Blue Earth, MN
10/24/2019











                       SECTION 2A CROSS COUNTRY MEET
          Riverside Town and Country Golf Course - Blue Earth, MN
                             October 24, 2019
                      UNOFFICIAL: VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     59  Belle Plaine                                       (  20:10.6  1:40:52.7)
=================================================================
  1       3  McKenna Herrmann 12      19:25.9     5      16  Savanna Deyoung 11       20:27.8
  2      12  Belle Jeurissen 8        20:16.4     6   (  23) Mackenzie Murphy 9       21:00.4
  3      13  Aly Jeurissen 8          20:17.8     7   (  25) Sydney Weiland 10        21:15.1
  4      15  Malina Koepp 10          20:24.8

  2.     73  Fairmont                                           (  20:22.2  1:41:51.0)
=================================================================
  1       1  Laura Thompson 10        19:08.2     5      27  Ellie Ortega 7           21:27.9
  2       4  Macy Hanson 7            19:36.7     6   (  28) Emma Gudahl 10           21:28.1
  3      19  Carys Gudahl 7           20:41.3     7   (  29) Hannah Neusch 11         21:28.3
  4      22  Tabitha Thatcher 11      20:56.9

  3.     95  WEM/JWP                                            (  20:43.7  1:43:38.3)
=================================================================
  1       5  Addison Peed 9           19:46.8     5      32  Lexie Dahlberg 8         21:33.7
  2      10  Lauren Dimler 10         20:13.9     6   (  38) Emma Johnson 11          21:47.3
  3      17  Madison Zimbrich 8       20:32.8     7   (  42) Madison Kunst 9          22:01.3
  4      31  Ashlin Keyes 9           21:31.1

  4.    133  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                (  21:09.3  1:45:46.4)
=================================================================
  1       8  Kendall Guerrero 10      20:04.9     5      53  Majkya Metcalf 11        22:39.9
  2      18  Abigale Boetel 10        20:32.9     6   (  54) Kianna Dolezal 10        22:48.9
  3      20  Malayh Metcalf 10        20:49.8     7   (  56) Megan Siewert 12         22:52.3
  4      34  Teagan Aldrich 8         21:38.9

  5.    160  Martin County West/Martin Luther                   (  21:29.4  1:47:26.7)
=================================================================
  1       9  Marissa Whitehead 11     20:11.4     5      51  Emily Matejka 12         22:35.0
  2      11  Katie Hartke 8           20:14.9     6   (  55) Brianna Morrow 9         22:50.0
  3      41  Caitlin Whitehead 10     21:58.8     7   (  60) Ivy Kokoruda 10          23:03.2
  4      48  Kari Matejka 9           22:26.6

  6.    163  LeSueur-Henderson                                  (  21:37.1  1:48:05.1)
=================================================================
  1      26  Arlett Rios 11           21:23.9     5      39  Hailey Juarez 10         21:50.3
  2      30  Brandy Wolf 8            21:30.0     6   (  52) Abby Strom 11            22:35.4
  3      33  Cooper Vanden Einde 9    21:38.5     7   (  68) Sofie Wilson 9           23:20.5
  4      35  Jocelyn Machtemes 11     21:42.4

  7.    214  G-F-W                                              (  21:58.6  1:49:52.6)
=================================================================
  1       2  Grace Feder 11           19:24.5     5      69  Merle Koch 12            23:23.9
  2      37  Eliza Koroleva 12        21:45.5     6   (  71) Jessica Albrecht 11      23:33.2
  3      47  Abigail Willegal         22:18.2     7   (  83) Elise Swenson 11         24:28.5
  4      59  Beth Feder               23:00.5

  8.    224  St James                                           (  22:08.3  1:50:41.3)
=================================================================
  1       7  Paola Acevedo 12         19:53.2     5      74  Ailyn Balbuena 7         23:44.7
  2      40  Norely Sanchez 12        21:50.4     6   (  80) Maritza Rodriguez 10     24:15.8
  3      46  Diana Rodriguez 9        22:18.2
  4      57  Katelyn Ojeda-Callejas 8   22:54.8

  9.    294  Tri-City United                                    (  22:55.5  1:54:37.3)
=================================================================
  1      36  Yasmin Ruiz 7            21:42.5     5      70  Trinity Turek 10         23:31.8
  2      58  Maddie Ruger 9           22:57.0     6   (  77) Kathleen Pichotta 11     24:05.9
  3      64  Makayla Erickson 9       23:11.3     7   (  91) Gabby Dahlke 8           25:29.2
  4      66  Ariana Krautkremer 12    23:14.7

