Bemidji, MN
1/21/2023











                           Bemidji Invite- Buena Vista Relay & Nordic Combo
                                  Buena Vista Ski Area - Bemidji, MN
                                           January 21, 2023

                                 OFFICIAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   464  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    120  Mila Warzecha                        6   (103) Ava Buboltz                     
  2    119  Johanna Kjolhaug                     7   ( 94) Tahlia Rooney                   
  3    114  Catherine Englund                    8   ( 82) Madeline Peterson               
  4    111  Elsa Lucken                          9   ( 81) Emma Buboltz                    
  5   (107) Brinkley Schmid                 

  2.   444  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    118  Maev Storbakken                      6   ( 95) Miriam Mohrenweise              
  2    116  Sophia Lundy                         7   ( 92) Elle Kempf                      
  3    109  Amelia Rademacher                    8   ( 73) Kennedy Famoso                  
  4    101  Emelia Vanhorn                  
  5   ( 96) Stella Museus                   

  3.   434  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1    117  Havilah McConn                       7   ( 80) Maggie Lysne                    
  2    110  Maura Rogness                        8   ( 71) Celia Smith                     
  3    105  Evelyn Versteeg                      9   ( 66) Lauren Thorson                  
  4    102  Lydia Uggerud                       10   ( 63) Isabelle Lawson                 
  5   ( 98) Olivia Budke                    
  6   ( 89) Barrett Larsen                  

  4.   390  Sartell/ Cathedral                 
=============================================
  1    104  Stella Holstrom                      4     90  Katelyn Waldoch                 
  2     99  Abigail Anderson                     5   ( 59) Claire Holstrom                 
  3     97  Ava Lesniak                     

  5.   386  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1    108  Rylee Story                          7   ( 76) Abigail Jenkins                 
  2    100  Halle Aylesworth                     8   ( 74) Claire Calvert                  
  3     91  Eleanor Hodapp                       9   ( 69) Aria Robertson                  
  4     87  Greta Frauenholtz                   10   ( 65) Julia Calvert                   
  5   ( 83) Lara Mueller                    
  6   ( 78) Annabel Louvar                  

  6.   385  St. Cloud                          
=============================================
  1    115  Lily Wilcox                          4     64  Harper Peterson                 
  2    113  Phoebe Hackensack               
  3     93  Nora Hackensack                 

  7.   353  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1    112  Emma Larson                          4     68  Lily Grant                      
  2     88  Elise Laflamme                       5   ( 61) Olivia Bobick                   
  3     85  Emily Oberton                   

  8.   346  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1    106  Emily Greiff                         7   ( 70) Willow Deshayes                 
  2     84  Edda Peterson                        8   ( 67) Kiley Markuson                  
  3     79  Elsa Pennington                      9   ( 62) Lydia Wichman                   
  4     77  Lauren Rust                         10   ( 57) Julia Rokke                     
  5   ( 75) Isabelle Thibert                
  6   ( 72) Lela Hultgren                   

  9.    86  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     86  Elise Leff                         






