Bemidji, MN
1/21/2023











                           Bemidji Invite- Buena Vista Relay & Nordic Combo
                                  Buena Vista Ski Area - Bemidji, MN
                                           January 21, 2023

                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOTAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (RELAY & INDIVIDUALS)  VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Little Falls                       
           159    80    78    75  =  392      
   2.  Brainerd                           
           156    79    76    74  =  385      
   3.  Bemidji                            
           153    77    65    61  =  356      
   4.  Fergus Falls                       
           147    68    67    66  =  348      
   5.  Moorhead                           
           150    63    58    57  =  328      
   6.  Alexandria                         
           144    60    45    44  =  293      
   7.  TrekNorth                          
           129    34    33    32  =  228      
   8.  Sartell/ Cathedral                 
            73    71    46     0  =  190      
   9.  St. Cloud                          
            59    54    43     0  =  156      
  10.  Detroit Lakes                      
            38     0     0     0  =   38      





   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RELAY (4 X 1.5K): VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   


   -------------------------- FINALS RESULTS --------------------------
                                      
Place Points No.  Team Name            Teammates                                    Time     Time Back
===== ====== ==== ==================== ======================================== ===========  =========
    1    159   17 Little Falls A       Alexander Oberton / Edward Sobiech           17:07.08            
    2    156    9 Brainerd A           Leif Hoffman      / Owen Robertson           17:18.08    0:11.00 
    3    153    6 Bemidji B            Bjorn Krona       / Reed Kuzel               17:46.08    0:39.00 
    4    150   21 Moorhead A           Jack Kupitz       / Hunter Mickelson         18:14.08    1:07.00 
    5    147   14 Otter Relay 1        Jackson Lysne     / Jaden Miller             18:36.08    1:29.00 
    6    144    2 Alexandria A         Erick Bergerson   / Max Chinn                19:46.08    2:39.00 

 -------------------------- PRELIMINARY RESULTS --------------------------
                                      
Place Points No.  Team Name            Teammates                                    Time     Time Back
===== ====== ==== ==================== ======================================== ===========  =========
    1           9 Brainerd A           Leif Hoffman      / Owen Robertson           16:32.17            
    2          17 Little Falls A       Alexander Oberton / Edward Sobiech           16:34.73    0:02.56 
    3          21 Moorhead A           Jack Kupitz       / Hunter Mickelson         17:42.25    1:10.08 
    4    138    5 Bemidji A            Brett Kurshner    / Jack Mueller             18:07.00    1:34.83 
    5          14 Otter Relay 1        Jackson Lysne     / Jaden Miller             18:23.81    1:51.64 
    6           2 Alexandria A         Erick Bergerson   / Max Chinn                18:56.89    2:24.72 
    7    129   25 Treknorth            Hank Spangler     / Matt Wielenberg          21:27.20    4:55.03 

 -------------------------- PRELIMINARY RESULTS --------------------------
                                      
Place Points No.  Team Name            Teammates                                    Time     Time Back
===== ====== ==== ==================== ======================================== ===========  =========
    1    141   10 Brainerd B           Karlton Anderson  / Joe Neumann              16:54.05            
    2           6 Bemidji B            Bjorn Krona       / Reed Kuzel               17:54.05    1:00.00 
    3    135   18 Little Falls B       Nicholas Sprang   / Christian Oslund         19:42.70    2:48.65 
    4    132   22 Moorhead B           Jack Holston      / Eli Schlicting           21:16.76    4:22.71 