 10.    313  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           (  23:27.3  1:57:16.3)
=================================================================
  1      14  Ellie Nygren 12          20:20.1     5      96  Lilly Croatt 8           25:47.2
  2      45  Lyndsey Wangsness 8      22:14.5     6   (  97) Jewel Factor 8           25:54.2
  3      65  Makenna Mueller 8        23:12.4     7   ( 106) Caitlin Miller 12        26:44.3
  4      93  Kaitlyn Sizer 12         25:42.1

 11.    344  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath (  23:54.0  1:59:29.6)
=================================================================
  1       6  Clare Fischer 10         19:47.4     5      94  Annika Nosbush 9         25:43.7
  2      62  Jillian Stone 8          23:08.5     6   ( 104) Kayla Schroepfer 11      26:40.7
  3      90  Jenny Piotter 11         25:15.8     7   ( 116) McKenna Dockter 11       29:28.6
  4      92  Elle Kyllonen 8          25:34.2

 12.    348  Sibley East                                        (  23:39.5  1:58:17.5)
=================================================================
  1      50  Audrey Parrott 11        22:34.3     4      75  Isabelle Ballalatak 12   24:01.8
  2      63  Kaitlyn Scherer 9        23:10.8     5      88  Jaden Kmetz 11           24:53.1
  3      72  Elizabeth Alejandro 12   23:37.5

 13.    353  LCWM-Nicollet                                      (  23:52.4  1:59:21.6)
=================================================================
  1      21  Grace Moeller 10         20:51.3     5      95  Jacie Schultz 11         25:45.9
  2      76  Kelyse Engel 9           24:02.6     6   (  99) Amelia Lawver 11         26:06.9
  3      79  Katelin Flack 8          24:14.0     7   ( 103) Kiera Kirchner 8         26:26.2
  4      82  Kaitlyn Kirchner 10      24:27.8

 14.    362  New Richland-H-E-G                                 (  24:17.8  2:01:28.8)
=================================================================
  1      43  Micaela Vaale 12         22:11.2     4      98  Olivia Kofstad 9         25:59.7
  2      49  Torri Vaale 10           22:26.8     5     111  Mia Williams 12          27:45.9
  3      61  Annabelle Petsinger 8    23:05.2

 15.    396  Norwood-Young America                              (  24:33.2  2:02:45.9)
=================================================================
  1      44  Ellamae Neaton 9         22:13.0     4     102  Sarah Steinhagen 8       26:20.1
  2      67  Laney Meyer 8            23:19.0     5     105  Avery Lueck 8            26:43.4
  3      78  Amelia Anderson 7        24:10.4

 16.    416  United South Central/Alden-Conger                  (  24:29.2  2:02:26.0)
=================================================================
  1      73  Jenny Mulholland 11      23:39.8     5      89  Liliana Morales 11       25:05.7
  2      81  Lauren Thunstedt 11      24:24.5     6   ( 107) Abbey Redman 11          27:06.6
  3      86  Lindsay Thunstedt 8      24:29.9     7   ( 109) Kristen Hubbard 11       27:13.0
  4      87  Bryn Evans 11            24:46.1

 17.    437  Maple River                                        (  25:51.6  2:09:17.8)
=================================================================
  1      24  Briyanna Burkhardt 8     21:02.3     5     115  Kiyana Buland            29:01.3
  2      84  Natalie Wenner 8         24:28.6     6   ( 118) Isabel Wisch 9           30:00.2
  3     100  Martha Price 8           26:08.8     7   ( 120) Isabel Anderson 9        30:15.2
  4     114  Aiyana Passmore 11       28:36.8

 18.    551  Medford                                            (  28:23.2  2:21:55.6)
=================================================================
  1      85  Alivia Kappes 7          24:29.3     5     122  Paige Davis 9            31:29.4
  2     112  Abby Fitzgerald 9        27:49.0     6   ( 123) Jalene Chavis 10         31:29.5
  3     113  Isabel Miller 8          28:00.1
  4     119  Emily Cloutier 12        30:07.8

