Fergus Falls, MN
12/19/2019











                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          December 19, 2019
                                       JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 2.4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   393  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Bridget Collins                     9:50.86 
  2     99  Gabrielle Wentzel                   9:53.07 
  3     98  Annelise Baird                      9:53.56 
  4     96  Kaya Anderson                      11:01.48 
  5   ( 92) Eva Oium                           11:04.29 
  6   ( 90) Addie Ryan                         11:07.53 
  7   ( 89) Elizabeth Rademacher               11:21.49 
  8   ( 86) Sophia Dewey                       11:44.59 
  9   ( 85) Stella Hagen                       11:46.67 
 10   ( 84) McKenna Jacobson                   11:49.85 
 11   ( 75) Holly Bergin                       12:51.25 
 12   ( 73) Alice Balsley                      12:58.74 
 13   ( 71) Abigail Cherne                     13:14.16 
 14   ( 70) Hailey Nash                        13:17.68 
 15   ( 66) Hattie Duininck                    13:44.36 
 16   ( 65) Claire Dano                        13:54.20 
 17   ( 62) Sophie Jensen                      14:12.17 
 18   ( 56) Ava Capelle                        14:45.14 
 19   ( 55) Molly Cartwright                   15:07.72 
 20   ( 51) Cameron Arbaney                    15:49.59 
 21   ( 45) Grace Olson                        18:08.98 
 22   ( 40) Annika Gearey                      21:35.83 

  2.   371  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     97  Bobbi Nichols                      10:30.99 
  2     94  Emma Neumann                       11:03.35 
  3     93  Mackenzie Jurchenko                11:03.74 
  4     87  Meredith Sundby                    11:41.99 
  5   ( 82) Kasey Soderholm                    11:58.61 
  6   ( 69) Amelia Lucken                      13:25.84 
  7   ( 68) Mattie Scholten                    13:33.97 
  8   ( 67) Nora Steidl                        13:42.15 
  9   ( 59) Isabella Rodriguez                 14:26.34 
 10   ( 52) Faith Odland                       15:36.82 
 11   ( 48) Lydia Renney                       17:30.89 
 12   ( 47) Abigail Renney                     17:37.99 
 13   ( 44) Lucy Gustafson                     18:12.38 
 14   ( 42) Linnea Hoven                       18:58.17 

  3.   345  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     95  Izzy Kupitz                        11:02.61 
  2     91  Keena Watson                       11:06.29 
  3     80  Chloe Pesek                        12:00.17 
  4     79  Lily Schiller                      12:09.86 
  5   ( 78) Olivia Mykleseth                   12:10.93 
  6   ( 72) Ella Noyes                         13:12.97 
  7   ( 64) Brooklyn Johnson                   13:58.26 
  8   ( 63) Ella Peterson                      14:01.31 
  9   ( 61) Danika Schlicting                  14:12.60 
 10   ( 60) Rosie Hobbie                       14:13.10 
 11   ( 58) Layla Eisenzimmer                  14:31.80 
 12   ( 57) Jacuelyn Johnson                   14:31.80 
 13   ( 54) Alayna Janke                       15:08.70 
 14   ( 53) Jacueline Hammond                  15:33.46 
 15   ( 50) Vayda Viker                        16:12.87 
 16   ( 43) Rylie Spitzner                     18:36.20 
 17   ( 41) Katherine Larson                   19:57.50 
 18   ( 39) Katelin Carvell                    22:28.53 

  4.   322  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     88  Naomi Dummer                       11:29.37 
  2     81  Alexis Wellman                     11:59.96 
  3     77  Olivia Swanson                     12:14.32 
  4     76  Hannah Scharnberg                  12:37.49 
  5   ( 74) Holly Gutzmer                      12:56.52 
  6   ( 49) Libby Lindgren                     16:23.27 
  7   ( 38) Maya Smith                         22:42.05 
  8   ( 37) Alyssa Wagner                      22:51.30 

  5.    83  TrekNorth                          
=============================================
  1     83  Iris Jensen                        11:52.22 




  6.    46  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     46  Carly Zurn                         17:58.42 







