Gear West Duathlon -
Orono, MN
5/22/2016

race logo
DISTANCE Sprint
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Matthew Payne 2 39 M 17:12 +0:00
2   Nathan Ansbaugh 152 29 M 17:29 +0:17
3   Kevin O'Connor 5 44 M 17:37 +0:25
4   Dennis Curran 187 34 M 18:19 +1:07
5   Dan Westerhaus 90 31 M 18:27 +1:15
6   Mike Ladendorf 145 34 M 18:28 +1:16
7   Anurag Jain 147 29 M 18:41 +1:29
8   Jim Hannon 127 57 M 18:50 +1:38
9   Nicholas Serratore 149 27 M 19:00 +1:48
10 Michael Mittelsteadt 148 26 M 19:06 +1:54

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Erin Farrens 164 35 F 18:52 +0:00
2   Angela Kidd 80 39 F 19:29 +0:37
3   Suzie Fox 1 32 F 19:41 +0:49
4   Nicole Cueno 4 36 F 19:48 +0:56
5   Julia Weisbecker 87 50 F 20:54 +2:02
6   Jan Guenther 6 56 F 20:56 +2:04
7   Kortney Haag 3 37 F 20:57 +2:05
8   Andrea Tremaine 16 28 F 22:38 +3:46
9   Erin Sontowski 54 31 F 22:40 +3:48
10 Johanna Ficatier 98 31 F 22:42 +3:50
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Matthew Payne 2 39 M 17:36 +0:00
2   Nathan Ansbaugh 152 29 M 17:55 +0:19
3   Kevin O'Connor 5 44 M 17:58 +0:22
4   up arrow 2 Mike Ladendorf 145 34 M 18:57 +1:21
5   Dan Westerhaus 90 31 M 18:59 +1:23
6   down arrow 2 Dennis Curran 187 34 M 19:11 +1:35
7   up arrow Jim Hannon 127 57 M 19:20 +1:44
8   up arrow Nicholas Serratore 149 27 M 19:36 +2:00
9   down arrow 2 Anurag Jain 147 29 M 19:39 +2:03
10 Michael Mittelsteadt 148 26 M 19:58 +2:22

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Erin Farrens 164 35 F 19:39 +0:00
2   Angela Kidd 80 39 F 20:10 +0:31
3   up arrow Nicole Cueno 4 36 F 20:16 +0:37
4   down arrow Suzie Fox 1 32 F 20:18 +0:39
5   Julia Weisbecker 87 50 F 21:20 +1:41
6   up arrow Kortney Haag 3 37 F 21:26 +1:47
7   down arrow Jan Guenther 6 56 F 21:34 +1:55
8   Andrea Tremaine 16 28 F 23:22 +3:43
9   up arrow Johanna Ficatier 98 31 F 23:35 +3:56
10 down arrow Erin Sontowski 54 31 F 23:42 +4:03
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Matthew Payne 2 39 M 56:36 +0:00
2   Nathan Ansbaugh 152 29 M 59:36 +3:00
3   Kevin O'Connor 5 44 M 59:38 +3:02
4   up arrow 2 Jim Hannon 127 57 M 1:01:15 +4:39
5   up arrow 5 Derek Hager 173 54 M 1:01:29 +4:53
6   up arrow Nicholas Serratore 149 27 M 1:01:39 +5:03
7   up arrow Greg Dummer 101 45 M 1:02:00 +5:24
8   down arrow 3 Dan Westerhaus 90 31 M 1:02:55 +6:19
9   down arrow 5 Mike Ladendorf 145 34 M 1:03:33 +6:57
10 down arrow Joe Adriaens 137 28 M 1:04:16 +7:40

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 5 Kortney Haag 3 37 F 1:04:50 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 Suzie Fox 1 32 F 1:05:12 +0:22
3   down arrow Angela Kidd 80 39 F 1:05:28 +0:38
4   down arrow 3 Erin Farrens 164 35 F 1:05:31 +0:41
5   down arrow 2 Nicole Cueno 4 36 F 1:06:10 +1:20
6   down arrow Julia Weisbecker 87 50 F 1:07:01 +2:11
7   Jan Guenther 6 56 F 1:08:07 +3:17
8   Jill Hughes 100 42 F 1:13:54 +9:04
9   Naomi Hamer 168 41 F 1:14:29 +9:39
10 Sheri Schrock 138 61 F 1:16:55 +12:05
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 9 David Offord 79 39 M 22:40 +0:00
2   down arrow Matthew Payne 2 39 M 57:02 +34:22
3   Kevin O'Connor 5 44 M 1:00:01 +37:21
4   down arrow 2 Nathan Ansbaugh 152 29 M 1:00:01 +37:21
5   down arrow Jim Hannon 127 57 M 1:01:43 +39:03
6   down arrow Derek Hager 173 54 M 1:02:00 +39:20
7   down arrow Nicholas Serratore 149 27 M 1:02:03 +39:23
8   down arrow Greg Dummer 101 45 M 1:02:28 +39:48
9   down arrow Dan Westerhaus 90 31 M 1:03:41 +41:01
10 down arrow Mike Ladendorf 145 34 M 1:03:58 +41:18

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Kortney Haag 3 37 F 1:05:16 +0:00
2   Suzie Fox 1 32 F 1:05:36 +0:20
3   Angela Kidd 80 39 F 1:06:00 +0:44
4   Erin Farrens 164 35 F 1:06:01 +0:45
5   Nicole Cueno 4 36 F 1:06:39 +1:23
6   Julia Weisbecker 87 50 F 1:07:32 +2:16
7   Jan Guenther 6 56 F 1:08:42 +3:26
8   up arrow 2 Kaitlin Korbitz 13 30 F 1:11:07 +5:51
9   down arrow Jill Hughes 100 42 F 1:15:15 +9:59
10 down arrow Naomi Hamer 168 41 F 1:15:24 +10:08
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Matthew Payne 2 39 M 1:15:39 +0:00
2   Kevin O'Connor 5 44 M 1:18:20 +2:41
3   Nathan Ansbaugh 152 29 M 1:19:33 +3:54
4   Jim Hannon 127 57 M 1:21:22 +5:43
5   up arrow Nicholas Serratore 149 27 M 1:22:39 +7:00
6   up arrow 3 Mike Ladendorf 145 34 M 1:22:42 +7:03
7   Greg Dummer 101 45 M 1:22:58 +7:19
8   Dan Westerhaus 90 31 M 1:22:58 +7:19
9   down arrow 4 Derek Hager 173 54 M 1:24:07 +8:28
10 Joe Adriaens 137 28 M 1:25:00 +9:21

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow Suzie Fox 1 32 F 1:25:38 +0:00
2   up arrow Angela Kidd 80 39 F 1:26:13 +0:35
3   down arrow 2 Kortney Haag 3 37 F 1:26:51 +1:13
4   up arrow Nicole Cueno 4 36 F 1:27:15 +1:37
5   down arrow Erin Farrens 164 35 F 1:27:52 +2:14
6   Julia Weisbecker 87 50 F 1:29:10 +3:32
7   Jan Guenther 6 56 F 1:31:10 +5:32
8   Jill Hughes 100 42 F 1:37:35 +11:57
9   up arrow Andrea Tremaine 16 28 F 1:42:12 +16:34
10 down arrow Naomi Hamer 168 41 F 1:42:43 +17:05