   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 5K CLASSIC & SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                  Grade Team                                5k Classic Skate           Total    Point    
===== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== ============= ===== 
    1  799 Connor Grant          12    Little Falls                          14:00.50   12:32.29      26:32.79    80 
    2  659 Elias Knapp           11    Brainerd                              14:24.44   12:34.98      26:59.42    79 
    3  798 Ethan Yorek           12    Little Falls                          14:39.40   12:36.44      27:15.84    78 
    4  608 Louis Morrissey       12    Bemidji                               15:05.85   12:33.67      27:39.52    77 
    5  660 Gabe Hallgren         10    Brainerd                              14:48.79   13:18.63      28:07.42    76 
    6  800 Elliott Oberton       10    Little Falls                          15:22.30   12:46.22      28:08.52    75 
    7  662 Elijah Hallgren       12    Brainerd                              15:00.13   13:32.56      28:32.69    74 
    8  883 Jonathan Nemeth       12    Sartell/ Cathedral                    15:59.29   12:34.43      28:33.72    73 
    9  661 Taite Knapp           9     Brainerd                              16:09.14   13:05.36      29:14.50    72 
   10  884 Charles Lindell       12    Sartell/ Cathedral                    15:36.16   13:48.03      29:24.19    71 
   11  801 Angus Rustad          12    Little Falls                          16:08.02   13:46.78      29:54.80    70 
   12  663 Alex Lelwica          10    Brainerd                              15:57.87   14:04.85      30:02.72    69 
   13  725 Oliver Thorson        12    Fergus Falls                          16:29.92   13:36.20      30:06.12    68 
   14  723 Thomas Erickson       10    Fergus Falls                          16:04.86   14:25.11      30:29.97    67 
   15  724 Micah Mouser          9     Fergus Falls                          16:39.81   14:14.03      30:53.84    66 
   16  610 Cooper Kuzel          12    Bemidji                               16:33.34   14:25.02      30:58.36    65 
   17  664 Hayden Hagen          11    Brainerd                              16:40.76   14:29.48      31:10.24    64 
   18  852 Logan Olson           8     Moorhead                              16:50.29   14:31.81      31:22.10    63 
   19  803 Chase Olsen           12    Little Falls                          16:34.54   15:01.54      31:36.08    62 
   20  609 Levi Renn             10    Bemidji                               16:49.31   14:52.57      31:41.88    61 
   21  556 Cyler Coauette        11    Alexandria                            16:54.97   15:13.61      32:08.58    60 
   22  909 Sean Pickle           12    St. Cloud                             17:35.71   14:48.37      32:24.08    59 
   23  850 Aidan Greiff          11    Moorhead                              17:40.78   14:48.66      32:29.44    58 
   24  851 Ian Schimmelfpennig   8     Moorhead                              17:31.35   15:00.76      32:32.11    57 
   25  727 Nicholas Flugstad     12    Fergus Falls                          17:35.46   15:02.73      32:38.19    56 
   26  849 Cole Darling          11    Moorhead                              17:12.03   15:27.55      32:39.58    55 
   27  908 Jacob Vogal           12    St. Cloud                             17:26.71   15:14.58      32:41.29    54 
   28  611 Kolton Meyer          10    Bemidji                               16:39.46   16:05.94      32:45.40    53 
   29  726 Logan Bredenberg      10    Fergus Falls                          18:03.43   14:51.08      32:54.51    52 
   30  802 Camren Schwinn        10    Little Falls                          17:10.75   15:48.78      32:59.53    51 
   31  853 Garret Biby           10    Moorhead                              17:08.29   15:51.60      32:59.89    50 
   32  713 Noah Schlosser        8     Fergus Falls                          17:50.68   15:18.06      33:08.74    49 
   33  613 Peter Mathews         9     Bemidji                               18:07.51   15:31.24      33:38.75    48 
   34  612 Aidan Larson          12    Bemidji                               18:06.21   15:33.75      33:39.96    47 
   35  887 Gavin O'Connell       10    Sartell/ Cathedral                    17:56.49   15:51.54      33:48.03    46 
   36  559 Luke Walsh            11    Alexandria                            18:34.71   15:19.74      33:54.45    45 
   37  558 Sullivan Rooney       9     Alexandria                            18:51.24   15:15.85      34:07.09    44 
   38  907 Eli Sutton            10    St. Cloud                             18:18.85   15:50.97      34:09.82    43 
   39  557 Spenser Chinn         12    Alexandria                            18:14.59   15:57.41      34:12.00    42 
   40  854 Oscar Peterson        9     Moorhead                              18:39.96   16:44.64      35:24.60    41 
   41  885 Andrew Berndt         9     Sartell/ Cathedral                    19:49.86   15:51.26      35:41.12    40 
   42  886 Will Kopka            12    Sartell/ Cathedral                    19:26.16   16:28.03      35:54.19    39 
   43  686 Bjorn Moors           10    Detroit Lakes                         19:04.63   17:17.04      36:21.67    38 
   44  888 Samual Thompson       8     Sartell/ Cathedral                    20:30.93   16:48.00      37:18.93    37 
   45  911 Andres Sandoval       9     St. Cloud                             21:26.04   16:39.42      38:05.46    36 
   46  912 Alex Walk             12    St. Cloud                             20:45.50   18:48.40      39:33.90    35 
   47  930 Carter Derby          10    TrekNorth                             23:56.60   20:46.22      44:42.82    34 
   48  929 Peter Carlson         9     TrekNorth                             24:29.18   21:14.94      45:44.12    33 
   49  927 Mason Derby           12    TrekNorth                             25:08.65   20:48.51      45:57.16    32