Blue Earth, MN
10/24/2019











                       SECTION 2A CROSS COUNTRY MEET
          Riverside Town and Country Golf Course - Blue Earth, MN
                             October 24, 2019
                       UNOFFICIAL: VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     41  St James                                           (  16:41.8  1:23:28.6)
=================================================================
  1       2  Seth Pierson 12          16:18.8     5      17  Juan Castaneda 11        17:15.2
  2       3  Caleb Rivera 11          16:21.9     6   (  21) Marco Crispin 10         17:29.4
  3       5  Troy Parulski 12         16:30.0     7   (  22) Mauricio Vite 12         17:35.2
  4      14  Jackson Miest 12         17:02.7

  2.    113  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           (  17:25.7  1:27:08.1)
=================================================================
  1       1  Mitchell Johnstone 12    16:08.2     5      51  James Younge 9           18:53.3
  2      12  Jerrett Peterson 12      16:51.7     6   (  59) Jorden Rossow 8          19:02.0
  3      15  Tyler Erickson 11        17:05.6     7   (  79) Nathan Strobel 8         19:35.0
  4      34  Brett Omtvedt 12         18:09.3

  3.    121  Tri-City United                                    (  17:32.7  1:27:43.5)
=================================================================
  1       4  Austin Antony 12         16:22.5     5      58  Michael Pichotta 9       19:01.4
  2      13  Hunter Rutt 12           16:55.3     6   (  63) Conner Antony 10         19:11.3
  3      20  Hugo Ruiz 12             17:28.0     7   (  66) Chase Goecke 10          19:19.1
  4      26  Dante Jubarian 9         17:56.3

  4.    149  Belle Plaine                                       (  17:49.6  1:29:08.0)
=================================================================
  1       6  Drew Hastings 12         16:35.4     5      56  Adam Stiemke 10          18:58.3
  2       8  Emmett Gerres 9          16:41.1     6   (  69) Tanner Witt 11           19:22.1
  3      29  Ben Hunsader 12          18:01.2     7   (  98) Avery Mohlin 12          20:04.8
  4      50  Kevin He 10              18:52.0

  5.    161  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                (  18:06.4  1:30:32.0)
=================================================================
  1       9  Connor Hallaway 10       16:45.1     5      47  Adam Schauer 12          18:47.0
  2      27  Paul Sievert 11          17:58.1     6   (  87) Sawyer Varpness 12       19:45.5
  3      38  Cam Kaczmarek 10         18:27.8     7   (  94) Tison Werner 10          19:55.2
  4      40  Austin Simons 11         18:34.0

  6.    191  Fairmont                                           (  18:13.1  1:31:05.1)
=================================================================
  1      11  William Saari 11         16:49.0     5      75  Alex Cruz 9              19:30.5
  2      24  Connor Artner 11         17:41.2     6   (  85) Will Niestrath 8         19:43.8
  3      37  Tony Ortega 12           18:25.1     7   ( 103) Gavin Artner 8           20:34.3
  4      44  Tyrell Zieske 12         18:39.3

  7.    227  Norwood-Young America                              (  18:35.8  1:32:58.7)
=================================================================
  1      19  Jake Druley 9            17:23.4     5      65  Colten Latzke 11         19:17.8
  2      41  Sean Weckman 11          18:35.6     6   (  70) Aiden Jensen 8           19:22.4
  3      45  Mitchell Druley 9        18:41.4     7   (  90) Tj Jensen 11             19:50.9
  4      57  Tyler Smith 11           19:00.5

  8.    236  Martin County West/Martin Luther                   (  18:32.8  1:32:43.8)
=================================================================
  1       7  Jake Lewis 11            16:40.1     5      62  Grant Koehnen 8          19:10.0
  2      46  Riley Cole 9             18:41.8     6   (  84) Todd Morrow 12           19:40.8
  3      60  Isaiah Johnson 12        19:04.9     7   ( 117) Nick Matejka 9           21:42.2
  4      61  Kylar Larson 9           19:07.0

  9.    236  Medford                                            (  18:40.9  1:33:24.2)
=================================================================
  1      28  Tyler Stursa 11          18:00.1     5      77  Austin Erickson 9        19:33.4
  2      31  Cohen Stursa 9           18:06.0     6   ( 100) Brock Merritt 11         20:13.8
  3      48  Garrett Fitzgerald 11    18:50.3     7   ( 121) Cohen O'Connor 9         22:21.2
  4      52  Casey Chambers 9         18:54.4

