Akron, OH
8/10/2019











                     AGE GROUP AWARDS - HALF MARATHON
                     OVERALL WINNERS BASED ON GUN TIME
            OVERALL AND MASTERS EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP RESULTS
   

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  OPEN -       (3)
================================================================================

    1     268 Emma McCarron            Mansfield      OH  FOVA 1:23:12 
    2     303 Rebecca Nussbaum         Lakeville      OH  FOVA 1:23:55 
    3    1007 Shanna Istnick           Kent           OH  FOVA 1:27:18 
Record 1:21:15 by Emma McCarron in 2018
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  OPEN -       (3)
================================================================================

    1     144 Dylan Garritano          Akron          OH  MOVA 1:10:20 
    2     284 Israel Merkle            Akron          OH  MOVA 1:10:31 
    3    1004 Verrelle Wyatt           Akron          OH  MOVA 1:11:32 
Record 1:08:21 by David Petrak in 2015
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  MASTERS -       (3)
================================================================================

    1     588 Teresa Ferguson          Powell         OH FMAST 1:27:56 
    2     825 Jeannie Rice             Mentor         OH FMAST 1:37:07 
    3     699 Dianne Laheta            Broadview Heig OH FMAST 1:37:56 
Record 1:26:23 by Beth Woodward in 2015
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  MASTERS - Form Feed at End     (3)
================================================================================

    1     499 Damon Blackford          Akron          OH MMAST 1:23:42 
    2     957 Richard Wisneski         Akron          OH MMAST 1:24:18 
    3     867 Craig Simpson            Delaware       OH MMAST 1:24:41 
Record 1:19:48 by Damon Blackford in 2015

                     AGE GROUP AWARDS - HALF MARATHON
                   AGE GROUP WINNERS BASED ON CHIP TIME
            OVERALL AND MASTERS EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP RESULTS
   

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1    1000 Emma Weisel              Uniontown      OH F1019 1:58:25 
    2     973 Victoria Casenhiser      Twinsburg      OH F1019 1:59:41 
    3    1003 Haylee Zigmund           Powell         OH F1019 2:06:20 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1     985 Kenny McCaughey          Hudson         OH M1019 1:22:26 
    2     995 Jacob Schulz             Uniontown      OH M1019 1:41:55 
    3     972 Luke Buckingham          Akron          OH M1019 1:42:32 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1     140 Hannah Fullerton         Stow           OH F2024 1:40:46 
    2     142 Joanie Garcia            Copley         OH F2024 1:48:28 
    3     341 Jill Rayfield            Tullahoma      TN F2024 1:49:52 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1     998 Jake Suttell             Streetsboro    OH M2024 1:19:29 
    2     986 Cole Morris              Massillon      OH M2024 1:20:51 
    3     104 Matt Davis               Norton         OH M2024 1:21:07 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1     402 Heidi Steiner            Massillon      OH F2529 1:31:05 
    2     447 Hannah Weibel            Ashland        OH F2529 1:35:13 
    3     404 Kristie Stoll            North Royalton OH F2529 1:39:12 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1     308 Austin Olshavsky         Brunswick      OH M2529 1:13:33 
    2     469 Steven Zelenka           Copley         OH M2529 1:24:50 
    3     410 Andrew Subak             Cuyahoga Falls OH M2529 1:35:41 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1     257 Kelly Maloney            Rochester      NY F3034 1:33:55 
    2     269 Grace McCarron           Lewis Center   OH F3034 1:34:35 
    3     235 Alissa Kolarik           Wadsworth      OH F3034 1:37:21 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1     322 David Petrak             Mayfield Heigh OH M3034 1:11:40 
    2     393 Taylor Sowers            Canton         OH M3034 1:20:57 
    3     357 Chad Roland              Akron          OH M3034 1:21:38 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1      85 Shannon Collins          Cuyahoga Falls OH F3539 1:34:49 
    2     243 Alyson Laniauskas        Uniontown      OH F3539 1:35:16 
    3      97 Nicole Dannemiller       North Canton   OH F3539 1:35:21 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1     346 Greg Reynolds            Cleveland      OH M3539 1:25:09 
    2     351 Pat Riley                Stow           OH M3539 1:33:36 
    3     458 Kristopher Wilson        Stow           OH M3539 1:34:14 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1     823 Amy Renner               Copley         OH F4044 1:38:04 
    2     958 Katie Witmer             Uniontown      OH F4044 1:43:27 
    3     737 Kristi McCallin          Canton         OH F4044 1:47:16 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1     647 Julio Hernandez          Madison        OH M4044 1:25:39 
    2     873 Kevin Skilskyj           Russell        OH M4044 1:26:00 
    3     736 Monnie McBride           Windham        OH M4044 1:26:15 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1     634 Debbie Harding           Akron          OH F4549 1:41:46 
    2     595 Kyra Forrest             Hudson         OH F4549 1:45:12 
    3     782 Leslie Owen              Copley         OH F4549 1:49:32 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1     874 Douglas Smith            Akron          OH M4549 1:31:16 
    2     942 Robert Wang              Canton         OH M4549 1:34:35 
    3     724 John Lympany             Akron          OH M4549 1:36:56 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1     700 Kim Lambert              Rostraver Twp  PA F5054 1:48:52 
    2     785 Kelly Parker             Medina         WY F5054 1:50:01 
    3     590 Tracy Finn               Stow           OH F5054 1:51:14 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1     920 Charles Twigg            Akron          OH M5054 1:24:59 
    2     809 David Powers             Troy           OH M5054 1:26:17 
    3     682 Volker Keim              D�sseldorf        M5054 1:27:26 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1     902 Jacqui Sukie             Akron          OH F5559 1:49:58 
    2     806 Kelly Powall             Mentor         OH F5559 1:50:42 
    3     671 Becki Johnson            Akron          OH F5559 1:52:22 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1     967 Al Yovichin              Doylestown     OH M5559 1:31:11 
    2     597 John Francis             Stow           OH M5559 1:37:33 
    3     473 Dean Abbe                Rootstown      OH M5559 1:38:37 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1     728 Valerie Martin           Alliance       OH F6064 2:13:13 
    2     654 Marianne Hofacker        Canton         OH F6064 2:19:53 
    3     528 Margie Carr              Willoughby     OH F6064 2:25:04 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1     692 David Krause             Strongsville   OH M6064 1:29:20 
    2     930 Timothy Vierheller       Orrville       OH M6064 1:34:39 
    3     723 Donald Luscher           Cleveland Heig OH M6064 1:48:25 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1     630 Mary Hailer              Stow           OH F6569 2:11:21 
    2     614 Debi Glinsek             Akron          OH F6569 2:19:35 
    3     703 Cynthia Lane             Cuyahoga Falls OH F6569 2:21:43 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1     875 Gary Smith               Akron          OH M6569 2:01:44 
    2     603 Roger Galbraith          Cuyahoga Falls OH M6569 2:03:21 
    3     903 Karl Sundkvist           Akron          OH M6569 2:06:44 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1     857 Donna Serdinak           Akron          OH F70UP 2:00:01 
    2     953 Mary Lou Safran          Cortland       OH F70UP 3:29:12 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1     769 Richard Nagel            Beavercreek    OH M70UP 2:12:42 
    2     847 Eric Schreiber           Creston        OH M70UP 2:15:24 
    3     757 Chuck Misja              Hudson         OH M70UP 2:22:44 

