Moorhead, MN
9/7/2019











                West Fargo Invitational Cross Country Meet
                      MB Johnson Park - Moorhead, MN
                             September 7, 2019
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3000m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    42  Red River                
===================================
  1      2  Carter Rydland 10:59.51                       8   ( 44) Andrew Larsen 13:28.82                   
  2      4  Micah Larsen-Schmidt 11:12.91                 9   ( 58) Asa Berberich 14:41.68                   
  3     10  Elijah Dafoe 11:43.61                        10   ( 63) Isaac Wild 14:59.85                      
  4     11  Preston Diederich 11:47.84                   11   ( 64) Miles Larson 15:00.99                    
  5     15  Kael Berberich 11:56.57                      12   ( 72) Sam Dvorak 18:45.99                      
  6   ( 24) Jace Mason 12:30.71                      
  7   ( 43) Eli Zerr 13:24.03                        

  2.    51  Fargo North              
===================================
  1      3  Jeb Gossett 11:09.58                         11   ( 37) Timi Shorunke 13:09.22                   
  2      9  Eli Pederson 11:41.55                        12   ( 38) Finn Gravalin 13:10.10                   
  3     12  Simon Pryor 11:53.50                         13   ( 40) Jordan Weston 13:14.70                   
  4     13  Kyle Kramer 11:54.40                         14   ( 41) Lucas Terrell 13:16.28                   
  5     14  Gus Hillmer 11:55.90                         15   ( 42) Ian Rasmussen 13:16.88                   
  6   ( 17) Finnegan Lynch 12:04.38                      16   ( 50) Mark Yokom 14:06.13                      
  7   ( 22) Charlie Wicks 12:27.06                       17   ( 54) Owen Christensen 14:30.18                
  8   ( 25) Lucas Rutten 12:33.22                        18   ( 60) Foster Helm 14:53.03                     
  9   ( 31) Will Dorsher 12:57.07                        19   ( 68) Sam Boser 15:42.11                       
 10   ( 32) Jethro Nettum 12:57.34                   

  3.    62  Davies                   
===================================
  1      1  Adam Brachman 10:57.65                       13   ( 48) Lucas Selzler 13:53.64                   
  2      7  Jaray Tourary 11:23.85                       14   ( 49) Daniel Schwartz 13:56.76                 
  3     16  Josh Beil 12:02.09                           15   ( 51) Cooper Gray 14:11.64                     
  4     18  Patrick Shen 12:06.21                        16   ( 52) Camdyn Sem 14:24.29                      
  5     20  Colin Gannon 12:09.02                        17   ( 53) Jayden Legler 14:24.84                   
  6   ( 29) Sam Lei 12:55.68                             18   ( 56) Davis Johnson 14:34.52                   
  7   ( 30) Hunter Kuppich 12:56.10                      19   ( 61) Kevin Toe 14:54.59                       
  8   ( 33) Prince Tarlue 12:57.59                       20   ( 62) Jonah Heyer 14:59.73                     
  9   ( 34) Alex Hovdenes 12:58.42                       21   ( 65) Charlie Giesmann 15:05.50                
 10   ( 45) Kyan Sell 13:32.00                           22   ( 69) Nate Anderson 15:57.04                   
 11   ( 46) Kaden Stenerson 13:33.44                 
 12   ( 47) Ola Alabi 13:46.88                       

  4.    89  Grand Forks Central      
===================================
  1      5  Curtis Sande 11:15.55                         5     27  Aidan Fiala 12:37.05                     
  2      8  Cooper Bakke 11:23.88                         6   ( 55) Bradley Salberg 14:31.88                 
  3     23  Ryan Harrison 12:30.43                   
  4     26  Layton Boaz 12:36.44                     

  5.   138  West Fargo               
===================================
  1      6  Landon Troftgruben 11:20.50                   5     57  Gage Kluth 14:36.66                      
  2     19  Isaac Amundson 12:08.68                       6   ( 70) Gregory Dimmer 16:41.95                  
  3     21  Brady Wohl 12:24.91                      
  4     35  Caden Willows 13:02.38                   