 10.    245  Sibley East                                        (  18:31.0  1:32:34.6)
=================================================================
  1      16  Travis Andrews 12        17:10.3     5      97  Garrett Kroells 10       20:03.6
  2      25  Jose Nevarez 10          17:46.0     6   ( 107) Lucas Tesch 12           20:52.3
  3      33  Micah Scherer 11         18:08.4     7   ( 119) Oscar Kreft 11           22:08.2
  4      74  Trevor Parrott 9         19:26.3

 11.    258  WEM/JWP                                            (  18:52.2  1:34:20.7)
=================================================================
  1      36  Landon Dimler 8          18:21.4     5      76  Tucker Rients 12         19:32.3
  2      42  Pablo Sacristan 12       18:37.6     6   (  80) Gavin Krause 8           19:35.1
  3      49  Joshua Bengtson 8        18:51.7     7   (  99) Zachary Groh 10          20:11.4
  4      55  Brennan Hoehn 10         18:57.7

 12.    266  Maple River                                        (  18:43.7  1:33:38.2)
=================================================================
  1      18  Cole Stenzel 9           17:16.1     5      81  Grant Klein 10           19:35.3
  2      35  Kole Wenner 11           18:12.7     6   (  88) Owen Nelson 12           19:48.1
  3      64  Dylan Passmore 9         19:12.8     7   (  95) Dakota Moske 12          19:57.0
  4      68  Noah Ziegler 9           19:21.3

 13.    284  LeSueur-Henderson                                  (  18:57.9  1:34:49.1)
=================================================================
  1      30  Trace Edmondson 12       18:05.0     5      73  Seth Hardel 12           19:23.4
  2      43  Xerxes Machtemes 12      18:38.4     6   (  82) Ethan Stieger 12         19:38.6
  3      67  Sam Menne 11             19:19.7     7   ( 110) Tanner Hartmann 12       21:09.9
  4      71  Noah Koller 12           19:22.6

 14.    374  Blue Earth Area                                    (  19:37.3  1:38:06.1)
=================================================================
  1      10  Grant Strukel 12         16:46.8     5     122  Nate Phippen 12          22:34.1
  2      54  Angel Martinez 9         18:55.6     6   ( 123) Damion Mahlstedt 9       22:36.9
  3      92  Cameron Germain 11       19:52.1
  4      96  Carson Strukel 9         19:57.5

 15.    383  New Richland-H-E-G                                 (  19:33.0  1:37:44.9)
=================================================================
  1      23  Daniel Nydegger 11       17:40.3     5     108  Conner Nelsen 9          20:58.7
  2      72  Addison Deyle 12         19:23.3     6   ( 114) Matthew Mueller 10       21:34.4
  3      89  Caden Riewer 11          19:50.9     7   ( 115) Gavin Anderson 11        21:37.3
  4      91  Tylar Malakowsky 10      19:51.7

 16.    414  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath (  20:13.7  1:41:08.3)
=================================================================
  1      32  Nate Fliszar 11          18:06.1     5     118  Charlie Macho 11         21:48.9
  2      39  Joshua Hagen 11          18:28.7     6   ( 120) Laurence Simonsen 10     22:15.4
  3     109  Garrett Grathwohl 11     21:05.0
  4     116  Elliott Hoffman 8        21:39.6

 17.    448  LCWM-Nicollet                                      (  20:05.6  1:40:27.6)
=================================================================
  1      53  Christian Fells 9        18:55.1     5     106  Luke Engel 8             20:49.7
  2      86  Miles Flack 10           19:44.8     6   ( 112) Logan Sullivan 12        21:29.0
  3     101  Andrew Johnson 8         20:25.6     7   ( 124) Michael Condon 8         22:41.7
  4     102  Nolan Beckmann 12        20:32.4

