Morris, MN
5/9/2020











                             TINMAN TRIATHLON
                                Morris, MN
                                May 7, 2022
                1100 yard swim, 19 mile bike, 6.2 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5      49 Mike Headrick        40 M   Northfield       MN    1 16:00  1:28  1:36    2   55:10 20.7  0:46    1   43:21  7:00 1:56:51 
    2   2/5      57 Brian Warzecha       45 M   Alexandria       MN    4 19:07  1:45  1:30    1   52:33 21.7  1:23    2   44:09  7:08 1:58:40 
    3   3/5      60 Brett Winkelman      36 M   Fargo            ND    3 19:06  1:45  1:09    3   55:31 20.5  0:45    6   54:42  8:50 2:11:11 
    4   4/5      50 Elliott Johnson      30 M   Minneapolis      MN    2 18:37  1:42  2:08    4 1:05:53 17.3  1:49    3   52:01  8:24 2:20:26 
    5   1/1      51 Isabella Killeen     27 F   Minneapolis      MN    8 25:28  2:19  2:08    8 1:12:52 15.6  1:30    4   53:38  8:39 2:35:35 
    6   1/3      58 Jennessa Warzecha    42 F   Alexandria       MN    9 26:43  2:26  3:11    7 1:11:44 15.9  1:42    7   55:59  9:02 2:39:18 
    7   5/5     100 Mitchell Young       40 M   Inver Grove Heig MN    5 23:30  2:09  3:42    6 1:08:56 16.5  1:44   12 1:06:04 10:40 2:43:55 
    8   1/2      56 Mark Van Overbeke    60 M   Morris           MN    6 24:06  2:12  4:40    5 1:07:56 16.8  2:48   11 1:04:35 10:25 2:44:03 
    9   2/3      55 Alena Storlie        37 F   Underwood        MN    7 24:49  2:16  3:02   11 1:21:29 14.0  1:02    5   54:30  8:48 2:44:49 
   10   2/2      59 John Weeks           59 M   Burnsville       MN   12 33:31  3:03  1:31    9 1:13:42 15.5  2:56    8   57:37  9:18 2:49:14 
   11   1/1      52 Callie Knoblauch     52 F   Minneapolis      MN   10 31:09  2:50  3:02   10 1:18:40 14.5  1:54    9 1:01:08  9:52 2:55:51 
   12   3/3      53 Katie Knoblauch      43 F   Minneapolis      MN   11 31:10  2:50  3:05   12 1:23:52 13.6  2:24   10 1:03:44 10:17 3:04:13 
        1/1      48 Austin Clavin        23 M   Hoffman          MN   13 35:45  3:15  2:19   13 2:19:13  8.2  2:41                            

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE Olympic RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5      49 Mike Headrick        40 M   Northfield       MN    1 16:00  1:28  1:36    2   55:10 20.7  0:46    1   43:21  7:00 1:56:51 
    2   2/5      57 Brian Warzecha       45 M   Alexandria       MN    4 19:07  1:45  1:30    1   52:33 21.7  1:23    2   44:09  7:08 1:58:40 
    3   3/5      60 Brett Winkelman      36 M   Fargo            ND    3 19:06  1:45  1:09    3   55:31 20.5  0:45    4   54:42  8:50 2:11:11 
    4   4/5      50 Elliott Johnson      30 M   Minneapolis      MN    2 18:37  1:42  2:08    4 1:05:53 17.3  1:49    3   52:01  8:24 2:20:26 
    5   5/5     100 Mitchell Young       40 M   Inver Grove Heig MN    5 23:30  2:09  3:42    6 1:08:56 16.5  1:44    7 1:06:04 10:40 2:43:55 
    6   1/2      56 Mark Van Overbeke    60 M   Morris           MN    6 24:06  2:12  4:40    5 1:07:56 16.8  2:48    6 1:04:35 10:25 2:44:03 
    7   2/2      59 John Weeks           59 M   Burnsville       MN    7 33:31  3:03  1:31    7 1:13:42 15.5  2:56    5   57:37  9:18 2:49:14 
        1/1      48 Austin Clavin        23 M   Hoffman          MN    8 35:45  3:15  2:19    8 2:19:13  8.2  2:41                            