  6.   228  Devils Lake              
===================================
  1     28  Ben Larson 12:50.00                           5     66  David Knutson 15:19.07                   
  2     36  Adam Sobolik 13:06.96                         6   ( 67) Kellan Wiberg 15:39.55                   
  3     39  Noah Azure 13:12.29                           7   ( 71) Carter Nelson 17:04.24                   
  4     59  Landan Knutson 14:42.21                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/22    226 Adam Brachman             8 Davies                    10:57.65  5:53 
    2   1/12    402 Carter Rydland            8 Red River                 10:59.51  5:54 
    3   1/19    308 Jeb Gossett               8 Fargo North               11:09.58  6:00 
    4   2/12    390 Micah Larsen-Schmidt      8 Red River                 11:12.91  6:01 
    5   1/6     367 Curtis Sande              8 Grand Forks Central       11:15.55  6:03 
    6   1/6     434 Landon Troftgruben          West Fargo                11:20.50  6:06 
    7   2/22    272 Jaray Tourary             8 Davies                    11:23.85  6:07 
    8   2/6     343 Cooper Bakke              8 Grand Forks Central       11:23.88  6:07 
    9   2/19    322 Eli Pederson              9 Fargo North               11:41.55  6:17 
   10   3/12    377 Elijah Dafoe              7 Red River                 11:43.61  6:18 
   11   4/12    380 Preston Diederich         8 Red River                 11:47.84  6:20 
   12   3/19    323 Simon Pryor               9 Fargo North               11:53.50  6:23 
   13   4/19    315 Kyle Kramer               8 Fargo North               11:54.40  6:24 
   14   5/19    312 Gus Hillmer               8 Fargo North               11:55.90  6:25 
   15   5/12    376 Kael Berberich            8 Red River                 11:56.57  6:25 
   16   3/22    223 Josh Beil                 7 Davies                    12:02.09  6:28 
   17   6/19    316 Finnegan Lynch            9 Fargo North               12:04.38  6:29 
   18   4/22    263 Patrick Shen              8 Davies                    12:06.21  6:30 
   19   2/6     409 Isaac Amundson              West Fargo                12:08.68  6:31 
   20   5/22    229 Colin Gannon              8 Davies                    12:09.02  6:32 
   21   3/6     437 Brady Wohl                8 West Fargo                12:24.91  6:40 
   22   7/19    335 Charlie Wicks             9 Fargo North               12:27.06  6:41 
   23   3/6     351 Ryan Harrison             8 Grand Forks Central       12:30.43  6:43 
   24   6/12    394 Jace Mason                7 Red River                 12:30.71  6:43 
   25   8/19    325 Lucas Rutten              9 Fargo North               12:33.22  6:45 
   26   4/6     344 Layton Boaz               7 Grand Forks Central       12:36.44  6:46 
   27   5/6     349 Aidan Fiala               7 Grand Forks Central       12:37.05  6:47 
   28   1/7     289 Ben Larson                7 Devils Lake               12:50.00  6:54 
   29   6/22    247 Sam Lei                   8 Davies                    12:55.68  6:57 
   30   7/22    245 Hunter Kuppich            7 Davies                    12:56.10  6:57 
   31   9/19    305 Will Dorsher              7 Fargo North               12:57.07  6:57 
   32  10/19    318 Jethro Nettum             8 Fargo North               12:57.34  6:57 
   33   8/22    270 Prince Tarlue             7 Davies                    12:57.59  6:58 
   34   9/22    240 Alex Hovdenes             8 Davies                    12:58.42  6:58 
   35   4/6     436 Caden Willows             8 West Fargo                13:02.38  7:00 
   36   2/7     296 Adam Sobolik              7 Devils Lake               13:06.96  7:03 
   37  11/19    327 Timi Shorunke             8 Fargo North               13:09.22  7:04 
   38  12/19    309 Finn Gravalin             7 Fargo North               13:10.10  7:04 
   39   3/7     280 Noah Azure                7 Devils Lake               13:12.29  7:06 
   40  13/19    334 Jordan Weston             8 Fargo North               13:14.70  7:07 
   41  14/19    329 Lucas Terrell             7 Fargo North               13:16.28  7:08 
   42  15/19    324 Ian Rasmussen             7 Fargo North               13:16.88  7:08 
   43   7/12    408 Eli Zerr                  7 Red River                 13:24.03  7:12 
   44   8/12    389 Andrew Larsen             7 Red River                 13:28.82  7:14 
   45  10/22    260 Kyan Sell                 7 Davies                    13:32.00  7:16 
   46  11/22    268 Kaden Stenerson           7 Davies                    13:33.44  7:17 
   47  12/22    217 Ola Alabi                 8 Davies                    13:46.88  7:24 
   48  13/22    261 Lucas Selzler             7 Davies                    13:53.64  7:28 
   49  14/22    259 Daniel Schwartz           8 Davies                    13:56.76  7:29 
   50  16/19    339 Mark Yokom                7 Fargo North               14:06.13  7:34 
   51  15/22    232 Cooper Gray               8 Davies                    14:11.64  7:37 
   52  16/22    262 Camdyn Sem                8 Davies                    14:24.29  7:44 
   53  17/22    246 Jayden Legler             8 Davies                    14:24.84  7:44 
   54  17/19    304 Owen Christensen          7 Fargo North               14:30.18  7:47 
   55   6/6     366 Bradley Salberg           8 Grand Forks Central       14:31.88  7:48 
   56  18/22    243 Davis Johnson             8 Davies                    14:34.52  7:50 
   57   5/6     418 Gage Kluth                8 West Fargo                14:36.66  7:51 
   58   9/12    375 Asa Berberich             7 Red River                 14:41.68  7:53 
   59   4/7     288 Landan Knutson            8 Devils Lake               14:42.21  7:54 
   60  18/19    311 Foster Helm               7 Fargo North               14:53.03  8:00 
   61  19/22    271 Kevin Toe                 7 Davies                    14:54.59  8:00 
   62  20/22    239 Jonah Heyer               8 Davies                    14:59.73  8:03 
   63  10/12    406 Isaac Wild                7 Red River                 14:59.85  8:03 
   64  11/12    391 Miles Larson              7 Red River                 15:00.99  8:04 
   65  21/22    230 Charlie Giesmann          8 Davies                    15:05.50  8:06 
   66   5/7     287 David Knutson             7 Devils Lake               15:19.07  8:14 
   67   6/7     301 Kellan Wiberg             7 Devils Lake               15:39.55  8:25 
   68  19/19    303 Sam Boser                 8 Fargo North               15:42.11  8:26 
   69  22/22    219 Nate Anderson             7 Davies                    15:57.04  8:34 
   70   6/6     415 Gregory Dimmer            8 West Fargo                16:41.95  8:58 
   71   7/7     292 Carter Nelson             7 Devils Lake               17:04.24  9:10 
   72  12/12    382 Sam Dvorak                7 Red River                 18:45.99 10:05