Alexandria, MN
1/17/2023











                                  Alexandria Nordic Ski Invitational
                                  Andes Tower Hills - Kensington, MN
                                           January 17, 2023

                         OFFICIAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K CLASSIC
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   387  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1    100  Danika Schlicting                  24:25.86      7   ( 87) Elizabeth Dreesen                  28:21.74 
  2     99  Maren Rygg                         24:50.35      8   ( 78) Audra Satterberg                   29:21.67 
  3     96  Ella Peterson                      25:53.37      9   ( 74) Kailey Larson                      29:47.51 
  4     92  Avery St. Louis                    26:59.53     10   ( 68) Greta Bjorkund                     31:39.90 
  5   ( 91) Lily Heskin                        27:05.90 
  6   ( 88) Carmen Burman                      28:21.52 

  2.   358  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     95  Taylor Swedberg                    26:05.12      6   ( 72) Atti Hoven                         30:39.21 
  2     94  Tiahna Goeke                       26:14.13      7   ( 70) Mattie Scholten                    31:07.24 
  3     85  Linnea Hoven                       28:26.50      8   ( 65) Autumn Ehlert                      32:36.52 
  4     84  Lacey Siira                        28:30.04      9   ( 60) Tatum Ketelsen                     33:23.04 
  5   ( 76) Makenna Kleven                     29:29.61 

  3.   345  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     98  Violet McConn                      24:51.27      6   ( 66) Jenna Thorson                      31:47.61 
  2     89  Brynn Blondeau                     28:16.43      7   ( 58) Anna Schroeder                     33:41.13 
  3     83  Abigail Johnson                    28:48.63      8   ( 56) Sirii Smestad                      34:47.62 
  4     75  Alyssa Wagner                      29:31.20 
  5   ( 67) Leila Nasri                        31:41.30 

  4.   336  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     97  Emma Catlin                        25:50.91      7   ( 64) Lily Laubach                       32:44.56 
  2     82  Celia Rustad                       28:58.64      8   ( 62) Lilly Pasela                       33:05.06 
  3     80  Brenna Magee                       29:15.05      9   ( 55) Olivia Litke                       34:59.53 
  4     77  Violet Swisher                     29:29.59     10   ( 54) Brooke Litke                       35:27.77 
  5   ( 73) Hayli Hemingson                    30:28.25 
  6   ( 69) Alayna Neu                         31:20.68 

  5.   285  TrekNorth                          
=============================================
  1     93  Caitlynn Wittner                   26:34.72      4     50  Lauren Amberg                      38:49.97 
  2     79  Caliyah Olson                      29:17.17      5   ( 49) Didi Ning Lafleur                  39:45.29 
  3     63  Pamela Moen                        32:50.87 

  6.   265  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     86  Annie Mathison                     28:25.36      4     47  Jacquelyn Lopez Maldonado          44:32.66 
  2     81  Juliette Haugen                    29:15.02 
  3     51  Abby Marcus                        37:43.39 

  7.   195  Wadena-Deer Creek                  
=============================================
  1     90  Lydia Oldakowski                   28:03.66    
  2     57  Julia Lunde                        33:56.83 
  3     48  Clara Mohrenweiser                 41:06.58 

  8.   114  Sauk Rapids-Rice                   
=============================================
  1     61  Sophia Nielsen                     33:10.29    
  2     53  Ava Grabinski                      35:52.67 


  9.    71  St. Cloud                          
=============================================
  1     71  Sarah Grossback                    30:53.34    






