Jamestown, ND
10/24/2020











                                NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                            Jamestown, ND
                                           October 24, 2020
                                          CLASS A GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    75  Williston                               
==================================================
  1      4  Eleni Lovgren                   18:57.23 
  2      7  Dru Zander                      19:03.22 
  3     16  Sierra Watterud                 19:50.29 
  4     23  Rigby Haskins                   20:11.91 
  5     25  Ava Marburger                   20:24.90 
  6   ( 37) Keeley Call                     20:47.50 
  7   ( 43) Brynna Ames                     20:56.98 

  2.    78  Bismarck High                           
==================================================
  1      9  Jilee Golus                     19:17.29 
  2     11  Taya Fettig                     19:37.80 
  3     17  Bayla Weigel                    19:52.27 
  4     20  Sophia Ness                     20:02.89 
  5     21  Zoe Reichenberger               20:11.26 
  6   ( 61) Neely Reichenberger             21:20.92 
  7   ( 67) Brooke Burgard                  21:25.56 

  3.   144  Watford City                            
==================================================
  1      2  Jaelyn Ogle                     18:37.60 
  2      5  Hayley Ogle                     18:59.92 
  3     13  Ellie Schmitz                   19:46.67 
  4     45  Savanna Olson                   21:01.67 
  5     79  Katie Olson                     21:44.36 
  6   (107) Tricia Schmitz                  22:46.59 

  4.   157  Fargo North                             
==================================================
  1     19  Anna Lien                       19:59.87 
  2     28  Elle Sondag                     20:31.09 
  3     32  Leah Hoffman                    20:40.49 
  4     34  Isabelle Puhl                   20:45.47 
  5     44  Samantha Trogstad               21:01.16 
  6   ( 53) Grace Thiel                     21:13.23 
  7   ( 74) Grace Dorsher                   21:35.83 

  5.   170  West Fargo Sheyenne                     
==================================================
  1      3  Onnica Stansbury                18:51.81 
  2     18  Olivia Heilman                  19:58.25 
  3     42  Eden Smith                      20:56.48 
  4     52  Trissa Olafson                  21:11.21 
  5     55  Brooklyn Herrick                21:13.85 
  6   (115) Mikahla Ramsey                  23:13.58 
  7   (120) Taylor Lang                     23:26.20 

  6.   190  Fargo Davies                            
==================================================
  1     24  McKenna Lovehaug                20:19.59 
  2     30  Ryleigh Wacha                   20:34.96 
  3     36  Linnea Axtman                   20:47.26 
  4     46  Isabel Lemke                    21:02.38 
  5     54  Brenna Barnick                  21:13.56 
  6   ( 56) Jensen Seidel                   21:15.72 
  7   ( 64) Cierra Bornemann                21:23.69 

  7.   237  West Fargo                              
==================================================
  1     27  Kaeyln Berg                     20:26.57 
  2     33  Jordan Knudsvig                 20:41.07 
  3     39  Tess Oduor                      20:52.33 
  4     60  Hannah Shern                    21:19.99 
  5     78  Brenna White                    21:43.96 
  6   ( 93) Paige Erbstoesser               22:04.72 
  7   (126) Delia Osland                    24:11.76 

  8.   241  Grand Forks Central                     
==================================================
  1     14  Claire Hynek                    19:46.73 
  2     35  Marie Derenne                   20:46.22 
  3     50  Lauren Harrison                 21:07.05 
  4     69  Sierra Heyd                     21:28.57 
  5     73  Sophia Roehl                    21:32.74 
  6   ( 77) Aria Kindseth                   21:43.85 
  7   (113) Hannah Hynek                    23:01.90 

  9.   248  Jamestown                               
==================================================
  1      1  Meghan Ford                     17:58.83 
  2     38  Julia Skari                     20:48.90 
  3     59  Maddy Orr                       21:18.71 
  4     65  Brooklyn Nygaard                21:24.58 
  5     85  Ellie Krueger                   21:54.01 
  6   ( 96) Bernadette Belzer               22:11.45 
  7   (114) Madison Rick                    23:12.55 

