Golden Valley, MN
2/7/2019











   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 RESULTS - Girls
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    02/07/19
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   GIRLS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   382  Mpls Southwest                  
==========================================
  1     99  Sudie Hall 10                          36:26.3      5   ( 85) Katy Scott 11                          39:41.4 
  2     98  Kasia Bednarski 12                     36:27.9      6   ( 69) Kate Dwyer 12                          42:42.6 
  3     95  Zoe Camp 11                            38:12.0      7   ( 59) Ava Cole 11                            47:02.9 
  4     90  Lily Richmond 12                       39:04.3 
   
  2.   373  Edina                           
==========================================
  1    100  Morgan Richter 11                      35:53.5      5   ( 79) Sadie Schreiner 11                     40:34.0 
  2     94  Maggie Wagner  9                       38:18.2      6   ( 72) Heidi Engman 11                        42:28.2 
  3     91  Maddie Lawler 12                       39:02.7      7   ( 67) Leisl Schreiner 12                     42:44.9 
  4     88  Claire Wagner 11                       39:10.1 
   
  3.   362  Eden Prairie                    
==========================================
  1     96  Liesl Paulsen 11                       37:57.8      5   ( 80) Silje Busklein  9                      40:20.2 
  2     93  Kareena Bovitz 11                      38:36.8      6   ( 73) Elise Welder 11                        42:18.9 
  3     92  Ella Bakken 10                         38:51.0      7   ( 64) Allie Gross 11                         43:32.3 
  4     81  Rachel Boelke 11                       40:20.1 
   
  4.   359  Washburn                        
==========================================
  1     97  Etta Leugers 10                        37:19.5      5   ( 84) Elaina Griffiths  9                    39:45.5 
  2     89  Ella Endo 11                           39:05.1      6   ( 82) Gillian Bode 11                        40:18.0 
  3     87  Lily Song 12                           39:14.8      7   ( 75) Johanna Perry  9                       41:31.4 
  4     86  Gillian Leugers 12                     39:37.3 
   
  5.   287  Minnetonka                      
==========================================
  1     83  Sophia Hicks 12                        40:13.0      5   ( 65) Berit Cummings 10                      43:14.2 
  2     70  Anna Wander 11                         42:37.9      6   ( 63) Olivia Graupmann 11                    45:05.0 
  3     68  Margaret Weider  9                     42:43.6      7   ( 62) Eleanor Dolan 10                       45:11.5 
  4     66  Cally Ryan 12                          42:57.9 
   
  6.   266  Bloomington                     
==========================================
  1     77  Sierra Larson  9                       41:08.4      5   ( 55) Anna Gaul 10                           48:25.5 
  2     71  Erin Drewitz 11                        42:32.7      6   ( 54) Molly Woods  8                         48:56.6 
  3     61  Jackie Larsen  8                       46:14.1    
  4     57  Megan Narveson 11                      47:34.2 
   
  6.   266  Chan/chaska                     
==========================================
  1     76  Miranda Gilbertson 12                  41:24.7      5   ( 53) Celine Urick 12                        49:25.8 
  2     74  Ellen Adams 10                         42:04.5      6   ( 52) Lillian Halvorson 11                   49:35.3 
  3     60  Anika Sather 12                        46:59.3      7   ( 45) Megan Jeurissen 12                     53:11.9 
  4     56  Lydia Jackels 11                       48:22.4 
   
  8.   233  Richfield                       
==========================================
  1     78  Caitlin O'Donnell 12                   40:37.5      5   ( 47) Natalie Hanson 10                      52:25.4 
  2     58  Shannon Brault 12                      47:08.3      6   ( 46) Aria Devries 11                        52:46.3 
  3     49  Allie Nelson 10                        50:51.1      7   ( 44) Katrina Dingley 10                     54:21.6 
  4     48  Bella Jurewicz 10                      51:03.8 
   
  9.   186  Holy Family                     
==========================================
  1     51  Erin Schneider 12                      50:09.2      5   ( 41) Mary Furlong  9                        67:52.3 
  2     50  Elle Marschall 12                      50:09.2    
  3     43  Ella Haley 11                          58:33.2    
  4     42  Salome Greene 12                       60:39.5 

                                      
 