                          AGE GROUP AWARDS - 10K
                     OVERALL WINNERS BASED ON GUN TIME
            OVERALL AND MASTERS EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP RESULTS
   

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  OPEN -       (3)
================================================================================

    1    3252 Lydia Hochstein          Cleveland      OH  FOVA   39:13 
    2    3622 Kelly Valco              Akron          OH  FOVA   42:15 
    3    3167 Brittany Eismon          Hudson         OH  FOVA   42:46 
Record 34:50 by Kelsi Nutter in 2017
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  OPEN -       (3)
================================================================================

    1    4484 Hunter Moore             Uniontown      OH  MOVA   33:14 
    2    4493 Jaron Smith              Uniontown      OH  MOVA   35:51 
    3    4340 David Stewart            Mogadore       OH  MOVA   37:05 
Record 33:14 by Aiman Scullion in 2017
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  MASTERS -       (3)
================================================================================

    1    4383 Elizabeth Tucci          Akron          OH FMAST   45:56 
    2    4232 Maria Prinzo             Barberton      OH FMAST   46:58 
    3    3835 Bethany Denison          Akron          OH FMAST   47:39 
Record 40:39 by Michelle Farr in 2015
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  MASTERS - Form Feed at End     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4461 Michael Zbiegien         Euclid         OH MMAST   38:20 
    2    4199 Larry O'Neil             Akron          OH MMAST   39:51 
    3    3946 Steven Handley           Wellington     OH MMAST   39:55 
Record 35:47 by Charles Novak in 2018

                          AGE GROUP AWARDS - 10K
                   AGE GROUP WINNERS BASED ON CHIP TIME
            OVERALL AND MASTERS EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP RESULTS
   