 19.    557  Blue Earth Area                                    (  28:13.6  2:21:07.7)
=================================================================
  1     101  Elizabeth Jacobson 10    26:18.7     4     117  Aubrey Hueper 10         29:33.1
  2     108  Leah Becker 8            27:09.8     5     121  Addison Smith 7          30:22.1
  3     110  Autumn Gordon 7          27:44.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grd Team                                               Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ================================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/7      26 Laura Thompson        10  Fairmont                                           19:08.19  6:10 
    2   1/7      30 Grace Feder           11  G-F-W                                              19:24.48  6:15 
    3   1/7       3 McKenna Herrmann      12  Belle Plaine                                       19:25.81  6:16 
    4   2/7      21 Macy Hanson           7   Fairmont                                           19:36.66  6:19 
    5   1/7     158 Addison Peed          9   WEM/JWP                                            19:46.75  6:22 
    6   1/7     120 Clare Fischer         10  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 19:47.40  6:23 
    7   1/6     126 Paola Acevedo         12  St James                                           19:53.19  6:25 
    8   1/7      38 Kendall Guerrero      10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                20:04.84  6:28 
    9   1/7      91 Marissa Whitehead     11  Martin County West/Martin Luther                   20:11.34  6:30 
   10   2/7     152 Lauren Dimler         10  WEM/JWP                                            20:13.81  6:31 
   11   2/7      84 Katie Hartke          8   Martin County West/Martin Luther                   20:14.82  6:32 
   12   2/7       5 Belle Jeurissen       8   Belle Plaine                                       20:16.40  6:32 
   13   3/7       4 Aly Jeurissen         8   Belle Plaine                                       20:17.73  6:32 
   14   1/7      73 Ellie Nygren          12  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           20:20.06  6:33 
   15   4/7       6 Malina Koepp          10  Belle Plaine                                       20:24.72  6:35 
   16   5/7       1 Savanna Deyoung       11  Belle Plaine                                       20:27.73  6:36 
   17   3/7     159 Madison Zimbrich      8   WEM/JWP                                            20:32.73  6:37 
   18   2/7      36 Abigale Boetel        10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                20:32.83  6:37 
   19   3/7      18 Carys Gudahl          7   Fairmont                                           20:41.26  6:40 
   20   1/4      99 Abby Nelson           12  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          20:44.56  6:41 
   21   3/7      41 Malayh Metcalf        10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                20:49.79  6:43 
   22   1/7      51 Grace Moeller         10  LCWM-Nicollet                                      20:51.27  6:43 
   23   4/7      25 Tabitha Thatcher      11  Fairmont                                           20:56.81  6:45 
   24   6/7       7 Mackenzie Murphy      9   Belle Plaine                                       21:00.32  6:46 
   25   1/7      78 Briyanna Burkhardt    8   Maple River                                        21:02.23  6:47 
   26   7/7       9 Sydney Weiland        10  Belle Plaine                                       21:15.01  6:51 
   27   1/7      57 Arlett Rios           11  LeSueur-Henderson                                  21:23.85  6:54 
   28   5/7      23 Ellie Ortega          7   Fairmont                                           21:27.87  6:55 
   29   6/7      19 Emma Gudahl           10  Fairmont                                           21:28.09  6:55 
   30   7/7      22 Hannah Neusch         11  Fairmont                                           21:28.26  6:55 
   31   2/7      61 Brandy Wolf           8   LeSueur-Henderson                                  21:29.96  6:56 
   32   4/7     155 Ashlin Keyes          9   WEM/JWP                                            21:31.09  6:56 
   33   5/7     151 Lexie Dahlberg        8   WEM/JWP                                            21:33.69  6:57 
   34   3/7      59 Cooper Vanden Einde   9   LeSueur-Henderson                                  21:38.42  6:58 
   35   4/7      35 Teagan Aldrich        8   Glencoe-Silver Lake                                21:38.88  6:59 
   36   4/7      56 Jocelyn Machtemes     11  LeSueur-Henderson                                  21:42.37  7:00 
   37   1/7     141 Yasmin Ruiz           7   Tri-City United                                    21:42.47  7:00 
   38   2/7      32 Eliza Koroleva        12  G-F-W                                              21:45.43  7:01 
   39   6/7     154 Emma Johnson          11  WEM/JWP                                            21:47.21  7:01 
   40   5/7      54 Hailey Juarez         10  LeSueur-Henderson                                  21:50.30  7:02 