 10.   250  Minot                                   
==================================================
  1      8  Trinity Jessen                  19:05.92 
  2     47  Maicee Burke                    21:03.04 
  3     48  Scout Ulrickson                 21:04.28 
  4     58  Maliah Burke                    21:17.93 
  5     89  Cynthia Schroeder               21:59.90 
  6   (102) Hyla Erickson                   22:33.06 
  7   (110) Piper Erickson                  22:48.50 

 11.   263  Bismarck Legacy                         
==================================================
  1     10  Jadyn Guidinger                 19:35.52 
  2     26  Eva Selensky                    20:26.34 
  3     62  Isabelle Simonson               21:22.72 
  4     82  Lauren Woeste                   21:47.48 
  5     83  Emma Schlecht                   21:52.09 
  6   ( 98) Taylor Gabbert                  22:18.03 
  7   ( 99) Gracie Ahlgren                  22:18.91 

 12.   284  Grand Forks Red River                   
==================================================
  1     41  Campbell Dorsey                 20:55.29 
  2     49  Morgan Hartze                   21:06.83 
  3     51  Gracia Larsen-Schmidt           21:09.42 
  4     68  Ava Parks                       21:25.95 
  5     75  Brenna Shock                    21:42.71 
  6   ( 80) Payton Bergeron                 21:45.44 
  7   (104) Brooke Dorsey                   22:37.14 

 13.   293  Shanley                                 
==================================================
  1     12  Anna Bernhardt                  19:45.57 
  2     29  Annika Aakre                    20:33.58 
  3     66  Makenna Bares                   21:25.06 
  4     91  Madeline Abbott                 22:01.78 
  5     95  Annika Frueh                    22:11.03 
  6   (118) Ellie Rogness                   23:24.30 
  7   (125) Lexi Wuebker                    23:59.52 

 14.   333  Bismarck Century                        
==================================================
  1     15  Emily Goldade                   19:49.75 
  2     63  Isabelle Ersland                21:23.66 
  3     70  Makayla Anderson                21:29.85 
  4     88  Kylie Wald                      21:59.31 
  5     97  Lindsey Schroeder               22:16.47 
  6   (100) Anna Pfliger                    22:29.91 
  7   (111) Kylynn Erickson                 22:50.73 

 15.   353  Valley City                             
==================================================
  1     22  Greta Goven                     20:11.77 
  2     57  Avery Murray                    21:17.20 
  3     81  Reagan Berg                     21:45.90 
  4     92  Stephanie Hoffarth              22:02.62 
  5    101  Olivia Slyter                   22:30.60 
  6   (108) Tricia Pfennig                  22:47.82 
  7   (116) Carly Goven                     23:13.91 

 16.   414  Dickinson                               
==================================================
  1     40  Peyton Laser                    20:53.34 
  2     72  Leila Gregoire                  21:32.04 
  3     94  Symone Beld                     22:05.99 
  4    103  Mattilyn Biel                   22:33.64 
  5    105  Morgan Aune                     22:43.76 
  6   (112) Claire Anderson                 23:00.67 
  7   (119) Raghyn Murphy                   23:25.27 

 17.   421  Devils Lake                             
==================================================
  1     31  Gabrielle McLaurin              20:35.30 
  2     76  Annika McCarthy                 21:43.43 
  3     84  Kiya McLaurin                   21:53.30 
  4    106  Anna Shock                      22:46.40 
  5    124  Jenna Gerhardt                  23:55.93 

 18.   443  Mandan                                  
==================================================
  1      6  Acey Elkins                     19:01.43 
  2     71  Anna Bendish                    21:29.86 
  3    117  Gabriele Frohlich               23:16.51 
  4    121  Kaylee Kuntz                    23:31.93 
  5    128  Kamryn Wiese                    24:45.65 
  6   (129) Alexis Ritzman                  25:02.79 
  7   (130) Sundriana Shane                 25:21.67 