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE Olympic RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1      51 Isabella Killeen     27 F   Minneapolis      MN    2 25:28  2:19  2:08    2 1:12:52 15.6  1:30    1   53:38  8:39 2:35:35 
    2   1/3      58 Jennessa Warzecha    42 F   Alexandria       MN    3 26:43  2:26  3:11    1 1:11:44 15.9  1:42    3   55:59  9:02 2:39:18 
    3   2/3      55 Alena Storlie        37 F   Underwood        MN    1 24:49  2:16  3:02    4 1:21:29 14.0  1:02    2   54:30  8:48 2:44:49 
    4   1/1      52 Callie Knoblauch     52 F   Minneapolis      MN    4 31:09  2:50  3:02    3 1:18:40 14.5  1:54    4 1:01:08  9:52 2:55:51 
    5   3/3      53 Katie Knoblauch      43 F   Minneapolis      MN    5 31:10  2:50  3:05    5 1:23:52 13.6  2:24    5 1:03:44 10:17 3:04:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  29 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
        48 Austin Clavin        23 M   Hoffman          MN    1 35:45  3:15  2:19    1 2:19:13  8.2  2:41                            

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  29 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   51 Isabella Killeen     27 F   Minneapolis      MN    1 25:28  2:19  2:08    1 1:12:52 15.6  1:30    1   53:38  8:39 2:35:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   49 Mike Headrick        40 M   Northfield       MN    1 16:00  1:28  1:36    2   55:10 20.7  0:46    1   43:21  7:00 1:56:51 
    2   57 Brian Warzecha       45 M   Alexandria       MN    4 19:07  1:45  1:30    1   52:33 21.7  1:23    2   44:09  7:08 1:58:40 
    3   60 Brett Winkelman      36 M   Fargo            ND    3 19:06  1:45  1:09    3   55:31 20.5  0:45    4   54:42  8:50 2:11:11 
    4   50 Elliott Johnson      30 M   Minneapolis      MN    2 18:37  1:42  2:08    4 1:05:53 17.3  1:49    3   52:01  8:24 2:20:26 
    5  100 Mitchell Young       40 M   Inver Grove Heig MN    5 23:30  2:09  3:42    5 1:08:56 16.5  1:44    5 1:06:04 10:40 2:43:55 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   58 Jennessa Warzecha    42 F   Alexandria       MN    2 26:43  2:26  3:11    1 1:11:44 15.9  1:42    2   55:59  9:02 2:39:18 
    2   55 Alena Storlie        37 F   Underwood        MN    1 24:49  2:16  3:02    2 1:21:29 14.0  1:02    1   54:30  8:48 2:44:49 
    3   53 Katie Knoblauch      43 F   Minneapolis      MN    3 31:10  2:50  3:05    3 1:23:52 13.6  2:24    3 1:03:44 10:17 3:04:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   56 Mark Van Overbeke    60 M   Morris           MN    1 24:06  2:12  4:40    1 1:07:56 16.8  2:48    2 1:04:35 10:25 2:44:03 
    2   59 John Weeks           59 M   Burnsville       MN    2 33:31  3:03  1:31    2 1:13:42 15.5  2:56    1   57:37  9:18 2:49:14 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   52 Callie Knoblauch     52 F   Minneapolis      MN    1 31:09  2:50  3:02    1 1:18:40 14.5  1:54    1 1:01:08  9:52 2:55:51 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Individuals Registered:            15
Total Teams Registered:                   0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    12
Total Number of Team Finishers:           0
Number of Male   Finishers:               7
Number of Female Finishers:               5
Did not finish race or did not start:     3