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
3.5K SKATE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/9       120  499 Mila Warzecha         7     Alexandria                            13:35.40            
    2   2/9       119  500 Johanna Kjolhaug      7     Alexandria                            13:47.36    0:11.96 
    3   1/8       118  729 Maev Storbakken       8     Brainerd                              13:56.46    0:21.06 
    4   1/10      117  687 Havilah McConn        7     Fergus Falls                          14:00.32    0:24.92 
    5   2/8       116  728 Sophia Lundy          8     Brainerd                              14:02.09    0:26.69 
    6   1/4       115  889 Lily Wilcox           8     St. Cloud                             14:20.93    0:45.53 
    7   3/9       114  501 Catherine Englund     8     Alexandria                            14:29.81    0:54.41 
    8   2/4       113  890 Phoebe Hackensack     6     St. Cloud                             14:38.51    1:03.11 
    9   1/5       112  755 Emma Larson           8     Little Falls                          14:53.87    1:18.47 
   10   4/9       111  502 Elsa Lucken           8     Alexandria                            15:03.74    1:28.34 
   11   2/10      110  689 Maura Rogness         7     Fergus Falls                          15:18.60    1:43.20 
   12   3/8       109  730 Amelia Rademacher     8     Brainerd                              15:31.55    1:56.15 
   13   1/12      108  560 Rylee Story           7     Bemidji                               15:31.77    1:56.37 
   14   5/9       107  503 Brinkley Schmid       6     Alexandria                            15:39.58    2:04.18 
   15   1/10      106  805 Emily Greiff          8     Moorhead                              15:42.72    2:07.32 
   16   3/10      105  688 Evelyn Versteeg       7     Fergus Falls                          15:54.56    2:19.16 
   17   1/5       104  857 Stella Holstrom       8     Sartell/ Cathedral                    16:17.00    2:41.60 
   18   6/9       103  505 Ava Buboltz           7     Alexandria                            16:17.19    2:41.79 
   19   4/10      102  691 Lydia Uggerud         7     Fergus Falls                          16:20.46    2:45.06 
   20   4/8       101  732 Emelia Vanhorn        8     Brainerd                              16:20.79    2:45.39 
   21   2/12      100  561 Halle Aylesworth      7     Bemidji                               16:23.17    2:47.77 
   22   2/5        99  856 Abigail Anderson      8     Sartell/ Cathedral                    16:29.43    2:54.03 
   23   5/10       98  690 Olivia Budke          7     Fergus Falls                          16:43.52    3:08.12 
   24   3/5        97  858 Ava Lesniak           8     Sartell/ Cathedral                    16:47.62    3:12.22 
   25   5/8        96  733 Stella Museus         6     Brainerd                              16:55.15    3:19.75 
   26   6/8        95  734 Miriam Mohrenweise    6     Brainerd                              16:55.89    3:20.49 
   27   7/9        94  504 Tahlia Rooney         6     Alexandria                            17:00.90    3:25.50 
   28   3/4        93  891 Nora Hackensack       8     St. Cloud                             17:01.38    3:25.98 
   29   7/8        92  735 Elle Kempf            6     Brainerd                              17:01.99    3:26.59 
   30   3/12       91  562 Eleanor Hodapp        8     Bemidji                               17:05.84    3:30.44 
   31   4/5        90  855 Katelyn Waldoch       8     Sartell/ Cathedral                    17:11.33    3:35.93 
   32   6/10       89  692 Barrett Larsen        7     Fergus Falls                          17:25.97    3:50.57 
   33   2/5        88  756 Elise Laflamme        8     Little Falls                          17:27.40    3:52.00 
   34   4/12       87  563 Greta Frauenholtz     8     Bemidji                               17:35.15    3:59.75 
   35   1/1        86  665 Elise Leff            7     Detroit Lakes                         17:46.82    4:11.42 
   36   3/5        85  757 Emily Oberton         7     Little Falls                          18:03.06    4:27.66 
   37   2/10       84  806 Edda Peterson         8     Moorhead                              18:04.82    4:29.42 
   38   5/12       83  569 Lara Mueller          6     Bemidji                               18:17.25    4:41.85 
   39   8/9        82  507 Madeline Peterson     6     Alexandria                            18:31.50    4:56.10 
   40   9/9        81  506 Emma Buboltz          6     Alexandria                            18:49.77    5:14.37 
   41   7/10       80  693 Maggie Lysne          7     Fergus Falls                          18:56.64    5:21.24 
   42   3/10       79  809 Elsa Pennington       8     Moorhead                              18:59.39    5:23.99 
   43   6/12       78  567 Annabel Louvar        8     Bemidji                               19:10.94    5:35.54 
   44   4/10       77  811 Lauren Rust           8     Moorhead                              19:20.44    5:45.04 
   45   7/12       76  564 Abigail Jenkins       8     Bemidji                               19:23.57    5:48.17 
   46   5/10       75  808 Isabelle Thibert      8     Moorhead                              19:26.54    5:51.14 
   47   8/12       74  566 Claire Calvert        8     Bemidji                               19:29.34    5:53.94 
   48   8/8        73  737 Kennedy Famoso        6     Brainerd                              19:53.53    6:18.13 
   49   6/10       72  807 Lela Hultgren         8     Moorhead                              19:59.72    6:24.32 
   50   8/10       71  695 Celia Smith           7     Fergus Falls                          20:20.24    6:44.84 
   51   7/10       70  812 Willow Deshayes       7     Moorhead                              20:27.08    6:51.68 
   52   9/12       69  565 Aria Robertson        8     Bemidji                               20:34.69    6:59.29 
   53   4/5        68  758 Lily Grant            7     Little Falls                          20:40.15    7:04.75 
   54   8/10       67  810 Kiley Markuson        8     Moorhead                              20:51.63    7:16.23 
   55   9/10       66  694 Lauren Thorson        7     Fergus Falls                          21:06.72    7:31.32 
   56  10/12       65  570 Julia Calvert         6     Bemidji                               21:10.61    7:35.21 
   57   4/4        64  893 Harper Peterson       8     St. Cloud                             21:27.94    7:52.54 
   58  10/10       63  696 Isabelle Lawson       7     Fergus Falls                          22:23.95    8:48.55 
   59   9/10       62  813 Lydia Wichman         7     Moorhead                              22:27.11    8:51.71 
   60   5/5        61  759 Olivia Bobick         7     Little Falls                          22:30.86    8:55.46 
   61  11/12       60  568 Lucyah Spears         8     Bemidji                               23:54.14   10:18.74 
   62   5/5        59  859 Claire Holstrom       6     Sartell/ Cathedral                    25:40.76   12:05.36 
   63  12/12       58  572 Kinsley Olson         6     Bemidji                               28:18.62   14:43.22 
   64  10/10       57  815 Julia Rokke           8     Moorhead                              36:45.45   23:10.05 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NON QUALIFIED RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time          
===== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== 
    1  736 Riley Nagel           8     Brainerd                            14:59:52.23