   41   2/6     133 Norely Sanchez        12  St James                                           21:50.38  7:02 
   42   3/7      90 Caitlin Whitehead     10  Martin County West/Martin Luther                   21:58.80  7:05 
   43   7/7     156 Madison Kunst         9   WEM/JWP                                            22:01.25  7:06 
   44   1/4      62 Ella Bergeman         8   Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                  22:03.90  7:07 
   45   1/5     104 Micaela Vaale         12  New Richland-H-E-G                                 22:11.16  7:09 
   46   1/5     111 Ellamae Neaton        9   Norwood-Young America                              22:12.99  7:10 
   47   2/7      75 Lyndsey Wangsness     8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           22:14.50  7:10 
   48   2/4      98 Naomi Anderson        11  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          22:15.81  7:10 
   49   3/6     130 Diana Rodriguez       9   St James                                           22:18.16  7:11 
   50   3/7      34 Abigail Willegal          G-F-W                                              22:18.17  7:11 
   51   4/7      87 Kari Matejka          9   Martin County West/Martin Luther                   22:26.56  7:14 
   52   2/5     105 Torri Vaale           10  New Richland-H-E-G                                 22:26.72  7:14 
   53   1/5     117 Audrey Parrott        11  Sibley East                                        22:34.28  7:16 
   54   5/7      86 Emily Matejka         12  Martin County West/Martin Luther                   22:34.93  7:17 
   55   6/7      58 Abby Strom            11  LeSueur-Henderson                                  22:35.32  7:17 
   56   5/7      40 Majkya Metcalf        11  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                22:39.85  7:18 
   57   6/7      37 Kianna Dolezal        10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                22:48.82  7:21 
   58   6/7      88 Brianna Morrow        9   Martin County West/Martin Luther                   22:49.97  7:21 
   59   7/7      43 Megan Siewert         12  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                22:52.29  7:22 
   60   4/6     129 Katelyn Ojeda-Calleja 8   St James                                           22:54.79  7:23 
   61   2/7     140 Maddie Ruger          9   Tri-City United                                    22:56.91  7:24 
   62   4/7      29 Beth Feder                G-F-W                                              23:00.47  7:25 
   63   7/7      85 Ivy Kokoruda          10  Martin County West/Martin Luther                   23:03.11  7:26 
   64   3/5     103 Annabelle Petsinger   8   New Richland-H-E-G                                 23:05.16  7:26 
   65   3/4     101 Anna Van Riesen       11  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          23:05.49  7:26 
   66   2/7     125 Jillian Stone         8   Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 23:08.45  7:27 
   67   2/5     118 Kaitlyn Scherer       9   Sibley East                                        23:10.80  7:28 
   68   3/7     136 Makayla Erickson      9   Tri-City United                                    23:11.27  7:28 
   69   3/7      72 Makenna Mueller       8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           23:12.31  7:29 
   70   4/7     137 Ariana Krautkremer    12  Tri-City United                                    23:14.63  7:29 
   71   2/5     110 Laney Meyer           8   Norwood-Young America                              23:18.98  7:31 
   72   7/7      60 Sofie Wilson          9   LeSueur-Henderson                                  23:20.46  7:31 
   73   5/7      31 Merle Koch            12  G-F-W                                              23:23.82  7:32 
   74   5/7     142 Trinity Turek         10  Tri-City United                                    23:31.71  7:35 
   75   6/7      27 Jessica Albrecht      11  G-F-W                                              23:33.11  7:35 
   76   3/5     113 Elizabeth Alejandro   12  Sibley East                                        23:37.42  7:37 
   77   1/7     147 Jenny Mulholland      11  United South Central/Alden-Conger                  23:39.73  7:37 
   78   5/6     127 Ailyn Balbuena        7   St James                                           23:44.70  7:39 
   79   4/5     114 Isabelle Ballalatak   12  Sibley East                                        24:01.72  7:45 
   80   2/7      44 Kelyse Engel          9   LCWM-Nicollet                                      24:02.56  7:45 
   81   6/7     139 Kathleen Pichotta     11  Tri-City United                                    24:05.82  7:46 
   82   3/5     107 Amelia Anderson       7   Norwood-Young America                              24:10.36  7:47 
   83   3/7      45 Katelin Flack         8   LCWM-Nicollet                                      24:13.97  7:48 
   84   6/6     131 Maritza Rodriguez     10  St James                                           24:15.76  7:49 
   85   2/7     149 Lauren Thunstedt      11  United South Central/Alden-Conger                  24:24.48  7:52 
   86   4/4     100 Ana Parker            12  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          24:25.98  7:52 
