                      20:46.38 
  7   ( 70) Emma Buboltz                       22:55.56 
  8   ( 65) Finlee Monette                     26:24.81 
  9   ( 64) Madeline Peterson                  26:53.53 

  3.   354  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     97  Sophie Watson                      17:20.71 
  2     90  Emily Greiff                       19:04.48 
  3     84  Isabelle Thibert                   20:25.59 
  4     83  Lela Hultgren                      20:25.96 
  5   ( 79) Edda Peterson                      21:32.36 
  6   ( 77) Lauren Rust                        21:37.70 
  7   ( 73) Elsa Pennington                    22:05.55 
  8   ( 71) Kiley Markuson                     22:45.67 
  9   ( 69) Willow Deshayes                    23:31.29 
 10   ( 62) Lydia Wichman                      28:12.66 
 11   ( 61) Zoey Perrine                       29:32.49 
 12   ( 60) Julia Rokke                        34:53.40 

  4.   343  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     94  Rylee Story                        17:57.69 
  2     91  Halle Aylesworth                   18:51.61 
  3     80  Abigail Jenkins                    21:06.39 
  4     78  Greta Frauenholtz                  21:34.26 
  5   ( 76) Claire Calvert                     21:43.05 
  6   ( 75) Aria Robertson                     21:48.33 
  7   ( 72) Eleanor Hodapp                     22:40.50 
  8   ( 68) Annabel Louvar                     24:18.96 
  9   ( 63) Lucyah Spears                      27:44.62 

  5.   229  Wadena-Deer Creek                  
=============================================
  1     89  Annika Spicer                      19:29.76 
  2     74  Julia Lunde                        21:52.93 
  3     66  Clara Mohrenweiser                 25:10.85 





-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASSIC
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1   1/9       100   79 Mila Warzecha         7     Alexandria                1 16:04.44   1:   16:05   16:05 
    2   1/8        99  146 Sophia Lundy          8     Brainerd                  1 16:17.90   1:   16:18   16:18 
    3   2/8        98  145 Maev Storbakken       8     Brainerd                  1 16:32.77   1:   16:33   16:33 
    4   1/12       97 1180 Sophie Watson         8     Moorhead                  1 17:20.71   1:   17:21   17:21 
    5   2/9        96   78 Johanna Kjolhaug      7     Alexandria                1 17:28.65   1:   17:29   17:29 
    6   3/8        95  147 Amelia Rademacher     8     Brainerd                  1 17:32.47   1:   17:33   17:33 
    7   1/9        94  109 Rylee Story           7     Bemidji                   1 17:57.69   1:   17:58   17:58 
    8   3/9        93   82 Elsa Lucken           8     Alexandria                1 18:35.23   1:   18:36   18:36 
    9   4/8        92  148 Taylor Allen          8     Brainerd                  1 18:36.86   1:   18:37   18:37 
   10   2/9        91  110 Halle Aylesworth      7     Bemidji                   1 18:51.61   1:   18:52   18:52 
   11   2/12       90 1181 Emily Greiff          8     Moorhead                  1 19:04.48   1:   19:05   19:05 
   12   1/3        89 1446 Annika Spicer         8     Wadena-Deer Creek         1 19:29.76   1:   19:30   19:30 
   13   5/8        88  149 Elle Kempf            6     Brainerd                  1 19:32.52   1:   19:33   19:33 
   14   4/9        87   83 Ava Buboltz           7     Alexandria                1 20:09.41   1:   20:10   20:10 
   15   5/9        86   81 Brinkley Schmid       6     Alexandria                1 20:11.89   1:   20:12   20:12 
   16   6/8        85  150 Stella Museus         6     Brainerd                  1 20:20.63   1:   20:21   20:21 
   17   3/12       84 1184 Isabelle Thibert      8     Moorhead                  1 20:25.59   1:   20:26   20:26 
   18   4/12       83 1183 Lela Hultgren         8     Moorhead                  1 20:25.96   1:   20:26   20:26 
   19   6/9        82   80 Tahlia Rooney         6     Alexandria                1 20:46.38   1:   20:47   20:47 
   20   7/8        81  221 Riley Nagel           8     Brainerd                  1 21:03.22   1:   21:04   21:04 
   21   3/9        80  105 Abigail Jenkins       8     Bemidji                   1 21:06.39   1:   21:07   21:07 
   22   5/12       79 1182 Edda Peterson         8     Moorhead                  1 21:32.36   1:   21:33   21:33 
   23   4/9        78  103 Greta Frauenholtz     8     Bemidji                   1 21:34.26   1:   21:35   21:35 
   24   6/12       77 1187 Lauren Rust           8     Moorhead                  1 21:37.70   1:   21:38   21:38 
   25   5/9        76  108 Claire Calvert        8     Bemidji                   1 21:43.05   1:   21:44   21:44 
   26   6/9        75  107 Aria Robertson        8     Bemidji                   1 21:48.33   1:   21:49   21:49 
   27   2/3        74 1447 Julia Lunde           9     Wadena-Deer Creek         1 21:52.93   1:   21:53   21:53 
   28   7/12       73 1185 Elsa Pennington       8     Moorhead                  1 22:05.55   1:   22:06   22:06 
   29   7/9        72  104 Eleanor Hodapp        8     Bemidji                   1 22:40.50   1:   22:41   22:41 
   30   8/12       71 1186 Kiley Markuson        8     Moorhead                  1 22:45.67   1:   22:46   22:46 
   31   7/9        70   86 Emma Buboltz          6     Alexandria                1 22:55.56   1:   22:56   22:56 
   32   9/12       69 1188 Willow Deshayes       7     Moorhead                  1 23:31.29   1:   23:32   23:32 
   33   8/9        68  106 Annabel Louvar        8     Bemidji                   1 24:18.96   1:   24:19   24:19 
   34   8/8        67  227 Kennedy Famoso        6     Brainerd                  1 24:21.07   1:   24:22   24:22 
   35   3/3        66 1448 Clara Mohrenweiser    10    Wadena-Deer Creek         1 25:10.85   1:   25:11   25:11 
   36   8/9        65   85 Finlee Monette        6     Alexandria                1 26:24.81   1:   26:25   26:25 
   37   9/9        64   84 Madeline Peterson     6     Alexandria                1 26:53.53   1:   26:54   26:54 
   38   9/9        63  111 Lucyah Spears         8     Bemidji                   1 27:44.62   1:   27:45   27:45 
   39  10/12       62 1189 Lydia Wichman         7     Moorhead                  1 28:12.66   1:   28:13   28:13 
   40  11/12       61 1190 Zoey Perrine          8     Moorhead                  1 29:32.49   1:   29:33   29:33 
   41  12/12       60 1191 Julia Rokke           8     Moorhead                  1 34:53.40   1:   34:54   34:54