Alexandria, MN
1/17/2023











                                  Alexandria Nordic Ski Invitational
                                  Andes Tower Hills - Kensington, MN
                                           January 17, 2023

                           OFFICIAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3K CLASSIC
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   385  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     99  Matty Soderholm                    17:32.60      7   ( 86) Bodin Karlstad                     21:58.96 
  2     97  Ben Scholten                       17:52.97      8   ( 85) Camden Danielson                   22:09.45 
  3     96  Joren Dahl                         18:39.48      9   ( 84) Briggs Hochhalter                  22:09.84 
  4     93  William Nichols                    20:04.11     10   ( 83) Dillon Larson                      22:18.91 
  5   ( 92) Ethan Gehrke                       20:08.47 
  6   ( 87) Koen Medway                        21:43.48 

  2.   367  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1    100  Mason Ellingson                    16:37.01      6   ( 73) Trevin Peterson                    26:41.74 
  2     90  Danny Schwinn                      20:57.97      7   ( 71) Mitchell Yorek                     26:56.21 
  3     89  Ayden Plumski                      21:01.58      8   ( 70) Maxx Zapzalka                      28:03.03 
  4     88  Noah Archer                        21:32.71      9   ( 65) Preston Skagges                    31:42.67 
  5   ( 77) Gavyn Wiczek                       24:34.50 

  3.   331  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     94  Ty Halgrimson                      19:57.96      5   ( 76) Gavin Thomasson                    25:21.11 
  2     80  Ryder Offerdahl                    22:37.43      6   ( 75) Dylan Weisner                      25:50.88 
  3     79  Luis Solis                         23:12.50      7   ( 68) Ben Satterbery                     28:25.93 
  4     78  Thomas Benton                      23:33.15 

  4.   203  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     72  Crosby Pederson                    26:45.98    
  2     67  Judah Van Horne                    31:33.64 
  3     64  Ethan Weatherby                    31:46.93 

  5.   180  St. Cloud                          
=============================================
  1     98  Jack Larsen                        17:44.13    
  2     82  Max Barth                          22:22.57 


  6.   165  Saint John's Prep                  
=============================================
  1     91  Ryan Mahowald                      20:15.31    
  2     74  Sam Ringwald                       26:06.66 


  7.    95  Wadena-Deer Creek                  
=============================================
  1     95  Jack Halvorson-Bucholz             19:51.87    



  8.    66  Sauk Rapids-Rice                   
=============================================
  1     66  Christopher Salentine              31:42.14    






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/9       100  303 Mason Ellingson       8     Little Falls                          16:37.01            
    2   1/12       99  191 Matty Soderholm       8     Alexandria                            17:32.60    0:55.59 
    3   1/2        98  436 Jack Larsen           7     St. Cloud                             17:44.13    1:07.12 
    4   2/12       97  190 Ben Scholten          8     Alexandria                            17:52.97    1:15.96 
    5   3/12       96  194 Joren Dahl            6     Alexandria                            18:39.48    2:02.47 
    6   1/1        95  470 Jack Halvorson-Buchol 7     Wadena-Deer Creek                     19:51.87    3:14.86 
    7   1/7        94  365 Ty Halgrimson         8     Moorhead                              19:57.96    3:20.95 
    8   4/12       93  196 William Nichols       8     Alexandria                            20:04.11    3:27.10 
    9   5/12       92  198 Ethan Gehrke          8     Alexandria                            20:08.47    3:31.46 
   10   1/2        91  396 Ryan Mahowald         8     Saint John's Prep                     20:15.31    3:38.30 
   11   2/9        90  314 Danny Schwinn         8     Little Falls                          20:57.97    4:20.96 
   12   3/9        89  306 Ayden Plumski         8     Little Falls                          21:01.58    4:24.57 
   13   4/9        88  307 Noah Archer           8     Little Falls                          21:32.71    4:55.70 
   14   6/12       87  195 Koen Medway           7     Alexandria                            21:43.48    5:06.47 
   15   7/12       86  200 Bodin Karlstad        7     Alexandria                            21:58.96    5:21.95 
   16   8/12       85  197 Camden Danielson      7     Alexandria                            22:09.45    5:32.44 
   17   9/12       84  193 Briggs Hochhalter     7     Alexandria                            22:09.84    5:32.83 
   18  10/12       83  199 Dillon Larson         6     Alexandria                            22:18.91    5:41.90 
   19   2/2        82  437 Max Barth             6     St. Cloud                             22:22.57    5:45.56 
   20  11/12       81  201 Winston Bluett        6     Alexandria                            22:30.65    5:53.64 
   21   2/7        80  368 Ryder Offerdahl       8     Moorhead                              22:37.43    6:00.42 
   22   3/7        79  370 Luis Solis            7     Moorhead                              23:12.50    6:35.49 
   23   4/7        78  371 Thomas Benton         7     Moorhead                              23:33.15    6:56.14 
   24   5/9        77  308 Gavyn Wiczek          6     Little Falls                          24:34.50    7:57.49 
   25   5/7        76  372 Gavin Thomasson       8     Moorhead                              25:21.11    8:44.10 
   26   6/7        75  369 Dylan Weisner         7     Moorhead                              25:50.88    9:13.87 
   27   2/2        74  395 Sam Ringwald          8     Saint John's Prep                     26:06.66    9:29.65 
   28   6/9        73  309 Trevin Peterson       6     Little Falls                          26:41.74   10:04.73 
   29   1/3        72  487 Crosby Pederson       6     Willmar                               26:45.98   10:08.97 
   30   7/9        71  312 Mitchell Yorek        6     Little Falls                          26:56.21   10:19.20 
   31   8/9        70  313 Maxx Zapzalka         6     Little Falls                          28:03.03   11:26.02 
   32  12/12       69  202 Eian Bienias          6     Alexandria                            28:17.16   11:40.15 
   33   7/7        68  367 Ben Satterbery        7     Moorhead                              28:25.93   11:48.92 
   34   2/3        67  488 Judah Van Horne       7     Willmar                               31:33.64   14:56.63 
   35   1/1        66  420 Christopher Salentine 7     Sauk Rapids-Rice                      31:42.14   15:05.13 
   36   9/9        65  315 Preston Skagges       8     Little Falls                          31:42.67   15:05.66 
   37   3/3        64  489 Ethan Weatherby       8     Willmar                               31:46.93   15:09.92 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
DISQUALIFIED ATHLETES: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

No.  Name                  Grade Team                                   
==== ===================== ===== =================================== 
 304 Marshall Zapzalka     8     Little Falls