Detroit Lakes, MN
8/17/2019











                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 17, 2019
                                                500 Meter Swim - 12.1 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  390 Double J                                         2 12:07  2:13  1:02    2   47:12 15.4  0:56    1   24:59  8:03 1:26:13 
           Jon B-C , Justin Montplaisir , Jon B-C                 
    2  391 Hennings on Par                                  1 10:41  1:58  3:15    1   38:15 19.0  0:56    2   35:23 11:24 1:28:27 
           John Henning , John Henning , Christian Henning        


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  404 Tri-Chicks                                       1  8:01  1:28  0:43    1   40:20 18.0  0:37    2   37:00 11:55 1:26:39 
           Sofie Overturf , Darla Skaurud , Ryleigh Skaurud       
    2  392 Herk U Lees                                      2 13:30  2:29  1:02    2   50:17 14.4  0:36    1   22:37  7:17 1:28:00 
           Judi Jo Lee , Judi Herk , Tracy Lee                    


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  403 Tri Hard                                         1  5:18  0:59  0:45    1   34:53 20.8  0:41    4   25:08  8:06 1:06:44 
           Sydney Gulon , William Herauf , Billie Herauf          
    2  398 Sorry Mackis                                     2  6:40  1:14  0:43    3   40:40 17.9  0:42    2   24:16  7:49 1:12:59 
           Isabella Stockeland , Jim Stockeland , Ciara Stockelan 
    3  396 One-by-Sea-Two-by-Land                           4  9:25  1:44  0:54    7   44:00 16.5  0:31    1   21:52  7:03 1:16:40 
           Jan Carson , Christian Carson , Graham Carson          
    4  406 Twisted Blisters                                 6 11:13  2:03  0:49    5   41:52 17.3  0:42    3   24:29  7:53 1:19:02 
           Mary Marga Nelson , Michael Nelson , Kael Cunningham   
    5  405 Trying & Dying                                   7 11:59  2:12  0:58    2   39:27 18.4  0:37    5   30:04  9:41 1:23:03 
           Sydney Ketelboeter , John Bates , Ashley Trustheim     
    6  397 Slicin' and Dicin'                               8 12:41  2:20  0:59    4   41:20 17.6  0:46    7   30:34  9:51 1:26:19 
           Andreas Oines , Kjerstin Buboltz , Robyn Johnson       
    7  394 Kraft/Fox                                       10 13:31  2:29  1:16    6   43:23 16.7  0:47    6   30:33  9:50 1:29:28 
           Kady Fox , Jordan Kraft , Kelsey Kraft                 
    8  387 3 B's                                            3  7:07  1:19  0:48   10   48:31 15.0  0:42   10   32:36 10:30 1:29:42 
           Paulina Bekkum , Lynn Bekkum , Jeremiah Bekkum         
    9  401 The Dream Team                                  11 17:10  3:09  1:05    8   45:44 15.9  0:52    9   32:28 10:27 1:37:18 
           Arthur Bakker , Sarah Leschinsky , Megan Leschinsky    
   10  395 Montana Miracles                                 9 12:47  2:21  1:51    9   48:21 15.0  3:02   12   47:56 15:26 1:53:55 
           Betsy Rogstad , Anna Johnson , Thomas Johnson          
   11  389 Die Tri-ing!                                     5 10:08  1:52  1:04   12 1:11:58 10.1  0:37    8   30:38  9:52 1:54:22 
           Will Henning , Therese Carson , Abby Henning           
   12  388 Boden                                           12 27:04  4:57  1:39   11   59:44 12.2  0:55   11   39:16 12:39 2:08:35 
           Mallory Fischer , Amanda Boden , Chris Boden           



                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 17, 2019
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   68 Tri Amigas                                       1 30:38  1:53  1:00    1 1:31:39 16.3  1:07    1 1:05:33 10:33 3:09:56 
           Tracy Pechmann , Lori Paakh , Nancy Thorsgard          


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   67 Sister and Misters                               2 27:20  1:40  1:06    2 1:20:11 18.6  0:39    1   43:05  6:56 2:32:20 
           Brooke Hammond , Mark Archuleta , Mike Thorsgaard      
    2   66 Frozen                                           1 24:32  1:30  0:48    1 1:17:28 19.3  0:53    3 1:04:16 10:21 2:47:56 
           Breah Anderson , Tony Kramer , Jamie Zettel            
    3   71 Nerf Herders                                     3 37:43  2:18  1:03    3 1:33:29 16.0  0:48    2   58:02  9:21 3:11:04 
           Ryan Paulson , Sue Moe , Ryan Paulson