 19.   494  Fargo South                             
==================================================
  1     86  Lindsey Reeder                  21:54.56 
  2     87  Samantha Hoselton               21:54.68 
  3     90  Keeley Eichhorn                 22:00.80 
  4    109  Morgan Reeder                   22:48.26 
  5    122  Ella Roehl                      23:33.38 
  6   (123) Alice Carlson                   23:42.73 
  7   (127) Kathryn Sticka                  24:15.86 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                     Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     141 Meghan Ford           12    Jamestown                                17:58.9  5:48 
    2   1/6     212 Jaelyn Ogle           10    Watford City                             18:37.6  6:00 
    3   1/7     236 Onnica Stansbury      12    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:51.9  6:05 
    4   1/7     250 Eleni Lovgren         11    Williston                                18:57.3  6:07 
    5   2/6     211 Hayley Ogle           12    Watford City                             19:00.0  6:07 
    6   1/7     155 Acey Elkins           10    Mandan                                   19:01.5  6:08 
    7   2/7     251 Dru Zander            7     Williston                                19:03.3  6:08 
    8   1/7     169 Trinity Jessen        10    Minot                                    19:06.0  6:09 
    9   1/7      15 Jilee Golus           12    Bismarck High                            19:17.3  6:13 
   10   1/7      29 Jadyn Guidinger       12    Bismarck Legacy                          19:35.6  6:19 
   11   2/7      21 Taya Fettig           8     Bismarck High                            19:37.8  6:20 
   12   1/7     185 Anna Bernhardt        11    Shanley                                  19:45.6  6:22 
   13   3/6     213 Ellie Schmitz         12    Watford City                             19:46.7  6:22 
   14   1/7     118 Claire Hynek          9     Grand Forks Central                      19:46.8  6:22 
   15   1/7       4 Emily Goldade         12    Bismarck Century                         19:49.8  6:23 
   16   3/7     252 Sierra Watterud       11    Williston                                19:50.3  6:24 
   17   3/7      20 Bayla Weigel          9     Bismarck High                            19:52.3  6:24 
   18   2/7     237 Olivia Heilman        9     West Fargo Sheyenne                      19:58.3  6:26 
   19   1/7      92 Anna Lien             11    Fargo North                              19:59.9  6:27 
   20   4/7      19 Sophia Ness           9     Bismarck High                            20:02.9  6:28 
   21   5/7      18 Zoe Reichenberger     9     Bismarck High                            20:11.3  6:30 
   22   1/7     202 Greta Goven           8     Valley City                              20:11.8  6:31 
   23   4/7     254 Rigby Haskins         7     Williston                                20:12.0  6:31 
   24   1/7      71 McKenna Lovehaug      12    Fargo Davies                             20:19.6  6:33 
   25   5/7     253 Ava Marburger         12    Williston                                20:24.9  6:35 
   26   2/7      30 Eva Selensky          8     Bismarck Legacy                          20:26.4  6:35 
   27   1/7     223 Kaeyln Berg           11    West Fargo                               20:26.6  6:35 
   28   2/7      93 Elle Sondag           11    Fargo North                              20:31.1  6:37 
   29   2/7     188 Annika Aakre          7     Shanley                                  20:33.6  6:38 
   30   2/7      72 Ryleigh Wacha         12    Fargo Davies                             20:35.0  6:38 
   31   1/5      43 Gabrielle McLaurin    9     Devils Lake                              20:35.3  6:38 
   32   3/7      94 Leah Hoffman          8     Fargo North                              20:40.5  6:40 
   33   2/7     224 Jordan Knudsvig       10    West Fargo                               20:41.1  6:40 
   34   4/7      96 Isabelle Puhl         12    Fargo North                              20:45.5  6:41 
   35   2/7     113 Marie Derenne         10    Grand Forks Central                      20:46.3  6:42 
   36   3/7      73 Linnea Axtman         11    Fargo Davies                             20:47.3  6:42 
   37   6/7     256 Keeley Call           7     Williston                                20:47.5  6:42 
   38   2/7     143 Julia Skari           8     Jamestown                                20:48.9  6:42 
   39   3/7     225 Tess Oduor            10    West Fargo                               20:52.4  6:44 