 
                      SECTION 5 - SKATE RESULTS - GIRLS
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                           02/07/19 - 5 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib   Name                    Grade Team                Classic  Skate   Both      Pts State    
 ===== ===== ======================= ===== =================== ======== ======= ========= === ===== 
     1   201 Morgan Richter             11 Edina               18:32    17:21.5   35:53.5 100   TEA 
     2   204 Sudie Hall                 10 Mpls Southwest      18:53    17:33.3   36:26.3  99   TEA 
     3   203 Kasia Bednarski            12 Mpls Southwest      18:50    17:37.9   36:27.9  98   TEA 
     4   202 Etta Leugers               10 Washburn            18:49    18:30.5   37:19.5  97   IND 
     5   207 Liesl Paulsen              11 Eden Prairie        19:39    18:18.8   37:57.8  96   IND 
     6   205 Zoe Camp                   11 Mpls Southwest      19:22    18:50.0   38:12.0  95   TEA 
     7   212 Maggie Wagner               9 Edina               20:19    17:59.2   38:18.2  94   TEA 
     8   213 Kareena Bovitz             11 Eden Prairie        20:19    18:17.8   38:36.8  93   IND 
     9   210 Ella Bakken                10 Eden Prairie        20:12    18:39.0   38:51.0  92   IND 
    10   211 Maddie Lawler              12 Edina               20:13    18:49.7   39:02.7  91   TEA 
    11   214 Lily Richmond              12 Mpls Southwest      20:32    18:32.3   39:04.3  90   TEA 
    12   208 Ella Endo                  11 Washburn            19:55    19:10.1   39:05.1  89   IND 
    13   217 Claire Wagner              11 Edina               20:43    18:27.1   39:10.1  88   TEA 
    14   209 Lily Song                  12 Washburn            19:59    19:15.8   39:14.8  87   IND 
    15   206 Gillian Leugers            12 Washburn            19:29    20:08.3   39:37.3  86       
    16   219 Katy Scott                 11 Mpls Southwest      21:02    18:39.4   39:41.4  85   TEA 
    17   215 Elaina Griffiths            9 Washburn            20:36    19:09.5   39:45.5  84       
    18   223 Sophia Hicks               12 Minnetonka          21:20    18:53.0   40:13.0  83       
    19   221 Gillian Bode               11 Washburn            21:10    19:08.0   40:18.0  82       
    20   216 Rachel Boelke              11 Eden Prairie        20:38    19:42.1   40:20.1  81       
    21   218 Silje Busklein              9 Eden Prairie        20:57    19:23.2   40:20.2  80       
    22   226 Sadie Schreiner            11 Edina               21:33    19:01.0   40:34.0  79   TEA 
    23   222 Caitlin O'Donnell          12 Richfield           21:13    19:24.5   40:37.5  78       
    24   220 Sierra Larson               9 Bloomington         21:08    20:00.4   41:08.4  77       
    25   224 Miranda Gilbertson         12 Chan/chaska         21:24    20:00.7   41:24.7  76       
    26   225 Johanna Perry               9 Washburn            21:28    20:03.4   41:31.4  75       
    27   230 Ellen Adams                10 Chan/chaska         22:03    20:01.5   42:04.5  74       
    28   227 Elise Welder               11 Eden Prairie        21:49    20:29.9   42:18.9  73       
    29   235 Heidi Engman               11 Edina               22:31    19:57.2   42:28.2  72   TEA 
    30   229 Erin Drewitz               11 Bloomington         21:59    20:33.7   42:32.7  71       
    31   233 Anna Wander                11 Minnetonka          22:24    20:13.9   42:37.9  70       
    32   234 Kate Dwyer                 12 Mpls Southwest      22:28    20:14.6   42:42.6  69   TEA 
    33   238 Margaret Weider             9 Minnetonka          23:16    19:27.6   42:43.6  68       
    34   231 Leisl Schreiner            12 Edina               22:10    20:34.9   42:44.9  67   TEA 
    35   228 Cally Ryan                 12 Minnetonka          21:53    21:04.9   42:57.9  66       
    36   232 Berit Cummings             10 Minnetonka          22:17    20:57.2   43:14.2  65       
    37   236 Allie Gross                11 Eden Prairie        22:52    20:40.3   43:32.3  64       
    38   239 Olivia Graupmann           11 Minnetonka          23:18    21:47.0   45:05.0  63       
    39   237 Eleanor Dolan              10 Minnetonka          23:07    22:04.5   45:11.5  62       
    40   240 Jackie Larsen               8 Bloomington         23:39    22:35.1   46:14.1  61       
    41   244 Anika Sather               12 Chan/chaska         24:45    22:14.3   46:59.3  60       
    42   241 Ava Cole                   11 Mpls Southwest      24:02    23:00.9   47:02.9  59   TEA 
    43   243 Shannon Brault             12 Richfield           24:20    22:48.3   47:08.3  58       
    44   245 Megan Narveson             11 Bloomington         24:48    22:46.2   47:34.2  57       
    45   248 Lydia Jackels              11 Chan/chaska         25:13    23:09.4   48:22.4  56       
    46   246 Anna Gaul                  10 Bloomington         25:01    23:24.5   48:25.5  55       
    47   250 Molly Woods                 8 Bloomington         25:28    23:28.6   48:56.6  54       
    48   251 Celine Urick               12 Chan/chaska         25:48    23:37.8   49:25.8  53       
    49   252 Lillian Halvorson          11 Chan/chaska         25:53    23:42.3   49:35.3  52       
    50   247 Erin Schneider             12 Holy Family         25:07    25:02.2   50:09.2  51       
    51   249 Elle Marschall             12 Holy Family         25:16    24:53.2   50:09.2  50       
    52   254 Allie Nelson               10 Richfield           26:14    24:37.1   50:51.1  49       
    53   253 Bella Jurewicz             10 Richfield           25:55    25:08.8   51:03.8  48       
    54   255 Natalie Hanson             10 Richfield           26:48    25:37.4   52:25.4  47       
    55   258 Aria Devries               11 Richfield           29:07    23:39.3   52:46.3  46       
    56   256 Megan Jeurissen            12 Chan/chaska         27:24    25:47.9   53:11.9  45       
    57   259 Katrina Dingley            10 Richfield           29:25    24:56.6   54:21.6  44       
    58   257 Ella Haley                 11 Holy Family         28:57    29:36.2   58:33.2  43       
    59   260 Salome Greene              12 Holy Family         30:17    30:22.5   60:39.5  42       
    60   261 Mary Furlong                9 Holy Family         32:30    35:22.3   67:52.3  41       
    2/07/2019  3:54PM
 results by Mtec Results        results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com