 18.    463  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          (  20:06.8  1:40:33.6)
=================================================================
  1      78  Mitchell Ulrich 11       19:34.3     5     105  Josiah Guenther 10       20:44.9
  2      83  Dylan Birkholz 11        19:39.8     6   ( 111) Mitchell Nerland 10      21:23.8
  3      93  Caleb Carlovsky 11       19:52.2     7   ( 113) Ethan Holtmeier 9        21:33.8
  4     104  Matthew Beussman 12      20:42.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grd Team                                               Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ================================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/7     220 Mitchell Johnstone    12  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           16:08.19  5:12 
    2   1/7     301 Seth Pierson          12  St James                                           16:18.73  5:16 
    3   2/7     302 Caleb Rivera          11  St James                                           16:21.84  5:17 
    4   1/7     304 Austin Antony         12  Tri-City United                                    16:22.44  5:17 
    5   3/7     300 Troy Parulski         12  St James                                           16:29.93  5:19 
    6   1/7     162 Drew Hastings         12  Belle Plaine                                       16:35.35  5:21 
    7   1/7     240 Jake Lewis            11  Martin County West/Martin Luther                   16:40.03  5:22 
    8   2/7     161 Emmett Gerres         9   Belle Plaine                                       16:41.04  5:23 
    9   1/7     188 Connor Hallaway       10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                16:45.03  5:24 
   10   1/6     177 Grant Strukel         12  Blue Earth Area                                    16:46.77  5:25 
   11   1/7     185 William Saari         11  Fairmont                                           16:48.98  5:25 
   12   2/7     222 Jerrett Peterson      12  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           16:51.68  5:26 
   13   2/7     312 Hunter Rutt           12  Tri-City United                                    16:55.29  5:27 
   14   4/7     299 Jackson Miest         12  St James                                           17:02.61  5:30 
   15   3/7     218 Tyler Erickson        11  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           17:05.60  5:31 
   16   1/7     280 Travis Andrews        12  Sibley East                                        17:10.25  5:32 
   17   5/7     295 Juan Castaneda        11  St James                                           17:15.18  5:34 
   18   1/9     232 Cole Stenzel          9   Maple River                                        17:16.06  5:34 
   19   1/7     271 Jake Druley           9   Norwood-Young America                              17:23.36  5:36 
   20   3/7     310 Hugo Ruiz             12  Tri-City United                                    17:27.93  5:38 
   21   6/7     296 Marco Crispin         10  St James                                           17:29.37  5:38 
   22   7/7     303 Mauricio Vite         12  St James                                           17:35.15  5:40 
   23   1/7     269 Daniel Nydegger       11  New Richland-H-E-G                                 17:40.22  5:42 
   24   2/7     178 Connor Artner         11  Fairmont                                           17:41.20  5:42 
   25   2/7     284 Jose Nevarez          10  Sibley East                                        17:45.93  5:44 
   26   4/7     308 Dante Jubarian        9   Tri-City United                                    17:56.27  5:47 
   27   2/7     192 Paul Sievert          11  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                17:58.05  5:47 
   28   1/7     253 Tyler Stursa          11  Medford                                            18:00.03  5:48 
   29   3/7     164 Ben Hunsader          12  Belle Plaine                                       18:01.13  5:48 
   30   1/7     205 Trace Edmondson       12  LeSueur-Henderson                                  18:04.98  5:50 
   31   2/7     252 Cohen Stursa          9   Medford                                            18:05.94  5:50 
   32   1/6     289 Nate Fliszar          11  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 18:06.02  5:50 
   33   3/7     286 Micah Scherer         11  Sibley East                                        18:08.39  5:51 
   34   4/7     221 Brett Omtvedt         12  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           18:09.25  5:51 
   35   2/9     234 Kole Wenner           11  Maple River                                        18:12.65  5:52 
   36   1/7     315 Landon Dimler         8   WEM/JWP                                            18:21.37  5:55 
   37   3/7     184 Tony Ortega           12  Fairmont                                           18:25.06  5:56 
   38   3/7     189 Cam Kaczmarek         10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                18:27.79  5:57 
   39   2/6     291 Joshua Hagen          11  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 18:28.63  5:57 