   40   1/7      57 Peyton Laser          10    Dickinson                                20:53.4  6:44 
   41   1/7     128 Campbell Dorsey       11    Grand Forks Red River                    20:55.3  6:45 
   42   3/7     239 Eden Smith            12    West Fargo Sheyenne                      20:56.5  6:45 
   43   7/7     255 Brynna Ames           8     Williston                                20:57.0  6:45 
   44   5/7      97 Samantha Trogstad     9     Fargo North                              21:01.2  6:46 
   45   4/6     215 Savanna Olson         10    Watford City                             21:01.7  6:47 
   46   4/7      77 Isabel Lemke          9     Fargo Davies                             21:02.4  6:47 
   47   2/7     170 Maicee Burke          9     Minot                                    21:03.1  6:47 
   48   3/7     171 Scout Ulrickson       7     Minot                                    21:04.3  6:47 
   49   2/7     129 Morgan Hartze         9     Grand Forks Red River                    21:06.9  6:48 
   50   3/7     114 Lauren Harrison       12    Grand Forks Central                      21:07.1  6:48 
   51   3/7     127 Gracia Larsen-Schmidt 12    Grand Forks Red River                    21:09.5  6:49 
   52   4/7     240 Trissa Olafson        9     West Fargo Sheyenne                      21:11.3  6:50 
   53   6/7      95 Grace Thiel           8     Fargo North                              21:13.3  6:50 
   54   5/7      74 Brenna Barnick        11    Fargo Davies                             21:13.6  6:50 
   55   5/7     238 Brooklyn Herrick      7     West Fargo Sheyenne                      21:13.9  6:51 
   56   6/7      75 Jensen Seidel         11    Fargo Davies                             21:15.8  6:51 
   57   2/7     197 Avery Murray          12    Valley City                              21:17.2  6:52 
   58   4/7     172 Maliah Burke          11    Minot                                    21:18.0  6:52 
   59   3/7     144 Maddy Orr             11    Jamestown                                21:18.8  6:52 
   60   4/7     226 Hannah Shern          9     West Fargo                               21:20.0  6:52 
   61   6/7      17 Neely Reichenberger   10    Bismarck High                            21:21.0  6:53 
   62   3/7      31 Isabelle Simonson     8     Bismarck Legacy                          21:22.8  6:53 
   63   2/7       3 Isabelle Ersland      9     Bismarck Century                         21:23.7  6:54 
   64   7/7      76 Cierra Bornemann      9     Fargo Davies                             21:23.7  6:54 
   65   4/7     142 Brooklyn Nygaard      7     Jamestown                                21:24.6  6:54 
   66   3/7     183 Makenna Bares         12    Shanley                                  21:25.1  6:54 
   67   7/7      16 Brooke Burgard        12    Bismarck High                            21:25.6  6:54 
   68   4/7     131 Ava Parks             7     Grand Forks Red River                    21:26.0  6:54 
   69   4/7     115 Sierra Heyd           10    Grand Forks Central                      21:28.6  6:55 
   70   3/7       1 Makayla Anderson      12    Bismarck Century                         21:29.9  6:56 
   71   2/7     156 Anna Bendish          10    Mandan                                   21:29.9  6:56 
   72   2/7      62 Leila Gregoire        7     Dickinson                                21:32.1  6:56 
   73   5/7     119 Sophia Roehl          12    Grand Forks Central                      21:32.8  6:57 
   74   7/7      98 Grace Dorsher         12    Fargo North                              21:35.9  6:58 
   75   5/7     130 Brenna Shock          8     Grand Forks Red River                    21:42.8  7:00 
   76   2/5      45 Annika McCarthy       10    Devils Lake                              21:43.5  7:00 
   77   6/7     117 Aria Kindseth         9     Grand Forks Central                      21:43.9  7:00 
   78   5/7     222 Brenna White          11    West Fargo                               21:44.0  7:00 
   79   5/6     214 Katie Olson           7     Watford City                             21:44.4  7:00 
   80   6/7     132 Payton Bergeron       8     Grand Forks Red River                    21:45.5  7:01 
   81   3/7     201 Reagan Berg           9     Valley City                              21:45.9  7:01 
   82   4/7      32 Lauren Woeste         7     Bismarck Legacy                          21:47.5  7:01 
   83   5/7      34 Emma Schlecht         10    Bismarck Legacy                          21:52.1  7:03 
   84   3/5      44 Kiya McLaurin         11    Devils Lake                              21:53.3  7:03 
   85   5/7     147 Ellie Krueger         8     Jamestown                                21:54.1  7:03 
