Rochester, MN
2/1/2020

race logo










                             CLIMB THE CLINIC
                        Mayo Clinic - Rochester, MN
                             February 1, 2020
                          COMBINED TOWER RESULTS



=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS: ALL FOUR TOWERS
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Sex City             St   Mayo Siebens Plummer Stabile   Total    
===== ======== ==== ======================= === ================ == ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/53    108 Javier Ocariz-Elsen     M   Rochester        MN   2:00    1:48    1:15    1:24    6:27 
    2   2/53    107 Santiaog Ocariz         M   Rochester        MN   2:00    1:42    1:25    1:29    6:36 
    3   3/53     54 David J Hansen          M   Rochester        MN   2:29    2:20    1:31    1:41    8:01 
    4   4/53      6 Courtney Baker          M   Rochester        MN   3:09    2:03    1:33    1:45    8:30 
    5   5/53     45 Mark Gebhard            M   Byron            MN   2:43    2:16    1:45    1:46    8:30 
    6   6/53    141 Brant Thornton          M   Rochester        MN   2:57    2:29    1:48    2:01    9:15 
    7   7/53    174 Matt D'Costa            M   Rochester        MN   2:47    2:31    1:52    2:10    9:20 
    8   8/53     69 Alan Janssen            M   Rochester        MN   2:50    2:38    2:03    1:56    9:27 
    9   9/53     96 Charles Meade           M   Rochester        MN   2:53    2:41    1:57    1:59    9:30 
   10  10/53    169 David Brennan           M                         2:57    2:36    1:59    2:01    9:33 
   11  11/53     58 Jon Heil                M   Rochester        MN   2:57    2:31    1:51    2:21    9:40 
   12  12/53     70 Tony Jensen             M   Kasson           MN   3:01    2:46    1:59    2:02    9:48 
   13   1/98    166 Sarah Silber            F   Rochester        MN   3:27    2:28    2:00    2:01    9:56 
   14  13/53    100 Toji Miyagawa           M   Rochester        MN   3:19    2:42    2:02    2:04   10:07 
   15  14/53    111 Gopanandan Parthasarath M   Rochester        MN   3:32    2:38    2:06    2:06   10:22 
   16   2/98    104 Ann Moyer               F   Rochester        MN   3:38    2:47    2:18    2:11   10:54 
   17  15/53    130 Iven Smith              M   Rochester        MN   3:12    2:54    2:27    2:21   10:54 
   18   3/98     25 Joselle Cook            F   Rochester        MN   3:55    2:57    2:16    2:14   11:22 
   19  16/53    128 Linde Sifuentes         M   Rochester        MN   3:44    2:58    2:25    2:21   11:28 
   20  17/53    116 Thomas Richner          M   Rochester        MN   3:39    2:53    2:43    2:17   11:32 
   21   4/98      9 Linnea Baudhuin         F   Rochester        MN   3:56    3:08    2:26    2:31   12:01 
   22  18/53    181 Kwaku Opong             M   Rochester        MN   4:18    3:22    2:13    2:25   12:18 
   23   5/98    121 Andrea Schilbe          F   Dearborn         MI   3:49    3:17    2:37    2:43   12:26 
   24   6/98    152 Emily Witsberger        F   Rochester        MN   3:33    3:33    2:43    2:40   12:29 
   25   7/98     99 Jeryl Mitchell          F   Rochester        MN   4:09    3:19    2:35    2:37   12:40 
   26  19/53    178 Virend Somers           M   Rochester        MN   4:21    3:22    2:34    2:33   12:50 
   27  20/53    129 Kuldeep Singh           M   Rochester        MN   4:02    3:14    2:43    2:55   12:54 
   28  21/53     24 Chamil Codipilly        M   Rochester        MN   4:36    3:39    2:15    2:32   13:02 
   29  22/53     15 Daniel Borup            M   Rochester        MN   4:00    3:23    2:34    3:08   13:05 
   30   8/98    125 Ruhana Shaikh           F   Rochester        MN   4:17    3:38    2:54    2:32   13:21 
   31  23/53    117 Wesley Robinson         M   Rochester        MN   4:36    3:18    2:45    2:49   13:28 
   32   9/98    156 Sabrina Duda            F   Rochester        MN   4:29    3:18    2:47    2:57   13:31 
   33  24/53    163 Tony Wells              M   Rochester        MN   4:38    3:04    2:50    3:13   13:45 
   34  25/53    172 Peter Owegi             M   Rochester        MN   4:40    3:57    2:04    3:13   13:54 