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/12      100  346 Danika Schlicting     11    Moorhead                              24:25.86            
    2   2/12       99  343 Maren Rygg            11    Moorhead                              24:50.35    0:24.49 
    3   1/8        98  235 Violet McConn         8     Fergus Falls                          24:51.27    0:25.41 
    4   1/10       97  279 Emma Catlin           10    Little Falls                          25:50.91    1:25.05 
    5   3/12       96  344 Ella Peterson         11    Moorhead                              25:53.37    1:27.51 
    6   1/9        95  170 Taylor Swedberg       10    Alexandria                            26:05.12    1:39.26 
    7   2/9        94  169 Tiahna Goeke          11    Alexandria                            26:14.13    1:48.27 
    8   1/5        93  450 Caitlynn Wittner      12    TrekNorth                             26:34.72    2:08.86 
    9   4/12       92  345 Avery St. Louis       11    Moorhead                              26:59.53    2:33.67 
   10   5/12       91  347 Lily Heskin           11    Moorhead                              27:05.90    2:40.04 
   11   1/3        90  467 Lydia Oldakowski      9     Wadena-Deer Creek                     28:03.66    3:37.80 
   12   2/8        89  236 Brynn Blondeau        8     Fergus Falls                          28:16.43    3:50.57 
   13   6/12       88  350 Carmen Burman         10    Moorhead                              28:21.52    3:55.66 
   14   7/12       87  349 Elizabeth Dreesen     9     Moorhead                              28:21.74    3:55.88 
   15   1/4        86  481 Annie Mathison        10    Willmar                               28:25.36    3:59.50 
   16   3/9        85  172 Linnea Hoven          9     Alexandria                            28:26.50    4:00.64 
   17   4/9        84  176 Lacey Siira           9     Alexandria                            28:30.04    4:04.18 
   18   3/8        83  238 Abigail Johnson       9     Fergus Falls                          28:48.63    4:22.77 
   19   2/10       82  283 Celia Rustad          10    Little Falls                          28:58.64    4:32.78 
   20   2/4        81  482 Juliette Haugen       8     Willmar                               29:15.02    4:49.16 
   21   3/10       80  282 Brenna Magee          12    Little Falls                          29:15.05    4:49.19 
   22   2/5        79  451 Caliyah Olson         12    TrekNorth                             29:17.17    4:51.31 
   23   8/12       78  348 Audra Satterberg      9     Moorhead                              29:21.67    4:55.81 
   24   4/10       77  281 Violet Swisher        11    Little Falls                          29:29.59    5:03.73 
   25   5/9        76  178 Makenna Kleven        10    Alexandria                            29:29.61    5:03.75 
   26   4/8        75  237 Alyssa Wagner         10    Fergus Falls                          29:31.20    5:05.34 
   27   9/12       74  352 Kailey Larson         9     Moorhead                              29:47.51    5:21.65 
   28   5/10       73  285 Hayli Hemingson       10    Little Falls                          30:28.25    6:02.39 
   29   6/9        72  173 Atti Hoven            9     Alexandria                            30:39.21    6:13.35 
   30   1/1        71  441 Sarah Grossback       12    St. Cloud                             30:53.34    6:27.48 
   31   7/9        70  175 Mattie Scholten       12    Alexandria                            31:07.24    6:41.38 
   32   6/10       69  286 Alayna Neu            10    Little Falls                          31:20.68    6:54.82 
   33  10/12       68  351 Greta Bjorkund        11    Moorhead                              31:39.90    7:14.04 
   34   5/8        67  240 Leila Nasri           12    Fergus Falls                          31:41.30    7:15.44 
   35   6/8        66  239 Jenna Thorson         9     Fergus Falls                          31:47.61    7:21.75 
   36   8/9        65  177 Autumn Ehlert         10    Alexandria                            32:36.52    8:10.66 
   37   7/10       64  284 Lily Laubach          10    Little Falls                          32:44.56    8:18.70 
   38   3/5        63  452 Pamela Moen           12    TrekNorth                             32:50.87    8:25.01 
   39   8/10       62  289 Lilly Pasela          9     Little Falls                          33:05.06    8:39.20 
   40   1/2        61  413 Sophia Nielsen        10    Sauk Rapids-Rice                      33:10.29    8:44.43 
   41   9/9        60  174 Tatum Ketelsen        11    Alexandria                            33:23.04    8:57.18 
   42  11/12       59  353 Katherine Larson      10    Moorhead                              33:40.09    9:14.23 
   43   7/8        58  242 Anna Schroeder        10    Fergus Falls                          33:41.13    9:15.27 
   44   2/3        57  468 Julia Lunde           9     Wadena-Deer Creek                     33:56.83    9:30.97 
   45   8/8        56  243 Sirii Smestad         10    Fergus Falls                          34:47.62   10:21.76 
   46   9/10       55  292 Olivia Litke          9     Little Falls                          34:59.53   10:33.67 
   47  10/10       54  290 Brooke Litke          9     Little Falls                          35:27.77   11:01.91 
   48   2/2        53  412 Ava Grabinski         12    Sauk Rapids-Rice                      35:52.67   11:26.81 
   49  12/12       52  354 Katelyn Carvell       10    Moorhead                              37:04.05   12:38.19 
   50   3/4        51  483 Abby Marcus           12    Willmar                               37:43.39   13:17.53 
   51   4/5        50  454 Lauren Amberg         10    TrekNorth                             38:49.97   14:24.11 
   52   5/5        49  456 Didi Ning Lafleur     9     TrekNorth                             39:45.29   15:19.43 
   53   3/3        48  469 Clara Mohrenweiser    10    Wadena-Deer Creek                     41:06.58   16:40.72 
   54   4/4        47  484 Jacquelyn Lopez Maldo 10    Willmar                               44:32.66   20:06.80