   40   4/7     193 Austin Simons         11  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                18:33.96  5:59 
   41   2/7     278 Sean Weckman          11  Norwood-Young America                              18:35.51  6:00 
   42   2/7     322 Pablo Sacristan       12  WEM/JWP                                            18:37.54  6:00 
   43   2/7     209 Xerxes Machtemes      12  LeSueur-Henderson                                  18:38.32  6:00 
   44   4/7     186 Tyrell Zieske         12  Fairmont                                           18:39.27  6:01 
   45   3/7     272 Mitchell Druley       9   Norwood-Young America                              18:41.37  6:01 
   46   2/7     236 Riley Cole            9   Martin County West/Martin Luther                   18:41.72  6:02 
   47   5/7     191 Adam Schauer          12  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                18:46.94  6:03 
   48   3/7     247 Garrett Fitzgerald    11  Medford                                            18:50.30  6:04 
   49   3/7     314 Joshua Bengtson       8   WEM/JWP                                            18:51.67  6:05 
   50   4/7     163 Kevin He              10  Belle Plaine                                       18:51.98  6:05 
   51   5/7     226 James Younge          9   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           18:53.26  6:05 
   52   4/7     245 Casey Chambers        9   Medford                                            18:54.34  6:06 
   53   1/7     200 Christian Fells       9   LCWM-Nicollet                                      18:55.10  6:06 
   54   2/6     173 Angel Martinez        9   Blue Earth Area                                    18:55.56  6:06 
   55   4/7     317 Brennan Hoehn         10  WEM/JWP                                            18:57.69  6:07 
   56   5/7     167 Adam Stiemke          10  Belle Plaine                                       18:58.26  6:07 
   57   4/7     277 Tyler Smith           11  Norwood-Young America                              19:00.42  6:08 
   58   5/7     309 Michael Pichotta      9   Tri-City United                                    19:01.33  6:08 
   59   6/7     223 Jorden Rossow         8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           19:01.93  6:08 
   60   3/7     237 Isaiah Johnson        12  Martin County West/Martin Luther                   19:04.87  6:09 
   61   4/7     239 Kylar Larson          9   Martin County West/Martin Luther                   19:06.93  6:10 
   62   5/7     238 Grant Koehnen         8   Martin County West/Martin Luther                   19:09.93  6:11 
   63   6/7     305 Conner Antony         10  Tri-City United                                    19:11.29  6:11 
   64   3/9     231 Dylan Passmore        9   Maple River                                        19:12.79  6:12 
   65   5/7     275 Colten Latzke         11  Norwood-Young America                              19:17.76  6:13 
   66   7/7     307 Chase Goecke          10  Tri-City United                                    19:19.07  6:14 
   67   3/7     210 Sam Menne             11  LeSueur-Henderson                                  19:19.62  6:14 
   68   4/9     235 Noah Ziegler          9   Maple River                                        19:21.21  6:14 
   69   6/7     168 Tanner Witt           11  Belle Plaine                                       19:22.04  6:15 
   70   6/7     273 Aiden Jensen          8   Norwood-Young America                              19:22.39  6:15 
   71   4/7     208 Noah Koller           12  LeSueur-Henderson                                  19:22.60  6:15 
   72   2/7     265 Addison Deyle         12  New Richland-H-E-G                                 19:23.21  6:15 
   73   5/7     206 Seth Hardel           12  LeSueur-Henderson                                  19:23.37  6:15 
   74   4/7     285 Trevor Parrott        9   Sibley East                                        19:26.22  6:16 
   75   1/4     213 Josiah Demaris        7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                  19:26.76  6:16 
   76   5/7     181 Alex Cruz             9   Fairmont                                           19:30.41  6:17 
   77   5/7     321 Tucker Rients         12  WEM/JWP                                            19:32.23  6:18 
   78   5/7     246 Austin Erickson       9   Medford                                            19:33.31  6:18 
   79   1/7     262 Mitchell Ulrich       11  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          19:34.27  6:18 
   80   7/7     224 Nathan Strobel        8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                           19:34.91  6:19 
   81   6/7     319 Gavin Krause          8   WEM/JWP                                            19:35.08  6:19 
   82   5/9     228 Grant Klein           10  Maple River                                        19:35.28  6:19 
   83   6/7     211 Ethan Stieger         12  LeSueur-Henderson                                  19:38.53  6:20 
   84   2/7     255 Dylan Birkholz        11  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          19:39.79  6:20 
   85   6/7     243 Todd Morrow           12  Martin County West/Martin Luther                   19:40.73  6:21 