   35  10/98    145 Hilary Walters          F   Racine           MN   4:29    3:28    2:52    3:14   14:03 
   36  11/98     20 Lindsey Campbell        F   Kasson           MN   4:25    3:23    2:51    3:35   14:14 
   37  12/98    134 Jackie Stevermer-Bakken F   Oronoco          MN   4:49    3:42    2:50    2:54   14:15 
   38  26/53    175 Matt Miller             M   Rochester        MN   4:38    3:47    3:06    2:48   14:19 
   39  13/98    137 Casey Swanson           F   Stewarville      MN   4:51    3:41    2:51    2:59   14:22 
   40  27/53    164 James Bower             M   Rochester        MN   4:30    3:51    2:51    3:10   14:22 
   41  14/98     84 Melissa Lawler          F   Eyota            MN   4:32    3:37    2:59    3:16   14:24 
   42  28/53     26 Darren Cooper           M   Rochester        MN   4:25    3:51    2:54    3:21   14:31 
   43  29/53     85 Scott Lawler            M   Stewartville     MN   4:57    3:44    3:00    2:51   14:32 
   44  15/98    114 Tanya Pool              F   Rochester        MN   4:38    3:51    2:56    3:14   14:39 
   45  30/53     33 Travis Dockter          M   Rochester        MN   4:46    3:58    3:06    2:54   14:44 
   46  31/53     44 Chris Gawarecki         M   Stewartville     MN   4:49    4:03    2:57    3:02   14:51 
   47  32/53    123 Erik Scott              M   Rochester        MN   4:40    3:52    3:09    3:12   14:53 
   48  16/98     83 Katherine Law           F   Rochester        MN   5:19    3:50    2:37    3:08   14:54 
   49  17/98     48 Brianna Goodwin         F   Rochester        MN   5:26    3:50    2:36    3:04   14:56 
   50  18/98     94 Kathy Martinson         F   Rochester        MN   4:57    3:46    3:00    3:13   14:56 
   51  33/53     71 Sahil Khanna            M   Rochester        MN   4:31    4:19    2:59    3:12   15:01 
   52  19/98    112 Janice Pascoe           F   Rochester        MN   4:52    3:41    3:35    3:06   15:14 
   53  34/53     63 Scott Hogen             M   Rochester        MN   4:45    4:15    2:57    3:23   15:20 
   54  35/53     80 David Lannin            M   Rochester        MN   5:08    3:46    3:19    3:18   15:31 
   55  20/98    148 Myra Wick               F   Eyota            MN   4:48    4:00    3:20    3:33   15:41 
   56  21/98    101 Lilian Monari           F   Byron            MN   5:21    4:02    3:07    3:13   15:43 
   57  36/53    170 John Schirger           M   Rochester        MN   4:49    4:25    3:16    3:13   15:43 
   58  22/98    139 Unknown Climber         F   Rochester        MN   5:01    4:13    3:06    3:31   15:51 
   59  37/53     87 Jason Lin               M   Rochester        MN   5:20    4:42    1:47    4:07   15:56 
   60  38/53    151 Gregory Wiseman         M   Rochester        MN   5:12    4:03    3:20    3:22   15:57 
   61  23/98     37 Jean Feehan             F   Rochester        MN   5:03    4:18    3:18    3:25   16:04 
   62  24/98    147 Caroline Weeks          F   Rochester        MN   5:20    4:26    3:17    3:08   16:11 
   63  39/53     89 Jacob Lui               M   Rochester        MN   5:19    4:56    1:46    4:11   16:12 
   64  25/98    171 Lu Xin                  F   Rochester        MN   5:54    4:00    3:11    3:14   16:19 
   65  26/98    142 Vanesssa Torbenson      F   Rochester        MN   5:19    4:26    3:17    3:18   16:20 
   66  27/98     29 Kelly Dano              F   Crystal Lake     IL   5:19    4:10    3:18    3:52   16:39 
   67  40/53      1 Amro Abdelrahman        M   Rochester        MN   5:11    4:35    3:39    3:28   16:53 
   68  28/98     62 Kelly Hogan             F   Rochester        MN   5:00    4:28    3:31    3:56   16:55 
   69  41/53    133 Leslie Stevens          M   Rochester        MN   4:54    4:39    3:35    3:51   16:59 
   70  42/53    119 David Rollins           M   Rochester        MN   5:20    5:08    2:22    4:13   17:03 
   71  29/98    165 Susan Bower             F   Rochester        MN   5:36    4:44    3:21    3:25   17:06 
   72  43/53     43 Andrew Galbus           M   Rochester        MN   4:55    4:42    3:36    3:54   17:07 
   73  30/98     93 Nichole Martin          F   Rochester        MN   5:10    4:32    3:33    3:52   17:07 