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4497 Shira Weiner             Canton         OH F1019   43:38 
    2    4485 Hope Murphy              Mogadore       OH F1019   44:14 
    3    4491 Eliz Slabaugh            Hartville      OH F1019   47:26 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4498 Simon Welton             Wadsworth      OH M1019   37:53 
    2    4482 George McWilliams        Cuyahoga Falls OH M1019   48:23 
    3    4488 Andew Preston            Copley         OH M1019 1:02:27 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3084 Hannah Carey             Twinsburg      OH F2024   49:43 
    2    3391 Layne McKinley           Mt Vernon      OH F2024   51:19 
    3    3289 Haley Kauffman           Cleveland      OH F2024   52:02 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3408 Codie Millhone           Akron          OH M2024   41:35 
    2    4496 Jacob Weiner             Canton         OH M2024   45:54 
    3    4483 Aaron Moore              Broadview Heig OH M2024   45:56 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3510 Jillian Roth             Akron          OH F2529   43:15 
    2    3382 Lauren McComas           Delaware       OH F2529   51:05 
    3    3157 Megan Duffy              Copley         OH F2529   51:42 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3448 Ross Palenik             Westerville    OH M2529   38:13 
    2    3632 Tyler Vitullo            Austintown     OH M2529   38:25 
    3    3311 Andrew Kochan            Uniontown      OH M2529   40:12 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3353 Molly Long               Hudson         OH F3034   45:21 
    2    3584 Anne Stewart             Mogadore       OH F3034   46:16 
    3    3034 Chrissy Betsa            Mentor         OH F3034   48:45 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3506 Benjamin Romine          Akron          OH M3034   39:10 
    2    3217 Corey Gray               Parma          OH M3034   45:14 
    3    3499 Jeremy Roberts           Hartville      OH M3034   46:13 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1     143 Nicole Gareri-David      Canton         OH F3539   42:50 
    2    3518 Lauren Sajovie           Hudson         OH F3539   44:28 
    3    3001 Caitlin Abramovich       Copley         OH F3539   48:40 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3585 Paul Stock               Hudson         OH M3539   37:50 
    2    3553 Andrew Skinner           Stow           OH M3539   40:20 
    3    3534 Doug Schunk              State College  PA M3539   41:59 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4431 Holly Wierzbicki         Uniontown      OH F4044   48:07 
    2    3925 Carrie Gordon            Wooster        OH F4044   49:45 
    3    3932 Hannah Grebelsky         Akron          OH F4044   50:58 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4316 Steve Smolinski          Norton         OH M4044   40:14 
    2    4296 Joe Shrock               Alliance       OH M4044   41:51 
    3    4255 Robert Robson            Uniontown      OH M4044   42:13 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3852 Sarah Dunlap             Wooster        OH F4549   50:13 
    2    4375 Jennifer Trautmann       Hudson         OH F4549   51:56 
    3    4193 Theresa Nopper           Macedonia      OH F4549   53:17 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3879 Bob Floor                Minerva        OH M4549   41:10 
    2    4016 Bob Jones                Medina         OH M4549   42:24 
    3    4280 Andrew Schunk            Cuyahoga Falls OH M4549   42:41 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4352 Amy Sutterluety          Canal Fulton   OH F5054   47:56 
    2    4401 Julie Vogt               Wadsworth      OH F5054   53:09 
    3    3871 Barbara Evans            Clinton        OH F5054   54:33 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3798 Adam Clark               Peninsula      OH M5054   42:55 
    2    4236 Dane Quinn               Akron          OH M5054   43:49 
    3    3800 Rick Clary               Aurora         OH M5054   46:58 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1     819 Mary Reed                Canton         OH F5559   52:14 
    2    3686 Mary Adelman             Mogadore       OH F5559   55:52 
    3    3750 Melissa Bowman           Akron          OH F5559   56:28 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4258 Jeff Roche               Wooster        OH M5559   44:14 
    2    4434 Patrick Williams         Uniontown      OH M5559   44:49 
    3    4170 Bob Muehring             Brunswick      OH M5559   45:57 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3996 Mary Kay Ickes           Stow           OH F6064   53:40 
    2    4241 Anne Randles             Akron          OH F6064   55:52 
    3    4142 Amy Meredith             Clinton        OH F6064 1:02:18 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4335 Brian Stanfill           Powell         OH M6064   43:30 
    2    3943 Brad Hain                Hudson         OH M6064   46:01 
    3    3732 David Bialosky           Peninsula      OH M6064   49:01 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4132 Cassandra McGuire        Avon           OH F6569   53:23 
    2    4148 Deborah Miller           Copley         OH F6569 1:02:12 
    3    4127 Linda McElrath           Tallmadge      OH F6569 1:09:42 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3887 Terry Fox                Cuyahoga Falls OH M6569   46:03 
    2    3685 Michael Abrams           Bolivar        OH M6569   51:20 
    3    3999 Carmen Iozzia            Ravenna        OH M6569   51:52 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4023 Nancy Karl               Cuyahoga Falls OH F70UP 1:02:49 
    2    4422 Marcia Weidknecht        Akron          OH F70UP 1:15:01 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1    4077 Ron Legg                 Beach City     OH M70UP   43:31 
    2    4174 Martin Murphy            Akron          OH M70UP   57:29 
    3    4229 Joseph Prekop            Akron          OH M70UP   58:37