   86   1/7     102 Lindsey Reeder        9     Fargo South                              21:54.6  7:04 
   87   2/7     101 Samantha Hoselton     12    Fargo South                              21:54.7  7:04 
   88   4/7       7 Kylie Wald            10    Bismarck Century                         21:59.4  7:05 
   89   5/7     174 Cynthia Schroeder     8     Minot                                    21:59.9  7:05 
   90   3/7     100 Keeley Eichhorn       11    Fargo South                              22:00.8  7:06 
   91   4/7     187 Madeline Abbott       9     Shanley                                  22:01.8  7:06 
   92   4/7     200 Stephanie Hoffarth    10    Valley City                              22:02.7  7:06 
   93   6/7     228 Paige Erbstoesser     12    West Fargo                               22:04.8  7:07 
   94   3/7      58 Symone Beld           12    Dickinson                                22:06.0  7:07 
   95   5/7     189 Annika Frueh          7     Shanley                                  22:11.1  7:09 
   96   6/7     145 Bernadette Belzer     10    Jamestown                                22:11.5  7:09 
   97   5/7       6 Lindsey Schroeder     9     Bismarck Century                         22:16.5  7:11 
   98   6/7      35 Taylor Gabbert        9     Bismarck Legacy                          22:18.1  7:11 
   99   7/7      33 Gracie Ahlgren        10    Bismarck Legacy                          22:19.0  7:11 
  100   6/7       5 Anna Pfliger          10    Bismarck Century                         22:30.0  7:15 
  101   5/7     198 Olivia Slyter         12    Valley City                              22:30.6  7:15 
  102   6/7     173 Hyla Erickson         10    Minot                                    22:33.1  7:16 
  103   4/7      59 Mattilyn Biel         12    Dickinson                                22:33.7  7:16 
  104   7/7     133 Brooke Dorsey         8     Grand Forks Red River                    22:37.2  7:17 
  105   5/7      61 Morgan Aune           11    Dickinson                                22:43.8  7:19 
  106   4/5      46 Anna Shock            8     Devils Lake                              22:46.4  7:20 
  107   6/6     216 Tricia Schmitz        8     Watford City                             22:46.6  7:20 
  108   6/7     203 Tricia Pfennig        8     Valley City                              22:47.9  7:21 
  109   4/7     103 Morgan Reeder         11    Fargo South                              22:48.3  7:21 
  110   7/7     175 Piper Erickson        8     Minot                                    22:48.5  7:21 
  111   7/7       2 Kylynn Erickson       12    Bismarck Century                         22:50.8  7:22 
  112   6/7      60 Claire Anderson       9     Dickinson                                23:00.7  7:25 
  113   7/7     116 Hannah Hynek          11    Grand Forks Central                      23:01.9  7:25 
  114   7/7     146 Madison Rick          7     Jamestown                                23:12.6  7:29 
  115   6/7     242 Mikahla Ramsey        10    West Fargo Sheyenne                      23:13.6  7:29 
  116   7/7     199 Carly Goven           10    Valley City                              23:14.0  7:29 
  117   3/7     159 Gabriele Frohlich     7     Mandan                                   23:16.6  7:30 
  118   6/7     186 Ellie Rogness         9     Shanley                                  23:24.3  7:32 
  119   7/7      63 Raghyn Murphy         12    Dickinson                                23:25.3  7:33 
  120   7/7     241 Taylor Lang           9     West Fargo Sheyenne                      23:26.2  7:33 
  121   4/7     161 Kaylee Kuntz          9     Mandan                                   23:32.0  7:35 
  122   5/7     104 Ella Roehl            8     Fargo South                              23:33.4  7:35 
  123   6/7      99 Alice Carlson         12    Fargo South                              23:42.8  7:38 
  124   5/5      48 Jenna Gerhardt        11    Devils Lake                              23:56.0  7:43 
  125   7/7     184 Lexi Wuebker          11    Shanley                                  23:59.6  7:44 
  126   7/7     227 Delia Osland          9     West Fargo                               24:11.8  7:48 
  127   7/7     105 Kathryn Sticka        8     Fargo South                              24:15.9  7:49 
  128   5/7     158 Kamryn Wiese          7     Mandan                                   24:45.7  7:59 
  129   6/7     160 Alexis Ritzman        10    Mandan                                   25:02.8  8:04 
  130   7/7     157 Sundriana Shane       7     Mandan                                   25:21.7  8:10