   74  31/98     36 Marla Einck             F   Rochester        MN   5:09    4:19    4:05    3:43   17:16 
   75  44/53    179 Wale Elegbede           M   Rochester        MN   4:29    4:55    3:54    4:00   17:18 
   76  32/98    140 Emily Thoreson          F   Zumbrota         MN   5:39    4:27    3:45    3:58   17:49 
   77  33/98     16 Katie Brady-Schluttner  F   Oronoco          MN   5:37    4:21    4:22    3:41   18:01 
   78  34/98     19 Yvonne Bui              F   Rochester        MN   5:48    4:44    3:19    4:11   18:02 
   79  35/98     59 Cynthia Hengel          F   Rollingstone     MN   5:59    4:51    3:50    3:24   18:04 
   80  36/98     41 Jennifer Ford           F   Cannon Falls     MN   5:42    4:50    3:37    3:57   18:06 
   81  45/53    155 Fred Cutrer             M   Rochester        MN   5:51    4:26    3:48    4:05   18:10 
   82  37/98     22 Bridget Carter          F   Rochester        MN   5:38    4:21    4:32    3:40   18:11 
   83  38/98     76 Michelle Kluge          F   Rochester        MN   5:39    4:28    4:13    3:53   18:13 
   84  46/53    154 Nathan Clarke           M   Rochester        MN   5:51    4:29    3:52    4:06   18:18 
   85  39/98     72 Becky Kidd              F   Grand Meadow     MN   5:51    4:54    3:36    4:00   18:21 
   86  40/98     11 Hannah Bergen           F   Spring Valley    MN   5:42    4:50    3:56    4:01   18:29 
   87  47/53      8 Tom Barrett             M   Zumbrota         MN   5:50    4:42    4:11    3:53   18:36 
   88  41/98    126 Monica Shaw             F   Rochester        MN   5:48    4:58    3:53    4:00   18:39 
   89  42/98    149 Valerie Willis          F   Rochester        MN   5:44    4:32    4:28    3:55   18:39 
   90  43/98     61 Kelsey Hodakievic       F   Rochester        MN   5:49    4:46    4:04    4:02   18:41 
   91  44/98     52 Brittany Hammer         F   Rochester        MN   6:24    4:48    3:53    3:56   19:01 
   92  48/53     53 Tyler Hammer            M   Rochester        MN   6:24    4:48    3:54    3:55   19:01 
   93  45/98    158 Katie Halverson         F   Lewiston         MN   6:00    4:49    3:49    4:23   19:01 
   94  46/98    115 Amber Reps              F   Lewiston         MN   6:01    4:49    3:50    4:25   19:05 
   95  47/98     17 Elle Brennan            F   Rocky River      OH   5:44    5:12    4:01    4:12   19:09 
   96  48/98     77 Mary Kobi               F   Kasson           MN   6:05    5:18    4:06    3:55   19:24 
   97  49/53     49 James Gregoire          M   Rochester        MN   6:08    5:04    3:59    4:23   19:34 
   98  49/98     46 Sarah Geffre            F   Rochester        MN   6:04    5:09    4:03    4:19   19:35 
   99  50/98    190 Cara Thomas             F   Rochester        MN   6:04    4:44    4:24    4:26   19:38 
  100  51/98      3 Sandra Alvarez-Sanchez  F   Rochester        MN   6:16    5:03    3:52    4:28   19:39 
  101  52/98     81 Elizabeth Larsen        F   Rochester        MN   5:50    5:21    4:10    4:28   19:49 
  102  53/98     74 Megan Klavetter         F   Rochester        MN   6:09    4:46    4:23    4:32   19:50 
  103  54/98     82 Laura Larsen            F   Rochester        MN   5:37    5:19    4:34    4:30   20:00 
  104  55/98     67 Maryama Ismail          F   Rochester        MN   6:54    4:42    4:04    4:21   20:01 
  105  56/98     31 Kelly Derby             F   Rochester        MN   5:40    5:20    4:29    4:34   20:03 
  106  57/98    132 Sushmitha Srinivasan    F   Rochester        MN   6:46    5:07    4:01    4:21   20:15 
  107  50/53     73 Eric Kischell           M   Oronoco          MN   7:02    5:05    3:50    4:20   20:17 
  108  58/98     86 Jackie Leavitt          F   Rochester        MN   6:18    5:38    4:08    4:25   20:29 
  109  59/98    110 Dawn Owegi              F   Rochester        MN   6:34    5:18    4:03    4:35   20:30 
  110  60/98    153 Vicky Yeh               F   Rochester        MN   5:48    5:43    4:39    4:23   20:33 
  111  61/98    120 Brigette Schauls        F   Rochester        MN   6:26    5:40    4:33    4:31   21:10 
  112  62/98    146 Kate Warren             F   Redondo Beach    CA   6:09    6:16    4:28    4:32   21:25 