   86   6/7     183 Will Niestrath        8   Fairmont                                           19:43.71  6:21 
   87   2/7     201 Miles Flack           10  LCWM-Nicollet                                      19:44.78  6:22 
   88   6/7     194 Sawyer Varpness       12  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                19:45.41  6:22 
   89   6/9     230 Owen Nelson           12  Maple River                                        19:48.01  6:23 
   90   3/7     270 Caden Riewer          11  New Richland-H-E-G                                 19:50.84  6:24 
   91   7/7     274 Tj Jensen             11  Norwood-Young America                              19:50.90  6:24 
   92   4/7     266 Tylar Malakowsky      10  New Richland-H-E-G                                 19:51.63  6:24 
   93   3/6     170 Cameron Germain       11  Blue Earth Area                                    19:52.07  6:24 
   94   3/7     256 Caleb Carlovsky       11  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          19:52.14  6:24 
   95   7/7     195 Tison Werner          10  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                19:55.15  6:25 
   96   7/9     229 Dakota Moske          12  Maple River                                        19:56.93  6:26 
   97   4/6     176 Carson Strukel        9   Blue Earth Area                                    19:57.43  6:26 
   98   2/4     216 Jacob Moeller         10  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                  20:02.25  6:27 
   99   5/7     282 Garrett Kroells       10  Sibley East                                        20:03.55  6:28 
  100   7/7     165 Avery Mohlin          12  Belle Plaine                                       20:04.72  6:28 
  101   7/7     316 Zachary Groh          10  WEM/JWP                                            20:11.34  6:30 
  102   6/7     250 Brock Merritt         11  Medford                                            20:13.78  6:31 
  103   3/7     202 Andrew Johnson        8   LCWM-Nicollet                                      20:25.53  6:35 
  104   4/7     196 Nolan Beckmann        12  LCWM-Nicollet                                      20:32.37  6:37 
  105   7/7     179 Gavin Artner          8   Fairmont                                           20:34.23  6:38 
  106   8/9     233 Bobby Sullivan        11  Maple River                                        20:35.21  6:38 
  107   4/7     254 Matthew Beussman      12  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          20:42.36  6:40 
  108   5/7     257 Josiah Guenther       10  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          20:44.85  6:41 
  109   5/7     198 Luke Engel            8   LCWM-Nicollet                                      20:49.67  6:43 
  110   6/7     287 Lucas Tesch           12  Sibley East                                        20:52.22  6:44 
  111   5/7     268 Conner Nelsen         9   New Richland-H-E-G                                 20:58.70  6:46 
  112   3/6     290 Garrett Grathwohl     11  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 21:04.92  6:48 
  113   7/7     207 Tanner Hartmann       12  LeSueur-Henderson                                  21:09.85  6:49 
  114   6/7     260 Mitchell Nerland      10  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          21:23.72  6:54 
  115   6/7     203 Logan Sullivan        12  LCWM-Nicollet                                      21:28.92  6:55 
  116   9/9     227 Anthony Guillopon     7   Maple River                                        21:32.73  6:57 
  117   7/7     259 Ethan Holtmeier       9   Minnesota Valley Lutheran                          21:33.74  6:57 
  118   6/7     267 Matthew Mueller       10  New Richland-H-E-G                                 21:34.34  6:57 
  119   7/7     263 Gavin Anderson        11  New Richland-H-E-G                                 21:37.25  6:58 
  120   4/6     292 Elliott Hoffman       8   Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 21:39.60  6:59 
  121   1/1     313 Ethan Brandt          9   United South Central/Alden-Conger                  21:42.08  7:00 
  122   7/7     241 Nick Matejka          9   Martin County West/Martin Luther                   21:42.11  7:00 
  123   5/6     293 Charlie Macho         11  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 21:48.81  7:02 
  124   7/7     281 Oscar Kreft           11  Sibley East                                        22:08.19  7:08 
  125   6/6     294 Laurence Simonsen     10  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath 22:15.31  7:10 
  126   7/7     251 Cohen O'Connor        9   Medford                                            22:21.19  7:12 
  127   5/6     174 Nate Phippen          12  Blue Earth Area                                    22:34.05  7:16 
  128   6/6     172 Damion Mahlstedt      9   Blue Earth Area                                    22:36.82  7:17 
  129   7/7     197 Michael Condon        8   LCWM-Nicollet                                      22:41.62  7:19 
  130   3/4     215 Luke Kester           8   Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                  22:46.63  7:20 
  131   4/4     217 Kyle Pietsch          7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                  24:48.82  8:00