   87   4/7      47 Kaitlyn Kirchner      10  LCWM-Nicollet                                      24:27.78  7:53 
   88   7/7      33 Elise Swenson         11  G-F-W                                              24:28.49  7:53 
   89   2/7      81 Natalie Wenner        8   Maple River                                        24:28.58  7:53 
   90   1/6      96 Alivia Kappes         7   Medford                                            24:29.22  7:53 
   91   3/7     150 Lindsay Thunstedt     8   United South Central/Alden-Conger                  24:29.89  7:54 
   92   4/7     144 Bryn Evans            11  United South Central/Alden-Conger                  24:46.04  7:59 
   93   5/5     115 Jaden Kmetz           11  Sibley East                                        24:53.09  8:01 
   94   2/4      65 Samantha Moeller      12  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                  25:01.26  8:04 
   95   5/7     146 Liliana Morales       11  United South Central/Alden-Conger                  25:05.66  8:05 
   96   3/7     123 Jenny Piotter         11  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 25:15.72  8:08 
   97   7/7     135 Gabby Dahlke          8   Tri-City United                                    25:29.13  8:13 
   98   4/7     121 Elle Kyllonen         8   Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 25:34.14  8:14 
   99   4/7      74 Kaitlyn Sizer         12  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           25:42.05  8:17 
  100   5/7     122 Annika Nosbush        9   Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 25:43.64  8:17 
  101   5/7      52 Jacie Schultz         11  LCWM-Nicollet                                      25:45.81  8:18 
  102   5/7      67 Lilly Croatt          8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           25:47.15  8:18 
  103   6/7      68 Jewel Factor          8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           25:54.17  8:21 
  104   4/5     102 Olivia Kofstad        9   New Richland-H-E-G                                 25:59.68  8:23 
  105   6/7      50 Amelia Lawver         11  LCWM-Nicollet                                      26:06.83  8:25 
  106   3/7      80 Martha Price          8   Maple River                                        26:08.77  8:25 
  107   1/5      16 Elizabeth Jacobson    10  Blue Earth Area                                    26:18.70  8:29 
  108   4/5     112 Sarah Steinhagen      8   Norwood-Young America                              26:20.02  8:29 
  109   7/7      48 Kiera Kirchner        8   LCWM-Nicollet                                      26:26.13  8:31 
  110   6/7     124 Kayla Schroepfer      11  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 26:40.66  8:36 
  111   5/5     109 Avery Lueck           8   Norwood-Young America                              26:43.40  8:37 
  112   7/7      71 Caitlin Miller        12  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           26:44.29  8:37 
  113   6/7     148 Abbey Redman          11  United South Central/Alden-Conger                  27:06.58  8:44 
  114   3/4      66 Coral Osborn          7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                  27:08.03  8:45 
  115   2/5      10 Leah Becker           8   Blue Earth Area                                    27:09.74  8:45 
  116   7/7     145 Kristen Hubbard       11  United South Central/Alden-Conger                  27:12.94  8:46 
  117   3/5      12 Autumn Gordon         7   Blue Earth Area                                    27:43.92  8:56 
  118   5/5     106 Mia Williams          12  New Richland-H-E-G                                 27:45.87  8:57 
  119   2/6      95 Abby Fitzgerald       9   Medford                                            27:48.98  8:58 
  120   3/6      97 Isabel Miller         8   Medford                                            28:00.07  9:01 
  121   4/7      79 Aiyana Passmore       11  Maple River                                        28:36.75  9:13 
  122   5/7      77 Kiyana Buland             Maple River                                        29:01.22  9:21 
  123   7/7     119 McKenna Dockter       11  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 29:28.53  9:30 
  124   4/5      15 Aubrey Hueper         10  Blue Earth Area                                    29:33.01  9:31 
  125   6/7      82 Isabel Wisch          9   Maple River                                        30:00.14  9:40 
  126   4/6      93 Emily Cloutier        12  Medford                                            30:07.78  9:42 
  127   7/7      76 Isabel Anderson       9   Maple River                                        30:15.17  9:45 
  128   5/5      17 Addison Smith         7   Blue Earth Area                                    30:22.04  9:47 
  129   4/4      63 Sarah Jelokov         10  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                  31:10.70 10:03 
  130   5/6      94 Paige Davis           9   Medford                                            31:29.35 10:09 
  131   6/6      92 Jalene Chavis         10  Medford                                            31:29.46 10:09