  113  51/53     40 Jacob Flores            M   Redondo Beach    CA   6:12    6:16    4:31    4:33   21:32 
  114  63/98     55 Kim Harris              F   Rochester        MN   6:25    5:53    4:31    4:44   21:33 
  115  64/98     75 Amber Klindworth        F   Zumbrota         MN   7:25    5:46    3:55    4:29   21:35 
  116  65/98     18 Taryn Brown             F   Rochester        MN   7:29    5:46    3:55    4:32   21:42 
  117  66/98     28 Keri Dahnert            F   Rochester        MN   7:10    5:25    4:14    5:02   21:51 
  118  67/98     51 Katrina Hacker          F   Rochester        MN   7:15    5:22    4:13    5:01   21:51 
  119  68/98    180 Laen Nguyen             F   Rochester        MN   7:21    5:11    4:24    4:56   21:52 
  120  69/98    102 Katherine Mortenson     F   Rochester        MN   6:42    5:36    5:10    4:29   21:57 
  121  70/98     47 Jessica Gilman          F   Rochester        MN   7:13    5:26    4:14    5:05   21:58 
  122  71/98    176 Jackie Veney            F   Rochester        MN   7:15    5:26    4:14    5:03   21:58 
  123  72/98    103 Jillian Moturi          F   Rochester        MN   6:40    5:57    4:41    4:45   22:03 
  124  73/98     12 Jessica Bernau          F   Pine Island      MN   6:49    5:55    4:54    4:43   22:21 
  125  74/98     57 Susan Hayes             F   Rochester        MN   6:57    6:01    4:49    4:40   22:27 
  126  75/98    122 Chelsey Schneider       F   Rochester        MN   6:55    5:09    5:35    5:06   22:45 
  127  76/98    105 Charisse Nord           F   Rochester        MN   7:00    6:51    5:05    3:59   22:55 
  128  77/98    136 Valerie Straubmuller    F   Rochester        MN   6:30    6:13    4:40    5:52   23:15 
  129  78/98     64 Jenny Hopson            F   Rochester        MN   7:15    5:57    5:14    4:51   23:17 
  130  79/98     35 Fiona Duncan            F   Rochester        MN   7:18    5:56    5:11    4:55   23:20 
  131  80/98     50 Kristi Groves           F   Rochester        MN   7:18    5:44    5:08    5:14   23:24 
  132  81/98    113 Amy Plackner            F   Pine Island      MN   7:19    5:45    5:09    5:15   23:28 
  133  82/98     32 Mary Dobbins            F   Rochester        MN   6:48    6:36    5:09    5:38   24:11 
  134  83/98    118 Jenniene Rogers         F   Rochester        MN   6:47    6:38    5:09    5:38   24:12 
  135  84/98    162 Beba Tata               F   Rochester        MN   7:25    6:39    5:05    5:48   24:57 
  136  85/98    106 Viktoria Nyari          F   Stewartville     MN   8:07    6:21    5:18    5:40   25:26 
  137  86/98     65 Paula Horner            F   Rochester             8:10    6:37    5:24    5:19   25:30 
  138  87/98    143 Rene Utianski           F   Rochester        MN   8:09    6:33    5:06    5:42   25:30 
  139  88/98     23 Heather Clark           F   Rochester        MN   8:14    6:34    5:09    5:42   25:39 
  140  52/53    109 Kelly Ohara             M   Rochester        MN   7:49    7:24    5:29    5:57   26:39 
  141  89/98    138 Robin Taylor            F   Rochester             8:20    7:07    5:46    5:43   26:56 
  142  90/98     30 Anita Deangelis         F   Rochester        MN   8:20    7:08    5:54    5:43   27:05 
  143  91/98     66 Laura Inman             F   Hayfield         MN   9:06    8:12    5:45    4:31   27:34 
  144  92/98    127 Jeteacia Sheldon        F   Rochester        MN   8:42    7:50    5:35    6:12   28:19 
  145  93/98     92 Erin Martin             F   Mazeppa          MN   8:52    8:10    6:15    6:18   29:35 
  146  94/98     60 Jessica Hess            F   Rochester        MN   8:52    8:11    6:16    6:20   29:39 
  147  53/53     79 Unknown Runner          M   Rochester        MN   9:07    7:49    6:27    6:43   30:06 
  148  95/98     78 Amy Koenigs             F   Stewartville     MN   9:04    7:48    6:28    6:51   30:11 
  149  96/98     34 Angela Dow              F   Rochester        MN   7:36    9:17    7:25    5:56   30:14 
  150  97/98     13 Maureen Bigelow         F   Rochester        MN   7:36   10:00    7:31    6:00   31:07 
  151  98/98     97 Michelle Meyer          F   Rochester        MN  10:11    7:57    7:37    7:56   33:41