---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/22      100  877 Bridget Collins       8     Brainerd                             9:50.86          
    2   2/22       99 1079 Gabrielle Wentzel     8     Brainerd                             9:53.07  0:02.21 
    3   3/22       98  859 Annelise Baird        6     Brainerd                             9:53.56  0:02.70 
    4   1/14       97  294 Bobbi Nichols         7     Alexandria                          10:30.99  0:40.13 
    5   4/22       96  850 Kaya Anderson         7     Brainerd                            11:01.48  1:10.62 
    6   1/18       95 1472 Izzy Kupitz           8     Moorhead                            11:02.61  1:11.75 
    7   2/14       94  268 Emma Neumann          7     Alexandria                          11:03.35  1:12.49 
    8   3/14       93  251 Mackenzie Jurchenko   7     Alexandria                          11:03.74  1:12.88 
    9   5/22       92 1022 Eva Oium              8     Brainerd                            11:04.29  1:13.43 
   10   2/18       91 1482 Keena Watson          8     Moorhead                            11:06.29  1:15.43 
   11   6/22       90 1037 Addie Ryan            8     Brainerd                            11:07.53  1:16.67 
   12   7/22       89 1032 Elizabeth Rademacher  7     Brainerd                            11:21.49  1:30.63 
   13   1/8        88 1295 Naomi Dummer          8     Fergus Falls                        11:29.37  1:38.51 
   14   4/14       87  496 Meredith Sundby       8     Alexandria                          11:41.99  1:51.13 
   15   8/22       86  907 Sophia Dewey          8     Brainerd                            11:44.59  1:53.73 
   16   9/22       85  958 Stella Hagen          8     Brainerd                            11:46.67  1:55.81 
   17  10/22       84  961 McKenna Jacobson      8     Brainerd                            11:49.85  1:58.99 
   18   1/1        83 2459 Iris Jensen           8     TrekNorth                           11:52.22  2:01.36 
   19   5/14       82  494 Kasey Soderholm       7     Alexandria                          11:58.61  2:07.75 
   20   2/8        81 1371 Alexis Wellman        7     Fergus Falls                        11:59.96  2:09.10 
   21   3/18       80 1476 Chloe Pesek           8     Moorhead                            12:00.17  2:09.31 
   22   4/18       79 1478 Lily Schiller         8     Moorhead                            12:09.86  2:19.00 
   23   5/18       78 1474 Olivia Mykleseth      8     Moorhead                            12:10.93  2:20.07 
   24   3/8        77 1339 Olivia Swanson        7     Fergus Falls                        12:14.32  2:23.46 
   25   4/8        76 1329 Hannah Scharnberg     7     Fergus Falls                        12:37.49  2:46.63 
   26  11/22       75  865 Holly Bergin          6     Brainerd                            12:51.25  3:00.39 
   27   5/8        74 1298 Holly Gutzmer         8     Fergus Falls                        12:56.52  3:05.66 
   28  12/22       73  862 Alice Balsley         8     Brainerd                            12:58.74  3:07.88 
   29   6/18       72 1475 Ella Noyes            7     Moorhead                            13:12.97  3:22.11 
   30  13/22       71  872 Abigail Cherne        8     Brainerd                            13:14.16  3:23.30 
   31  14/22       70  996 Hailey Nash           6     Brainerd                            13:17.68  3:26.82 
   32   6/14       69  252 Amelia Lucken         9     Alexandria                          13:25.84  3:34.98 
   33   7/14       68  493 Mattie Scholten       9     Alexandria                          13:33.97  3:43.11 
   34   8/14       67  495 Nora Steidl           6     Alexandria                          13:42.15  3:51.29 
   35  15/22       66  932 Hattie Duininck       6     Brainerd                            13:44.36  3:53.50 
   36  16/22       65  895 Claire Dano           8     Brainerd                            13:54.20  4:03.34 
   37   7/18       64 1470 Brooklyn Johnson      9     Moorhead                            13:58.26  4:07.40 
   38   8/18       63 1477 Ella Peterson         8     Moorhead                            14:01.31  4:10.45 
   39  17/22       62  962 Sophie Jensen         7     Brainerd                            14:12.17  4:21.31 
   40   9/18       61 1479 Danika Schlicting     8     Moorhead                            14:12.60  4:21.74 
   41  10/18       60 1468 Rosie Hobbie          7     Moorhead                            14:13.10  4:22.24 
   42   9/14       59  457 Isabella Rodriguez    8     Alexandria                          14:26.34  4:35.48 
   43  11/18       58 1466 Layla Eisenzimmer     8     Moorhead                            14:31.80  4:40.94 
   44  12/18       57 1471 Jacuelyn Johnson      7     Moorhead                            14:31.80  4:40.94 
   45  18/22       56  869 Ava Capelle           6     Brainerd                            14:45.14  4:54.28 
   46  19/22       55  870 Molly Cartwright      8     Brainerd                            15:07.72  5:16.86 
   47  13/18       54 1469 Alayna Janke          8     Moorhead                            15:08.70  5:17.84 
   48  14/18       53 1467 Jacueline Hammond     7     Moorhead                            15:33.46  5:42.60 
   49  10/14       52  309 Faith Odland          7     Alexandria                          15:36.82  5:45.96 
   50  20/22       51  852 Cameron Arbaney       6     Brainerd                            15:49.59  5:58.73 
   51  15/18       50 1481 Vayda Viker           8     Moorhead                            16:12.87  6:22.01 
   52   6/8        49 1303 Libby Lindgren        7     Fergus Falls                        16:23.27  6:32.41 
   53  11/14       48  376 Lydia Renney          6     Alexandria                          17:30.89  7:40.03 
   54  12/14       47  347 Abigail Renney        8     Alexandria                          17:37.99  7:47.13 
   55   1/1        46 1280 Carly Zurn            7     Detroit Lakes                       17:58.42  8:07.56 
   56  21/22       45 1029 Grace Olson           7     Brainerd                            18:08.98  8:18.12 
   57  13/14       44  213 Lucy Gustafson        6     Alexandria                          18:12.38  8:21.52 
   58  16/18       43 1480 Rylie Spitzner        7     Moorhead                            18:36.20  8:45.34 
   59  14/14       42  215 Linnea Hoven          6     Alexandria                          18:58.17  9:07.31 
   60  17/18       41 1473 Katherine Larson      7     Moorhead                            19:57.50 10:06.64 
   61  22/22       40  951 Annika Gearey         8     Brainerd                            21:35.83 11:44.97 
   62  18/18       39 1465 Katelin Carvell       7     Moorhead                            22:28.53 12:37.67 
   63   7/8        38 1338 Maya Smith            7     Fergus Falls                        22:42.05 12:51.19 
   64   8/8        37 1365 Alyssa Wagner         7     Fergus Falls                        22:51.30 13:00.44